2017 Under 18 Boys Outdoor Championship

Hobart

19 - 29 Apr 2017

Local Time 2017-11-20 11:06

 SA - QLD 
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
 WA - NSW S 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool A
 TAS - NT 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 VIC - PAK 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 NSW B - ACT 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
 NSW B - SA 
5 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B, Pool A
 VIC - QLD 
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
 NSW S - PAK 
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
 WA - NT 
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 TAS - ACT 
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 ACT - NT 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
 QLD - PAK 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 NSW B - WA 
1 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 SA - NSW S 
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 TAS - VIC 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool A
 VIC - NSW S 
3 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool B
 PAK - SA 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NT - NSW B 
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
 ACT - QLD 
1 - 7 (0 - 6)
Pool B, Pool A
 TAS - WA 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C, Pool A
 NSW B - TAS 
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 SA - VIC 
3 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
 NT - PAK 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool A
 NSW S - QLD 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 WA - ACT 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 ACT - QLD 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 TAS - PAK 
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 NSW B - SA 
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 NT - VIC 
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool D
 WA - NSW S 
4 - 5 (2 - 5)
Pool C
 WA - PAK 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
 TAS - NSW S 
0 - 9 (0 - 8)
Pool C
 NSW B - VIC 
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 NT - QLD 
1 - 9 (0 - 6)
Pool D
 ACT - SA 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool D
 NT - SA 
1 - 7 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 NSW B - QLD 
1 - 5 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 ACT - VIC 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 WA - TAS 
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Bronze Medal
 NSW S - PAK 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia 5 4 1 0 17 13
2 Tasmania 5 3 1 1 6 10
3 New South Wales Blue 5 3 0 2 4 9
4 Queensland 1 1 0 0 6 3
5 Pakistan 1 1 0 0 2 3
6 Victoria 1 0 1 0 0 1
7 New South Wales State 1 0 1 0 0 1
8 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 1 4 -13 1
9 Northern Territory 5 0 1 4 -19 1
10 South Australia 1 0 0 1 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Pakistan 5 4 0 1 7 12
2 New South Wales State 5 3 2 0 11 11
3 Queensland 5 2 1 2 3 7
4 Victoria 5 2 1 2 0 7
5 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 3 3
6 Tasmania 1 0 1 0 0 1
7 Western Australia 1 0 1 0 0 1
8 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 -2 0
9 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 -6 0
10 South Australia 5 0 0 5 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales State 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Pakistan 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Western Australia 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 -18 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 5 5 0 0 11 15
2 Queensland 5 4 0 1 14 12
3 South Australia 5 3 0 2 7 9
4 New South Wales Blue 5 2 0 3 1 6
5 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 1 4 -12 1
6 Northern Territory 5 0 1 4 -21 1
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:45 NSW S - PAK Gold Medal 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
16:00 NSW B - QLD Pool D 1 - 5 (1 - 0) Official
14:00 ACT - VIC Pool D 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
13:15 WA - TAS Bronze Medal 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official
10:00 NT - SA Pool D 1 - 7 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCCULLOCH Samuel TAS 2 9 0 11
HAZELL Ehren NSW S 4 4 2 10
HALYARD Christian NSW B 5 4 0 9
DALTON Max VIC 0 8 0 8
FARRELL Harrison QLD 1 6 1 8
WELLS Simon SA 3 5 0 8
PUZEY Marshall WA 1 6 0 7
EPHRAUMS Nathan VIC 4 0 2 6
WALKER Rory NSW S 5 1 0 6
ALAM Naveed PAK 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales State NSW S 20 15 2 37
Queensland QLD 15 18 1 34
Victoria VIC 14 12 3 29
Western Australia WA 15 12 1 28
Pakistan PAK 17 7 0 24
South Australia SA 11 11 0 22
New South Wales Blue NSW B 14 7 0 21
Tasmania TAS 12 9 0 21
Northern Territory NT 3 6 1 10
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5 2 1 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCCULLOCH Samuel (C) Tasmania

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Apr 2017 09:00 VIC v PAK (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup PAK Statistics
2 19 Apr 2017 11:00 SA v QLD (Pool D, Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
3 19 Apr 2017 13:00 WA v NSW S (Pool B, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW S Statistics
4 19 Apr 2017 15:00 TAS v NT (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
5 19 Apr 2017 17:00 NSW B v ACT (Pool D, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup ACT Statistics
6 20 Apr 2017 09:00 VIC v QLD (Pool D, Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 6 - 2 (4 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
7 20 Apr 2017 11:00 NSW S v PAK (Pool C, Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW S Lineup PAK Statistics
8 20 Apr 2017 13:00 NSW B v SA (Pool B, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 5 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup SA Statistics
9 20 Apr 2017 15:00 TAS v ACT (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
10 20 Apr 2017 17:00 WA v NT (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
11 21 Apr 2017 09:00 SA v NSW S (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NSW S Statistics
12 21 Apr 2017 11:00 QLD v PAK (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup PAK Statistics
13 21 Apr 2017 13:00 TAS v VIC (Pool B, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
14 21 Apr 2017 15:00 ACT v NT (Pool D, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
15 21 Apr 2017 17:00 NSW B v WA (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 4) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup WA Statistics
16 23 Apr 2017 09:00 TAS v WA (Pool C, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
17 23 Apr 2017 11:00 NT v NSW B (Pool D, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NT Lineup NSW B Statistics
18 23 Apr 2017 13:00 ACT v QLD (Pool B, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 7 (0 - 6) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
19 23 Apr 2017 15:00 PAK v SA (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup PAK Lineup SA Statistics
20 23 Apr 2017 17:00 VIC v NSW S (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 7 (1 - 3) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW S Statistics
21 24 Apr 2017 09:00 WA v ACT (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
22 24 Apr 2017 11:00 NSW B v TAS (Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 5 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup TAS Statistics
23 24 Apr 2017 13:00 NT v PAK (Pool B, Pool A) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NT Lineup PAK Statistics
24 24 Apr 2017 15:00 NSW S v QLD (Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NSW S Lineup QLD Statistics
25 24 Apr 2017 17:00 SA v VIC (Pool D, Pool B) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 4 (3 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
26 26 Apr 2017 09:00 NT v VIC (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NT Lineup VIC Statistics
27 26 Apr 2017 11:00 NSW B v SA (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup SA Statistics
28 26 Apr 2017 13:00 ACT v QLD (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
29 26 Apr 2017 15:00 WA v NSW S (Pool C) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 5 (2 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW S Statistics
30 26 Apr 2017 17:00 TAS v PAK (Pool C) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup PAK Statistics
31 27 Apr 2017 09:00 ACT v SA (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
32 27 Apr 2017 11:00 NT v QLD (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 9 (0 - 6) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NT Lineup QLD Statistics
33 27 Apr 2017 13:00 NSW B v VIC (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup VIC Statistics
34 27 Apr 2017 15:00 TAS v NSW S (Pool C) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 9 (0 - 8) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NSW S Statistics
35 27 Apr 2017 17:00 WA v PAK (Pool C) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup PAK Statistics
36 29 Apr 2017 10:00 NT v SA (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 7 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
39 29 Apr 2017 13:15 WA v TAS (Bronze Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
37 29 Apr 2017 14:00 ACT v VIC (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
38 29 Apr 2017 16:00 NSW B v QLD (Pool D) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 5 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NSW B Lineup QLD Statistics
40 29 Apr 2017 17:45 NSW S v PAK (Gold Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup NSW S Lineup PAK Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCCULLOCH Samuel Tasmania 2 9 0 11
HAZELL Ehren New South Wales State 4 4 2 10
HALYARD Christian New South Wales Blue 5 4 0 9
DALTON Max Victoria 0 8 0 8
FARRELL Harrison Queensland 1 6 1 8
WELLS Simon South Australia 3 5 0 8
PUZEY Marshall Western Australia 1 6 0 7
EPHRAUMS Nathan Victoria 4 0 2 6
WALKER Rory New South Wales State 5 1 0 6
ALAM Naveed Pakistan 5 0 0 5
HOCHMAN Nathan Northern Territory 0 4 1 5
VAITEKENAS Hayden Western Australia 4 1 0 5
CARR Lain New South Wales State 0 4 0 4
FOSSEY Lewis Queensland 3 1 0 4
FRY Angus South Australia 3 1 0 4
HAKEEM Afraz Pakistan 4 0 0 4
KETTEWELL Harry Queensland 0 4 0 4
NADEEM Ahmed Pakistan 2 2 0 4
SNOWDEN Hugh Victoria 2 2 0 4
ALI Ghazanfar Pakistan 1 2 0 3
ALI Rizwan Pakistan 0 3 0 3
BROWN Tom New South Wales State 1 2 0 3
GOLDING Harry Western Australia 1 1 1 3
KARRI Rahul Queensland 2 1 0 3
PICKERING Jack New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
REGAN Jesse Northern Territory 3 0 0 3
RICHARDS Daine New South Wales State 1 2 0 3
SCHONKEN Justin Western Australia 3 0 0 3
SMALLWOOD Matthew Queensland 1 2 0 3
WHITTAKER Isaac South Australia 1 2 0 3
BESSELL Harvey Tasmania 2 0 0 2
COMMINS Joshua Tasmania 2 0 0 2
CONROY Oliver Queensland 2 0 0 2
DALEY Liam Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
DOLBY Thomas New South Wales State 2 0 0 2
EAST Ben Tasmania 2 0 0 2
FRANCIS Michael Queensland 1 1 0 2
GALVIN Harper New South Wales Blue 2 0 0 2
GRAF William New South Wales State 1 1 0 2
HARDY Lachlan Queensland 0 2 0 2
HARRY Wade New South Wales State 2 0 0 2
HIGGINS Kye South Australia 2 0 0 2
HOLLAND Connor Victoria 2 0 0 2
KHAN Shahzaib Pakistan 2 0 0 2
LEIGH James Western Australia 2 0 0 2
MARINO Nic South Australia 0 2 0 2
MCGUIRE Ronan Queensland 2 0 0 2
MURRAY Alistair Western Australia 0 2 0 2
NANGLE Ryan Victoria 0 1 1 2
O'DALY Daniel New South Wales Blue 0 2 0 2
SAMPSON Lachlan Western Australia 2 0 0 2
SATTAR Umair Pakistan 2 0 0 2
SCHRECK Liam Victoria 2 0 0 2
SMITH Aden New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 2
WHITE Ben Victoria 1 1 0 2
WILLOTT Ky New South Wales State 1 1 0 2
ALEXANDER-PRIDEAUX Sam New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
AZIZ Ali Pakistan 1 0 0 1
BRIDLEY Isaac Tasmania 1 0 0 1
BROOKS Joshua Tasmania 1 0 0 1
CHALMERS Darby New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
CHRISTENSEN Kaleb Queensland 1 0 0 1
COLLINS James Western Australia 0 1 0 1
CROWHURST Scott South Australia 0 1 0 1
CURBY Joel Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
DAVIS Miles New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
DOAN Michael Queensland 1 0 0 1
EUSTACE Bill Australian Capital Territory 0 0 1 1
FAULDS Riley Western Australia 1 0 0 1
FERNANDES Bevan Victoria 1 0 0 1
FLANAGAN Jared New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
GAVRANICH Dane Western Australia 1 0 0 1
GILL Gobindraj Tasmania 1 0 0 1
GORADIA Hrishikesh Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
HANCOCK Richard South Australia 1 0 0 1
HARVIE Tom Western Australia 0 1 0 1
HIDES Turi Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Luke Victoria 1 0 0 1
MACDONALD Jay Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
MULDER Josh Victoria 1 0 0 1
NEESON Mathew Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
SILBY Paxton South Australia 1 0 0 1
SMITH Blake Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
WEBSTER Kael New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
WEEDON Jason Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
WEYER Tate Queensland 0 1 0 1
WYLIE Thomas Tasmania 1 0 0 1
YATES Connor Queensland 1 0 0 1
YOUNG Samuel New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
    126 99 9 234
Cards
Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 ATKIN Davis 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 5 MACDONALD Jay 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 7 DEATON Brady 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 9 LONG Ethan 0 3 0
Australian Capital Territory 12 NEESON Mathew 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 15 KENDALL Lachlan 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 17 DALEY Liam 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 27 GORADIA Hrishikesh 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 5 BLAKELY Jeremy 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 6 HALYARD Christian 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 12 SMITH Aden 0 2 2
New South Wales Blue 13 FLANAGAN Jared 0 1 1
New South Wales Blue 16 GALVIN Harper 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 17 PALMER Cameron 0 2 1
New South Wales Blue 18 BELL Samuel 0 2 2
New South Wales Blue 25 CHALMERS Darby 0 0 2
New South Wales Blue 27 WEBSTER Kael 0 1 2
New South Wales State 3 GRAF William 0 1 2
New South Wales State 5 BROWN Tom 0 0 1
New South Wales State 11 BROWN Lucas 0 1 0
New South Wales State 12 PICKERING Jack 0 1 1
New South Wales State 15 WALKER Rory 0 0 1
New South Wales State 20 MUDFORD Samuel 0 0 2
New South Wales State 22 WILLOTT Ky 0 0 1
New South Wales State 26 DOLBY Thomas 0 0 1
New South Wales State 28 HARRY Wade 0 1 1
Northern Territory 1 RAKKAS Zach 0 1 0
Northern Territory 3 CURBY Joel 0 1 2
Northern Territory 7 WEEDON Jason 0 1 2
Northern Territory 10 NORTHCOTE Mitchell 0 1 0
Northern Territory 13 SWART Ryan 0 0 1
Northern Territory 15 TATE Mitchell 0 1 1
Northern Territory 21 WILTSHIRE Patrick 0 1 2
Pakistan 3 ALI Rizwan 0 1 1
Pakistan 5 LATIF Adeel 0 4 0
Pakistan 6 MANZOOR Junaid 0 1 0
Pakistan 7 AZIZ Ali 0 1 0
Pakistan 8 NADEEM Ahmed 0 0 2
Pakistan 9 HAKEEM Afraz 0 0 1
Pakistan 13 RAZA Ali 0 0 2
Pakistan 16 SATTAR Umair 0 1 0
Pakistan 19 KHAN Shahzaib 0 1 2
Queensland 2 CHRISTENSEN Kaleb 0 1 2
Queensland 6 FARRELL Harrison 0 0 1
Queensland 8 HARDY Lachlan 0 1 0
Queensland 9 HOUGH Matthew 0 0 1
Queensland 14 YATES Connor 0 0 1
Queensland 18 CONROY Oliver 0 1 0
South Australia 1 DEDMAN Bryley 0 1 1
South Australia 3 FRY Angus 0 1 1
South Australia 6 CROWHURST Scott 0 0 1
South Australia 8 HIGGINS Kye 0 2 0
South Australia 12 MARINO Nic 0 0 1
South Australia 13 GRAY Fred 0 0 1
South Australia 14 WHITTAKER Isaac 0 0 1
South Australia 15 SMITH James 0 0 1
South Australia 24 WELLS Simon 0 0 1
Tasmania 2 COMMINS Joshua 0 1 0
Tasmania 3 GILL Gobindraj 0 0 3
Tasmania 12 BRIDLEY Isaac 0 0 1
Tasmania 16 YEATES Angus 0 0 1
Tasmania 25 van Staden Aiden 0 0 1
Tasmania 27 JOHNSON Braden 0 1 1
Tasmania 28 MURPHY Joseph 0 0 2
Tasmania 29 PORTEUS-SMITH Samuel 0 0 1
Victoria 1 WALTER Lachlan 0 1 0
Victoria 5 DALTON Max 0 1 0
Victoria 9 EPHRAUMS Nathan 0 2 1
Victoria 10 HART Alistair 0 1 3
Victoria 13 COEN Matthew 0 0 1
Victoria 16 HOLLAND Connor 0 0 2
Victoria 17 PAYNE Alistair 0 0 1
Victoria 23 MULDER Josh 0 0 1
Victoria 24 NANGLE Ryan 0 1 0
Western Australia 2 PUZEY Marshall 0 0 2
Western Australia 3 SAMPSON Lachlan 0 0 3
Western Australia 4 GAVRANICH Dane 0 0 1
Western Australia 6 COLLINS James 0 1 2
Western Australia 7 CORNER Nicholas 0 0 1
Western Australia 11 HARVIE Tom 0 1 1
Western Australia 12 MURRAY Alistair 0 1 1
Western Australia 13 VAITEKENAS Hayden 0 1 0
Western Australia 14 CRONJE Karel 0 0 1
Western Australia 22 MILENTIS Iszak 0 1 0
      0 56 86
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 5 4 1 0 20 3 17 13
2 Tasmania 5 3 1 1 18 12 6 10
3 New South Wales Blue 5 3 0 2 16 12 4 9
4 Queensland 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
5 Pakistan 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
6 Victoria 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 New South Wales State 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 1 4 6 19 -13 1
9 Northern Territory 5 0 1 4 6 25 -19 1
10 South Australia 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0

Pool B

Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Pakistan 5 4 0 1 14 7 7 12
2 New South Wales State 5 3 2 0 21 10 11 11
3 Queensland 5 2 1 2 17 14 3 7
4 Victoria 5 2 1 2 17 17 0 7
5 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
6 Tasmania 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 Western Australia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
9 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
10 South Australia 5 0 0 5 8 24 -16 0

Pool C

Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales State 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
2 Pakistan 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
3 Western Australia 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18 0

Pool D

Day 8 after 40 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 5 5 0 0 22 11 11 15
2 Queensland 5 4 0 1 24 10 14 12
3 South Australia 5 3 0 2 19 12 7 9
4 New South Wales Blue 5 2 0 3 13 12 1 6
5 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 1 4 5 17 -12 1
6 Northern Territory 5 0 1 4 8 29 -21 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MOORE Brendan AUS
Assistant Tournament Director STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Emily AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MEANEY Iain AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer NEIL Jenny AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Judge BROWN Holly AUS
Judge EVANS Damien HA
Judge HOVINGTON Isaak AUS
Judge JENKINS Lachlan AUS
Judge SCOTT Nikia AUS
Judge WARD Bella AUS
Judge WEBSTER Jordan AUS
Judge WOODHAM Hayley AUS
Umpires Manager MCLEAN Michael AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager PEARSON Colin AUS
Umpire BOSCOE Tim AUS
Umpire CHAMBERS Nathan AUS
Umpire GILROY Todd AUS
Umpire HAMILTON Sam AUS
Umpire HARRIS Christopher AUS
Umpire MCKENZIE Tim AUS
Umpire MOORE Jordan AUS
Umpire PURSER Lachlan AUS
Umpire SHEAHAN Timothy AUS
Umpire SHEPPEARD Jake AUS
Appointments
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-19 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-20 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-21 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-23 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-24 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-26 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-27 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-04-29 5 5 / 5 / 5