Under 18 NT v WA Curtain Raiser Matches

Darwin

29 Mar - 1 Apr 2017

Local Time 2017-08-24 03:16

 NT - WA 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Match 1
 NT - WA 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Match 2
 NT - WA 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Match 3
Standings
Matches
24 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
1 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:00 NT - WA Match 3 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ENGELBRECHT Bradley WA 0 4 0 4
GAVRANICH Dane WA 2 0 0 2
PUZEY Marshall WA 0 1 0 1
RAKKAS Zach NT 1 0 0 1
SAMPSON Lachlan WA 1 0 0 1
SCHONKEN Justin WA 0 1 0 1
VAITEKENAS Hayden WA 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 4 6 0 10
Northern Territory NT 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Northern Territory NT
Western Australia WA
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 29 Mar 2017 17:00 NT v WA (Match 1) Ma-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Complete 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Details Calendar Lineup NT Lineup WA Statistics
2 31 Mar 2017 17:00 NT v WA (Match 2) Ma-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup WA Statistics
3 1 Apr 2017 15:00 NT v WA (Match 3) Ma-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Complete 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Details Calendar Lineup NT Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 3 games played - April 1
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ENGELBRECHT Bradley Western Australia 0 4 0 4
GAVRANICH Dane Western Australia 2 0 0 2
PUZEY Marshall Western Australia 0 1 0 1
RAKKAS Zach Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
SAMPSON Lachlan Western Australia 1 0 0 1
SCHONKEN Justin Western Australia 0 1 0 1
VAITEKENAS Hayden Western Australia 1 0 0 1
    5 6 0 11
Cards
Day 3 after 3 games played - April 1
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Northern Territory 3 CURBY Joel 0 0 1
Northern Territory 11 HOCHMAN Nathan 0 1 0
Northern Territory 16 ANDREW Thomas 0 0 2
Western Australia 2 GAVRANICH Dane 0 1 1
Western Australia 3 CRONJE Karel 0 0 2
Western Australia 4 FARMER Denver 0 0 1
      0 2 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Northern Territory NT
Western Australia WA
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer BARONIO Julie AUS
Technical Officer JONES Deb AUS
Technical Officer KIRKWOOD Marie AUS
Technical Officer KNOWLER Alex AUS
Technical Officer NORTHCOTE Kevin AUS
Technical Officer VERSTEEGH Lesley AUS
Technical Officer VISENTIN Clare AUS
Technical Officer WOODCOCK Michelle AUS
Umpire JOHNSTON Daniel AUS
Umpire NEWLOVE Anthony AUS
Umpire SHORT Jack AUS
Umpire VERSTEEGH Stephen AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NT v WA (Match 1)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
2 NT v WA (Match 2)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 NT v WA (Match 3)
15:00:00
 
Locations

Marrara Hockey Centre

164 Abala Road, Marrara NT 0812, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-03-29 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-03-31 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-04-01 1 1 / 1 / 1