2017 Under 21 Women Outdoor Championship

Wollongong

7 - 14 Jul 2017

Local Time 2017-11-20 11:09

 QLD - SA 
3 - 3
Pool C, Pool A
 VIC - NT 
7 - 0
Pool A, Pool D
 WA - TAS 
4 - 0
Pool B
 NSW - ACT 
10 - 1
Pool B
 VIC - QLD 
1 - 1
Pool A
 SA - NT 
2 - 0
Pool A
 TAS - ACT 
1 - 3
Pool D, Pool B
 NSW - WA 
1 - 0
Pool C, Pool B
 WA - ACT 
2 - 2
Pool B
 TAS - NSW 
0 - 2
Pool B
 QLD - NT 
3 - 0
Pool A
 SA - VIC 
1 - 0
Pool A
 VIC - TAS 
7 - 1
Pool D
 SA - WA 
1 - 4
Pool C
 ACT - NT 
3 - 2
Pool D
 NSW - QLD 
2 - 1
Pool C
 VIC - ACT 
4 - 2
Pool D
 SA - NSW 
0 - 6
Pool C
 NT - TAS 
1 - 1
Pool D
 QLD - WA 
1 - 1
Pool C
 QLD - SA 
3 - 0
Pool C
 NT - TAS 
1 - 1
Pool D
 VIC - ACT 
5 - 0
Pool D
 NSW - WA 
2 - 1
Pool C
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Australia 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Queensland 3 1 2 0 3 5
3 Victoria 3 1 1 1 6 4
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Western Australia 3 1 1 1 3 4
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 1 1 -7 4
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 4 4 0 0 9 12
2 Queensland 4 1 2 1 2 5
3 Western Australia 4 1 1 2 1 4
4 South Australia 4 0 1 3 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 -4 6
3 Northern Territory 4 0 2 2 -8 2
3 Tasmania 4 0 2 2 -8 2
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
14 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:30 NSW - WA Gold Medal 2 - 1 Official
13:15 VIC - ACT Pool D 5 - 0 Official
11:15 NT - TAS Pool D 1 - 1 Official
09:00 QLD - SA Bronze Medal 3 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STEWART Grace NSW 4 3 0 7
UTRI Aisling VIC 5 1 0 6
HAMMOND Nicola VIC 5 0 0 5
PEACOCK Candyce WA 0 4 1 5
WOLLSTEIN Katie ACT 3 2 0 5
BARRETT Tiana QLD 2 2 0 4
LENDON Meagan VIC 4 0 0 4
WILSON Abigail NSW 2 2 0 4
BLAMEY Morgan NSW 2 1 0 3
CHRISTY Storm VIC 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 18 6 0 24
New South Wales NSW 15 8 0 23
Queensland QLD 7 5 0 12
Western Australia WA 7 4 1 12
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7 4 0 11
South Australia SA 6 1 0 7
Northern Territory NT 2 2 0 4
Tasmania TAS 1 3 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer STEWART Grace New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 7 Jul 2017 13:00 QLD v SA (Pool C, Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
2 7 Jul 2017 15:00 VIC v NT (Pool D, Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
3 7 Jul 2017 17:00 WA v TAS (Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
4 7 Jul 2017 19:00 NSW v ACT (Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 10 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
5 8 Jul 2017 12:00 VIC v QLD (Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
6 8 Jul 2017 14:00 SA v NT (Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
7 8 Jul 2017 16:00 TAS v ACT (Pool D, Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
8 8 Jul 2017 18:00 NSW v WA (Pool C, Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
9 10 Jul 2017 12:00 WA v ACT (Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 2 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
10 10 Jul 2017 14:00 TAS v NSW (Pool B) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 2 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
11 10 Jul 2017 16:00 QLD v NT (Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 0 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NT Statistics
12 10 Jul 2017 18:00 SA v VIC (Pool A) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
15 11 Jul 2017 13:00 VIC v TAS (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
13 11 Jul 2017 14:00 SA v WA (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 4 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
16 11 Jul 2017 17:00 ACT v NT (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 2 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
14 11 Jul 2017 18:00 NSW v QLD (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
17 13 Jul 2017 13:00 VIC v ACT (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
19 13 Jul 2017 14:00 SA v NSW (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 6 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
18 13 Jul 2017 17:00 NT v TAS (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
20 13 Jul 2017 18:00 QLD v WA (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
23 14 Jul 2017 09:00 QLD v SA (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
21 14 Jul 2017 11:15 NT v TAS (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
22 14 Jul 2017 13:15 VIC v ACT (Pool D) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
24 14 Jul 2017 13:30 NSW v WA (Pool C) Il-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STEWART Grace New South Wales 4 3 0 7
UTRI Aisling Victoria 5 1 0 6
HAMMOND Nicola Victoria 5 0 0 5
PEACOCK Candyce Western Australia 0 4 1 5
WOLLSTEIN Katie Australian Capital Territory 3 2 0 5
BARRETT Tiana Queensland 2 2 0 4
LENDON Meagan Victoria 4 0 0 4
WILSON Abigail New South Wales 2 2 0 4
BLAMEY Morgan New South Wales 2 1 0 3
CHRISTY Storm Victoria 0 3 0 3
SCHONELL Courtney New South Wales 2 1 0 3
TONKIN Shanea Western Australia 3 0 0 3
ELEISON Layla Queensland 2 0 0 2
FIELD Litiana Northern Territory 0 2 0 2
GREINER Rebecca Queensland 2 0 0 2
SIMPSON Molly New South Wales 2 0 0 2
SPANO Miki South Australia 2 0 0 2
STEEL Kendall New South Wales 2 0 0 2
TOOLE Ellie Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 2
WATTERSON Jessica South Australia 2 0 0 2
ANDERSON Brooke Victoria 0 1 0 1
ANDERSON Megan Victoria 1 0 0 1
APPLEYARD Linzi South Australia 1 0 0 1
APPS Isabella Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
ARCHER Sienna Western Australia 1 0 0 1
COLASURDO Olivia Victoria 0 1 0 1
COLLINS Annabelle Queensland 1 0 0 1
CURTIS Maddison Tasmania 0 1 0 1
EVANS Mikayla Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
FIDOE Sophie Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
GALLAGHER Morgan Queensland 0 1 0 1
GAUGHAN Sophie Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
GIBBS Annie Western Australia 1 0 0 1
HINTON Madeleine Tasmania 0 1 0 1
JOHNSON Laura Victoria 1 0 0 1
KENWORTHY Jemma Tasmania 0 1 0 1
MACLACHLAN Euleena South Australia 0 1 0 1
MATHISON Morgan Queensland 0 1 0 1
MCPHEE Eliza Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
NELSON Matilda Western Australia 1 0 0 1
NOBBS Kaitlin New South Wales 1 0 0 1
O'CONOR Camille Tasmania 1 0 0 1
RUDD Courtney South Australia 1 0 0 1
RUSS Bethany Victoria 1 0 0 1
SHEARGOLD Zanthe Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
SPINKS Emma New South Wales 0 1 0 1
THOMSON Sophie Victoria 1 0 0 1
WILKINSON Britt Queensland 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMSON Carly Western Australia 1 0 0 1
    63 33 1 97
Cards
Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 BELL Chloe 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 5 EVANS Mikayla 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 16 MANN Jade 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 19 FOSTER Sara 0 1 1
New South Wales 4 SIMPSON Molly 0 0 1
New South Wales 9 STEWART Grace 0 0 1
New South Wales 11 HANAGAN Alley 0 0 1
New South Wales 13 STEEL Kendall 0 0 1
New South Wales 14 NOBBS Kaitlin 0 1 0
New South Wales 15 WILSON Abigail 0 0 1
New South Wales 18 PATTERSON Mikaela 0 0 1
Northern Territory 2 SCANLON Tori 0 1 0
Northern Territory 4 BARBA Shaylah 0 0 1
Northern Territory 5 MCCAULEY Keeleigh 0 0 1
Northern Territory 6 MCPHEE Eliza 0 0 1
Northern Territory 7 MALLON Georgina 0 0 1
Northern Territory 10 GRAF Georgia 0 0 1
Northern Territory 12 CHAFFEY Emily 0 1 0
Northern Territory 13 MARSH Montana 0 0 1
Queensland 3 GREINER Rebecca 0 0 1
Queensland 13 ELEISON Layla 0 0 1
Queensland 14 EMBLEM Jade 0 0 1
Queensland 21 SMART Zoe 0 1 0
South Australia 1 APPLEYARD Linzi 0 0 1
South Australia 8 HOLLAND-SMITH Lucy 0 0 1
South Australia 11 SPANO Miki 0 1 1
South Australia 16 WATTERSON Jessica 0 0 1
Tasmania 21 KENWORTHY Romani 0 1 0
Tasmania 26 GOLDSMITH Isabel 0 0 1
Victoria 4 HAMMOND Nicola 0 0 1
Victoria 5 BATES Kristina 0 1 0
Victoria 9 THOMSON Sophie 0 0 1
Victoria 18 JAMES Carly 0 1 0
Victoria 23 JOHNSON Laura 0 1 0
Western Australia 3 PEACOCK Candyce 0 0 2
Western Australia 7 MORGAN Phillipa 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 TONKIN Shanea 0 1 0
Western Australia 22 SERTORIO Jolie 0 0 1
      0 12 29
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 South Australia 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
2 Queensland 3 1 2 0 7 4 3 5
3 Victoria 3 1 1 1 8 2 6 4
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
2 Western Australia 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 4
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 1 1 6 13 -7 4
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 4 4 0 0 11 2 9 12
2 Queensland 4 1 2 1 8 6 2 5
3 Western Australia 4 1 1 2 6 5 1 4
4 South Australia 4 0 1 3 4 16 -12 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 24 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 4 4 0 0 23 3 20 12
2 Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 8 12 -4 6
3 Northern Territory 4 0 2 2 4 12 -8 2
3 Tasmania 4 0 2 2 4 12 -8 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MONAGHAN Kim AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Brent AUS
Technical Officer BURNS Jennifer AUS
Technical Officer COWAN Janet AUS
Technical Officer FOWLES Darren AUS
Technical Officer GIAQUINTO Michelle AUS
Technical Officer GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Technical Officer JOHNSTON Tracey AUS
Technical Officer KLAUS Michelle AUS
Technical Officer LAMBKIN Cathy AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Scott AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Judge FREW Lynne AUS
Judge LEE Jung Ah Laura AUS
Judge ROWLING Judy AUS
Umpires Manager ASHTON-LUCY Julie AUS
Umpires Manager STREET Angela AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire CAIRNDUFF Emma AUS
Umpire DAVIS Caroline AUS
Umpire FARNILL Michelle AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Umpire O'CONNELL Deborah AUS
Umpire PEARSON Courtney AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WAGATSUMA Junko JPN
Umpire YOUNG Leonie AUS
Appointments
Locations

Illawarra Hockey Stadium

14 Waples Rd, Unanderra NSW 2526, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-07 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-08 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-10 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-11 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-13 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-14 4 4 / 4 / 4