2017 35+ Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

22 Sep - 1 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 13:04

 TAS - VIC 
4 - 2
Pool
 ACT - SA 
3 - 1
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
3 - 2
Pool
 WAC - TAS 
0 - 3
Pool
 NSW - ACT 
2 - 1
Pool
 SA - QLD 
1 - 3
Pool
 WAC - VIC 
0 - 3
Pool
 TAS - QLD 
2 - 2
Pool
 VIC - ACT 
3 - 4
Pool
 NSW - WAC 
4 - 0
Pool
 SA - TAS 
3 - 7
Pool
 QLD - VIC 
4 - 2
Pool
 TAS - NSW 
1 - 8
Pool
 ACT - WAC 
4 - 4
Pool
 WAC - QLD 
1 - 6
Pool
 VIC - SA 
3 - 0
Pool
 QLD - ACT 
6 - 1
Pool
 NSW - SA 
7 - 1
Pool
 ACT - TAS 
2 - 3
Pool
 VIC - NSW 
0 - 2
Pool
 SA - WAC 
2 - 3
Pool
 TAS - ACT 
1 - 4
Finals
 QLD - NSW 
2 - 0
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Queensland 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 0 0 1 -2 0
4 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 15 16
2 New South Wales 6 5 0 1 19 15
3 Tasmania 6 4 1 1 3 13
4 Australian Capital Territory 6 2 1 3 -4 7
5 Victoria 6 2 0 4 -1 6
6 Western Australia Country 6 1 1 4 -14 4
7 South Australia 6 0 0 6 -18 0
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
1 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:30 QLD - NSW Gold Medal 2 - 0 Official
08:00 TAS - ACT Bronze Medal 1 - 4 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOERNER Luke TAS 3 7 0 10
BARRY Adam QLD 1 5 2 8
CARLSON Dave QLD 6 0 0 6
HOTCHKIS Matthew ACT 1 3 1 5
JONES Alex NSW 0 5 0 5
SUTHERLAND Troy NSW 5 0 0 5
HOGAN Michael NSW 2 2 0 4
SPINK Matthew QLD 4 0 0 4
GRIFFIN Thomas VIC 1 0 2 3
HAWES Josh ACT 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 19 5 2 26
New South Wales NSW 14 11 0 25
Tasmania TAS 11 8 2 21
Australian Capital Territory ACT 9 9 1 19
Victoria VIC 5 6 2 13
South Australia SA 6 2 0 8
Western Australia Country WAC 6 2 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DOERNER Luke Tasmania

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 22 Sep 2017 18:00 TAS v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
2 23 Sep 2017 13:00 ACT v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
3 23 Sep 2017 14:30 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
4 23 Sep 2017 16:00 WAC v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup TAS Statistics
5 24 Sep 2017 12:45 NSW v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
6 24 Sep 2017 14:15 SA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
7 24 Sep 2017 15:45 WAC v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup VIC Statistics
8 25 Sep 2017 14:00 TAS v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
9 25 Sep 2017 15:30 VIC v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
10 26 Sep 2017 08:15 NSW v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
11 26 Sep 2017 09:45 SA v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 7 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
12 27 Sep 2017 11:15 QLD v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
13 27 Sep 2017 12:45 TAS v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 8 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
14 27 Sep 2017 14:15 ACT v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
15 28 Sep 2017 11:30 WAC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup QLD Statistics
16 28 Sep 2017 13:00 VIC v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
17 29 Sep 2017 08:15 QLD v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 6 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
18 29 Sep 2017 09:45 NSW v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
19 30 Sep 2017 11:30 ACT v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
20 30 Sep 2017 13:00 VIC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
21 30 Sep 2017 14:30 SA v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup WAC Statistics
22 1 Oct 2017 08:00 TAS v ACT (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
23 1 Oct 2017 10:30 QLD v NSW (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 23 games played - October 1
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOERNER Luke Tasmania 3 7 0 10
BARRY Adam Queensland 1 5 2 8
CARLSON Dave Queensland 6 0 0 6
HOTCHKIS Matthew Australian Capital Territory 1 3 1 5
JONES Alex New South Wales 0 5 0 5
SUTHERLAND Troy New South Wales 5 0 0 5
HOGAN Michael New South Wales 2 2 0 4
SPINK Matthew Queensland 4 0 0 4
GRIFFIN Thomas Victoria 1 0 2 3
HAWES Josh Australian Capital Territory 0 3 0 3
HAWSON Andrew Tasmania 2 1 0 3
TRAILL Anthony Victoria 1 2 0 3
WARD Andrew Queensland 3 0 0 3
BLENKIRON Paul South Australia 0 2 0 2
BRADY Lee New South Wales 0 2 0 2
CARSON Graeme Western Australia Country 1 1 0 2
CROWTHER Rob South Australia 2 0 0 2
DAWSON Dean Australian Capital Territory 0 2 0 2
FERNANCE John New South Wales 2 0 0 2
FREEMAN Sam South Australia 2 0 0 2
HELMSTEDT Joel Queensland 2 0 0 2
HUNT Tristan New South Wales 2 0 0 2
KELVIN Price Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
LANDSBERG Andrew Queensland 2 0 0 2
MACUMBER Stephen Victoria 1 1 0 2
POKE Joshua Tasmania 0 0 2 2
RICHARDSON Marcus Tasmania 2 0 0 2
SCANLON Matthew Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
STEBBINGS Jon Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
SWAIN Charles Victoria 1 1 0 2
TAMBLYN Jordan Western Australia Country 2 0 0 2
WILKINSON Kit Tasmania 2 0 0 2
ARMSTRONG Angus Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Craig New South Wales 1 0 0 1
CORMACK Lee New South Wales 1 0 0 1
DEWE Jamie South Australia 1 0 0 1
EVERIST Sam New South Wales 1 0 0 1
FLETCHER Stuart New South Wales 0 1 0 1
FOSTER Chris Tasmania 1 0 0 1
GILL Dominic Tasmania 1 0 0 1
HENTSCHKE Ryan South Australia 1 0 0 1
JAMIESON Mitch Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1
MACKINNON Luke Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
MCKINSLEY Peter Victoria 1 0 0 1
NELSON James Victoria 0 1 0 1
ONITIRI Seyi Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
SCOTT Eric Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
SEWELL Michael Western Australia Country 0 1 0 1
SIBLEY Kirt Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1
VIMPANI Simon New South Wales 0 1 0 1
WINDLE Grant Queensland 1 0 0 1
WISEMAN Mark Victoria 0 1 0 1
    70 43 7 120
Cards
Day 10 after 23 games played - October 1
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 8 SLEEMAN Jason 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 9 MACKINNON Luke 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 12 COLES Blake 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 19 KELVIN Price 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 27 KENNEDY Michael 0 0 1
New South Wales 3 FERNANCE John 0 0 1
New South Wales 4 CAMPBELL Craig 0 1 1
New South Wales 6 BRADY Lee 0 0 2
New South Wales 7 JONES Alex 0 0 1
New South Wales 9 HUNT Tristan 0 0 1
New South Wales 11 CHARLTON Alan 0 0 1
New South Wales 13 HOGAN Michael 0 0 1
New South Wales 16 MCINTYRE Shane 0 1 0
New South Wales 17 MATTHEWS Scott 0 0 1
Queensland 2 BHULLAR Kula 0 0 1
Queensland 4 BARRY Adam 0 1 0
Queensland 5 BARRY Wayne 0 0 1
Queensland 14 WARD Andrew 0 1 0
Queensland 16 WINDLE Grant 0 0 1
Queensland 17 ZANETTI Ashley 0 0 2
South Australia 7 RACH Nigel 0 1 0
South Australia 8 GRIGG aaron 0 0 2
Tasmania 2 POKE Joshua 0 1 0
Tasmania 4 HAWSON Andrew 0 0 1
Tasmania 9 LOCKWOOD Mark 0 0 1
Tasmania 10 GILLON Nick 0 0 1
Tasmania 13 DOERNER Luke 0 0 2
Victoria 3 ROSSER David 0 1 0
Victoria 4 TRAILL Anthony 0 1 1
Victoria 5 WISEMAN Mark 0 0 1
Victoria 6 SWAIN Charles 0 0 2
Victoria 22 GROSZ Alex 0 1 0
Victoria 23 WAIXEL Daniel 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 4 JAMIESON Mitch 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 5 ATKINS Simon 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 11 BENFIELD Mark 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 12 SEWELL Michael 0 1 0
Western Australia Country 15 WARD Mark 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 17 TAMBLYN Jordan 0 0 1
      0 11 36
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 10 after 23 games played - October 1
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
2 Queensland 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0

Pool

Day 10 after 23 games played - October 1
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 24 9 15 16
2 New South Wales 6 5 0 1 25 6 19 15
3 Tasmania 6 4 1 1 20 17 3 13
4 Australian Capital Territory 6 2 1 3 15 19 -4 7
5 Victoria 6 2 0 4 13 14 -1 6
6 Western Australia Country 6 1 1 4 8 22 -14 4
7 South Australia 6 0 0 6 8 26 -18 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer LEVER Mick AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge ACHILLES Sue AUS
Judge BROADBY Charmaine AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge BYRNE Jo AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FOSTER Emily AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge HOLMES Barry AUS
Judge HOVINGTON Isaak AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LANE Jami AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Judge TRAYNOR Jo AUS
Judge WEBSTER Jordan AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 TAS v VIC (Pool)
18:00:00
SCHENK Kristen WELLS Greer KITCHENER Mark
BRIDGFORD David WELLS David  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-22 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-09-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-25 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 2 2 / 2 / 2