2017 45+/1 Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

22 Sep - 1 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 17:39

 WA - TAS 
3 - 1
Pool
 VIC - WAC 
4 - 1
Pool
 NSW - QLD 
1 - 0
Pool
 NSW - TAS 
0 - 0
Pool
 VIC - WA 
2 - 1
Pool
 WAC - QLD 
2 - 2
Pool
 NSW - VIC 
3 - 0
Pool
 WAC - WA 
1 - 2
Pool
 TAS - QLD 
4 - 1
Pool
 WAC - NSW 
23 hours from now
Pool
 TAS - VIC 
1 day from now
Pool
 WA - QLD 
1 day from now
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
1 day from now
Pool
 WA - NSW 
2 days from now
Pool
 TAS - WAC 
2 days from now
Pool
 2nd Pool - 3rd Pool 
3 days from now
Finals
 1st Pool - 4th Pool 
3 days from now
Finals
 Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 
4 days from now
Finals
 Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 
4 days from now
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Victoria 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Tasmania 3 1 1 1 1 4
5 Western Australia Country 3 0 1 2 -4 1
6 Queensland 3 0 1 2 -4 1
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:30 TAS - QLD Pool 4 - 1 Official
10:00 WAC - WA Pool 1 - 2 Official
08:30 NSW - VIC Pool 3 - 0 Official
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:00 WAC - NSW Pool - Upcoming
18:30 TAS - VIC Pool - Upcoming
20:00 WA - QLD Pool - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LEE Danny VIC 2 1 0 3
COLTHART Allan WA 0 2 0 2
ELLISON Adam NSW 0 2 0 2
KOONER Peter TAS 1 1 0 2
SIVA Brian WA 2 0 0 2
SUMMORS Gordon QLD 2 0 0 2
ASHFORD Tim WA 1 0 0 1
BINGHAM David TAS 1 0 0 1
BROOKS Alistair TAS 1 0 0 1
EMSLIE Craig WAC 0 0 1 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 4 2 0 6
Western Australia WA 4 2 0 6
Tasmania TAS 4 1 0 5
New South Wales NSW 2 2 0 4
Western Australia Country WAC 3 0 1 4
Queensland QLD 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 23 Sep 2017 09:30 WA v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
2 23 Sep 2017 11:00 VIC v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
3 23 Sep 2017 12:30 NSW v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
4 24 Sep 2017 10:00 NSW v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
5 24 Sep 2017 11:30 VIC v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
6 24 Sep 2017 13:00 WAC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup QLD Statistics
7 25 Sep 2017 08:30 NSW v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
8 25 Sep 2017 10:00 WAC v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup WA Statistics
9 25 Sep 2017 11:30 TAS v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
10 27 Sep 2017 17:00 WAC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WAC Lineup NSW Statistics
11 27 Sep 2017 18:30 TAS v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
12 27 Sep 2017 20:00 WA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
13 28 Sep 2017 17:15 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
14 28 Sep 2017 18:45 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
15 28 Sep 2017 20:15 TAS v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WAC Statistics
16 30 Sep 2017 08:30 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 30 Sep 2017 10:00 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 1 Oct 2017 08:30 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 1 Oct 2017 10:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 3 after 9 games played - September 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
3 Victoria 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
4 Tasmania 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
5 Western Australia Country 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1
6 Queensland 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 WAC v NSW (Pool)
17:00:00
CUTRALE Sam
ARTHUR Richard  
11 TAS v VIC (Pool)
18:30:00
BRIDGFORD David
ORTH Scott  
12 WA v QLD (Pool)
20:00:00
KITCHENER Aaron
ARTHUR Richard  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 VIC v QLD (Pool)
17:15:00
 
14 WA v NSW (Pool)
18:45:00
 
15 TAS v WAC (Pool)
20:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals)
08:30:00
 
17 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals)
10:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals)
08:30:00
 
18 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals)
10:00:00
 
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-27 3 3 / 0 / 3
2017-09-28 3 3 / 0 / 0
2017-09-30 2 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-01 2 0 / 0 / 0