2017 50+/1 Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

26 Sep - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-11-20 10:58

 SA - WA 
1 - 3
Pool
 NSW - TAS 
3 - 2
Pool
 QLD - ACT 
1 - 1
Pool
 VIC - NT 
9 - 0
Pool
 NSW - VIC 
1 - 4
Pool
 SA - ACT 
4 - 0
Pool
 WA - TAS 
2 - 3
Pool
 QLD - NT 
6 - 0
Pool
 ACT - VIC 
0 - 7
Pool
 SA - NT 
3 - 0
Pool
 WA - NSW 
1 - 1
Pool
 TAS - QLD 
0 - 2
Pool
 SA - QLD 
0 - 0
Pool
 WA - VIC 
1 - 0
Pool
 TAS - ACT 
5 - 1
Pool
 NSW - NT 
4 - 0
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
5 - 2
Pool
 ACT - NSW 
0 - 4
Pool
 TAS - SA 
4 - 1
Pool
 WA - NT 
4 - 1
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
1 - 3
Pool
 VIC - SA 
3 - 0
Pool
 ACT - WA 
0 - 2
Pool
 TAS - NT 
3 - 0
Pool
 NSW - SA 
0 - 1
Pool
 QLD - WA 
2 - 1
Pool
 VIC - TAS 
6 - 2
Pool
 ACT - NT 
2 - 1
Pool
 NSW - WA 
1 - 1
Finals
 VIC - TAS 
1 - 0
Finals
 TAS - WA 
2 - 0
Finals
 VIC - NSW 
1 - 2
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 1 4
2 Tasmania 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Victoria 2 1 0 1 0 3
4 Western Australia 2 0 1 1 -2 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 7 6 0 1 28 18
2 New South Wales 7 4 1 2 7 13
3 Western Australia 7 4 1 2 6 13
4 Tasmania 7 4 0 3 4 12
5 Queensland 7 3 2 2 4 11
6 South Australia 7 3 1 3 0 10
7 Australian Capital Territory 7 1 1 5 -20 4
8 Northern Territory 7 0 0 7 -29 0
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:00 VIC - NSW Gold Medal 1 - 2 Official
08:00 TAS - WA Bronze Medal 2 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRUMMITT Ashley VIC 7 5 1 13
DONATO Pat VIC 6 1 0 7
GREAVES Mark NSW 5 1 0 6
MCBRIDE Craig VIC 1 5 0 6
WILSON Darran WA 6 0 0 6
ATTARD Christopher QLD 4 0 0 4
IRWIN Michael TAS 2 2 0 4
SHAW Phillip SA 4 0 0 4
STREET Scott TAS 3 1 0 4
BATGE Andrew TAS 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 19 16 1 36
Tasmania TAS 16 5 0 21
New South Wales NSW 11 8 0 19
Western Australia WA 11 4 0 15
Queensland QLD 12 2 0 14
South Australia SA 8 1 1 10
Australian Capital Territory ACT 3 0 1 4
Northern Territory NT 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GRUMMITT Ashley Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 26 Sep 2017 11:00 SA v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
2 26 Sep 2017 12:30 NSW v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
3 26 Sep 2017 14:00 QLD v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
4 26 Sep 2017 15:30 VIC v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 9 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
5 27 Sep 2017 17:30 NSW v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
6 27 Sep 2017 19:00 SA v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
7 27 Sep 2017 20:30 WA v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
8 28 Sep 2017 08:00 QLD v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NT Statistics
9 29 Sep 2017 08:00 ACT v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 7 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
10 29 Sep 2017 09:30 SA v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
11 29 Sep 2017 11:00 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
12 29 Sep 2017 12:30 TAS v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
13 30 Sep 2017 16:00 SA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
14 30 Sep 2017 17:30 WA v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
15 30 Sep 2017 19:00 TAS v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
16 30 Sep 2017 20:30 NSW v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup NT Statistics
17 2 Oct 2017 08:00 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 5 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
18 2 Oct 2017 09:30 ACT v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
19 2 Oct 2017 11:00 TAS v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
20 2 Oct 2017 12:30 WA v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
21 3 Oct 2017 13:00 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
22 3 Oct 2017 14:30 VIC v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
23 3 Oct 2017 16:00 ACT v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
24 3 Oct 2017 17:30 TAS v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
25 4 Oct 2017 12:30 NSW v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
26 4 Oct 2017 14:00 QLD v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
27 4 Oct 2017 15:30 VIC v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
28 4 Oct 2017 17:00 ACT v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
29 6 Oct 2017 08:15 NSW v WA (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
30 6 Oct 2017 10:15 VIC v TAS (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
31 7 Oct 2017 08:00 TAS v WA (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
32 7 Oct 2017 13:00 VIC v NSW (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 32 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRUMMITT Ashley Victoria 7 5 1 13
DONATO Pat Victoria 6 1 0 7
GREAVES Mark New South Wales 5 1 0 6
MCBRIDE Craig Victoria 1 5 0 6
WILSON Darran Western Australia 6 0 0 6
ATTARD Christopher Queensland 4 0 0 4
IRWIN Michael Tasmania 2 2 0 4
SHAW Phillip South Australia 4 0 0 4
STREET Scott Tasmania 3 1 0 4
BATGE Andrew Tasmania 3 0 0 3
DUKA John South Australia 2 0 1 3
HART Allen Victoria 1 2 0 3
MELDRUM Tony New South Wales 2 1 0 3
PARKER Gavin Western Australia 2 1 0 3
STIBBARD Jeff New South Wales 2 1 0 3
ACHILLES Leon Queensland 1 1 0 2
AMAT Amauri New South Wales 0 2 0 2
BELTZ Stuart Tasmania 1 1 0 2
BEWICK Andrew Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 2
BISSETT Martin Tasmania 1 1 0 2
CABRAL Andre New South Wales 0 2 0 2
FENTON Christopher Queensland 2 0 0 2
FOLLETT Wayne Queensland 2 0 0 2
FRENCH Paul Tasmania 2 0 0 2
LYONS Mark Western Australia 0 2 0 2
MORRISON Scott New South Wales 2 0 0 2
RICHARDSON Leigh Tasmania 2 0 0 2
RUSSELL Glen Victoria 1 1 0 2
SIMS John Western Australia 2 0 0 2
VAN MEEUWEN Greg Victoria 1 1 0 2
ADIE Kevin South Australia 1 0 0 1
ARCHER Brett New South Wales 0 1 0 1
BEHETS Robert Western Australia 1 0 0 1
BINGLEY Mark Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
BROWN Gordon Queensland 1 0 0 1
GASMIER Paul Queensland 0 1 0 1
GULSON Michael Victoria 0 1 0 1
HALES David South Australia 0 1 0 1
HEWATT Matthew Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
KENTELL Grant Victoria 1 0 0 1
LEE Bradley Tasmania 1 0 0 1
MACDONALD Scott Western Australia 0 1 0 1
MCCARTHY Craig Tasmania 1 0 0 1
NISSEN Dirk Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
STEPHENS Darren Queensland 1 0 0 1
TURNER Martin Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
TYQUIN Stewart Victoria 1 0 0 1
WALLS William South Australia 1 0 0 1
WODE Terry Queensland 1 0 0 1
    82 36 3 121
Cards
Day 10 after 32 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 BEWICK Andrew 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 7 JEWEL Phillip 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 14 GREEN Mark 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 16 DYKGRAAF Mark 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 19 HEWATT Matthew 0 0 1
New South Wales 6 COLLIER David 0 1 0
New South Wales 8 MORRISON Scott 0 0 1
New South Wales 10 CABRAL Andre 0 0 2
New South Wales 12 GREAVES Mark 0 0 1
New South Wales 14 AMAT Amauri 0 0 2
New South Wales 18 FARQUHARSON Stuart 0 0 1
New South Wales 19 ARCHER Brett 0 0 2
New South Wales 27 VIRTUE Mark 0 0 1
Northern Territory 10 HOLWILL Paul 0 0 1
Northern Territory 11 JACKSON Peter 0 0 2
Northern Territory 13 MOLLOY Paul 0 1 3
Northern Territory 20 TURNER Roger 0 0 1
Queensland 1 GASMIER Paul 0 0 1
Queensland 2 MURRAY Sean 0 0 1
Queensland 9 GESCH Shane 0 1 2
Queensland 10 PITTAWAY Chris 0 0 2
Queensland 14 ADDSETT Gary 0 0 1
Queensland 15 WODE Terry 0 0 1
Queensland 16 STEPHENS Darren 0 0 2
South Australia 2 BROOK James 0 0 1
South Australia 4 CASS Tim 0 1 0
South Australia 6 DUKA John 0 0 2
South Australia 7 SILBY Gary 0 0 1
South Australia 11 GRANT Andrew 0 1 0
South Australia 14 SHAW Phillip 0 1 2
South Australia 16 STORER Peter 0 0 1
South Australia 17 HUXLEY Craig 0 1 0
South Australia 18 KERSHAW Brian 0 0 2
Tasmania 3 RICHARDSON Leigh 0 0 2
Tasmania 6 BATGE Andrew 0 0 1
Tasmania 9 BISSETT Martin 0 2 2
Tasmania 13 STREET Gary 0 1 2
Tasmania 18 STREET Scott 0 0 1
Victoria 3 FROST Phillip 0 0 1
Victoria 4 HART Allen 0 0 4
Victoria 5 MCBRIDE Craig 0 0 1
Victoria 8 VAN MEEUWEN Greg 0 0 2
Victoria 19 KENTELL Grant 0 0 1
Western Australia 1 MACDONALD Scott 0 0 3
Western Australia 7 TAYLOR Bruce 0 0 1
Western Australia 10 PARKER Gavin 0 0 1
Western Australia 15 STROTHER Glenn 0 0 1
Western Australia 31 LYONS Mark 0 0 2
      0 11 66
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 10 after 32 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4
2 Tasmania 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3
3 Victoria 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 Western Australia 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1

Pool

Day 10 after 32 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 7 6 0 1 34 6 28 18
2 New South Wales 7 4 1 2 16 9 7 13
3 Western Australia 7 4 1 2 14 8 6 13
4 Tasmania 7 4 0 3 19 15 4 12
5 Queensland 7 3 2 2 14 10 4 11
6 South Australia 7 3 1 3 10 10 0 10
7 Australian Capital Territory 7 1 1 5 4 24 -20 4
8 Northern Territory 7 0 0 7 2 31 -29 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer LEVER Mick AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge ACHILLES Sue AUS
Judge BROADBY Charmaine AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge BYRNE Jo AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FOSTER Emily AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge HOLMES Barry AUS
Judge HOVINGTON Isaak AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LANE Jami AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Judge TRAYNOR Jo AUS
Judge WEBSTER Jordan AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
8 QLD v NT (Pool)
08:00:00
GRADY Brett ACHILLES Sue MULLINS George
APPS Matthew FLEMING Rebecca  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
29 NSW v WA (Finals)
08:15:00
ORTH Scott CROSS Gai KITCHENER Mark
CUTRALE Sam LANE Jami  
30 VIC v TAS (Finals)
10:15:00
ROSS David ACHILLES Sue KITCHENER Mark
KITCHENER Aaron LANE Jami  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-26 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-28 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-09-29 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-30 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-06 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-07 2 2 / 2 / 2