2017 50+/1 Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

26 Sep - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 17:39

 SA - WA 
1 - 3
Pool
 NSW - TAS 
3 - 2
Pool
 QLD - ACT 
1 - 1
Pool
 VIC - NT 
9 - 0
Pool
 NSW - VIC 
23 hours from now
Pool
 SA - ACT 
1 day from now
Pool
 WA - TAS 
1 day from now
Pool
 QLD - NT 
1 day from now
Pool
 ACT - VIC 
2 days from now
Pool
 SA - NT 
2 days from now
Pool
 WA - NSW 
2 days from now
Pool
 TAS - QLD 
2 days from now
Pool
 SA - QLD 
3 days from now
Pool
 WA - VIC 
3 days from now
Pool
 TAS - ACT 
4 days from now
Pool
 NSW - NT 
4 days from now
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
5 days from now
Pool
 ACT - NSW 
5 days from now
Pool
 TAS - SA 
5 days from now
Pool
 WA - NT 
5 days from now
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
6 days from now
Pool
 VIC - SA 
6 days from now
Pool
 ACT - WA 
6 days from now
Pool
 TAS - NT 
6 days from now
Pool
 NSW - SA 
1 week from now
Pool
 QLD - WA 
1 week from now
Pool
 VIC - TAS 
1 week from now
Pool
 ACT - NT 
1 week from now
Pool
 2nd Pool - 3rd Pool 
1 week from now
Finals
 1st Pool - 4th Pool 
1 week from now
Finals
 Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 
1 week from now
Finals
 Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 
1 week from now
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 1 1 0 0 9 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 1 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 Queensland 1 0 1 0 0 1
6 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 -1 0
7 South Australia 1 0 0 1 -2 0
8 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 -9 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:00 SA - WA Pool 1 - 3 Official
12:30 NSW - TAS Pool 3 - 2 Official
14:00 QLD - ACT Pool 1 - 1 Official
15:30 VIC - NT Pool 9 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:30 NSW - VIC Pool - Upcoming
19:00 SA - ACT Pool - Upcoming
20:30 WA - TAS Pool - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DONATO Pat VIC 4 0 0 4
MCBRIDE Craig VIC 0 2 0 2
BEHETS Robert WA 1 0 0 1
BEWICK Andrew ACT 0 0 1 1
CABRAL Andre NSW 0 1 0 1
FOLLETT Wayne QLD 1 0 0 1
GREAVES Mark NSW 1 0 0 1
GRUMMITT Ashley VIC 0 1 0 1
GULSON Michael VIC 0 1 0 1
HALES David SA 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 5 4 0 9
New South Wales NSW 2 1 0 3
Western Australia WA 3 0 0 3
Tasmania TAS 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory ACT 0 0 1 1
Queensland QLD 1 0 0 1
South Australia SA 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 26 Sep 2017 11:00 SA v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
2 26 Sep 2017 12:30 NSW v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
3 26 Sep 2017 14:00 QLD v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
4 26 Sep 2017 15:30 VIC v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 9 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
5 27 Sep 2017 17:30 NSW v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
6 27 Sep 2017 19:00 SA v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
7 27 Sep 2017 20:30 WA v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
8 28 Sep 2017 08:00 QLD v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NT Statistics
9 29 Sep 2017 08:00 ACT v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
10 29 Sep 2017 09:30 SA v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
11 29 Sep 2017 11:00 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
12 29 Sep 2017 12:30 TAS v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
13 30 Sep 2017 16:00 SA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
14 30 Sep 2017 17:30 WA v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
15 30 Sep 2017 19:00 TAS v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
16 30 Sep 2017 20:30 NSW v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup NT Statistics
17 2 Oct 2017 08:00 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
18 2 Oct 2017 09:30 ACT v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
19 2 Oct 2017 11:00 TAS v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
20 2 Oct 2017 12:30 WA v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
21 3 Oct 2017 13:00 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
22 3 Oct 2017 14:30 VIC v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
23 3 Oct 2017 16:00 ACT v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
24 3 Oct 2017 17:30 TAS v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
25 4 Oct 2017 12:30 NSW v SA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
26 4 Oct 2017 14:00 QLD v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
27 4 Oct 2017 15:30 VIC v TAS (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
28 4 Oct 2017 17:00 ACT v NT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
29 6 Oct 2017 08:15 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
30 6 Oct 2017 10:15 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
31 7 Oct 2017 08:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
32 7 Oct 2017 13:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 4 games played - September 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DONATO Pat Victoria 4 0 0 4
MCBRIDE Craig Victoria 0 2 0 2
BEHETS Robert Western Australia 1 0 0 1
BEWICK Andrew Australian Capital Territory 0 0 1 1
CABRAL Andre New South Wales 0 1 0 1
FOLLETT Wayne Queensland 1 0 0 1
GREAVES Mark New South Wales 1 0 0 1
GRUMMITT Ashley Victoria 0 1 0 1
GULSON Michael Victoria 0 1 0 1
HALES David South Australia 0 1 0 1
IRWIN Michael Tasmania 1 0 0 1
MCCARTHY Craig Tasmania 1 0 0 1
PARKER Gavin Western Australia 1 0 0 1
RUSSELL Glen Victoria 1 0 0 1
SIMS John Western Australia 1 0 0 1
STIBBARD Jeff New South Wales 1 0 0 1
    13 6 1 20
Cards
Day 1 after 4 games played - September 26
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 10 CABRAL Andre 0 0 1
Northern Territory 13 MOLLOY Paul 0 0 1
Queensland 2 MURRAY Sean 0 0 1
Queensland 16 STEPHENS Darren 0 0 1
South Australia 6 DUKA John 0 0 1
South Australia 7 SILBY Gary 0 0 1
South Australia 14 SHAW Phillip 0 1 1
South Australia 16 STORER Peter 0 0 1
South Australia 17 HUXLEY Craig 0 1 0
Tasmania 13 STREET Gary 0 1 2
      0 3 10
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 1 after 4 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 1 1 0 0 9 0 9 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Queensland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
7 South Australia 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
8 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 NSW v VIC (Pool)
17:30:00
FROST Mark
APPS Matthew  
6 SA v ACT (Pool)
19:00:00
WILLIAMS Neal
PURSEHOUSE Colin  
7 WA v TAS (Pool)
20:30:00
TUCKER Andrew
PARDON Nathan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
8 QLD v NT (Pool)
08:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 ACT v VIC (Pool)
08:00:00
 
10 SA v NT (Pool)
09:30:00
 
11 WA v NSW (Pool)
11:00:00
 
12 TAS v QLD (Pool)
12:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 SA v QLD (Pool)
16:00:00
 
14 WA v VIC (Pool)
17:30:00
 
15 TAS v ACT (Pool)
19:00:00
 
16 NSW v NT (Pool)
20:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 VIC v QLD (Pool)
08:00:00
 
18 ACT v NSW (Pool)
09:30:00
 
19 TAS v SA (Pool)
11:00:00
 
20 WA v NT (Pool)
12:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
21 QLD v NSW (Pool)
13:00:00
 
22 VIC v SA (Pool)
14:30:00
 
23 ACT v WA (Pool)
16:00:00
 
24 TAS v NT (Pool)
17:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 NSW v SA (Pool)
12:30:00
 
26 QLD v WA (Pool)
14:00:00
 
27 VIC v TAS (Pool)
15:30:00
 
28 ACT v NT (Pool)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
29 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals)
08:15:00
 
30 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals)
10:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
31 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals)
08:00:00
 
32 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals)
13:00:00
 
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-26 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-27 3 3 / 0 / 3
2017-09-28 1 1 / 0 / 0
2017-09-29 4 4 / 0 / 0
2017-09-30 4 4 / 0 / 0
2017-10-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-03 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-06 2 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-07 2 0 / 0 / 0