2017 70+ Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

25 Sep - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 17:38

 VIC - NSW 
3 - 0
Pool
 ACT - QLD 
1 - 1
Pool
 WA - WAC 
2 - 1
Pool
 WA - NSW 
14 hours from now
Pool
 ACT - VIC 
16 hours from now
Pool
 QLD - WAC 
17 hours from now
Pool
 WA - ACT 
1 day from now
Pool
 QLD - VIC 
1 day from now
Pool
 NSW - WAC 
2 days from now
Pool
 NSW - ACT 
4 days from now
Pool
 VIC - WAC 
5 days from now
Pool
 QLD - WA 
5 days from now
Pool
 NSW - QLD 
6 days from now
Pool
 VIC - WA 
6 days from now
Pool
 ACT - WAC 
6 days from now
Pool
 5th Pool - 6th Pool 
1 week from now
Finals
 2nd Pool - 3rd Pool 
1 week from now
Finals
 1st Pool - 4th Pool 
1 week from now
Finals
 Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 
1 week from now
Finals
 Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 
1 week from now
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 0 1
3 Queensland 1 0 1 0 0 1
5 Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1 -1 0
6 New South Wales 1 0 0 1 -3 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:00 WA - WAC Pool 2 - 1 Official
14:30 ACT - QLD Pool 1 - 1 Official
13:00 VIC - NSW Pool 3 - 0 Official
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
08:30 WA - NSW Pool - Upcoming
10:00 ACT - VIC Pool - Upcoming
11:30 QLD - WAC Pool - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDREWS Peter WA 1 0 0 1
BHULLAR Ajit QLD 1 0 0 1
GILSON Don ACT 1 0 0 1
HAMILTON John VIC 1 0 0 1
RODGERS Anthony James VIC 1 0 0 1
ROWLAND Melville VIC 0 1 0 1
SIMS Rodney WAC 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Simon WA 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 2 1 0 3
Western Australia WA 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory ACT 1 0 0 1
Queensland QLD 1 0 0 1
Western Australia Country WAC 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 25 Sep 2017 13:00 VIC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
2 25 Sep 2017 14:30 ACT v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
3 25 Sep 2017 16:00 WA v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup WAC Statistics
4 27 Sep 2017 08:30 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
5 27 Sep 2017 10:00 ACT v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
6 27 Sep 2017 11:30 QLD v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
7 28 Sep 2017 15:30 WA v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
8 28 Sep 2017 17:00 QLD v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
9 28 Sep 2017 18:30 NSW v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
10 1 Oct 2017 18:00 NSW v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
11 1 Oct 2017 19:30 VIC v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
12 1 Oct 2017 20:30 QLD v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
13 3 Oct 2017 09:45 NSW v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
14 3 Oct 2017 11:15 VIC v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
15 3 Oct 2017 12:45 ACT v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 11:15 5th Pool v 6th Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 12:45 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 5 Oct 2017 14:15 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 16:00 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 7 Oct 2017 14:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 3 games played - September 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDREWS Peter Western Australia 1 0 0 1
BHULLAR Ajit Queensland 1 0 0 1
GILSON Don Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
HAMILTON John Victoria 1 0 0 1
RODGERS Anthony James Victoria 1 0 0 1
ROWLAND Melville Victoria 0 1 0 1
SIMS Rodney Western Australia Country 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Simon Western Australia 1 0 0 1
    6 2 0 8
Cards
Day 1 after 3 games played - September 25
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 7 ISON David 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 19 BAILLIE Maurice 0 0 1
Queensland 1 CHAY Keith William 0 0 1
      0 1 2
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 1 after 3 games played - September 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Queensland 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
6 New South Wales 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
4 WA v NSW (Pool)
08:30:00
HEATHORN Derrick
HOCKEY Bruce  
5 ACT v VIC (Pool)
10:00:00
RICHARDSON Nigel
WILLIS Sean  
6 QLD v WAC (Pool)
11:30:00
ANDERSON Michael
ELEISON Mark  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 WA v ACT (Pool)
15:30:00
 
8 QLD v VIC (Pool)
17:00:00
 
9 NSW v WAC (Pool)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 NSW v ACT (Pool)
18:00:00
 
11 VIC v WAC (Pool)
19:30:00
 
12 QLD v WA (Pool)
20:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 NSW v QLD (Pool)
09:45:00
 
14 VIC v WA (Pool)
11:15:00
 
15 ACT v WAC (Pool)
12:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 5th Pool v 6th Pool (Finals)
11:15:00
 
17 2nd Pool v 3rd Pool (Finals)
12:45:00
 
18 1st Pool v 4th Pool (Finals)
14:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Finals)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Finals)
14:00:00
 
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-27 3 3 / 0 / 3
2017-09-28 3 3 / 0 / 0
2017-10-01 3 3 / 0 / 0
2017-10-03 3 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-05 3 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-06 1 0 / 0 / 0
2017-10-07 1 0 / 0 / 0