2017 70+ Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

25 Sep - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 12:47

 VIC - NSW 
3 - 0
Pool
 ACT - QLD 
1 - 1
Pool
 WA - WAC 
2 - 1
Pool
 WA - NSW 
0 - 0
Pool
 ACT - VIC 
1 - 1
Pool
 QLD - WAC 
2 - 0
Pool
 WA - ACT 
3 - 3
Pool
 QLD - VIC 
0 - 0
Pool
 NSW - WAC 
1 - 1
Pool
 NSW - ACT 
2 - 1
Pool
 VIC - WAC 
3 - 1
Pool
 QLD - WA 
1 - 1
Pool
 NSW - QLD 
0 - 2
Pool
 VIC - WA 
3 - 1
Pool
 ACT - WAC 
3 - 2
Pool
 NSW - WAC 
1 - 0
Finals
 QLD - ACT 
0 - 1
Finals
 VIC - WA 
2 - 1
Finals
 WA - QLD 
2 - 0
Finals
 VIC - ACT 
3 - 0
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 Western Australia 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 1 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 2 1 0 1 -2 3
5 Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1 -1 0
6 Queensland 2 0 0 2 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 5 3 2 0 7 11
2 Queensland 5 2 3 0 4 9
3 Australian Capital Territory 5 1 3 1 0 6
4 Western Australia 5 1 3 1 -1 6
5 New South Wales 5 1 2 2 -4 5
6 Western Australia Country 5 0 1 4 -6 1
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:00 VIC - ACT Gold Medal 3 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOIG Bruce VIC 3 1 0 4
RODGERS Anthony James VIC 3 1 0 4
WILLIAMS Simon WA 3 1 0 4
GILSON Don ACT 2 1 0 3
HINGEE Gerin ACT 2 1 0 3
ANDREWS Peter WA 2 0 0 2
BLYTH Len WA 0 2 0 2
BRYCE Allan WAC 0 2 0 2
CHAY Keith William QLD 0 2 0 2
CRICHTON Roy WAC 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 10 5 0 15
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6 4 0 10
Western Australia WA 5 5 0 10
Queensland QLD 3 3 0 6
Western Australia Country WAC 1 4 0 5
New South Wales NSW 2 2 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DOIG Bruce Victoria
Leading Goalscorer RODGERS Anthony James Victoria
Leading Goalscorer WILLIAMS Simon Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 25 Sep 2017 13:00 VIC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
2 25 Sep 2017 14:30 ACT v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
3 25 Sep 2017 16:00 WA v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup WAC Statistics
4 27 Sep 2017 08:30 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
5 27 Sep 2017 10:00 ACT v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
6 27 Sep 2017 11:30 QLD v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
7 28 Sep 2017 15:30 WA v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 3 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
8 28 Sep 2017 17:00 QLD v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
9 28 Sep 2017 18:30 NSW v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
10 1 Oct 2017 18:00 NSW v ACT (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
11 1 Oct 2017 19:30 VIC v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
12 1 Oct 2017 20:30 QLD v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
13 3 Oct 2017 09:45 NSW v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
14 3 Oct 2017 11:15 VIC v WA (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
15 3 Oct 2017 12:45 ACT v WAC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 11:15 NSW v WAC (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 12:45 QLD v ACT (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
18 5 Oct 2017 14:15 VIC v WA (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 16:00 WA v QLD (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
20 7 Oct 2017 14:00 VIC v ACT (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
2 Western Australia 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
3 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
5 Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
6 Queensland 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

Pool

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
2 Queensland 5 2 3 0 6 2 4 9
3 Australian Capital Territory 5 1 3 1 9 9 0 6
4 Western Australia 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1 6
5 New South Wales 5 1 2 2 3 7 -4 5
6 Western Australia Country 5 0 1 4 5 11 -6 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer LEVER Mick AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge ACHILLES Sue AUS
Judge BROADBY Charmaine AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge BYRNE Jo AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FOSTER Emily AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge HOLMES Barry AUS
Judge HOVINGTON Isaak AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LANE Jami AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Judge TRAYNOR Jo AUS
Judge WEBSTER Jordan AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 WA v QLD (Finals)
16:00:00
WILLIS Sean RICHARDSON Nigel IYER Raja GREGORY Robert
SADLER Allan WALSH Sharon  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 VIC v ACT (Finals)
14:00:00
WILLIS Sean SAVAGE Alex IYER Raja MULLINS George
RICHARDSON Nigel DALTON Evelyn  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-05 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-10-07 1 1 / 1 / 1