2017 75+ Men's Masters Championship

Hobart

25 Sep - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 12:50

 WA - VIC 
4 - 2
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
0 - 1
Pool
 VIC - NSW 
1 - 0
Pool
 WA - QLD 
1 - 0
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
0 - 0
Pool
 WA - NSW 
3 - 0
Pool
 WA - VIC 
0 - 0
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
0 - 1
Pool
 WA - QLD 
3 - 1
Pool
 VIC - NSW 
3 - 0
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
0 - 0
Pool
 WA - NSW 
8 - 0
Pool
 NSW - QLD 
3 - 1
Finals
 WA - VIC 
3 - 2
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 2 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Victoria 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 Queensland 1 0 0 1 -2 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia 6 5 1 0 16 16
2 Victoria 6 2 3 1 2 9
3 New South Wales 6 2 0 4 -13 6
4 Queensland 6 0 2 4 -5 2
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
12:00 WA - VIC Gold Medal 3 - 2 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCLERNAN Kieran WA 1 1 4 6
REE John WA 4 1 0 5
GASON Peter WA 0 3 1 4
CRAMER-ROBERTS Peter VIC 1 2 0 3
WHITTAKER Colin NSW 0 1 2 3
MARTIN Mick NSW 2 0 0 2
SOARES Brian WA 2 0 0 2
VENABLES Ron WA 2 0 0 2
BEAUMONT Peter VIC 0 1 0 1
BOWKETT John QLD 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 12 5 5 22
Victoria VIC 4 4 0 8
New South Wales NSW 2 1 2 5
Queensland QLD 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCLERNAN Kieran Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 25 Sep 2017 11:15 WA v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 25 Sep 2017 12:45 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
3 27 Sep 2017 14:00 VIC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
4 27 Sep 2017 15:30 WA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
5 29 Sep 2017 14:15 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
6 29 Sep 2017 15:45 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
7 1 Oct 2017 11:15 WA v VIC (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
8 1 Oct 2017 12:45 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
9 3 Oct 2017 10:00 WA v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 11:30 VIC v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
11 5 Oct 2017 14:00 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
12 5 Oct 2017 15:30 WA v NSW (Pool) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 8 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
13 6 Oct 2017 14:30 NSW v QLD (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
14 7 Oct 2017 12:00 WA v VIC (Finals) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
Cards
Day 8 after 14 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 8 PANDEL Peter 0 1 1
New South Wales 15 CONNOR Kevin 0 0 1
Queensland 6 TUCK Russell 0 0 1
Western Australia 6 BRADBURY George 0 1 0
Western Australia 9 HORSLEY David 0 0 2
Western Australia 10 WATT Roderick 0 0 1
Western Australia 14 VENABLES Ron 0 0 1
      0 2 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 14 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
3 Victoria 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
4 Queensland 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Pool

Day 8 after 14 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 6 5 1 0 19 3 16 16
2 Victoria 6 2 3 1 6 4 2 9
3 New South Wales 6 2 0 4 2 15 -13 6
4 Queensland 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BROWNLOW Tim AUS
Technical Officer CASTLEY Sarah AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALY Julie AUS
Technical Officer DENMAN Merrilyn AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer FLEMING Rebecca AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GILL Narindar AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer HOWARD Megan AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer JAMES Shane AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer LEVER Mick AUS
Technical Officer MATTHEWS Marlene AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCGUIRE Melissa AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer MULLINS George AUS
Technical Officer OAKLEY Marina AUS
Technical Officer PANKIW Yonna AUS
Technical Officer ROSS Jackie AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer SWADLING Ross AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS David AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ally AUS
Technical Officer WOOLLEY Marie AUS
Judge ACHILLES Sue AUS
Judge BROADBY Charmaine AUS
Judge BUTLAND Denis AUS
Judge BYRNE Jo AUS
Judge DALTON Evelyn AUS
Judge FOSTER Emily AUS
Judge FUNG Leanne AUS
Judge HOLMES Barry AUS
Judge HOVINGTON Isaak AUS
Judge IKIN Carol AUS
Judge KNAPP Shane AUS
Judge LANE Jami AUS
Judge LEE Bradley AUS
Judge PEARCE John AUS
Judge SMITH Zane AUS
Judge TRAYNOR Jo AUS
Judge WEBSTER Jordan AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire APPS Matthew AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRETT Ricky AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FROST Mark AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire O'BRIEN Scott AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Scott AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PURSEHOUSE Colin AUS
Umpire RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SAVAGE Alex AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SHERRIFF Richard AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire TUCKER Andrew AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WILLIS Sean AUS
Umpire WILSON Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 NSW v QLD (Finals)
14:30:00
RICHARDSON Nigel FROST Mark WOOLLEY Marie MAY Liz
SAVAGE Alex WALSH Sharon  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
14 WA v VIC (Finals)
12:00:00
SAVAGE Alex WILLIS Sean GILL Narindar KNAPP Shane
ANDERSON Michael WALSH Sharon  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-25 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-10-07 1 1 / 1 / 1