2017 35+ Women's Masters Championship

Newcastle

29 Sep - 9 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-07-16 14:57:39

TAS
NSW
3 - 1
Pool
QLD
SW
4 - 0
Pool
VIC
ACT
4 - 0
Pool
QLD
ACT
7 - 0
Pool
VIC
NSW
1 - 1
Pool
SW
TAS
1 - 2
Pool
SW
VIC
0 - 5
Pool
TAS
QLD
0 - 4
Pool
NSW
ACT
3 - 0
Pool
ACT
TAS
1 - 3
Pool
NSW
SW
2 - 2
Pool
VIC
QLD
1 - 1
Pool
QLD
NSW
1 - 0
Pool
TAS
VIC
0 - 1
Pool
ACT
SW
0 - 1
Pool
VIC
TAS
3 - 1
Finals
QLD
NSW
3 - 0
Finals
SW
ACT
2 - 4
Finals
NSW
TAS
2 - 0
Finals
QLD
VIC
3 - 0
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 Victoria 2 1 0 1 -1 3
4 New South Wales 2 1 0 1 -1 3
5 South West 1 0 0 1 -2 0
6 Tasmania 2 0 0 2 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 5 4 1 0 16 13
2 Victoria 5 3 2 0 10 11
3 Tasmania 5 3 0 2 0 9
4 New South Wales 5 1 2 2 0 5
5 South West 5 1 1 3 -9 4
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 -17 0
Matches
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 QLD - VIC Gold Medal 3 - 0 Official East Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NELSON Tamsin VIC 5 0 0 5
O'DONOHUE Kylie QLD 5 0 0 5
MACREADY Rachel QLD 2 2 0 4
PAGE Belinda TAS 1 3 0 4
SCHILLER Margaret QLD 2 2 0 4
CAMERON Belinda QLD 1 2 0 3
CLARK Sharon QLD 2 0 1 3
GILROY Karena NSW 0 0 3 3
MORTIMER Jodie VIC 2 1 0 3
SELIG Bridget NSW 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 16 6 1 23
Victoria VIC 10 5 0 15
New South Wales NSW 4 2 3 9
Tasmania TAS 3 6 0 9
South West SW 4 1 1 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 1 4 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
South West SW 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer NELSON Tamsin (C) Victoria
Leading Goalscorer O'DONOHUE Kylie Queensland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Sep 2017 08:00 TAS v NSW (Pool) 3 - 1 Official East Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
2 29 Sep 2017 09:45 QLD v SW (Pool) 4 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup SW Statistics
3 29 Sep 2017 11:30 VIC v ACT (Pool) 4 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
4 30 Sep 2017 08:00 QLD v ACT (Pool) 7 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
5 30 Sep 2017 09:45 VIC v NSW (Pool) 1 - 1 Official West Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
6 30 Sep 2017 11:30 SW v TAS (Pool) 1 - 2 Official West Field Report Lineup SW Lineup TAS Statistics
7 1 Oct 2017 08:00 SW v VIC (Pool) 0 - 5 Official East Field Report Lineup SW Lineup VIC Statistics
8 1 Oct 2017 09:45 TAS v QLD (Pool) 0 - 4 Official East Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
9 1 Oct 2017 11:30 NSW v ACT (Pool) 3 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 10:45 ACT v TAS (Pool) 1 - 3 Official South Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
11 3 Oct 2017 12:30 NSW v SW (Pool) 2 - 2 Official South Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup SW Statistics
12 3 Oct 2017 14:15 VIC v QLD (Pool) 1 - 1 Official South Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
13 4 Oct 2017 13:15 QLD v NSW (Pool) 1 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
14 4 Oct 2017 15:00 TAS v VIC (Pool) 0 - 1 Official East Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
15 4 Oct 2017 16:45 ACT v SW (Pool) 0 - 1 Official East Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup SW Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 14:15 VIC v TAS (Finals) 3 - 1 Official West Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 16:00 QLD v NSW (Finals) 3 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
18 6 Oct 2017 15:00 SW v ACT (Finals) 2 - 4 Official West Field Report Lineup SW Lineup ACT Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 16:45 NSW v TAS (Finals) 2 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
20 7 Oct 2017 16:30 QLD v VIC (Finals) 3 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
South West SW 6
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
2 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
3 Victoria 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
4 New South Wales 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
5 South West 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
6 Tasmania 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Pool

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 5 4 1 0 17 1 16 13
2 Victoria 5 3 2 0 12 2 10 11
3 Tasmania 5 3 0 2 8 8 0 9
4 New South Wales 5 1 2 2 7 7 0 5
5 South West 5 1 1 3 4 13 -9 4
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 1 18 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director KLAUS Michelle AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer ABELL Kiahni AUS
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Technical Officer Caroline SCHOMBERG AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DOYLE Col AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer FERNANDES Rodney AUS
Technical Officer FOWLES Darren AUS
Technical Officer HARTMIRE Wayne AUS
Technical Officer JORDAN Gary AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer LESLIE Patrick AUS
Technical Officer LOWE Debra AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer SANDERS Margaret AUS
Technical Officer SHERLOCK Ros AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager REITER Kirsty AUS
Umpire BANKS Alison AUS
Umpire BROWN Tiffany AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire DEACON Tina AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire REALF Cath AUS
Umpire RICHARDS Alexandra AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire SKENE Yasmin AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 QLD v VIC (Finals)
16:30:00
KIM Kuk Hee HOLLIS Tracey WARREN Vicki PLATTS Cathy
TODD Kimberleigh DUNCAN Lesley  
Locations

Newcastle International Hockey Centre

Unit 1/330 Turton Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-06 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-07 1 1 / 1 / 1