2017 40+ Women's Masters Championship

Newcastle

29 Sep - 9 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-17 09:03

 NSW - SA 
9 - 1
Pool
 TAS - VIC 
0 - 1
Pool
 ACT - WA 
0 - 3
Pool
 TAS - WA 
0 - 3
Pool
 QLD - ACT 
1 - 0
Pool
 SA - VIC 
0 - 2
Pool
 WA - SA 
7 - 1
Pool
 NSW - ACT 
5 - 1
Pool
 QLD - TAS 
1 - 0
Pool
 NSW - VIC 
2 - 0
Pool
 WA - QLD 
0 - 2
Pool
 ACT - TAS 
0 - 2
Pool
 ACT - SA 
0 - 0
Pool
 VIC - QLD 
2 - 2
Pool
 WA - NSW 
0 - 1
Pool
 VIC - WA 
2 - 2
Pool
 SA - TAS 
4 - 4
Pool
 QLD - NSW 
2 - 1
Pool
 TAS - NSW 
1 - 0
Pool
 SA - QLD 
0 - 4
Pool
 VIC - ACT 
3 - 0
Pool
 TAS - SA 
6 - 1
Finals
 VIC - WA 
1 - 3
Finals
 QLD - NSW 
1 - 1 (4 - 5 SO)
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasmania 1 1 0 0 5 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 0 0 0 0 3
4 Queensland 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 Victoria 1 0 0 1 -2 0
6 South Australia 1 0 0 1 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 9 16
2 New South Wales 6 4 0 2 13 12
3 Victoria 6 3 2 1 4 11
4 Western Australia 6 3 1 2 9 10
5 Tasmania 6 2 1 3 -2 7
6 South Australia 6 0 2 4 -20 2
7 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 1 5 -13 1
Matches
17 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:30 QLD - NSW Gold Medal 1 - 1 (4 - 5 SO) Official
11:40 VIC - WA Bronze Medal 1 - 3 Official
09:45 TAS - SA Classification 6 - 1 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BEVIS Isobel WA 2 2 1 5
HAY Jill NSW 2 3 0 5
LATTA Nanette VIC 3 2 0 5
POKE Sonia TAS 3 2 0 5
KENDALL Susan QLD 4 0 0 4
WATERHOUSE Toni SA 4 0 0 4
PARKER Tina WA 3 0 0 3
PARRICK Elisabeth WA 3 0 0 3
ANDERSON Jenny QLD 0 0 2 2
BROWN Katrina TAS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 10 8 1 19
Western Australia WA 13 4 1 18
Queensland QLD 9 2 2 13
Tasmania TAS 7 5 1 13
Victoria VIC 5 6 0 11
South Australia SA 6 1 0 7
Australian Capital Territory ACT 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BEVIS Isobel Western Australia
Leading Goalscorer HAY Jill New South Wales
Leading Goalscorer LATTA Nanette (C) Victoria
Leading Goalscorer POKE Sonia Tasmania

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 29 Sep 2017 13:15 NSW v SA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 9 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
2 29 Sep 2017 15:00 TAS v VIC (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
3 29 Sep 2017 16:45 ACT v WA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
4 30 Sep 2017 13:15 TAS v WA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
5 30 Sep 2017 15:00 QLD v ACT (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
6 30 Sep 2017 16:45 SA v VIC (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
7 1 Oct 2017 13:15 WA v SA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
8 1 Oct 2017 15:00 NSW v ACT (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 5 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
9 1 Oct 2017 16:45 QLD v TAS (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
10 2 Oct 2017 11:30 NSW v VIC (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
11 2 Oct 2017 13:15 WA v QLD (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
12 2 Oct 2017 15:00 ACT v TAS (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
13 4 Oct 2017 08:00 ACT v SA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
14 4 Oct 2017 09:45 VIC v QLD (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
15 4 Oct 2017 11:30 WA v NSW (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 09:00 VIC v WA (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 10:45 SA v TAS (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 4 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
18 5 Oct 2017 12:30 QLD v NSW (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 11:30 TAS v NSW (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
20 6 Oct 2017 13:15 SA v QLD (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
21 6 Oct 2017 15:00 VIC v ACT (Pool) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
22 7 Oct 2017 09:45 TAS v SA (Finals) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - West Field Official 6 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
23 7 Oct 2017 11:40 VIC v WA (Finals) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - South Field Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
24 7 Oct 2017 14:30 QLD v NSW (Finals) Ne-In-Ho-Ce - East Field Official 1 - 1 (4 - 5 SO) Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BEVIS Isobel Western Australia 2 2 1 5
HAY Jill New South Wales 2 3 0 5
LATTA Nanette Victoria 3 2 0 5
POKE Sonia Tasmania 3 2 0 5
KENDALL Susan Queensland 4 0 0 4
WATERHOUSE Toni South Australia 4 0 0 4
PARKER Tina Western Australia 3 0 0 3
PARRICK Elisabeth Western Australia 3 0 0 3
ANDERSON Jenny Queensland 0 0 2 2
BROWN Katrina Tasmania 1 1 0 2
COUTTS Sharon New South Wales 2 0 0 2
ELZINGA Jane Victoria 2 0 0 2
GREIN Terri South Australia 2 0 0 2
GREVILLE Kristie New South Wales 1 1 0 2
MARCUSSEN Sue Queensland 2 0 0 2
MENDHAM Melissa New South Wales 0 2 0 2
MYERS Kylie New South Wales 1 1 0 2
PEITI Sam New South Wales 1 0 1 2
PHILLIPS Julia Tasmania 1 1 0 2
RAHALEY Sherren Victoria 0 2 0 2
SMITH Jolene Queensland 2 0 0 2
SPARK Naomi New South Wales 2 0 0 2
WEST Deborah Tasmania 1 0 1 2
ALDRIDGE Kirsty South Australia 0 1 0 1
BAUSCH Sandra Queensland 0 1 0 1
CAMPBELL Kirsty Western Australia 0 1 0 1
HEMBERG Deon Tasmania 0 1 0 1
JONES Caroline Western Australia 1 0 0 1
LINTO Becky Western Australia 1 0 0 1
MATTISKE Jane New South Wales 1 0 0 1
MOLLOY Pauline Western Australia 1 0 0 1
MORTON-STEPHENS Rebecca Western Australia 1 0 0 1
MURRAY Anne-Marie Victoria 0 1 0 1
NIELD Jodi Western Australia 1 0 0 1
PARES Renae Western Australia 0 1 0 1
PLATTEN-REYNOLDS Rebecca Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
QUINN Lisa New South Wales 0 1 0 1
SCALLY Marcia Tasmania 1 0 0 1
SMITH Julie Queensland 1 0 0 1
SMITHWICK Katy Victoria 0 1 0 1
WILSON Annette Queensland 0 1 0 1
    50 27 5 82
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasmania 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
2 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
3 New South Wales 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
4 Queensland 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
5 Victoria 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
6 South Australia 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0

Pool

Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 12 3 9 16
2 New South Wales 6 4 0 2 18 5 13 12
3 Victoria 6 3 2 1 10 6 4 11
4 Western Australia 6 3 1 2 15 6 9 10
5 Tasmania 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
6 South Australia 6 0 2 4 6 26 -20 2
7 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 1 5 1 14 -13 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director KLAUS Michelle AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer ABELL Kiahni AUS
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Technical Officer Caroline SCHOMBERG AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DOYLE Col AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer FERNANDES Rodney AUS
Technical Officer FOWLES Darren AUS
Technical Officer HARTMIRE Wayne AUS
Technical Officer JORDAN Gary AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer LESLIE Patrick AUS
Technical Officer LOWE Debra AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer SANDERS Margaret AUS
Technical Officer SHERLOCK Ros AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager REITER Kirsty AUS
Umpire BANKS Alison AUS
Umpire BROWN Tiffany AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire DEACON Tina AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire REALF Cath AUS
Umpire RICHARDS Alexandra AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire SKENE Yasmin AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
Locations

Newcastle International Hockey Centre

Unit 1/330 Turton Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-02 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-05 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-06 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3