2017 45+ Women's Masters Championship

Newcastle

29 Sep - 9 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-07-16 14:44:39

QLD
NSW
0 - 2
Pool
WA
NSW2
3 - 0
Pool
VIC
ACT
9 - 0
Pool
WA
ACT
3 - 0
Pool
VIC
NSW
0 - 2
Pool
NSW2
QLD
0 - 3
Pool
NSW2
VIC
0 - 5
Pool
QLD
WA
0 - 0
Pool
NSW
ACT
7 - 0
Pool
NSW
NSW2
3 - 0
Pool
ACT
QLD
0 - 5
Pool
VIC
WA
1 - 0
Pool
WA
NSW
1 - 0
Pool
QLD
VIC
4 - 0
Pool
ACT
NSW2
0 - 3
Pool
QLD
WA
1 - 2
Finals
NSW
VIC
3 - 4
Finals
NSW2
ACT
2 - 0
Finals
NSW
QLD
2 - 1
Finals
VIC
WA
2 - 0
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 2 1 0 1 0 3
4 Western Australia 2 1 0 1 -1 3
5 Queensland 2 0 0 2 -2 0
6 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 -2 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 5 4 0 1 13 12
2 Queensland 5 3 1 1 10 10
3 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 6 10
4 Victoria 5 3 0 2 9 9
5 New South Wales 2 5 1 0 4 -11 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 -27 0
Matches
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:30 VIC - WA Gold Meda 2 - 0 Official East Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAKINGS Tracey NSW 2 6 0 8
LAIRD Lizzie VIC 6 1 0 7
SIMPSON Sheryl QLD 3 2 0 5
BENFELL Lisa VIC 2 1 0 3
BISSON Michelle NSW 2 1 0 3
HIMBECK Robyn WA 2 1 0 3
LEONG Danielle NSW2 3 0 0 3
ARCHER Rebecca NSW 2 0 0 2
CAMERON Samantha WA 0 2 0 2
DORRON Dennette QLD 1 0 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria VIC 14 7 0 21
New South Wales NSW 10 8 1 19
Queensland QLD 9 4 1 14
Western Australia WA 3 6 0 9
New South Wales 2 NSW2 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
New South Wales 2 NSW2 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MAKINGS Tracey New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Sep 2017 08:00 QLD v NSW (Pool) 0 - 2 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
2 29 Sep 2017 09:45 WA v NSW2 (Pool) 3 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW2 Statistics
3 29 Sep 2017 11:30 VIC v ACT (Pool) 9 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
4 30 Sep 2017 08:00 WA v ACT (Pool) 3 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
5 30 Sep 2017 09:45 VIC v NSW (Pool) 0 - 2 Official South Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
6 30 Sep 2017 11:30 NSW2 v QLD (Pool) 0 - 3 Official South Field Report Lineup NSW2 Lineup QLD Statistics
7 1 Oct 2017 08:00 NSW2 v VIC (Pool) 0 - 5 Official West Field Report Lineup NSW2 Lineup VIC Statistics
8 1 Oct 2017 09:45 QLD v WA (Pool) 0 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
9 1 Oct 2017 11:30 NSW v ACT (Pool) 7 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 12:30 NSW v NSW2 (Pool) 3 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup NSW2 Statistics
11 3 Oct 2017 14:15 ACT v QLD (Pool) 0 - 5 Official West Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
12 3 Oct 2017 16:00 VIC v WA (Pool) 1 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
13 4 Oct 2017 13:15 WA v NSW (Pool) 1 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
14 4 Oct 2017 15:00 QLD v VIC (Pool) 4 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
15 4 Oct 2017 16:45 ACT v NSW2 (Pool) 0 - 3 Official West Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW2 Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 14:15 QLD v WA (Finals) 1 - 2 Official East Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 16:00 NSW v VIC (Finals) 3 - 4 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
18 6 Oct 2017 15:00 NSW2 v ACT (Finals) 2 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW2 Lineup ACT Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 16:45 NSW v QLD (Finals) 2 - 1 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
20 7 Oct 2017 08:30 VIC v WA (Finals) 2 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
Cards
Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 16 DEVINE Sandra 0 0 1
New South Wales 2 1 BETTS Mary-Ellen 0 1 0
New South Wales 2 7 GRANT Gina 0 0 1
Queensland 4 PHILLIPS Sonia 0 1 1
Queensland 12 WALLS Helen 0 0 1
Victoria 5 ROWE Kyme 0 0 1
Victoria 7 MCDONALD Angela 0 0 1
Victoria 17 LAIRD Lizzie 0 0 1
Western Australia 11 RECHICHI Larissa 0 1 0
      0 3 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
New South Wales 2 NSW2 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
2 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 New South Wales 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Western Australia 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
5 Queensland 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
6 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Pool

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 5 4 0 1 14 1 13 12
2 Queensland 5 3 1 1 12 2 10 10
3 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 7 1 6 10
4 Victoria 5 3 0 2 15 6 9 9
5 New South Wales 2 5 1 0 4 3 14 -11 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 0 27 -27 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director KLAUS Michelle AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer ABELL Kiahni AUS
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Technical Officer Caroline SCHOMBERG AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DOYLE Col AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer FERNANDES Rodney AUS
Technical Officer FOWLES Darren AUS
Technical Officer HARTMIRE Wayne AUS
Technical Officer JORDAN Gary AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer LESLIE Patrick AUS
Technical Officer LOWE Debra AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer SANDERS Margaret AUS
Technical Officer SHERLOCK Ros AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Judge ROACH Gregg HA
Judge ROACH Joanne AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager REITER Kirsty AUS
Umpire BANKS Alison AUS
Umpire BROWN Tiffany AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire DEACON Tina AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire REALF Cath AUS
Umpire RICHARDS Alexandra AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire SKENE Yasmin AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 VIC v WA (Finals)
08:30:00
KURA Helen JONES Anne DELANEY Victoria Caroline SCHOMBERG
FORD Susan SHERLOCK Ros  
Locations

Newcastle International Hockey Centre

Unit 1/330 Turton Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-06 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-07 1 1 / 1 / 1