2017 50+ Women's Masters Championship

Newcastle

29 Sep - 9 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-07-16 14:50:54

TAS
WA
0 - 3
Pool
QLD
ACT
3 - 0
Pool
SA
VIC
0 - 1
Pool
SA
WA
0 - 3
Pool
ACT
VIC
0 - 2
Pool
NSW
TAS
4 - 0
Pool
QLD
TAS
3 - 0
Pool
NSW
SA
5 - 0
Pool
WA
ACT
4 - 0
Pool
QLD
VIC
2 - 0
Pool
TAS
SA
4 - 0
Pool
WA
NSW
3 - 1
Pool
WA
QLD
2 - 2
Pool
TAS
ACT
2 - 0
Pool
VIC
NSW
0 - 1
Pool
ACT
SA
1 - 0
Pool
VIC
WA
0 - 3
Pool
NSW
QLD
1 - 3
Pool
VIC
TAS
3 - 0
Pool
NSW
ACT
1 - 1
Pool
SA
QLD
0 - 12
Pool
TAS
ACT
4 - 1
Finals
NSW
VIC
3 - 0
Finals
QLD
WA
1 - 0
Finals
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasmania 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 3 3
3 Queensland 1 1 0 0 1 3
4 Western Australia 1 0 0 1 -1 0
5 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 -3 0
6 Victoria 1 0 0 1 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 22 16
2 Western Australia 6 5 1 0 15 16
3 New South Wales 6 3 1 2 6 10
4 Victoria 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Tasmania 6 2 0 4 -7 6
6 Australian Capital Territory 6 1 1 4 -10 4
7 South Australia 6 0 0 6 -26 0
Matches
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 QLD - WA Gold Meda 1 - 0 Official East Field
09:50 NSW - VIC Bronze Medal 3 - 0 Official South Field
08:00 TAS - ACT Classification 4 - 1 Official West Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ATKINSON Cindy QLD 6 3 0 9
CHAPMAN Julie QLD 5 1 0 6
DAVIS Margaret NSW 2 2 0 4
WADDELL Julie WA 2 1 1 4
BAILIFF Judy WA 3 0 0 3
BUTTON Pippa WA 2 1 0 3
IWANUSCHA Karen QLD 1 2 0 3
PAK-POY Fiona NSW 1 2 0 3
RAYNER Sue QLD 3 0 0 3
WRIGHT Claire WA 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 19 7 0 26
Western Australia WA 9 8 1 18
New South Wales NSW 9 7 0 16
Tasmania TAS 5 5 0 10
Victoria VIC 5 1 0 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
South Australia SA 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ATKINSON Cindy Queensland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Sep 2017 13:15 TAS v WA (Pool) 0 - 3 Official West Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
2 29 Sep 2017 15:00 QLD v ACT (Pool) 3 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
3 29 Sep 2017 16:45 SA v VIC (Pool) 0 - 1 Official West Field Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
4 30 Sep 2017 13:15 SA v WA (Pool) 0 - 3 Official East Field Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
5 30 Sep 2017 15:00 ACT v VIC (Pool) 0 - 2 Official East Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
6 30 Sep 2017 16:45 NSW v TAS (Pool) 4 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
7 1 Oct 2017 13:15 QLD v TAS (Pool) 3 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
8 1 Oct 2017 15:00 NSW v SA (Pool) 5 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
9 1 Oct 2017 16:45 WA v ACT (Pool) 4 - 0 Official West Field Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
10 2 Oct 2017 09:45 QLD v VIC (Pool) 2 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
11 2 Oct 2017 11:30 TAS v SA (Pool) 4 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
12 2 Oct 2017 13:15 WA v NSW (Pool) 3 - 1 Official South Field Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
13 4 Oct 2017 08:00 WA v QLD (Pool) 2 - 2 Official East Field Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
14 4 Oct 2017 09:45 TAS v ACT (Pool) 2 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
15 4 Oct 2017 11:30 VIC v NSW (Pool) 0 - 1 Official South Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
16 5 Oct 2017 09:00 ACT v SA (Pool) 1 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
17 5 Oct 2017 10:45 VIC v WA (Pool) 0 - 3 Official East Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
18 5 Oct 2017 12:30 NSW v QLD (Pool) 1 - 3 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
19 6 Oct 2017 08:00 VIC v TAS (Pool) 3 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
20 6 Oct 2017 09:45 NSW v ACT (Pool) 1 - 1 Official East Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
21 6 Oct 2017 11:30 SA v QLD (Pool) 0 - 12 Official East Field Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
22 7 Oct 2017 08:00 TAS v ACT (Finals) 4 - 1 Official West Field Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
23 7 Oct 2017 09:50 NSW v VIC (Finals) 3 - 0 Official South Field Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
24 7 Oct 2017 12:30 QLD v WA (Finals) 1 - 0 Official East Field Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ATKINSON Cindy Queensland 6 3 0 9
CHAPMAN Julie Queensland 5 1 0 6
DAVIS Margaret New South Wales 2 2 0 4
WADDELL Julie Western Australia 2 1 1 4
BAILIFF Judy Western Australia 3 0 0 3
BUTTON Pippa Western Australia 2 1 0 3
IWANUSCHA Karen Queensland 1 2 0 3
PAK-POY Fiona New South Wales 1 2 0 3
RAYNER Sue Queensland 3 0 0 3
WRIGHT Claire Western Australia 1 2 0 3
BUCKLEY Peri Tasmania 2 0 0 2
FLYNN Karen New South Wales 1 1 0 2
HILTON Jill Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
O'REILLY Alison Victoria 1 1 0 2
PALMER Sonya Queensland 1 1 0 2
PARKE Cathryn Tasmania 0 2 0 2
ROGERS Barbara New South Wales 2 0 0 2
STOATE Suzanne Western Australia 0 2 0 2
BECKER Karen Victoria 1 0 0 1
BREYTENBACH Michelle New South Wales 0 1 0 1
CANNON Christine New South Wales 1 0 0 1
CHAMBERS Fiona Tasmania 1 0 0 1
DAVIS Deb Tasmania 1 0 0 1
FERGUSON Leanne Queensland 1 0 0 1
FORBES Cathryn Queensland 1 0 0 1
GUINNESS Helen Western Australia 1 0 0 1
HENLY Jocelyn Western Australia 0 1 0 1
JACOB Jacky Victoria 1 0 0 1
KENNEDY Michelle New South Wales 1 0 0 1
MATTERS Ruth Tasmania 0 1 0 1
MOODIE Fran Victoria 1 0 0 1
NEALON Kerrie New South Wales 0 1 0 1
PARK Jane Victoria 1 0 0 1
PHILLIPS Joanne Tasmania 0 1 0 1
RICHARDSON Kathryn Queensland 1 0 0 1
SAWARD Tracy Tasmania 1 0 0 1
SLADE Cyndy New South Wales 1 0 0 1
SLATER Jane Tasmania 0 1 0 1
STEWART Justine Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
VAN DUUREN Jill Western Australia 0 1 0 1
    49 29 1 79
Cards
Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 BLACK Sandra 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 16 MCKOY Nancy 0 0 1
New South Wales 8 FLYNN Karen 0 0 1
New South Wales 12 SLADE Cyndy 0 1 0
New South Wales 13 NEALON Kerrie 0 0 1
Queensland 27 FERGUSON Leanne 0 0 1
South Australia 8 EDWARDS Robyn 0 0 1
South Australia 10 ROBERTSON Clare 0 0 1
Tasmania 9 BUCKLEY Peri 0 0 1
Victoria 3 BOYD Megan 0 0 1
Victoria 11 PARK Jane 0 0 1
Victoria 16 JACOB Jacky 0 0 1
Western Australia 14 BUTTON Pippa 0 0 1
      0 1 13
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
South Australia SA 7
Pool Standings

Finals

Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasmania 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
2 New South Wales 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
3 Queensland 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
4 Western Australia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
6 Victoria 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Pool

Day 8 after 24 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 6 5 1 0 25 3 22 16
2 Western Australia 6 5 1 0 18 3 15 16
3 New South Wales 6 3 1 2 13 7 6 10
4 Victoria 6 3 0 3 6 6 0 9
5 Tasmania 6 2 0 4 6 13 -7 6
6 Australian Capital Territory 6 1 1 4 2 12 -10 4
7 South Australia 6 0 0 6 0 26 -26 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director KLAUS Michelle AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer ABELL Kiahni AUS
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Technical Officer Caroline SCHOMBERG AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DOYLE Col AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer FERNANDES Rodney AUS
Technical Officer FOWLES Darren AUS
Technical Officer HARTMIRE Wayne AUS
Technical Officer JORDAN Gary AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer LESLIE Patrick AUS
Technical Officer LOWE Debra AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer SANDERS Margaret AUS
Technical Officer SHERLOCK Ros AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager REITER Kirsty AUS
Umpire BANKS Alison AUS
Umpire BROWN Tiffany AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire DEACON Tina AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire REALF Cath AUS
Umpire RICHARDS Alexandra AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire SKENE Yasmin AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
Locations

Newcastle International Hockey Centre

Unit 1/330 Turton Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-02 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-05 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-06 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3