Australian Under 15 Girls Championships

Gold Coast, QLD

11 - 19 Apr 2015

Local Time 2019-01-19 10:13:46

NT
WA BLACK
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
TAS
NSW BLUES
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
WA Gold
QLD 1
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
NSW STATE
VIC BLUE
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
VIC WHITE
QLD 2
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
ACT
SA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B, Pool F
VIC BLUE
QLD 1
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool A
NSW STATE
WA Gold
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ACT
VIC WHITE
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SA
QLD 2
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
WA BLACK
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool C
NSW BLUES
NT
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
QLD 2
ACT
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
VIC WHITE
SA
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WA BLACK
NSW BLUES
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C, Pool E
NT
TAS
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C, Pool F
QLD 1
NSW STATE
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
WA Gold
VIC BLUE
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool E
SA
NT
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool F
TAS
ACT
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool F
NSW STATE
QLD 2
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
WA Gold
NSW BLUES
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool E
QLD 1
VIC WHITE
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
VIC BLUE
WA BLACK
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool E
SA
TAS
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool F
ACT
NT
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool F
WA Gold
WA BLACK
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool E
QLD 1
QLD 2
6 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
VIC BLUE
NSW BLUES
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool E
NSW STATE
VIC WHITE
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
SA
NT
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Classification 4
NSW BLUES
NSW STATE
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Classification 1
ACT
TAS
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Classification 3
QLD 1
WA BLACK
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
VIC BLUE
VIC WHITE
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Classification 2
QLD 2
WA Gold
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
ACT
NT
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Classification 11 v 12
NSW STATE
VIC BLUE
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Classification 5 v 6
TAS
SA
1 - 6 (0 - 6)
Classification 9 v 10
QLD 2
WA BLACK
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Bronze Medal
NSW BLUES
VIC WHITE
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Classification 7 v 8
WA Gold
QLD 1
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 1 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Western Australia Gold 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 New South Wales State 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Victoria Blue 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 2 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Victoria White 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 South Australia 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia Black 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 New South Wales Blues 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 1 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Queensland 2 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 New South Wales State 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Victoria White 3 0 0 3 -14 0
Including: A1, A3. B1, B2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia Gold 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Western Australia Black 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Victoria Blue 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 New South Wales Blues 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Including: A2, A4, C1, C2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Australia 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Australian Capital Territory 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 -5 0
Including: B3, B4,C3, C4
Matches
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 WA Gold - QLD 1 Gold Medal 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:00 NSW BLUES - VIC WHITE Classification 7 v 8 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
12:00 QLD 2 - WA BLACK Bronze Medal 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:00 TAS - SA Classification 9 v 10 1 - 6 (0 - 6) Official Pitch 2
10:00 NSW STATE - VIC BLUE Classification 5 v 6 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 ACT - NT Classification 11 v 12 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHAND Hattie SA 6 6 0 12
Barbetti Ashleigh WA Gold 3 3 1 7
HUMPHREYS Liberty QLD 2 5 2 0 7
SCHONELL Courtney NSW STATE 6 1 0 7
NICHOLLS Gabby QLD 1 5 1 0 6
FITZPATRICK Kendra QLD 1 4 1 0 5
NOLAN Hannah QLD 1 4 1 0 5
WILKINSON Jessica QLD 2 5 0 0 5
CALLANDER Jade NSW BLUES 4 0 0 4
GAHAN Ngaire NT 0 3 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland 1 QLD 1 18 9 0 27
South Australia SA 14 12 0 26
New South Wales State NSW STATE 16 4 1 21
Queensland 2 QLD 2 15 4 1 20
Western Australia Gold WA Gold 10 6 1 17
Western Australia Black WA BLACK 9 6 1 16
Victoria Blue VIC BLUE 10 4 0 14
New South Wales Blues NSW BLUES 10 3 0 13
Tasmania TAS 6 4 1 11
Victoria White VIC WHITE 9 2 0 11
Northern Territory NT 3 5 1 9
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6 2 0 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland 1 QLD 1 1
Western Australia Gold WA Gold 2
Queensland 2 QLD 2 3
Western Australia Black WA BLACK 4
New South Wales State NSW STATE 5
Victoria Blue VIC BLUE 6
New South Wales Blues NSW BLUES 7
Victoria White VIC WHITE 8
South Australia SA 9
Tasmania TAS 10
Northern Territory NT 11
Australian Capital Territory ACT 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHAND Hattie South Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Apr 2015 11:00 NT v WA BLACK (Pool C) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
2 11 Apr 2015 11:30 TAS v NSW BLUES (Pool C) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW BLUES Statistics
3 11 Apr 2015 13:00 WA Gold v QLD 1 (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Gold Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
4 11 Apr 2015 13:30 NSW STATE v VIC BLUE (Pool A) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW STATE Lineup VIC BLUE Statistics
5 11 Apr 2015 15:00 VIC WHITE v QLD 2 (Pool B, Pool D) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC WHITE Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
6 11 Apr 2015 15:30 ACT v SA (Pool B, Pool F) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
7 12 Apr 2015 11:00 VIC BLUE v QLD 1 (Pool A) 1 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC BLUE Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
8 12 Apr 2015 11:30 NSW STATE v WA Gold (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW STATE Lineup WA Gold Statistics
9 12 Apr 2015 13:00 ACT v VIC WHITE (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC WHITE Statistics
10 12 Apr 2015 13:30 SA v QLD 2 (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
11 12 Apr 2015 15:00 TAS v WA BLACK (Pool C) 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
12 12 Apr 2015 15:30 NSW BLUES v NT (Pool C) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW BLUES Lineup NT Statistics
13 13 Apr 2015 11:00 QLD 2 v ACT (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD 2 Lineup ACT Statistics
14 13 Apr 2015 11:30 VIC WHITE v SA (Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC WHITE Lineup SA Statistics
15 13 Apr 2015 13:00 WA BLACK v NSW BLUES (Pool C, Pool E) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA BLACK Lineup NSW BLUES Statistics
16 13 Apr 2015 13:30 NT v TAS (Pool C, Pool F) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
17 13 Apr 2015 15:00 QLD 1 v NSW STATE (Pool A, Pool D) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW STATE Statistics
18 13 Apr 2015 15:30 WA Gold v VIC BLUE (Pool A, Pool E) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Gold Lineup VIC BLUE Statistics
19 15 Apr 2015 11:00 SA v NT (Pool F) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
20 15 Apr 2015 11:30 TAS v ACT (Pool F) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
21 15 Apr 2015 13:00 NSW STATE v QLD 2 (Pool D) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW STATE Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
22 15 Apr 2015 13:30 WA Gold v NSW BLUES (Pool E) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Gold Lineup NSW BLUES Statistics
23 15 Apr 2015 15:00 QLD 1 v VIC WHITE (Pool D) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup VIC WHITE Statistics
24 15 Apr 2015 15:30 VIC BLUE v WA BLACK (Pool E) 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC BLUE Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
25 16 Apr 2015 11:00 SA v TAS (Pool F) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
26 16 Apr 2015 11:30 ACT v NT (Pool F) 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
27 16 Apr 2015 13:00 WA Gold v WA BLACK (Pool E) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Gold Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
28 16 Apr 2015 13:30 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool D) 6 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
29 16 Apr 2015 15:00 VIC BLUE v NSW BLUES (Pool E) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC BLUE Lineup NSW BLUES Statistics
30 16 Apr 2015 15:30 NSW STATE v VIC WHITE (Pool D) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW STATE Lineup VIC WHITE Statistics
31 18 Apr 2015 09:00 SA v NT (Classification 4) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
34 18 Apr 2015 10:00 NSW BLUES v NSW STATE (Classification 1) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW BLUES Lineup NSW STATE Statistics
32 18 Apr 2015 11:00 ACT v TAS (Classification 3) 1 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
35 18 Apr 2015 12:00 QLD 1 v WA BLACK (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
33 18 Apr 2015 13:00 VIC BLUE v VIC WHITE (Classification 2) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup VIC BLUE Lineup VIC WHITE Statistics
36 18 Apr 2015 14:30 QLD 2 v WA Gold (Semi-Final 1) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD 2 Lineup WA Gold Statistics
37 19 Apr 2015 09:00 ACT v NT (Classification 11 v 12) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
40 19 Apr 2015 10:00 NSW STATE v VIC BLUE (Classification 5 v 6) 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW STATE Lineup VIC BLUE Statistics
38 19 Apr 2015 11:00 TAS v SA (Classification 9 v 10) 1 - 6 (0 - 6) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
41 19 Apr 2015 12:00 QLD 2 v WA BLACK (Bronze Medal) 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD 2 Lineup WA BLACK Statistics
39 19 Apr 2015 13:00 NSW BLUES v VIC WHITE (Classification 7 v 8) 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW BLUES Lineup VIC WHITE Statistics
42 19 Apr 2015 14:30 WA Gold v QLD 1 (Gold Medal) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Gold Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHAND Hattie South Australia 6 6 0 12
Barbetti Ashleigh Western Australia Gold 3 3 1 7
HUMPHREYS Liberty Queensland 2 5 2 0 7
SCHONELL Courtney New South Wales State 6 1 0 7
NICHOLLS Gabby Queensland 1 5 1 0 6
FITZPATRICK Kendra Queensland 1 4 1 0 5
NOLAN Hannah Queensland 1 4 1 0 5
WILKINSON Jessica Queensland 2 5 0 0 5
CALLANDER Jade New South Wales Blues 4 0 0 4
GAHAN Ngaire Northern Territory 0 3 1 4
KNOWLES Rachel Victoria White 3 1 0 4
RENNIE Madeline Victoria Blue 4 0 0 4
SMITH Eliza Western Australia Black 0 3 1 4
WEINGARTNER Jenna Victoria White 3 1 0 4
ASKEY Sarah New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
BELL Abigail Western Australia Black 2 1 0 3
BEST Montanah Queensland 2 2 1 0 3
BLOINK Phoebe New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
BRIDLEY Phillida Tasmania 1 1 1 3
CAMERON Erin South Australia 3 0 0 3
FLYNN Neasa Western Australia Black 2 1 0 3
HERRON Prada Western Australia Gold 3 0 0 3
HOOPPELL Emma Victoria Blue 3 0 0 3
LEWIS Cody South Australia 1 2 0 3
LYON Bethany Victoria Blue 2 1 0 3
MASON Zarah Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3
MATHISON Morgan Queensland 1 1 2 0 3
MILLER Annabelle New South Wales Blues 3 0 0 3
SMITH Jade Queensland 1 3 0 0 3
ALLEN Zara New South Wales Blues 0 2 0 2
APPS Sarah Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
BRADLEY Julia New South Wales State 1 0 1 2
DAVIDSON Alyssa Western Australia Black 2 0 0 2
DE BROUGHE Emma South Australia 0 2 0 2
DIBLEY Neve New South Wales Blues 1 1 0 2
DRUMMOND Teri-Lynn Victoria White 2 0 0 2
FERGUSON Genevieve Queensland 1 0 2 0 2
HAGEN Molly Western Australia Gold 1 1 0 2
KABLE Hannah New South Wales State 0 2 0 2
KENWORTHY Romani Tasmania 0 2 0 2
MARTIN Sophie Victoria Blue 1 1 0 2
MARWICK Jessica South Australia 1 1 0 2
MCINTYRE Selina Queensland 1 1 1 0 2
MCMAHON Kira South Australia 2 0 0 2
PUNCH Jemma Queensland 2 2 0 0 2
STAPLES Shae Queensland 2 1 1 0 2
WITHINGTON Emily Tasmania 2 0 0 2
AMEDURI Stefani Western Australia Black 1 0 0 1
Antonovich Emily Western Australia Gold 1 0 0 1
APPS Claudia Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
BERRESFORD Ella Tasmania 1 0 0 1
BROADWAY Erin Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
BROWN Rhyleigh Queensland 1 0 1 0 1
BYRNES Sarah Western Australia Gold 1 0 0 1
CANTRILL Rachel Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
CAREW-REID Brooke Western Australia Gold 1 0 0 1
CLARK Tiana New South Wales Blues 1 0 0 1
FINLAY Aleisha South Australia 0 1 0 1
HEATH Katie Victoria White 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Alice South Australia 1 0 0 1
JAMES Hannah Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
KING Tayla New South Wales State 1 0 0 1
KING-VENN Billie New South Wales State 1 0 0 1
LAWSON Samira New South Wales State 1 0 0 1
MONRO Evangeline Western Australia Black 1 0 0 1
MYERS Shania Queensland 2 0 0 1 1
O'HALLORAN Coco Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
PETHERICK Mardi Victoria Blue 0 1 0 1
POTTER Jessica New South Wales Blues 1 0 0 1
PUMPA Ruby Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
RAKICH Isadora Western Australia Black 1 0 0 1
RANKIN Ruby Western Australia Gold 0 1 0 1
REVILL Rebecca Tasmania 1 0 0 1
SANDY Isabella New South Wales State 0 1 0 1
SIMMONS Yasmin Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
SNYMAN Jo Western Australia Gold 0 1 0 1
SPANDLER Laura Tasmania 1 0 0 1
STIRLING Madeleine Victoria Blue 0 1 0 1
STROUD Ellie Western Australia Black 0 1 0 1
TCHEMJIRI Kimberley Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Georgia Tasmania 0 1 0 1
    126 61 6 193
Cards
Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 2 MASON Zarah 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 6 CANTRILL Rachel 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 8 MARTIN Olivia 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 14 RUNGE Breanne 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 20 COSSETTO Alice 0 1 0
New South Wales Blues 3 CLARK Tiana 0 1 0
New South Wales Blues 4 CALLANDER Jade 0 0 2
New South Wales Blues 5 JOHNSTON Claudia 0 0 1
New South Wales Blues 7 MCGRATH Taquira 0 0 2
New South Wales Blues 8 BUCKLEY Hayley 0 0 1
New South Wales Blues 12 MILLER Annabelle 0 1 1
New South Wales Blues 16 ALLEN Zara 0 0 2
New South Wales State 4 REITH-SNARE Eva 0 0 1
New South Wales State 6 KING-VENN Billie 0 0 1
New South Wales State 7 LEE Kaitlyn 0 1 1
New South Wales State 8 KABLE Hannah 0 1 0
New South Wales State 9 KING Tayla 0 0 1
New South Wales State 10 SCHONELL Courtney 0 1 0
New South Wales State 12 ASKEY Sarah 0 0 2
New South Wales State 13 SANDY Isabella 0 0 3
New South Wales State 15 BLOINK Phoebe 0 0 1
Northern Territory 1 PUMPA Ruby 0 1 0
Northern Territory 2 HOWIE Sally 0 0 1
Northern Territory 4 SIMMONS Yasmin 0 0 1
Northern Territory 7 DALRYMPLE Isabelle 0 0 1
Northern Territory 10 BROADWAY Erin 0 2 0
Queensland 1 3 MATHISON Morgan 0 1 0
Queensland 1 6 BROWN Rhyleigh 0 1 0
Queensland 1 10 SADDLER Brooke 0 2 0
Queensland 1 12 MCINTYRE Selina 0 1 0
Queensland 1 22 HESS Lauren 0 1 1
Queensland 2 18 BEST Montanah 0 2 0
Queensland 2 22 MITCHELL Grace 0 0 1
Queensland 2 23 MYERS Shania 0 0 1
South Australia 1 CAMERON Erin 0 1 2
South Australia 3 DE BROUGHE Emma 0 1 1
South Australia 12 MCMAHON Kira 0 2 0
South Australia 14 SHAND Hattie 0 1 2
South Australia 15 TAPE Tahlea 0 1 0
Tasmania 3 BRIDLEY Phillida 0 0 3
Tasmania 9 MATHEWSON Claudia 0 2 1
Tasmania 13 BERRESFORD Ella 0 1 0
Tasmania 18 WILLIAMS Georgia 0 0 1
Tasmania 21 KENWORTHY Romani 0 1 1
Tasmania 23 PHILLIPS Raeleigh 0 1 0
Victoria Blue 3 COLASURDO Isabella 0 1 1
Victoria Blue 4 STIRLING Madeleine 0 1 0
Victoria Blue 8 DOWNES Olivia 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 9 SCOTT Madison 0 0 2
Victoria Blue 10 LYON Bethany 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 22 BEATH Emerald 0 1 0
Victoria White 3 MOORE Sarah 0 2 1
Victoria White 4 JAMES Rebecca 0 0 1
Victoria White 5 GEDDIS Millie 0 0 1
Victoria White 6 THOMAS Cara 0 1 0
Victoria White 8 STEWART Holly 0 0 1
Victoria White 11 JONES Shae 0 0 1
Victoria White 14 RUSSELL Hannah 0 0 2
Victoria White 18 KINGI Casey 0 0 1
Western Australia Black 2 BENTLEY Morgan 0 1 1
Western Australia Black 3 FLYNN Neasa 0 0 1
Western Australia Black 5 PEARCE Rose 0 1 2
Western Australia Black 14 AMEDURI Stefani 0 1 1
Western Australia Gold 1 HAGEN Molly 0 0 1
Western Australia Gold 2 OTWAY Kallen 0 1 1
Western Australia Gold 5 HERRON Prada 0 0 1
Western Australia Gold 9 FAICHNEY Ciara 0 1 1
Western Australia Gold 12 POWER Ashleigh 0 1 0
Western Australia Gold 14 DESILVA Madeline 0 0 1
Western Australia Gold 22 SERTORIO Jolie 0 0 1
      0 44 61
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland 1 QLD 1 1
Western Australia Gold WA Gold 2
Queensland 2 QLD 2 3
Western Australia Black WA BLACK 4
New South Wales State NSW STATE 5
Victoria Blue VIC BLUE 6
New South Wales Blues NSW BLUES 7
Victoria White VIC WHITE 8
South Australia SA 9
Tasmania TAS 10
Northern Territory NT 11
Australian Capital Territory ACT 12
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 1 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
2 Western Australia Gold 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4
3 New South Wales State 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
4 Victoria Blue 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0

Pool B

Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 2 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Victoria White 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 4
3 South Australia 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 4
4 Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11 0

Pool C

Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia Black 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
2 New South Wales Blues 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 3
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 5 10 -5 0

Pool D

Including: A1, A3. B1, B2 Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 1 3 3 0 0 14 3 11 9
2 Queensland 2 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6
3 New South Wales State 3 1 0 2 7 5 2 3
4 Victoria White 3 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0

Pool E

Including: A2, A4, C1, C2 Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia Gold 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Western Australia Black 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
3 Victoria Blue 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
4 New South Wales Blues 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0

Pool F

Including: B3, B4,C3, C4 Day 7 after 42 games played - April 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 South Australia 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Australian Capital Territory 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 3
4 Northern Territory 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FISHER Sonya AUS
Assistant Tournament Director THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Technical Officer BARNARD Jeanette AUS
Technical Officer BENNETT Lesley AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Brent AUS
Technical Officer CAVANAGH Darren AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer DUNNETT Peta AUS
Technical Officer GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Technical Officer HAWGOOD Phyliss AUS
Technical Officer HAYES Sandy AUS
Technical Officer HUNTER Linda AUS
Technical Officer KANN Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer LONG Ray AUS
Technical Officer LUFF John AUS
Technical Officer SHARPE Sioux AUS
Technical Officer SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Umpires Manager GAY Charmain AUS
Umpires Manager Lynn COWIE-MCALISTER AUS
Umpire ABELL Kiahni AUS
Umpire ARTHY Nicole AUS
Umpire BOURNE Meg AUS
Umpire BOWLES Emily AUS
Umpire FISCHER Tracey AUS
Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire MANHIRE Chantel AUS
Umpire McNAMARA Miranda AUS
Umpire NICOL Zoe AUS
Umpire OGDEN Emily AUS
Umpire WOOD Shona AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Appointments
Locations

Keith Hunt Park

125 Musgrave Avenue, Southport QLD 4215
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2015-04-11 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-12 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-13 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-15 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-16 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-18 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2015-04-19 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18