2018 Under 21 Men's Australian Championship

Sydney

4 - 11 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-24 16:59

NSW
ACT
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
SA
1 week from now
Pool A
QLD
TAS
1 week from now
Pool B
WA
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
ACT
SA
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 week from now
Pool A
WA
QLD
1 week from now
Pool B
TAS
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
QLD
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
TAS
WA
1 week from now
Pool B
NSW
SA
1 week from now
Pool A
ACT
VIC
1 week from now
Pool A
3A
2B
1 week from now
SF4
1A
4B
1 week from now
SF1
4A
1B
1 week from now
SF2
2A
3B
2 weeks from now
SF3
Loser SF1
Loser SF4
2 weeks from now
PF3
Loser SF2
Loser SF3
2 weeks from now
PF4
Winner SF1
Winner SF4
2 weeks from now
PF1
Winner SF2
Winner SF3
2 weeks from now
PF2
Loser PF 3
Loser PF4
2 weeks from now
7/8 Class.
Loser PF 1
Loser PF2
2 weeks from now
Bronze Medal
Winner PF 3
Winner PF 4
2 weeks from now
5/6 Class.
Winner PF 1
Winner PF 2
2 weeks from now
Gold Medal
Standings
Matches
24 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:00 NSW - ACT Pool A - Upcoming 2
14:00 VIC - SA Pool A - Upcoming 2
16:00 QLD - TAS Pool B - Upcoming 2
18:00 WA - NSWB Pool B - Upcoming 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 4 Jul 2018 12:00 NSW v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
2 4 Jul 2018 14:00 VIC v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 4 Jul 2018 16:00 QLD v TAS (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
4 4 Jul 2018 18:00 WA v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup WA Lineup NSWB Statistics
5 5 Jul 2018 13:00 ACT v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
6 5 Jul 2018 15:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
7 5 Jul 2018 17:00 WA v QLD (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
8 5 Jul 2018 19:00 TAS v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup TAS Lineup NSWB Statistics
9 7 Jul 2018 10:00 QLD v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup QLD Lineup NSWB Statistics
10 7 Jul 2018 12:00 TAS v WA (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
11 7 Jul 2018 14:00 NSW v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
12 7 Jul 2018 16:00 ACT v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
15 8 Jul 2018 12:00 3A v 2B (SF4) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
13 8 Jul 2018 13:00 1A v 4B (SF1) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 8 Jul 2018 16:00 4A v 1B (SF2) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 8 Jul 2018 17:00 2A v 3B (SF3) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 10 Jul 2018 08:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF4 (PF3) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 10 Jul 2018 10:30 Loser SF2 v Loser SF3 (PF4) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 10 Jul 2018 12:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF4 (PF1) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 10 Jul 2018 14:00 Winner SF2 v Winner SF3 (PF2) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 11 Jul 2018 07:50 Loser PF 3 v Loser PF4 (7/8 Class.) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
21 11 Jul 2018 10:10 Loser PF 1 v Loser PF2 (Bronze Medal) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 11 Jul 2018 12:10 Winner PF 3 v Winner PF 4 (5/6 Class.) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
22 11 Jul 2018 14:30 Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2 (Gold Medal) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GREENSILL Joanne HA
Assistant Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DONNELLY Chris NZL
Technical Officer GIAQUINTO Michelle AUS
Technical Officer GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer NORTHCOTE Kevin AUS
Technical Officer SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Umpires Manager GRIME Murray AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire ELLIOT Aidan AUS
Umpire GILROY Todd AUS
Umpire JENNINGS Nathan AUS
Umpire MOORE Jordan AUS
Umpire SCHENK Harley AUS
Umpire SHARPE Stirling AUS
Umpire SHEAHAN Timothy AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NSW v ACT (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
2 VIC v SA (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
3 QLD v TAS (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
4 WA v NSWB (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 ACT v SA (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
6 VIC v NSW (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
7 WA v QLD (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
8 TAS v NSWB (Pool B)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 QLD v NSWB (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 TAS v WA (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
11 NSW v SA (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
12 ACT v VIC (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
15 3A v 2B (SF4)
12:00:00
 
13 1A v 4B (SF1)
13:00:00
 
16 4A v 1B (SF2)
16:00:00
 
14 2A v 3B (SF3)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF4 (PF3)
08:30:00
 
20 Loser SF2 v Loser SF3 (PF4)
10:30:00
 
17 Winner SF1 v Winner SF4 (PF1)
12:00:00
 
18 Winner SF2 v Winner SF3 (PF2)
14:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
23 Loser PF 3 v Loser PF4 (7/8 Class.)
07:50:00
 
21 Loser PF 1 v Loser PF2 (Bronze Medal)
10:10:00
 
24 Winner PF 3 v Winner PF 4 (5/6 Class.)
12:10:00
 
22 Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2 (Gold Medal)
14:30:00
 
Locations

Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre

Sarah Durack Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-05 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-07 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-08 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-10 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-11 4 0 / 0 / 0