2018 Under 21 Women's Australian Championship

Sydney

4 - 11 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-06-24 16:59

NSW
VIC
1 week from now
Pool A
SA
TAS
1 week from now
Pool A
WA
ACT
1 week from now
Pool B
QLD
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
SA
NSW
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
TAS
1 week from now
Pool A
ACT
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
QLD
WA
1 week from now
Pool B
WA
NSWB
1 week from now
Pool B
ACT
QLD
1 week from now
Pool B
NSW
TAS
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
SA
1 week from now
Pool A
1A
4B
1 week from now
SF1
3A
2B
1 week from now
SF4
2A
3B
1 week from now
SF3
4A
1B
2 weeks from now
SF2
Winner SF1
Winner SF4
2 weeks from now
PF1
Winner SF2
Winner SF3
2 weeks from now
PF2
Loser SF1
Loser SF4
2 weeks from now
PF3
Loser SF2
Loser SF3
2 weeks from now
PF4
Loser PF 1
Loser PF2
2 weeks from now
Bronze Medal
Loser PF 3
Loser PF4
2 weeks from now
7/8 Class.
Winner PF 1
Winner PF 2
2 weeks from now
Gold Medal
Winner PF 3
Winner PF 4
2 weeks from now
5/6 Class.
Standings
Matches
24 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 NSW - VIC Pool A - Upcoming 1
15:00 SA - TAS Pool A - Upcoming 1
17:00 WA - ACT Pool B - Upcoming 1
19:00 QLD - NSWB Pool B - Upcoming 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 4 Jul 2018 13:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
2 4 Jul 2018 15:00 SA v TAS (Pool A) - Upcoming 1 Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
3 4 Jul 2018 17:00 WA v ACT (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
4 4 Jul 2018 19:00 QLD v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 1 Lineup QLD Lineup NSWB Statistics
5 5 Jul 2018 12:00 SA v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
6 5 Jul 2018 14:00 VIC v TAS (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
7 5 Jul 2018 16:00 ACT v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup ACT Lineup NSWB Statistics
8 5 Jul 2018 18:00 QLD v WA (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
9 7 Jul 2018 09:00 WA v NSWB (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup WA Lineup NSWB Statistics
10 7 Jul 2018 11:00 ACT v QLD (Pool B) - Upcoming 2 Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
11 7 Jul 2018 13:00 NSW v TAS (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
12 7 Jul 2018 15:00 VIC v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming 2 Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
13 8 Jul 2018 11:00 1A v 4B (SF1) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 8 Jul 2018 14:00 3A v 2B (SF4) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 8 Jul 2018 15:00 2A v 3B (SF3) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 8 Jul 2018 18:00 4A v 1B (SF2) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 10 Jul 2018 08:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF4 (PF1) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 10 Jul 2018 10:00 Winner SF2 v Winner SF3 (PF2) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 10 Jul 2018 12:30 Loser SF1 v Loser SF4 (PF3) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 10 Jul 2018 14:30 Loser SF2 v Loser SF3 (PF4) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
21 11 Jul 2018 08:00 Loser PF 1 v Loser PF2 (Bronze Medal) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 11 Jul 2018 10:00 Loser PF 3 v Loser PF4 (7/8 Class.) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
22 11 Jul 2018 12:20 Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2 (Gold Medal) - Upcoming 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 11 Jul 2018 14:20 Winner PF 3 v Winner PF 4 (5/6 Class.) - Upcoming 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Assistant Tournament Director STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DONNELLY Chris NZL
Technical Officer GIAQUINTO Michelle AUS
Technical Officer GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer NORTHCOTE Kevin AUS
Technical Officer SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Umpires Manager CLELLAND Irene AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Umpire BERNDT Lauren AUS
Umpire DAVIS Caroline AUS
Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Umpire O'CONNELL Deborah AUS
Umpire OGDEN Emily AUS
Umpire PEARSON Courtney AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NSW v VIC (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
2 SA v TAS (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
3 WA v ACT (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
4 QLD v NSWB (Pool B)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 SA v NSW (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
6 VIC v TAS (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
7 ACT v NSWB (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
8 QLD v WA (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 WA v NSWB (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 ACT v QLD (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
11 NSW v TAS (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
12 VIC v SA (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 1A v 4B (SF1)
11:00:00
 
15 3A v 2B (SF4)
14:00:00
 
14 2A v 3B (SF3)
15:00:00
 
16 4A v 1B (SF2)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 Winner SF1 v Winner SF4 (PF1)
08:00:00
 
18 Winner SF2 v Winner SF3 (PF2)
10:00:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF4 (PF3)
12:30:00
 
20 Loser SF2 v Loser SF3 (PF4)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
21 Loser PF 1 v Loser PF2 (Bronze Medal)
08:00:00
 
23 Loser PF 3 v Loser PF4 (7/8 Class.)
10:00:00
 
22 Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2 (Gold Medal)
12:20:00
 
24 Winner PF 3 v Winner PF 4 (5/6 Class.)
14:20:00
 
Locations

Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre

Sarah Durack Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-05 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-07 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-08 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-10 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-11 4 0 / 0 / 0