2018 Under 13 Boys Australian Carnival

Hobart

4 - 10 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-01-19 11:13:09

QLDC
WA L
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
VICVe
WA S
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
SA
TAS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
ACT
NT
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
NSWS
VICVo
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
QLDS
NSWL
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Matches
VICVe
NT
11 - 0 (8 - 0)
Round Matches
WA S
QLDC
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
VICVo
ACT
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Matches
WA L
QLDS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
SA
NSWL
3 - 6 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NSWS
TAS
0 - 0
Round Matches
VICVe
ACT
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
NSWS
SA
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
NSWL
WA L
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
TAS
VICVo
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
NT
WA S
0 - 11 (0 - 4)
Round Matches
QLDC
QLDS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NSWS
ACT
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
VICVe
QLDC
0 - 0
Round Matches
WA S
WA L
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
TAS
NSWL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
VICVo
NT
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Matches
SA
QLDS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
QLDS
VICVe
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
WA L
SA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Matches
NSWL
QLDC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
WA S
VICVo
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Matches
NT
NSWS
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Round Matches
TAS
ACT
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
QLDS
NSWS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
WA S
TAS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NSWL
VICVo
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
WA L
VICVe
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Matches
ACT
QLDC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NT
SA
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Round Matches
NSWS
VICVe
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Matches
SA
ACT
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
QLDC
VICVo
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Matches
QLDS
WA S
0 - 0
Round Matches
NSWL
NT
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Matches
WA L
TAS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
VICVo
VICVe
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Round Matches
ACT
NSWL
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
TAS
QLDS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
WA L
NSWS
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Matches
WA S
SA
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
NT
QLDC
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Round Matches
ACT
WA L
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
WA S
NSWL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
QLDC
NSWS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
NT
QLDS
0 - 8 (0 - 6)
Round Matches
TAS
VICVe
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
VICVo
SA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
NSWL
NSWS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
ACT
WA S
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Round Matches
VICVe
SA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
QLDC
TAS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NT
WA L
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Round Matches
QLDS
VICVo
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Matches
NSWL
VICVe
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
NSWS
WA S
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Matches
TAS
NT
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Matches
QLDC
SA
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Matches
VICVo
WA L
0 - 0
Round Matches
ACT
QLDS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Matches
Matches
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 ACT - QLDS Round Matches 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:30 VICVo - WA L Round Matches 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
10:15 QLDC - SA Round Matches 6 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
09:30 TAS - NT Round Matches 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 NSWS - WA S Round Matches 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3
08:00 NSWL - VICVe Round Matches 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDREW Patrick WA S 8 2 0 10
HUNT Edward NSWL 6 1 0 7
MURRAY Edward NSWS 7 0 0 7
WILL Oliver VICVe 0 5 2 7
BLEE Luke WA S 2 4 0 6
MILES Matthew QLDC 2 4 0 6
BRADFORD Billy NSWL 5 0 0 5
DELANEY Liam SA 3 2 0 5
DUNFORD Ryan NSWS 5 0 0 5
GEE Milo TAS 2 3 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia Storm WA S 24 8 1 33
New South Wales Lions NSWL 19 8 0 27
Victoria Venom VICVe 15 10 2 27
New South Wales Stars NSWS 19 5 1 25
Queensland Cutters QLDC 13 11 0 24
Victoria Volt VICVo 19 3 0 22
Tasmania TAS 16 5 0 21
Queensland Sabres QLDS 13 5 0 18
South Australia SA 11 4 1 16
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7 6 0 13
Western Australia Lightning WA L 10 2 1 13
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ANDREW Patrick Western Australia Storm

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
5 4 Oct 2018 09:15 QLDC v WA L (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup WA L Statistics
1 4 Oct 2018 09:45 VICVe v WA S (Round Matches) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICVe Lineup WA S Statistics
6 4 Oct 2018 10:15 SA v TAS (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
2 4 Oct 2018 10:45 ACT v NT (Round Matches) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
3 4 Oct 2018 11:45 NSWS v VICVo (Round Matches) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup VICVo Statistics
4 4 Oct 2018 12:45 QLDS v NSWL (Round Matches) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLDS Lineup NSWL Statistics
11 4 Oct 2018 14:15 VICVe v NT (Round Matches) 11 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup VICVe Lineup NT Statistics
7 4 Oct 2018 14:30 WA S v QLDC (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA S Lineup QLDC Statistics
12 4 Oct 2018 15:15 VICVo v ACT (Round Matches) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup VICVo Lineup ACT Statistics
8 4 Oct 2018 15:30 WA L v QLDS (Round Matches) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA L Lineup QLDS Statistics
9 4 Oct 2018 16:30 SA v NSWL (Round Matches) 3 - 6 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup NSWL Statistics
10 4 Oct 2018 17:30 NSWS v TAS (Round Matches) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup TAS Statistics
13 5 Oct 2018 09:30 VICVe v ACT (Round Matches) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VICVe Lineup ACT Statistics
14 5 Oct 2018 10:30 NSWS v SA (Round Matches) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup SA Statistics
17 5 Oct 2018 11:15 NSWL v WA L (Round Matches) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup WA L Statistics
15 5 Oct 2018 11:30 TAS v VICVo (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VICVo Statistics
18 5 Oct 2018 12:15 NT v WA S (Round Matches) 0 - 11 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA S Statistics
16 5 Oct 2018 12:30 QLDC v QLDS (Round Matches) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup QLDS Statistics
19 5 Oct 2018 14:45 NSWS v ACT (Round Matches) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup ACT Statistics
20 5 Oct 2018 15:45 VICVe v QLDC (Round Matches) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICVe Lineup QLDC Statistics
23 5 Oct 2018 16:15 WA S v WA L (Round Matches) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup WA S Lineup WA L Statistics
21 5 Oct 2018 16:45 TAS v NSWL (Round Matches) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSWL Statistics
24 5 Oct 2018 17:15 VICVo v NT (Round Matches) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup VICVo Lineup NT Statistics
22 5 Oct 2018 17:45 SA v QLDS (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLDS Statistics
28 6 Oct 2018 09:15 QLDS v VICVe (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLDS Lineup VICVe Statistics
25 6 Oct 2018 09:45 WA L v SA (Round Matches) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA L Lineup SA Statistics
29 6 Oct 2018 10:15 NSWL v QLDC (Round Matches) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup QLDC Statistics
26 6 Oct 2018 10:45 WA S v VICVo (Round Matches) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA S Lineup VICVo Statistics
27 6 Oct 2018 11:45 NT v NSWS (Round Matches) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup NSWS Statistics
30 6 Oct 2018 16:15 TAS v ACT (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
35 7 Oct 2018 14:15 QLDS v NSWS (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLDS Lineup NSWS Statistics
31 7 Oct 2018 14:30 WA S v TAS (Round Matches) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA S Lineup TAS Statistics
36 7 Oct 2018 15:15 NSWL v VICVo (Round Matches) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup VICVo Statistics
32 7 Oct 2018 15:30 WA L v VICVe (Round Matches) 1 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA L Lineup VICVe Statistics
33 7 Oct 2018 16:30 ACT v QLDC (Round Matches) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLDC Statistics
34 7 Oct 2018 17:30 NT v SA (Round Matches) 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
37 8 Oct 2018 09:30 NSWS v VICVe (Round Matches) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup VICVe Statistics
38 8 Oct 2018 10:30 SA v ACT (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
41 8 Oct 2018 11:15 QLDC v VICVo (Round Matches) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup VICVo Statistics
39 8 Oct 2018 11:30 QLDS v WA S (Round Matches) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDS Lineup WA S Statistics
42 8 Oct 2018 12:15 NSWL v NT (Round Matches) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup NT Statistics
40 8 Oct 2018 12:30 WA L v TAS (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA L Lineup TAS Statistics
43 8 Oct 2018 14:45 VICVo v VICVe (Round Matches) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICVo Lineup VICVe Statistics
44 8 Oct 2018 15:45 ACT v NSWL (Round Matches) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSWL Statistics
47 8 Oct 2018 16:15 TAS v QLDS (Round Matches) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLDS Statistics
45 8 Oct 2018 16:45 WA L v NSWS (Round Matches) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA L Lineup NSWS Statistics
48 8 Oct 2018 17:15 WA S v SA (Round Matches) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup WA S Lineup SA Statistics
46 8 Oct 2018 17:45 NT v QLDC (Round Matches) 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup QLDC Statistics
53 9 Oct 2018 09:15 ACT v WA L (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA L Statistics
49 9 Oct 2018 09:45 WA S v NSWL (Round Matches) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA S Lineup NSWL Statistics
54 9 Oct 2018 10:15 QLDC v NSWS (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup NSWS Statistics
50 9 Oct 2018 10:45 NT v QLDS (Round Matches) 0 - 8 (0 - 6) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup QLDS Statistics
51 9 Oct 2018 11:45 TAS v VICVe (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VICVe Statistics
52 9 Oct 2018 12:45 VICVo v SA (Round Matches) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICVo Lineup SA Statistics
56 9 Oct 2018 14:15 NSWL v NSWS (Round Matches) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup NSWS Statistics
55 9 Oct 2018 14:30 ACT v WA S (Round Matches) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA S Statistics
60 9 Oct 2018 15:15 VICVe v SA (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup VICVe Lineup SA Statistics
59 9 Oct 2018 15:30 QLDC v TAS (Round Matches) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup TAS Statistics
57 9 Oct 2018 16:30 NT v WA L (Round Matches) 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA L Statistics
58 9 Oct 2018 17:30 QLDS v VICVo (Round Matches) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDS Lineup VICVo Statistics
65 10 Oct 2018 08:00 NSWL v VICVe (Round Matches) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWL Lineup VICVe Statistics
66 10 Oct 2018 09:00 NSWS v WA S (Round Matches) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup WA S Statistics
62 10 Oct 2018 09:30 TAS v NT (Round Matches) 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
63 10 Oct 2018 10:15 QLDC v SA (Round Matches) 6 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDC Lineup SA Statistics
61 10 Oct 2018 10:30 VICVo v WA L (Round Matches) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICVo Lineup WA L Statistics
64 10 Oct 2018 11:15 ACT v QLDS (Round Matches) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLDS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 66 games played - October 10
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDREW Patrick Western Australia Storm 8 2 0 10
HUNT Edward New South Wales Lions 6 1 0 7
MURRAY Edward New South Wales Stars 7 0 0 7
WILL Oliver Victoria Venom 0 5 2 7
BLEE Luke Western Australia Storm 2 4 0 6
MILES Matthew Queensland Cutters 2 4 0 6
BRADFORD Billy New South Wales Lions 5 0 0 5
DELANEY Liam South Australia 3 2 0 5
DUNFORD Ryan New South Wales Stars 5 0 0 5
GEE Milo Tasmania 2 3 0 5
PASQUALI Lachlan Victoria Venom 5 0 0 5
PUNCH Cooper Queensland Sabres 5 0 0 5
SHACKLEY Shaun Western Australia Storm 5 0 0 5
SLATER Ben Australian Capital Territory 1 4 0 5
TRACY Josh Victoria Volt 4 1 0 5
DAVIES Lachlan Queensland Cutters 3 1 0 4
DOOLEY Ryan Australian Capital Territory 3 1 0 4
GEOGHEGAN Owen South Australia 4 0 0 4
GRAHAM Xavier Western Australia Storm 4 0 0 4
HODGSON Lachlan Victoria Volt 4 0 0 4
HOULT Max Victoria Volt 4 0 0 4
INNIS Connor Queensland Sabres 3 1 0 4
NYRHINEN Taz New South Wales Lions 4 0 0 4
TRENERY Tom Victoria Volt 4 0 0 4
WYCHERLEY Thomas South Australia 1 2 1 4
ALLEN Joshua Victoria Venom 3 0 0 3
BROOKS Ethan New South Wales Stars 0 3 0 3
DOWNEY Dylan New South Wales Stars 1 1 1 3
FERNANDEZ Sebastian Victoria Venom 2 1 0 3
HARDING Oliver Queensland Cutters 2 1 0 3
HODDER Emerson Victoria Venom 3 0 0 3
MALLON Toby New South Wales Lions 0 3 0 3
MELLOR Jude Western Australia Storm 2 0 1 3
MURPHY Matthew Tasmania 3 0 0 3
PRITCHARD Oscar Tasmania 1 2 0 3
STENZEL Rhys Queensland Sabres 3 0 0 3
STUTT Keaton New South Wales Stars 3 0 0 3
AITKENHEAD Samuel Queensland Cutters 0 2 0 2
ARNOLD Benjamin Western Australia Lightning 2 0 0 2
BACKHOUSE Will New South Wales Lions 1 1 0 2
BURKE Lachlan Western Australia Lightning 2 0 0 2
CAMPBELL Tom Queensland Cutters 0 2 0 2
CHIFLEY Andrew Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
CROSSMAN Peter Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 2
FORDER Jasper Western Australia Lightning 2 0 0 2
GREGSON Harry Tasmania 2 0 0 2
GROBBELAAR Ian Western Australia Storm 0 2 0 2
HAWTHORNE Matthew Queensland Cutters 2 0 0 2
HEYZER Thomas South Australia 2 0 0 2
JACKSON Duncan Victoria Venom 0 2 0 2
JACKWITZ Aston Queensland Cutters 2 0 0 2
JOHNSTON Charlie Western Australia Storm 2 0 0 2
JOHNSTONE Max Tasmania 2 0 0 2
KENNEDY Rory Victoria Volt 0 2 0 2
MOULDS Fynn Western Australia Lightning 1 0 1 2
PARKIN Wesley Victoria Volt 2 0 0 2
POWELL William Queensland Sabres 0 2 0 2
SARIC-PAMENTER Arnell Queensland Cutters 2 0 0 2
SEARL Tom New South Wales Lions 0 2 0 2
STEBBINGS Oliver Tasmania 2 0 0 2
STEPHENS Bailey Tasmania 2 0 0 2
BRADBURY Harry Victoria Venom 1 0 0 1
CASS Jai Queensland Sabres 1 0 0 1
CHANDRARATNA Sebastian Western Australia Lightning 1 0 0 1
CORASANITI Marcel Western Australia Lightning 0 1 0 1
ELLIOTT Hamish Western Australia Storm 1 0 0 1
FAHY Rupert Queensland Sabres 1 0 0 1
GOEBEL Liam Western Australia Lightning 1 0 0 1
GRIFFITH Sebastien New South Wales Stars 1 0 0 1
HAMMOND Bryce South Australia 1 0 0 1
HASSUM Lennox Queensland Cutters 0 1 0 1
HEALEY Finlay New South Wales Lions 1 0 0 1
HOEY Ruben Tasmania 1 0 0 1
KAY-KNEEBONE Jasper Victoria Venom 1 0 0 1
KEARNEY Mason New South Wales Lions 1 0 0 1
MARSHALL Nathan New South Wales Lions 0 1 0 1
MCCURLEY-AULT Callum Queensland Sabres 0 1 0 1
MCGARVIE Jesse New South Wales Stars 1 0 0 1
MURDOCH Blake Western Australia Lightning 1 0 0 1
NIGHTINGALE Thomas Victoria Volt 1 0 0 1
READY William Queensland Sabres 0 1 0 1
SMITH Bayden New South Wales Stars 0 1 0 1
SPINCER Jonny Victoria Venom 0 1 0 1
STANGER Daykin New South Wales Stars 1 0 0 1
THOMPSON Oliver Victoria Venom 0 1 0 1
WALTERS Kurt New South Wales Lions 1 0 0 1
WINCH Mac Tasmania 1 0 0 1
YEM Ethan Western Australia Lightning 0 1 0 1
    166 67 6 239
Cards
Day 7 after 66 games played - October 10
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 4 DOOLEY Ryan 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 6 CROKER Jesse 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 10 LEY Amaru 0 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 14 SLATER Ben 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 17 EVANS Joshua 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 21 CHIFLEY Andrew 0 2 1
New South Wales Lions 4 MALLON Toby 0 1 2
New South Wales Lions 5 BACKHOUSE Will 0 0 1
New South Wales Lions 15 BRADFORD Billy 0 0 1
New South Wales Lions 18 HUNT Edward 0 0 1
New South Wales Stars 3 DOWNEY Dylan 0 0 2
New South Wales Stars 5 LIDBURY Lachlan 0 0 1
New South Wales Stars 6 SMITH Bayden 0 1 0
New South Wales Stars 8 STUTT Keaton 0 1 2
New South Wales Stars 9 MURRAY Edward 0 0 1
New South Wales Stars 10 TRAVIS Orlando 0 1 2
New South Wales Stars 30 COLLINS Toby 0 1 0
Northern Territory 1 BARTLETT Levi 0 0 2
Northern Territory 3 SULLIVAN Hunter 0 0 2
Northern Territory 5 HART Alexander 0 0 2
Northern Territory 10 ABEL Aidan 0 0 1
Northern Territory 16 WIGMORE Campbell 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 2 BURGESS Tomas 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 5 CAMPBELL Tom 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 7 DAVIES Lachlan 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 11 HAWTHORNE Matthew 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 18 HASSUM Lennox 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 19 EVANS George 0 0 3
Queensland Cutters 26 MUSHAN Preston 0 0 2
Queensland Sabres 8 CATTERALL Nicholas 0 1 1
Queensland Sabres 12 LANE Hayden 0 0 2
Queensland Sabres 13 MACKENZIE Cooper 0 1 1
Queensland Sabres 14 FAHY Rupert 0 0 2
Queensland Sabres 21 MCCURLEY-AULT Callum 0 1 1
Queensland Sabres 27 READY William 0 0 1
Queensland Sabres 28 STENZEL Rhys 0 0 2
Queensland Sabres 30 PUNCH Cooper 0 0 1
South Australia 2 DELANEY Liam 0 0 1
South Australia 4 HOCKING Isaac 0 0 1
South Australia 5 GEOGHEGAN Owen 0 0 1
South Australia 9 TOONEN Lucas 0 0 2
South Australia 13 UCINEK Joshua 0 0 2
Tasmania 6 GREGSON Harry 0 0 2
Tasmania 7 HOEY Ruben 0 2 0
Tasmania 9 MURPHY Matthew 0 0 5
Tasmania 10 PRITCHARD Oscar 0 0 1
Tasmania 12 OTTAWAY Hamish 0 1 1
Tasmania 13 STEBBINGS Oliver 0 0 1
Tasmania 14 WINCH Mac 0 0 1
Tasmania 17 PRITCHARD Jack 0 0 1
Tasmania 26 JOHNSTONE Max 0 1 0
Victoria Venom 2 BRADBURY Harry 0 0 1
Victoria Venom 5 FERNANDEZ Sebastian 0 1 2
Victoria Venom 8 HODDER Emerson 0 0 1
Victoria Venom 9 WILL Oliver 0 0 1
Victoria Venom 14 SPINCER Jonny 0 0 1
Victoria Venom 16 THOMPSON Oliver 0 0 2
Victoria Venom 17 EVANS Deacon 0 0 1
Victoria Volt 19 HODGSON Lachlan 0 0 1
Victoria Volt 20 HOULT Max 0 0 1
Victoria Volt 25 NOONAN Patrick 0 0 2
Victoria Volt 27 PARKIN Wesley 0 0 1
Victoria Volt 28 SMITH Harrison 0 1 1
Victoria Volt 34 TRENERY Tom 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 1 CHANDRARATNA Sebastian 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 3 LINCOLN Jonah 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 5 HYDE Mitchell 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 7 ARNOLD Benjamin 0 0 3
Western Australia Lightning 8 MOULDS Fynn 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 10 CORASANITI Marcel 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 23 BURKE Lachlan 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 24 MURDOCH Blake 0 1 0
Western Australia Lightning 32 POOLE Dylan 0 0 2
Western Australia Storm 2 GRAHAM Xavier 0 1 0
Western Australia Storm 4 JOHNSTON Charlie 0 0 3
Western Australia Storm 6 FOGARTY Hudson 0 0 1
Western Australia Storm 11 ANDREW Patrick 0 0 1
Western Australia Storm 12 BLEE Luke 0 1 2
Western Australia Storm 23 CARTLEDGE Noah 0 1 2
      0 21 106
Pool Standings

Round Matches

Day 7 after 66 games played - October 10
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia Storm 11 8 3 0 33 5 28 27
2 New South Wales Stars 11 6 4 1 25 9 16 22
3 New South Wales Lions 11 7 0 4 27 10 17 21
4 Tasmania 11 6 3 2 21 7 14 21
5 Victoria Venom 11 6 2 3 27 10 17 20
6 Queensland Sabres 11 5 4 2 18 11 7 19
7 Queensland Cutters 11 4 4 3 24 8 16 16
8 South Australia 11 3 1 7 16 26 -10 10
9 Victoria Volt 11 2 3 6 22 26 -4 9
10 Western Australia Lightning 11 2 3 6 13 17 -4 9
11 Australian Capital Territory 11 2 3 6 13 22 -9 9
12 Northern Territory 11 0 0 11 0 88 -88 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Assistant Tournament Director CORREIA Jared AUS
Assistant Tournament Director WILLCOCK Denise AUS
Technical Officer ANDREW Will AUS
Technical Officer BATES Alison AUS
Technical Officer BATTERSBY Brett AUS
Technical Officer BLISS Jordan AUS
Technical Officer CANNING Christina AUS
Technical Officer CLIFFORD Ken AUS
Technical Officer COOPER Angus AUS
Technical Officer COOPER Chloe AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Evelyn AUS
Technical Officer ELSON Di AUS
Technical Officer FINDLAY Payton AUS
Technical Officer FOSTER Joanne AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer O’CONOR Mark AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer SPROULE Livinia AUS
Technical Officer VAUGHAN Sofia AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Umpires Manager DEDMAN Roy AUS
Umpires Manager FERNANDO Rhianon AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager CARR Flynn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire AIRD Dylan AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CORNELIUS Beau AUS
Umpire MCALISTER Michael AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire MCKENNAY Luke AUS
Umpire MICHEL Hayden AUS
Umpire NEWELL Hayden AUS
Umpire REDMAN Shaun AUS
Umpire SHORT Jack AUS
Umpire UNWIN Eligh AUS
Umpire YEATES Angus AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 QLDC v WA L (Round Matches)
09:15:00
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) CAMERON Hamish (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)  
1 VICVe v WA S (Round Matches)
09:45:00
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) UNWIN Eligh (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
AIRD Dylan (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)  
6 SA v TAS (Round Matches)
10:15:00
YEATES Angus (AUS) MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)  
2 ACT v NT (Round Matches)
10:45:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) NEWELL Hayden (AUS) ANDREW Will (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)  
3 NSWS v VICVo (Round Matches)
11:45:00
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) MCLAREN Lesley (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)
AIRD Dylan (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)  
4 QLDS v NSWL (Round Matches)
12:45:00
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) REDMAN Shaun (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS) MAY Liz (AUS)
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)  
11 VICVe v NT (Round Matches)
14:15:00
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) YEATES Angus (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS)
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)  
7 WA S v QLDC (Round Matches)
14:30:00
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) SHORT Jack (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS) FOSTER Joanne (AUS)
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)  
12 VICVo v ACT (Round Matches)
15:15:00
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) MICHEL Hayden (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) VAUGHAN Sofia (AUS)  
8 WA L v QLDS (Round Matches)
15:30:00
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) AIRD Dylan (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) FOSTER Joanne (AUS)  
9 SA v NSWL (Round Matches)
16:30:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) MCALISTER Michael (AUS) SPANDLER Libby (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS)  
10 NSWS v TAS (Round Matches)
17:30:00
YEATES Angus (AUS) MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS)
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) SPANDLER Libby (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 VICVe v ACT (Round Matches)
09:30:00
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS)
YEATES Angus (AUS) SPROULE Livinia (AUS)  
14 NSWS v SA (Round Matches)
10:30:00
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) MCALISTER Michael (AUS) SPROULE Livinia (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) MCLAREN Lesley (AUS)  
17 NSWL v WA L (Round Matches)
11:15:00
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) MICHEL Hayden (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS) MAY Liz (AUS)
SHORT Jack (AUS) SPANDLER Libby (AUS)  
15 TAS v VICVo (Round Matches)
11:30:00
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) AIRD Dylan (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS) SPROULE Livinia (AUS)
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)  
18 NT v WA S (Round Matches)
12:15:00
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) REDMAN Shaun (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)  
16 QLDC v QLDS (Round Matches)
12:30:00
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) YEATES Angus (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS) SPROULE Livinia (AUS)
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS)  
19 NSWS v ACT (Round Matches)
14:45:00
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) SHORT Jack (AUS) FINDLAY Payton (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)  
20 VICVe v QLDC (Round Matches)
15:45:00
AIRD Dylan (AUS) CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS) FINDLAY Payton (AUS)
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS)  
23 WA S v WA L (Round Matches)
16:15:00
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) CAMERON Hamish (AUS) WILLCOCK Denise (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS)  
21 TAS v NSWL (Round Matches)
16:45:00
YEATES Angus (AUS) UNWIN Eligh (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS)  
24 VICVo v NT (Round Matches)
17:15:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) DALTON Evelyn (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) COOPER Angus (AUS)  
22 SA v QLDS (Round Matches)
17:45:00
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) NEWELL Hayden (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
AIRD Dylan (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
37 NSWS v VICVe (Round Matches)
09:30:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) MCALISTER Michael (AUS) WILLCOCK Denise (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)
YEATES Angus (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)  
38 SA v ACT (Round Matches)
10:30:00
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) UNWIN Eligh (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)  
41 QLDC v VICVo (Round Matches)
11:15:00
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) FINDLAY Payton (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) MONK Alison (AUS)  
39 QLDS v WA S (Round Matches)
11:30:00
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) AIRD Dylan (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) VAUGHAN Sofia (AUS)  
42 NSWL v NT (Round Matches)
12:15:00
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) YEATES Angus (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS) MONK Alison (AUS)
SHORT Jack (AUS)  
40 WA L v TAS (Round Matches)
12:30:00
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) MICHEL Hayden (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) VAUGHAN Sofia (AUS)  
43 VICVo v VICVe (Round Matches)
14:45:00
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) CAMERON Hamish (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)  
44 ACT v NSWL (Round Matches)
15:45:00
AIRD Dylan (AUS) MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) MAY Liz (AUS)  
47 TAS v QLDS (Round Matches)
16:15:00
YEATES Angus (AUS) SHORT Jack (AUS) WELLS Greer (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) MAY Angela (AUS)  
45 WA L v NSWS (Round Matches)
16:45:00
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS)
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)  
48 WA S v SA (Round Matches)
17:15:00
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) NEWELL Hayden (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS) WELLS Greer (AUS)
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) MAY Angela (AUS)  
46 NT v QLDC (Round Matches)
17:45:00
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) REDMAN Shaun (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS)
AIRD Dylan (AUS) MAY Liz (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
53 ACT v WA L (Round Matches)
09:15:00
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) YEATES Angus (AUS) KITCHENER Mark (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS)
REDMAN Shaun (AUS)  
49 WA S v NSWL (Round Matches)
09:45:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) CAMERON Hamish (AUS) MONK Alison (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)  
54 QLDC v NSWS (Round Matches)
10:15:00
MICHEL Hayden (AUS) MCALISTER Michael (AUS) MAY Angela (AUS)
AIRD Dylan (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS)  
50 NT v QLDS (Round Matches)
10:45:00
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) NEWELL Hayden (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)  
51 TAS v VICVe (Round Matches)
11:45:00
YEATES Angus (AUS) REDMAN Shaun (AUS) CLIFFORD Ken (AUS) MONK Alison (AUS)
CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) MAY Liz (AUS)  
52 VICVo v SA (Round Matches)
12:45:00
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
SHORT Jack (AUS) MONK Alison (AUS)  
56 NSWL v NSWS (Round Matches)
14:15:00
SHORT Jack (AUS) YEATES Angus (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) DALTON Deb (AUS)  
55 ACT v WA S (Round Matches)
14:30:00
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS) VAUGHAN Sofia (AUS)
UNWIN Eligh (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)  
60 VICVe v SA (Round Matches)
15:15:00
REDMAN Shaun (AUS) CORNELIUS Beau (AUS) O’CONOR Mark (AUS) MAY Angela (AUS)
YEATES Angus (AUS) GEEVES Jenny (AUS)  
59 QLDC v TAS (Round Matches)
15:30:00
MCKENNAY Luke (AUS) SHORT Jack (AUS) VAUGHAN Sofia (AUS) FOSTER Joanne (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)  
57 NT v WA L (Round Matches)
16:30:00
AIRD Dylan (AUS) MICHEL Hayden (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)
MCALISTER Michael (AUS) FOSTER Joanne (AUS)  
58 QLDS v VICVo (Round Matches)
17:30:00
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS) UNWIN Eligh (AUS) CORREIA Jared (AUS) GREGORY Robert (AUS)
NEWELL Hayden (AUS) BATTERSBY Brett (AUS)  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-10-04 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 36 / 36
2018-10-05 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 36 / 36
2018-10-06 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-10-07 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-10-08 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 35 / 35
2018-10-09 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 34 / 34
2018-10-10 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18