35+ MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

22 - 30 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-26 16:05:03

SA
QLD
0 - 7
Pool A
NSW
VIC
1 - 4
Pool A
ACT
BAR
4 - 1
Pool A
ACT
SA
6 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD
0 - 1
Pool A
VIC
BAR
8 - 0
Pool A
VIC
QLD
2 - 4
Pool A
ACT
NSW
2 - 8
Pool A
SA
BAR
5 - 3
Pool A
QLD
BAR
11 - 0
Pool A
VIC
ACT
3 - 2
Pool A
SA
NSW
0 - 5
Pool A
SA
VIC
20 hours from now
Pool A
QLD
ACT
21 hours from now
Pool A
NSW
BAR
23 hours from now
Pool A
1
4
2 days from now
Pool A
2
3
2 days from now
Pool A
5
6
2 days from now
Pool A
Loser Semi 1
Loser Semi 2
3 days from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winner Semi 2
3 days from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 4 4 0 0 21 12
2 Victoria 4 3 0 1 10 9
3 New South Wales 4 2 0 2 7 6
4 Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 2 6
5 South Australia 4 1 0 3 -16 3
6 Barbarians 4 0 0 4 -24 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:00 QLD - BAR Pool A 11 - 0 Official Ballina
09:30 VIC - ACT Pool A 3 - 2 Official Ballina
11:00 SA - NSW Pool A 0 - 5 Official Ballina
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:45 SA - BAR Pool A 5 - 3 Official Lismore 1
14:15 ACT - NSW Pool A 2 - 8 Official Lismore 1
12:45 VIC - QLD Pool A 2 - 4 Official Lismore 1
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 SA - VIC Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
14:00 QLD - ACT Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
15:30 NSW - BAR Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WARD Andrew QLD 3 2 0 5
HAWGOOD Kye QLD 4 0 0 4
JONES Alex NSW 1 3 0 4
ABBAS Muddasir VIC 0 2 1 3
BARRY Adam QLD 1 2 0 3
BIGHAM Craig QLD 0 3 0 3
BRADY Lee NSW 2 1 0 3
BURKE David VIC 2 1 0 3
MACUMBER Steven VIC 2 1 0 3
PRITCHARD Joshua VIC 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 14 9 0 23
Victoria VIC 9 7 1 17
Australian Capital Territory ACT 11 2 1 14
New South Wales NSW 8 5 1 14
South Australia SA 4 1 0 5
Barbarians BAR 2 2 0 4
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Sep 2018 14:15 SA v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 7 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
2 22 Sep 2018 15:45 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
3 22 Sep 2018 17:15 ACT v BAR (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup BAR Statistics
4 23 Sep 2018 12:30 ACT v SA (Pool A) 6 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
5 23 Sep 2018 14:00 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
6 23 Sep 2018 15:30 VIC v BAR (Pool A) 8 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup BAR Statistics
7 24 Sep 2018 12:45 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
8 24 Sep 2018 14:15 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 8 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
9 24 Sep 2018 15:45 SA v BAR (Pool A) 5 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup BAR Statistics
10 26 Sep 2018 08:00 QLD v BAR (Pool A) 11 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup BAR Statistics
11 26 Sep 2018 09:30 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
12 26 Sep 2018 11:00 SA v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
13 27 Sep 2018 12:30 SA v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
14 27 Sep 2018 14:00 QLD v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
15 27 Sep 2018 15:30 NSW v BAR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW Lineup BAR Statistics
16 28 Sep 2018 17:15 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 28 Sep 2018 18:45 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 28 Sep 2018 20:15 5 v 6 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 30 Sep 2018 08:00 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 30 Sep 2018 10:30 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Cards
Day 4 after 12 games played - September 26
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 27 KENNEDY Michael 0 0 1
Barbarians 3 GRIFFIN Thomas 0 0 1
Barbarians 6 CULLEN Tim 0 1 0
Barbarians 15 BAKER Trent 0 1 0
Barbarians 16 GOVE Craig 0 0 1
New South Wales 7 FLETCHER Stuart 0 0 1
New South Wales 19 FRYER Nathan 0 0 1
Queensland 2 BARRY Adam 0 0 1
Queensland 13 TAYLOR Philip 0 0 1
South Australia 7 HOLLIS Brad 0 1 1
South Australia 11 CUMING Joel 0 0 1
South Australia 20 ROESLER Daniel 0 0 1
Victoria 3 ROSSER David 0 0 1
Victoria 4 TRAILL Anthony 0 0 1
Victoria 5 WISEMAN Mark 0 0 1
Victoria 24 HOOPER Nathan 0 0 1
      0 3 14
Teams
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 12 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 4 4 0 0 23 2 21 12
2 Victoria 4 3 0 1 17 7 10 9
3 New South Wales 4 2 0 2 14 7 7 6
4 Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 6
5 South Australia 4 1 0 3 5 21 -16 3
6 Barbarians 4 0 0 4 4 28 -24 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 1 v 4 (Pool A)
17:15:00
STROEHER Sarah
 
17 2 v 3 (Pool A)
18:45:00
GREENSILL Joanne
 
18 5 v 6 (Pool A)
20:15:00
STROEHER Sarah
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
20 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A)
10:30:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-22 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-26 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 0 / 3 / 0
2018-09-30 2 0 / 0 / 0