40+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

22 - 30 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:03:20

QLD 1
NSW 1
7 - 0
Pool A
QLD 2
NSW 2
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD 1
QLD 2
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW 1
NSW 2
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW 1
QLD 2
2 - 1
Pool A
QLD 1
NSW 2
2 - 0
Pool A
NSW 1
QLD 1
0 - 2
Pool A
NSW 2
QLD 2
1 - 1
Pool A
QLD 2
QLD 1
11 hours from now
Pool A
NSW 2
NSW 1
13 hours from now
Pool A
QLD 2
NSW 1
1 day from now
Pool A
NSW 2
QLD 1
1 day from now
Pool A
3
4
3 days from now
Pool A
1
2
3 days from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 1 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 New South Wales 1 4 2 0 2 -7 6
3 Queensland 2 4 1 1 2 -1 4
4 New South Wales 2 4 0 1 3 -4 1
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:45 QLD 2 - QLD 1 Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 1
14:15 NSW 2 - NSW 1 Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 1
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:45 NSW 2 - QLD 2 Pool A 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1
08:15 NSW 1 - QLD 1 Pool A 0 - 2 Official Lismore 1
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 QLD 2 - NSW 1 Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
14:00 NSW 2 - QLD 1 Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CRAWFORD Gavin QLD 1 1 2 0 3
PEREIRA Sunil QLD 1 2 1 0 3
COSTIGAN Donald QLD 2 2 0 0 2
OWEN Craig QLD 1 0 2 0 2
PAYTON Brad NSW 1 1 1 0 2
ADAMSON Matthew QLD 1 0 0 1 1
BAKER Rowan NSW 2 0 1 0 1
COCKING Chris NSW 1 1 0 0 1
FENNELL Brad NSW 1 1 0 0 1
HARNDEN Lee QLD 2 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland 1 QLD 1 6 6 1 13
New South Wales 1 NSW 1 3 1 0 4
Queensland 2 QLD 2 2 2 0 4
New South Wales 2 NSW 2 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales 1 NSW 1
New South Wales 2 NSW 2
Queensland 1 QLD 1
Queensland 2 QLD 2
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD 1 v NSW 1 (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
2 22 Sep 2018 12:30 QLD 2 v NSW 2 (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 2 Lineup NSW 2 Statistics
3 23 Sep 2018 09:30 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
4 23 Sep 2018 11:00 NSW 1 v NSW 2 (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup NSW 2 Statistics
5 24 Sep 2018 15:30 NSW 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
6 24 Sep 2018 17:00 QLD 1 v NSW 2 (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW 2 Statistics
7 26 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW 1 v QLD 1 (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
8 26 Sep 2018 09:45 NSW 2 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW 2 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 12:45 QLD 2 v QLD 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup QLD 2 Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
10 27 Sep 2018 14:15 NSW 2 v NSW 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup NSW 2 Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 12:30 QLD 2 v NSW 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD 2 Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 14:00 NSW 2 v QLD 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NSW 2 Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 14:00 3 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 15:15 1 v 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 8 games played - September 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CRAWFORD Gavin Queensland 1 1 2 0 3
PEREIRA Sunil Queensland 1 2 1 0 3
COSTIGAN Donald Queensland 2 2 0 0 2
OWEN Craig Queensland 1 0 2 0 2
PAYTON Brad New South Wales 1 1 1 0 2
ADAMSON Matthew Queensland 1 0 0 1 1
BAKER Rowan New South Wales 2 0 1 0 1
COCKING Chris New South Wales 1 1 0 0 1
FENNELL Brad New South Wales 1 1 0 0 1
HARNDEN Lee Queensland 2 0 1 0 1
JEFFRIES Mick Queensland 1 0 1 0 1
PEMBER Greg Queensland 1 1 0 0 1
PETERS Michael New South Wales 2 0 1 0 1
PETERSEN Jay Queensland 2 0 1 0 1
ROBERTSON Andrew Queensland 1 1 0 0 1
WHITAKER Brett Queensland 1 1 0 0 1
    11 11 1 23
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales 1 NSW 1
New South Wales 2 NSW 2
Queensland 1 QLD 1
Queensland 2 QLD 2
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 8 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 1 4 4 0 0 13 1 12 12
2 New South Wales 1 4 2 0 2 4 11 -7 6
3 Queensland 2 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
4 New South Wales 2 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 QLD 2 v QLD 1 (Pool A)
12:45:00
QLD Judge GREENSILL Joanne
SA Judge  
10 NSW 2 v NSW 1 (Pool A)
14:15:00
QLD Judge STROEHER Sarah
QLD Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 QLD 2 v NSW 1 (Pool A)
12:30:00
QLD Judge COOK Bruce
WAC Judge  
12 NSW 2 v QLD 1 (Pool A)
14:00:00
QLD Judge COOK Bruce
NSW Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3 v 4 (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
14 1 v 2 (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-27 2 2 / 2 / 0
2018-09-28 2 2 / 2 / 0
2018-09-30 2 0 / 0 / 0