45+/1 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

22 - 30 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:08:55

WA
VIC
2 - 2
Pool A
QLD
TAS
5 - 3
Pool A
NSW
WAC
4 - 0
Pool A
TAS
WA
5 - 4
Pool A
NSW
QLD
2 - 0
Pool A
VIC
WAC
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD
WA
1 - 3
Pool A
NSW
VIC
1 - 1
Pool A
TAS
WAC
2 - 1
Pool A
TAS
NSW
3 - 3
Pool A
VIC
QLD
0 - 2
Pool A
WA
WAC
4 - 1
Pool A
VIC
TAS
15 hours from now
Pool A
QLD
WAC
17 hours from now
Pool A
WA
NSW
18 hours from now
Pool A
5
6
2 days from now
Pool A
1
4
2 days from now
Pool A
2
3
2 days from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winner Semi 2
3 days from now
Pool A
Loser Semi 1
Loser Semi 2
3 days from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 4 2 2 0 6 8
2 Western Australia 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Tasmania 4 2 1 1 0 7
4 Queensland 4 2 0 2 0 6
5 Victoria 4 1 2 1 -1 5
6 Western Australia Country 4 0 0 4 -9 0
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 VIC - TAS Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
18:30 QLD - WAC Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
20:00 WA - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 WA - WAC Pool A 4 - 1 Official Lismore 1
12:45 VIC - QLD Pool A 0 - 2 Official Lismore 1
11:15 TAS - NSW Pool A 3 - 3 Official Lismore 1
29 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:15 5 - 6 5v6 - Upcoming Lismore 1
09:45 1 - 4 Semi 1 - Upcoming Lismore 1
11:15 2 - 3 Semi 1 - Upcoming Lismore 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CAKE Michael WA 3 1 0 4
ELLISON Adam NSW 4 0 0 4
SMITH Damian TAS 3 1 0 4
COLTHART Allan WA 0 3 0 3
SMITH Grant NSW 3 0 0 3
WITHINGTON Brett TAS 2 1 0 3
BROWN David NSW 0 2 0 2
DAWS Christopher WA 2 0 0 2
FORTE Chris QLD 1 1 0 2
KOONER Peter TAS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tasmania TAS 7 6 0 13
Western Australia WA 8 5 0 13
New South Wales NSW 8 2 0 10
Queensland QLD 4 3 1 8
Victoria VIC 2 1 1 4
Western Australia Country WAC 1 1 0 2
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Sep 2018 14:00 WA v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 22 Sep 2018 15:30 QLD v TAS (Pool A) 5 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
3 22 Sep 2018 17:00 NSW v WAC (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
4 23 Sep 2018 11:00 TAS v WA (Pool A) 5 - 4 Official Ballina Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
5 23 Sep 2018 12:30 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
6 23 Sep 2018 14:00 VIC v WAC (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
7 25 Sep 2018 12:45 QLD v WA (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
8 25 Sep 2018 14:15 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
9 25 Sep 2018 15:45 TAS v WAC (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WAC Statistics
10 26 Sep 2018 11:15 TAS v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
11 26 Sep 2018 12:45 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
12 26 Sep 2018 14:15 WA v WAC (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup WAC Statistics
13 27 Sep 2018 17:00 VIC v TAS (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
14 27 Sep 2018 18:30 QLD v WAC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
15 27 Sep 2018 20:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
16 29 Sep 2018 08:15 5 v 6 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 29 Sep 2018 09:45 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 29 Sep 2018 11:15 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 30 Sep 2018 08:30 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 30 Sep 2018 12:00 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Teams
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 12 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 4 2 2 0 10 4 6 8
2 Western Australia 4 2 1 1 13 9 4 7
3 Tasmania 4 2 1 1 13 13 0 7
4 Queensland 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6
5 Victoria 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5
6 Western Australia Country 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 5 v 6 (Pool A)
08:15:00
 
17 1 v 4 (Pool A)
09:45:00
 
18 2 v 3 (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A)
08:30:00
 
20 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-22 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-26 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 2
2018-09-29 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-09-30 2 0 / 0 / 0