45+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

22 - 30 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:03:55

QLD
NSW
0 - 2
Pool A
VIC
SA
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD
VIC
1 - 1
Pool A
NSW
SA
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
2 - 0
Pool A
QLD
SA
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD
2 - 2
Pool A
SA
VIC
0 - 6
Pool A
SA
NSW
14 hours from now
Pool A
VIC
QLD
16 hours from now
Pool A
SA
QLD
1 day from now
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 day from now
Pool A
3
4
3 days from now
Pool A
1
2
3 days from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 Victoria 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Queensland 4 1 2 1 3 5
4 South Australia 4 0 0 4 -17 0
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:45 SA - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 1
17:15 VIC - QLD Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 1
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:30 SA - VIC Pool A 0 - 6 Official Ballina
17:00 NSW - QLD Pool A 2 - 2 Official Ballina
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:30 SA - QLD Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
20:00 VIC - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BECKEY Phillip QLD 1 2 0 3
DART David NSW 1 1 1 3
BINKS Marcus VIC 1 1 0 2
KITTO Glenn QLD 1 0 1 2
PEACOCK Geoff VIC 2 0 0 2
SLEEP Dion QLD 2 0 0 2
WAKEFIELD Laurie NSW 2 0 0 2
WRIGHT Wayne NSW 2 0 0 2
ABBO James NSW 0 1 0 1
ALDCROFT Brian VIC 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 6 4 1 11
Queensland QLD 5 2 1 8
Victoria VIC 5 3 0 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC
New South Wales NSW
Queensland QLD
South Australia SA
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Sep 2018 08:00 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
2 22 Sep 2018 09:30 VIC v SA (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 23 Sep 2018 14:15 QLD v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
4 23 Sep 2018 15:45 NSW v SA (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
5 24 Sep 2018 18:30 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
6 24 Sep 2018 20:00 QLD v SA (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
7 26 Sep 2018 17:00 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
8 26 Sep 2018 18:30 SA v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 6 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 15:45 SA v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
10 27 Sep 2018 17:15 VIC v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 18:30 SA v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 16:00 3 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 17:15 1 v 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 8 games played - September 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BECKEY Phillip Queensland 1 2 0 3
DART David New South Wales 1 1 1 3
BINKS Marcus Victoria 1 1 0 2
KITTO Glenn Queensland 1 0 1 2
PEACOCK Geoff Victoria 2 0 0 2
SLEEP Dion Queensland 2 0 0 2
WAKEFIELD Laurie New South Wales 2 0 0 2
WRIGHT Wayne New South Wales 2 0 0 2
ABBO James New South Wales 0 1 0 1
ALDCROFT Brian Victoria 1 0 0 1
BROWN Chris Victoria 1 0 0 1
FREEMAN Mark New South Wales 0 1 0 1
GALE Andrew Victoria 0 1 0 1
LITTLEJOHNS Garry New South Wales 0 1 0 1
MORTMIMER Andrew Victoria 0 1 0 1
STEVENS Brendan Queensland 1 0 0 1
TULL Graeme New South Wales 1 0 0 1
    16 9 2 27
Cards
Day 4 after 8 games played - September 26
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 23 DART David 0 0 1
New South Wales 33 TULL Graeme 0 0 1
Queensland 1 KINNANE Brent 0 1 0
Queensland 5 BRUNKER Andrew 0 0 1
Queensland 9 IRVING Mark 0 0 1
Queensland 15 LAWLER Craig 0 0 1
South Australia 2 LEE Jamin 0 0 1
South Australia 15 SMITH Danny 0 0 1
Victoria 13 DAVIS Bryce 0 0 2
Victoria 17 LISSON Todd 0 0 1
      0 1 10
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC
New South Wales NSW
Queensland QLD
South Australia SA
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 8 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 4 3 1 0 11 2 9 10
2 Victoria 4 2 1 1 8 3 5 7
3 Queensland 4 1 2 1 8 5 3 5
4 South Australia 4 0 0 4 0 17 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 QLD v VIC (Pool A)
14:15:00
GOUGH Josh WA Judge GREENSILL Joanne
KOTZAS James ACT Judge  
4 NSW v SA (Pool A)
15:45:00
PARDON Nathan NSW Judge HACKETT Cheyne
YOUNG Michael SA Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 NSW v VIC (Pool A)
18:30:00
ROSS David NSW Judge COOK Bruce
PARDON Nathan QLD Judge  
6 QLD v SA (Pool A)
20:00:00
WHIGHT Peter NSW Judge COOK Bruce
THORLEY Ross VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 NSW v QLD (Pool A)
17:00:00
LOMAX Dean VIC Judge COOK Bruce
KITCHENER Aaron SA Judge  
8 SA v VIC (Pool A)
18:30:00
WHITE Ian NSW Judge COOK Bruce
MOGG Jay VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 SA v QLD (Pool A)
18:30:00
QLD Judge COOK Bruce
WA Judge  
12 VIC v NSW (Pool A)
20:00:00
SA Judge COOK Bruce
QLD Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3 v 4 (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
14 1 v 2 (Pool A)
17:15:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-28 2 2 / 2 / 0
2018-09-30 2 0 / 0 / 0