50+/1 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:10:17

NSW
ACT
3 - 1
Pool A
VIC
SA
4 - 0
Pool A
TWAC
QLD
0 - 5
Pool A
SA
QLD
0 - 2
Pool A
ACT
WA
0 - 3
Pool A
NSW
TWAC
3 - 2
Pool A
ACT
SA
15 hours from now
Pool A
NSW
QLD
17 hours from now
Pool A
VIC
WA
18 hours from now
Pool A
TWAC
ACT
1 day from now
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 day from now
Pool A
WA
SA
1 day from now
Pool A
SA
TWAC
3 days from now
Pool A
QLD
WA
3 days from now
Pool A
ACT
VIC
3 days from now
Pool A
WA
TWAC
4 days from now
Pool A
QLD
VIC
4 days from now
Pool A
SA
NSW
4 days from now
Pool A
TWAC
VIC
6 days from now
Pool A
WA
NSW
6 days from now
Pool A
QLD
ACT
6 days from now
Pool A
1
4
1 week from now
Pool A
2
3
1 week from now
Pool A
5
6
1 week from now
Pool A
Loser Semi 1
Loser Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winner Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 New South Wales 2 2 0 0 3 6
3 Victoria 1 1 0 0 4 3
4 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 3 3
5 Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2 -5 0
6 Tasmania / Western Australia Country 2 0 0 2 -6 0
7 South Australia 2 0 0 2 -6 0
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 ACT - SA Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
18:30 NSW - QLD Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
20:00 VIC - WA Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 NSW - TWAC Pool A 3 - 2 Official Ballina
12:30 ACT - WA Pool A 0 - 3 Official Ballina
11:00 SA - QLD Pool A 0 - 2 Official Ballina
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 TWAC - ACT Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
14:00 VIC - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
15:30 WA - SA Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DONATO Pat VIC 2 0 0 2
LEE Danny VIC 2 0 0 2
MARJORAM Darryn NSW 1 1 0 2
MCGUIRE Todd QLD 0 2 0 2
NEWELL Neville QLD 2 0 0 2
ACHEMEDEI Ray WA 1 0 0 1
ACHILLES Leon QLD 1 0 0 1
AMAT Amauri NSW 1 0 0 1
ARMITAGE Paul WA 0 1 0 1
COLLIER David NSW 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 4 3 0 7
New South Wales NSW 3 3 0 6
Victoria VIC 4 0 0 4
Western Australia WA 2 1 0 3
Tasmania / Western Australia Country TWAC 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory ACT 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 09:45 VIC v SA (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 11:15 TWAC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TWAC Lineup QLD Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 11:00 SA v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 12:30 ACT v WA (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 14:00 NSW v TWAC (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup TWAC Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 17:00 ACT v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 18:30 NSW v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 12:30 TWAC v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup TWAC Lineup ACT Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 14:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 15:30 WA v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 15:45 SA v TWAC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup SA Lineup TWAC Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 17:30 QLD v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
15 30 Sep 2018 19:00 ACT v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 14:15 WA v TWAC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup WA Lineup TWAC Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 15:45 QLD v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 17:15 SA v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 12:30 TWAC v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup TWAC Lineup VIC Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 14:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 15:30 QLD v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 12:30 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 14:00 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 4 Oct 2018 15:30 5 v 6 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup Lineup Statistics
25 5 Oct 2018 13:00 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
26 6 Oct 2018 15:15 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 6 games played - September 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 2 2 0 0 7 0 7 6
2 New South Wales 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
3 Victoria 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
4 Western Australia 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
5 Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
6 Tasmania / Western Australia Country 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
7 South Australia 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 TWAC v ACT (Pool A)
12:30:00
WA Judge MAURICE Deanne
WA Judge  
11 VIC v NSW (Pool A)
14:00:00
TAS/WAC Judge OGDEN Nicola
ACT Judge  
12 WA v SA (Pool A)
15:30:00
VIC Judge OGDEN Nicola
NSW Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 SA v TWAC (Pool A)
15:45:00
WAC Judge
VIC Judge  
14 QLD v WA (Pool A)
17:30:00
SA Judge
TAS/WAC Judge  
15 ACT v VIC (Pool A)
19:00:00
QLD Judge
WA Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 WA v TWAC (Pool A)
14:15:00
VIC Judge
QLD Judge  
17 QLD v VIC (Pool A)
15:45:00
WA Judge
TAS/WAC Judge  
18 SA v NSW (Pool A)
17:15:00
QLD Judge
VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 TWAC v VIC (Pool A)
12:30:00
QLD Judge
WA Judge  
20 WA v NSW (Pool A)
14:00:00
TAS/WAC Judge
VIC Judge  
21 QLD v ACT (Pool A)
15:30:00
WA Judge
NSW Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 1 v 4 (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
23 2 v 3 (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
24 5 v 6 (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
Locations

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-10-04 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-05 1 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-06 1 0 / 0 / 0