50+/1 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-02-24 10:36:01

NSW
ACT
3 - 1
Pool A
VIC
SA
4 - 0
Pool A
TWAC
QLD
0 - 5
Pool A
SA
QLD
0 - 2
Pool A
ACT
WA
0 - 3
Pool A
NSW
TWAC
3 - 2
Pool A
ACT
SA
1 - 3
Pool A
NSW
QLD
0 - 6
Pool A
VIC
WA
2 - 0
Pool A
TWAC
ACT
4 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 - 1
Pool A
WA
SA
2 - 1
Pool A
SA
TWAC
0 - 3
Pool A
QLD
WA
2 - 1
Pool A
ACT
VIC
1 - 6
Pool A
WA
TWAC
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD
VIC
1 - 1
Pool A
SA
NSW
1 - 4
Pool A
TWAC
VIC
2 - 4
Pool A
WA
NSW
3 - 2
Pool A
QLD
ACT
7 - 0
Pool A
QLD
NSW
1 - 1
Pool A
VIC
WA
0 - 1
Pool A
TWAC
SA
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW
VIC
0 - 5
Pool A
QLD
WA
1 - 3
Pool A
Matches
24 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:15 QLD - WA Final 1 - 3 Official Lismore 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DONATO Pat VIC 10 0 0 10
NEWELL Neville QLD 8 1 0 9
ANGWIN Scott TWAC 6 0 0 6
GRUMMITT Ashley VIC 5 0 0 5
READ Sean QLD 4 1 0 5
ARMITAGE Paul WA 0 3 1 4
MARJORAM Darryn NSW 3 1 0 4
ACHILLES Leon QLD 3 0 0 3
AMAT Amauri NSW 3 0 0 3
DUKA John SA 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 17 8 0 25
Victoria VIC 17 6 0 23
New South Wales NSW 9 4 1 14
Western Australia WA 6 7 1 14
Tasmania / Western Australia Country TWAC 11 2 0 13
South Australia SA 4 2 0 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 2 0 1 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DONATO Pat (C) Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 09:45 VIC v SA (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 11:15 TWAC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TWAC Lineup QLD Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 11:00 SA v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 12:30 ACT v WA (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 14:00 NSW v TWAC (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup TWAC Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 17:00 ACT v SA (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 18:30 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 6 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v WA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 12:30 TWAC v ACT (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup TWAC Lineup ACT Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 14:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 15:30 WA v SA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 15:45 SA v TWAC (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup TWAC Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 17:30 QLD v WA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
15 30 Sep 2018 19:00 ACT v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 6 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 14:15 WA v TWAC (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup TWAC Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 15:45 QLD v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 17:15 SA v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 12:30 TWAC v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official Ballina Report Lineup TWAC Lineup VIC Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 14:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 15:30 QLD v ACT (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 12:30 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 14:00 VIC v WA (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
24 4 Oct 2018 15:30 TWAC v SA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup TWAC Lineup SA Statistics
25 5 Oct 2018 13:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
26 6 Oct 2018 15:15 QLD v WA (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Victoria 9 DONATO Pat 10 0 0 10
Queensland 11 NEWELL Neville 8 1 0 9
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 10 ANGWIN Scott 6 0 0 6
Victoria 14 GRUMMITT Ashley 5 0 0 5
Queensland 13 READ Sean 4 1 0 5
Western Australia 10 ARMITAGE Paul 0 3 1 4
New South Wales 9 MARJORAM Darryn 3 1 0 4
Queensland 3 ACHILLES Leon 3 0 0 3
New South Wales 2 AMAT Amauri 3 0 0 3
South Australia 6 DUKA John 3 0 0 3
New South Wales 11 MELDRUM Tony 2 1 0 3
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 17 OLIVER Stephen 3 0 0 3
Western Australia 2 ACHEMEDEI Ray 2 0 0 2
Queensland 7 BECKEY Shane 0 2 0 2
Western Australia 9 BRITTAIN Anthony 0 2 0 2
Queensland 8 FENTON Christopher 1 1 0 2
Queensland 9 GESCH Shane 1 1 0 2
Western Australia 7 KENNEDY Chris 1 1 0 2
Victoria 13 LEE Danny 2 0 0 2
Victoria 5 MCBRIDE Craig 0 2 0 2
Queensland 2 MCGUIRE Todd 0 2 0 2
Victoria 20 PAXTON Brian 0 2 0 2
South Australia 13 PROFITT Michael 1 1 0 2
Western Australia 20 SIMS John 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 9 ARMSTRONG Robert 1 0 0 1
Victoria 1 ASHBY Warren 0 1 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 6 BATGE Andrew 1 0 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 4 BELTZ Stuart 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 3 BEWICK Andrew 0 0 1 1
New South Wales 4 CABRAL Andre 0 0 1 1
New South Wales 5 COLLIER David 0 1 0 1
South Australia 7 CRAWFORD Richard 0 1 0 1
Western Australia 4 DICK Alan 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 8 GREAVES Mark 0 1 0 1
Victoria 4 HART Allen 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 1 HEGYI Tibor 1 0 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 11 LOMAX Dean 0 1 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 8 PORTER Wayne 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 30 SHIPMAN Michael 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 12 WILSON Darran 1 0 0 1
      66 29 3 98
Cards
Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 15 ZIA Amjad 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 31 LUCAS Chris 0 0 1
New South Wales 4 CABRAL Andre 0 0 2
New South Wales 5 COLLIER David 0 0 1
New South Wales 8 GREAVES Mark 0 0 2
New South Wales 9 MARJORAM Darryn 0 0 1
New South Wales 10 MATTHEWS Claude 0 0 2
New South Wales 11 MELDRUM Tony 0 0 1
New South Wales 13 PARKER John 0 1 1
New South Wales 15 STONE Neil 0 0 1
New South Wales 30 SHIPMAN Michael 0 0 1
Queensland 10 MOGG Russell 0 1 1
Queensland 11 NEWELL Neville 0 0 1
Queensland 12 PITTAWAY Chris 0 0 4
Queensland 15 WODE Terry 0 1 1
South Australia 6 DUKA John 0 1 1
South Australia 11 GRANT Andrew 0 0 1
South Australia 13 PROFITT Michael 0 0 1
South Australia 18 KERSHAW Brian 0 0 3
South Australia 27 LEWIS Peter 0 1 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 4 BELTZ Stuart 0 0 3
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 6 BATGE Andrew 0 0 2
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 12 PAYNTER Blakely 0 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 16 MOORE Paul 0 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 17 OLIVER Stephen 0 0 1
Tasmania / Western Australia Country 18 FRENCH Paul 0 0 2
Victoria 6 LOMBARDO Peter 0 0 1
Victoria 7 HARPER Chris 0 1 0
Victoria 9 DONATO Pat 0 0 1
Victoria 13 LEE Danny 0 0 1
Victoria 19 SELBY Chris 0 0 1
Victoria 27 ERBACHER James 0 0 1
Western Australia 3 BEWICK Peter 0 0 1
Western Australia 5 BEHETS Robert 0 0 1
Western Australia 6 LOXLEY Drew 0 0 2
Western Australia 10 ARMITAGE Paul 0 0 1
Western Australia 12 WILSON Darran 0 1 1
Western Australia 14 HUDSON Peter 0 0 1
Western Australia 15 STROTHER Glenn 0 0 1
Western Australia 31 LYONS Mark 0 0 1
      0 7 52
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 8 6 0 2 14 8 6 18
2 Queensland 8 5 2 1 25 6 19 17
3 Victoria 8 5 2 1 23 6 17 17
4 New South Wales 8 3 2 3 14 20 -6 11
5 Tasmania / Western Australia Country 7 3 0 4 13 14 -1 9
6 South Australia 7 1 0 6 6 18 -12 3
7 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 0 6 3 26 -23 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
25 NSW v VIC (Pool A)
13:00:00
MUELLER Carl (AUS) KOTZAS James (AUS) MAURICE Deanne (AUS)
ORTH Scott (AUS) OGDEN Nicola (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
26 QLD v WA (Pool A)
15:15:00
MUELLER Carl (AUS) ORTH Scott (AUS) COOK Bruce (AUS) WARREN Vicki (AUS)
LEVER Mick (AUS) OGDEN Nicola (AUS)  
Locations

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 8 / 8
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 9 / 9
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 9 / 9
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 9 / 9
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 9 / 9
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 8 / 8
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 9 / 9
2018-10-04 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 3 / 3
2018-10-05 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 2 / 2
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 3 / 3