50+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-20 22:46:37

VIC
QLD 2
1 - 2
Pool A
QLD 1
NSW
3 - 1
Pool A
QLD 1
VIC
1 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD 2
3 - 2
Pool A
QLD 1
QLD 2
8 - 1
Pool A
NSW
VIC
4 - 1
Pool A
QLD 1
NSW
3 - 0
Pool A
VIC
QLD 2
Forfeit 5 - 0
Pool A
QLD 1
VIC
2 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD 2
3 - 1
Pool A
NSW
VIC
5 - 0
Pool A
QLD 1
QLD 2
3 - 1
Pool A
VIC
QLD 2
2 - 0
Pool A
QLD 1
NSW
2 - 0
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 1 7 7 0 0 19 21
2 New South Wales 7 4 0 3 4 12
3 Victoria 7 2 0 5 -5 6
4 Queensland 2 7 1 0 6 -18 3
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 QLD 1 - NSW Final 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2
09:00 VIC - QLD 2 Bronze Medal Match 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FOLLETT Wayne QLD 1 6 1 0 7
WATSON Dave NSW 4 1 0 5
KADEL Craig QLD 1 3 1 0 4
ELMER Terry QLD 1 2 0 1 3
LITTLEJOHNS Steven NSW 3 0 0 3
THOMPSON-BLAIR Michael NSW 2 1 0 3
THORBURN Russell QLD 1 3 0 0 3
CLARIDGE Steven QLD 2 2 0 0 2
HOORPA Harrai NSW 0 2 0 2
JONES Damien QLD 1 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland 1 QLD 1 17 4 1 22
New South Wales NSW 10 6 0 16
Queensland 2 QLD 2 4 3 0 7
Victoria VIC 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland 1 QLD 1 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland 2 QLD 2 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FOLLETT Wayne Queensland 1

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 25 Sep 2018 08:00 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
2 25 Sep 2018 09:30 QLD 1 v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW Statistics
3 27 Sep 2018 18:45 QLD 1 v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup VIC Statistics
4 27 Sep 2018 20:15 NSW v QLD 2 (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
5 29 Sep 2018 08:00 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 8 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
6 29 Sep 2018 09:30 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
7 1 Oct 2018 11:15 QLD 1 v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW Statistics
8 1 Oct 2018 12:45 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) Forfeit 5 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
9 2 Oct 2018 14:15 QLD 1 v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup VIC Statistics
10 2 Oct 2018 15:45 NSW v QLD 2 (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
11 3 Oct 2018 14:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
12 3 Oct 2018 15:30 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
13 5 Oct 2018 09:00 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
14 5 Oct 2018 11:00 QLD 1 v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup NSW Statistics
Cards
Day 7 after 14 games played - October 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 19 ALEXANDER David 0 0 1
New South Wales 24 HUGHES Michael 0 1 2
New South Wales 25 LITTLEJOHNS Steven 0 0 1
New South Wales 33 TURNER Malcolm 0 1 0
Queensland 1 3 ALLEN William 0 1 1
Queensland 1 6 DITTMAN Darin 0 0 1
Queensland 1 10 KADEL Craig 0 0 2
Queensland 1 11 WHICHELLO Donald 0 0 1
Queensland 1 15 JONES Damien 0 0 1
Queensland 2 6 HEREMAIA Dale 0 0 1
Queensland 2 12 TIERNEY Denis 0 0 1
Queensland 2 13 WALLWORK Chris 0 0 1
Victoria 2 ALBRECHT Mark 0 0 1
Victoria 7 SHADE Michael 0 0 1
      0 3 15
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland 1 QLD 1 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland 2 QLD 2 4
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 14 games played - October 5
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 1 7 7 0 0 22 3 19 21
2 New South Wales 7 4 0 3 16 12 4 12
3 Victoria 7 2 0 5 9 14 -5 6
4 Queensland 2 7 1 0 6 7 25 -18 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 QLD 1 v VIC (Pool A)
18:45:00
WHITE Ian VIC Judge GREENSILL Joanne
GOUGH Josh QLD Judge  
4 NSW v QLD 2 (Pool A)
20:15:00
COLES David QLD Judge STROEHER Sarah
JAMES Simon VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 QLD 1 v NSW (Pool A)
11:15:00
GRADY Brett NSW Judge RANKIN-JARVIE Helen
WHIGHT Peter QLD Judge  
8 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A)
12:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A)
09:00:00
GARDINER Rob WHITE Ian OGDEN Nicola WARREN Vicki
KOTZAS James  
14 QLD 1 v NSW (Pool A)
11:00:00
ROSS David OGDEN Nicola WARREN Vicki
CUTRALE Sam  
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-25 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-02 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2