55+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-20 22:47:49

VIC
TAS
1 - 3
Pool A
QLD
SA
0 - 0
Pool A
ACT
NSW
0 - 2
Pool A
SA
TAS
0 - 3
Pool A
QLD
NSW
0 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NT
0 - 2
Pool A
TAS
NSW
1 - 2
Pool A
SA
NT
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD
ACT
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
NT
3 - 2
Pool A
TAS
ACT
1 - 0
Pool A
SA
VIC
0 - 1
Pool A
TAS
QLD
3 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
0 - 2
Pool A
NT
ACT
1 - 0
Pool A
ACT
VIC
0 - 0
Pool A
NT
QLD
1 - 4
Pool A
NSW
SA
4 - 1
Pool A
VIC
QLD
0 - 0
Pool A
ACT
SA
0 - 2
Pool A
NT
TAS
0 - 1
Pool A
TAS
VIC
1 - 2
Pool A
NSW
QLD
1 - 1
Pool A
SA
NT
1 - 3
Pool A
TAS
QLD
1 - 2
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasmania 8 5 0 3 7 15
2 New South Wales 8 4 2 1 5 14
3 Victoria 8 3 2 2 0 14
4 Queensland 8 3 4 1 6 13
5 Northern Territory 7 3 0 4 -1 9
6 South Australia 7 2 1 4 -6 7
7 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 1 5 -11 1
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:15 VIC - NSW Gold Medal Match 1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO) Official Lismore 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HANCOCK Tony QLD 1 4 0 5
LAURENSON Jon NSW 2 2 0 4
SIMMONDS Tom NSW 3 1 0 4
FARAGHER Ian VIC 2 1 0 3
KNIGHTS Ian QLD 2 1 0 3
PARKINSON Wayne NSW 2 1 0 3
TREMAYNE Glenn TAS 3 0 0 3
WHITE Frank NT 3 0 0 3
AINSLIE Robert QLD 2 0 0 2
BURTON Kevin NT 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tasmania TAS 10 3 1 14
New South Wales NSW 8 5 0 13
Queensland QLD 5 7 0 12
Northern Territory NT 8 1 0 9
Victoria VIC 3 3 1 7
South Australia SA 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Northern Territory NT 5
South Australia SA 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HANCOCK Tony Queensland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 08:00 VIC v TAS (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 09:30 QLD v SA (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 11:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 17:00 SA v TAS (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 18:30 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v NT (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 08:00 TAS v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 09:30 SA v NT (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD v ACT (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 17:00 NSW v NT (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup NT Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 18:30 TAS v ACT (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 20:00 SA v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
13 29 Sep 2018 14:00 TAS v QLD (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
14 29 Sep 2018 15:30 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
15 29 Sep 2018 17:15 NT v ACT (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup ACT Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 09:30 ACT v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 11:00 NT v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Ballina Report Lineup NT Lineup QLD Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 12:30 NSW v SA (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 12:45 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 14:15 ACT v SA (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 15:45 NT v TAS (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 15:45 TAS v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 17:15 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
26 4 Oct 2018 18:45 SA v NT (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
24 5 Oct 2018 18:30 TAS v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
25 6 Oct 2018 09:15 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO) Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Northern Territory NT 5
South Australia SA 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasmania 8 5 0 3 14 7 7 15
2 New South Wales 8 4 2 1 13 8 5 14
3 Victoria 8 3 2 2 7 7 0 14
4 Queensland 8 3 4 1 12 6 6 13
5 Northern Territory 7 3 0 4 9 10 -1 9
6 South Australia 7 2 1 4 5 11 -6 7
7 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 1 5 0 11 -11 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
24 TAS v QLD (Pool A)
18:30:00
MUELLER Carl WILLIAMS Neal COOK Bruce RANKIN-JARVIE Helen
WHITE Ian HARDIE Paul  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 VIC v NSW (Pool A)
09:15:00
GARDINER Rob WHIGHT Peter NAPIER Graham MAURICE Deanne
GRADY Brett TRUDGEON Wendy  
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-05 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1