55+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:07:02

VIC
TAS
1 - 3
Pool A
QLD
SA
0 - 0
Pool A
ACT
NSW
0 - 2
Pool A
SA
TAS
0 - 3
Pool A
QLD
NSW
0 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NT
0 - 2
Pool A
TAS
NSW
6 hours from now
Pool A
SA
NT
8 hours from now
Pool A
QLD
ACT
9 hours from now
Pool A
NSW
NT
1 day from now
Pool A
TAS
ACT
1 day from now
Pool A
SA
VIC
1 day from now
Pool A
TAS
QLD
2 days from now
Pool A
NSW
VIC
2 days from now
Pool A
NT
ACT
2 days from now
Pool A
ACT
VIC
4 days from now
Pool A
NT
QLD
4 days from now
Pool A
NSW
SA
4 days from now
Pool A
VIC
QLD
6 days from now
Pool A
ACT
SA
6 days from now
Pool A
NT
TAS
6 days from now
Pool A
1
4
1 week from now
Pool A
2
3
1 week from now
Pool A
5th
6th
1 week from now
Pool A
Loser Semi 1
Loser Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winer Semi 1
1 week from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasmania 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 2 4
3 Northern Territory 1 1 0 0 2 3
4 Queensland 2 0 2 0 0 2
5 South Australia 2 0 1 1 -3 1
6 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 -2 0
7 Victoria 2 0 0 2 -4 0
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:00 TAS - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
09:30 SA - NT Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
11:00 QLD - ACT Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
20:00 VIC - NT Pool A 0 - 2 Official Lismore 2
18:30 QLD - NSW Pool A 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2
17:00 SA - TAS Pool A 0 - 3 Official Lismore 2
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 NSW - NT Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
18:30 TAS - ACT Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
20:00 SA - VIC Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TREMAYNE Glenn TAS 2 0 0 2
BROOKFIELD David TAS 1 0 0 1
BURTON Kevin NT 1 0 0 1
CANN Nigel VIC 1 0 0 1
LAURENSON Jon NSW 0 1 0 1
MCDEVITT Tim TAS 1 0 0 1
SIMMONDS Tom NSW 1 0 0 1
VAN-WINDEN Peter TAS 1 0 0 1
WALTER Bryan TAS 0 1 0 1
WHITE Frank NT 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tasmania TAS 5 1 0 6
New South Wales NSW 1 1 0 2
Northern Territory NT 2 0 0 2
Victoria VIC 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 08:00 VIC v TAS (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 09:30 QLD v SA (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 11:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 17:00 SA v TAS (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 18:30 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v NT (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 08:00 TAS v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 09:30 SA v NT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 17:00 NSW v NT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW Lineup NT Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 18:30 TAS v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 20:00 SA v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
13 29 Sep 2018 14:00 TAS v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
14 29 Sep 2018 15:30 NSW v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
15 29 Sep 2018 17:00 NT v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NT Lineup ACT Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 09:30 ACT v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 11:00 NT v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NT Lineup QLD Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 12:30 NSW v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 12:45 VIC v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 14:15 ACT v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 15:45 NT v TAS (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 15:45 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 17:15 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
26 4 Oct 2018 18:45 5th v 6th (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 5 Oct 2018 18:30 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
25 6 Oct 2018 09:15 Winner Semi 1 v Winer Semi 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 6 games played - September 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TREMAYNE Glenn Tasmania 2 0 0 2
BROOKFIELD David Tasmania 1 0 0 1
BURTON Kevin Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
CANN Nigel Victoria 1 0 0 1
LAURENSON Jon New South Wales 0 1 0 1
MCDEVITT Tim Tasmania 1 0 0 1
SIMMONDS Tom New South Wales 1 0 0 1
VAN-WINDEN Peter Tasmania 1 0 0 1
WALTER Bryan Tasmania 0 1 0 1
WHITE Frank Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
    9 2 0 11
Cards
Day 2 after 6 games played - September 25
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 10 NEWTON Wayne 0 0 2
New South Wales 12 RAKE David 0 0 1
Northern Territory 13 MOLLOY Paul 0 0 2
Northern Territory 23 FLEMMING Kevin 0 0 1
South Australia 5 COOKE Alan 0 0 1
South Australia 9 RYAN Luke 0 0 1
Tasmania 31 WIMMER Gerhard 0 0 1
Victoria 17 PETTIT James 0 1 0
      0 1 9
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 6 games played - September 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasmania 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 New South Wales 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 4
3 Northern Territory 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
4 Queensland 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
5 South Australia 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1
6 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
7 Victoria 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 NSW v NT (Pool A)
17:00:00
WA Judge OGDEN Nicola
SA Judge  
11 TAS v ACT (Pool A)
18:30:00
NSW Judge OGDEN Nicola
NT Judge  
12 SA v VIC (Pool A)
20:00:00
TAS Judge OGDEN Nicola
ACT Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 TAS v QLD (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
14 NSW v VIC (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
15 NT v ACT (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 ACT v VIC (Pool A)
09:30:00
 
17 NT v QLD (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
18 NSW v SA (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 VIC v QLD (Pool A)
12:45:00
 
20 ACT v SA (Pool A)
14:15:00
 
21 NT v TAS (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 1 v 4 (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
23 2 v 3 (Pool A)
17:15:00
 
26 5th v 6th (Pool A)
18:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
24 Loser Semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 Winner Semi 1 v Winer Semi 1 (Pool A)
09:15:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-09-29 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-01 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-03 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-04 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-05 1 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-06 1 0 / 0 / 0