60+/1 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-20 23:28:30

WA
ACT
4 - 2
Pool A
NSW
VIC
6 - 0
Pool A
QLD
WAC
3 - 2
Pool A
QLD
NSW
1 - 6
Pool A
VIC
WA
0 - 4
Pool A
ACT
WAC
1 - 0
Pool A
NSW
WA
0 - 4
Pool A
QLD
ACT
0 - 0
Pool A
VIC
WAC
1 - 3
Pool A
WA
WAC
0 - 0
Pool A
VIC
QLD
0 - 3
Pool A
ACT
NSW
0 - 2
Pool A
ACT
VIC
4 - 3
Pool A
WA
QLD
1 - 0
Pool A
NSW
WAC
3 - 0
Pool A
NSW
ACT
3 - 0
Pool A
WA
QLD
5 - 1
Pool A
WAC
VIC
1 - 1
Pool A
QLD
ACT
2 - 0
Pool A
WA
NSW
1 - 2
Pool A
Standings
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 WA - NSW Final 1 - 2 Official Lismore 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARRISON Clive NSW 4 3 1 8
CROWE Peter WA 4 1 0 5
CAMPBELL David NSW 0 4 0 4
CHASELING Neil QLD 2 2 0 4
MILLER Graham WA 2 2 0 4
RICHARDS Greg QLD 3 1 0 4
BIRT David NSW 2 1 0 3
MURRAY Paul WAC 1 1 1 3
SAME Norman VIC 1 1 1 3
SINGH Hussanpal NSW 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 9 12 1 22
Western Australia WA 13 6 0 19
Queensland QLD 7 3 0 10
Australian Capital Territory ACT 3 3 1 7
Western Australia Country WAC 3 2 1 6
Victoria VIC 2 2 1 5
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HARRISON Clive New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 25 Sep 2018 08:15 WA v ACT (Pool A) 4 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
2 25 Sep 2018 09:45 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 6 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
3 25 Sep 2018 11:15 QLD v WAC (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
4 26 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 6 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
5 26 Sep 2018 12:30 VIC v WA (Pool A) 0 - 4 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
6 26 Sep 2018 14:00 ACT v WAC (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
7 28 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW v WA (Pool A) 0 - 4 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
8 28 Sep 2018 09:45 QLD v ACT (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
9 28 Sep 2018 11:15 VIC v WAC (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
10 29 Sep 2018 14:00 WA v WAC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup WAC Statistics
11 29 Sep 2018 15:30 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
12 29 Sep 2018 17:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
13 2 Oct 2018 09:45 ACT v VIC (Pool A) 4 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
14 2 Oct 2018 11:15 WA v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
15 2 Oct 2018 12:45 NSW v WAC (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
16 4 Oct 2018 08:00 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
17 4 Oct 2018 09:30 WA v QLD (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
18 4 Oct 2018 11:00 WAC v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup WAC Lineup VIC Statistics
19 5 Oct 2018 17:00 QLD v ACT (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
20 6 Oct 2018 11:15 WA v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
Teams
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 7 6 0 1 22 6 16 18
2 Western Australia 7 5 1 1 19 5 14 16
3 Queensland 7 3 1 3 10 14 -4 10
4 Australian Capital Territory 7 2 1 4 7 14 -7 7
5 Western Australia Country 6 1 2 3 6 9 -3 5
6 Victoria 6 0 1 5 5 21 -16 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 NSW v ACT (Pool A)
08:00:00
CUTRALE Sam COOK Bruce
WHIGHT Peter  
17 WA v QLD (Pool A)
09:30:00
MUELLER Carl COOK Bruce
ORTH Scott  
18 WAC v VIC (Pool A)
11:00:00
ROSS David ACHILLES Sue
WHIGHT Peter  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 QLD v ACT (Pool A)
17:00:00
WHIGHT Peter ROSS David MAURICE Deanne
ORTH Scott OGDEN Nicola  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 WA v NSW (Pool A)
11:15:00
ARTHUR Richard GARDINER Rob NAPIER Graham WARREN Vicki
WHIGHT Peter TRUDGEON Wendy  
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-26 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-02 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-05 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1