60+/2 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-12-16 19:21:25

NSW
QLD 1
2 - 1
Pool A
VIC
QLD 2
4 - 2
Pool A
QLD 1
QLD 2
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
5 - 1
Pool A
QLD 1
VIC
3 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD 2
5 - 1
Pool A
VIC
QLD 2
1 - 1
Pool A
NSW
QLD 1
2 - 0
Pool A
QLD 1
QLD 2
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
2 - 1
Pool A
QLD 1
VIC
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW
QLD 2
7 - 1
Pool A
VIC
QLD 2
2 - 0
Pool A
NSW
QLD 1
4 - 1
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 7 7 0 0 21 21
2 Queensland 1 7 4 0 3 8 12
3 Victoria 7 2 1 4 -5 7
4 Queensland 2 7 0 1 6 -24 1
Matches
16 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 NSW - QLD 1 Final 4 - 1 Official Lismore 1
12:30 VIC - QLD 2 Bronze Medal 2 - 0 Official Lismore 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ADAIR Phil NSW 8 0 0 8
DAVIS John QLD 1 3 3 0 6
HOWELL Andrew VIC 6 0 0 6
MITCHELL Noel QLD 1 5 1 0 6
ROSS John NSW 5 0 0 5
HUMPHREYS Jeff NSW 4 0 0 4
MCVEIGH Peter QLD 1 1 2 0 3
REEVES Barry NSW 1 2 0 3
VON NESSLERODE Rob QLD 2 1 2 0 3
BODLEY Michael NSW 0 1 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 20 5 2 27
Queensland 1 QLD 1 11 6 0 17
Victoria VIC 9 1 0 10
Queensland 2 QLD 2 3 2 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Queensland 1 QLD 1 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland 2 QLD 2 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ADAIR Phil New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 25 Sep 2018 08:00 NSW v QLD 1 (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
2 25 Sep 2018 09:30 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) 4 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
3 26 Sep 2018 15:30 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
4 26 Sep 2018 17:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
5 29 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD 1 v VIC (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup VIC Statistics
6 29 Sep 2018 12:30 NSW v QLD 2 (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
7 1 Oct 2018 08:15 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
8 1 Oct 2018 09:45 NSW v QLD 1 (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
9 2 Oct 2018 09:30 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
10 2 Oct 2018 11:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
11 4 Oct 2018 17:00 QLD 1 v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD 1 Lineup VIC Statistics
12 4 Oct 2018 18:30 NSW v QLD 2 (Pool A) 7 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
13 5 Oct 2018 12:30 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD 2 Statistics
14 5 Oct 2018 14:30 NSW v QLD 1 (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD 1 Statistics
Goal Scorers
Cards
Day 7 after 14 games played - October 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 19 ADAIR Phil 0 0 1
New South Wales 29 HUMPHREYS Jeff 0 1 1
New South Wales 34 RETFORD Philp 0 0 1
Queensland 1 4 EDEN Alan 0 0 1
Queensland 1 5 GOODSELL George 0 0 1
Queensland 1 7 HEDGCOCK Nigel 0 1 0
Queensland 1 8 HOOKER Andrew 0 0 1
Queensland 1 9 MALCOLM Robert 0 0 1
Queensland 1 20 SENIOR Richard 0 1 0
Queensland 2 6 POMFRET David 0 0 1
Queensland 2 7 DOMMETT John 0 0 1
Victoria 18 VELU Shekar 0 0 2
      0 3 11
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Queensland 1 QLD 1 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland 2 QLD 2 4
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 14 games played - October 5
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 7 7 0 0 27 6 21 21
2 Queensland 1 7 4 0 3 17 9 8 12
3 Victoria 7 2 1 4 10 15 -5 7
4 Queensland 2 7 0 1 6 5 29 -24 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NSW v QLD 1 (Pool A)
08:00:00
GARDINER Rob COOK Bruce
KITCHENER Aaron  
2 VIC v QLD 2 (Pool A)
09:30:00
LEWIS Robert NSW Judge COOK Bruce
BULLOCK Rob QLD Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 QLD 1 v QLD 2 (Pool A)
09:30:00
GRADY Brett COOK Bruce
HOCKEY Bruce  
10 NSW v VIC (Pool A)
11:00:00
ARTHUR Richard QLD Judge COOK Bruce
WHITE Ian QLD Judge  
Locations

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-25 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-02 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2