70+ MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:04:45

ACT
WAC
1 - 4
Pool A
VIC
SA
1 - 5
Pool A
WA
NSW
5 - 1
Pool A
SA
QLD
3 - 0
Pool A
WAC
NSW
1 - 0
Pool A
VIC
WA
0 - 0
Pool A
SA
WAC
11 hours from now
Pool A
VIC
NSW
12 hours from now
Pool A
ACT
QLD
14 hours from now
Pool A
WA
SA
1 day from now
Pool A
ACT
VIC
1 day from now
Pool A
QLD
WAC
1 day from now
Pool A
NSW
QLD
3 days from now
Pool A
WAC
WA
3 days from now
Pool A
SA
ACT
3 days from now
Pool A
WAC
VIC
4 days from now
Pool A
NSW
ACT
4 days from now
Pool A
QLD
WA
4 days from now
Pool A
WA
ACT
6 days from now
Pool A
QLD
VIC
6 days from now
Pool A
NSW
SA
6 days from now
Pool A
2
3
1 week from now
Pool A
1
4
1 week from now
Pool A
5
6
1 week from now
Pool A
Loser Sem Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winner Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Australia 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 Western Australia Country 2 2 0 0 4 6
3 Western Australia 2 1 1 0 4 4
4 Victoria 2 0 1 1 -4 1
5 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 -3 0
6 Queensland 1 0 0 1 -3 0
7 New South Wales 2 0 0 2 -5 0
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 SA - WAC Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
14:00 VIC - NSW Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
15:30 ACT - QLD Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
25 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
20:00 VIC - WA Pool A 0 - 0 Official Ballina
18:45 WAC - NSW Pool A 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1
17:15 SA - QLD Pool A 3 - 0 Official Lismore 1
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:00 WA - SA Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
09:30 ACT - VIC Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
11:00 QLD - WAC Pool A - Upcoming Ballina
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NIMMO John SA 3 2 0 5
WAIT Jeff SA 1 1 0 2
ANDREWS Peter WA 0 1 0 1
BRYCE Allan WAC 0 1 0 1
CHALLENOR Ashley WA 1 0 0 1
COHEN Tony NSW 0 1 0 1
DOIG Bruce VIC 0 0 1 1
DYSON Rod SA 0 1 0 1
HARRIS Allan WAC 1 0 0 1
HINGEE Gerin ACT 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
South Australia SA 4 4 0 8
Western Australia WA 4 1 0 5
Western Australia Country WAC 3 2 0 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 0 1 0 1
New South Wales NSW 0 1 0 1
Victoria VIC 0 0 1 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 08:00 ACT v WAC (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 09:30 VIC v SA (Pool A) 1 - 5 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 11:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 17:15 SA v QLD (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 18:45 WAC v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WAC Lineup NSW Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 20:00 VIC v WA (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 12:30 SA v WAC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup SA Lineup WAC Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 14:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 15:30 ACT v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 08:00 WA v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 09:30 ACT v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD v WAC (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 09:45 WAC v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup WAC Lineup WA Statistics
15 30 Sep 2018 11:15 SA v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 09:30 WAC v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup WAC Lineup VIC Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 11:00 NSW v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 12:30 QLD v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 08:00 WA v ACT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 09:30 QLD v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 11:00 NSW v SA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 08:15 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 09:45 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 4 Oct 2018 11:15 5 v 6 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
25 5 Oct 2018 10:30 Loser Sem Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
26 6 Oct 2018 13:15 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 6 games played - September 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 South Australia 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
2 Western Australia Country 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
3 Western Australia 2 1 1 0 5 1 4 4
4 Victoria 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1
5 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
6 Queensland 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
7 New South Wales 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 WA v SA (Pool A)
08:00:00
COOK Bruce
 
11 ACT v VIC (Pool A)
09:30:00
WA Judge COOK Bruce
SA Judge  
12 QLD v WAC (Pool A)
11:00:00
ACT Judge COOK Bruce
VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 NSW v QLD (Pool A)
08:15:00
 
14 WAC v WA (Pool A)
09:45:00
 
15 SA v ACT (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 WAC v VIC (Pool A)
09:30:00
 
17 NSW v ACT (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
18 QLD v WA (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 WA v ACT (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
20 QLD v VIC (Pool A)
09:30:00
 
21 NSW v SA (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 2 v 3 (Pool A)
08:15:00
 
23 1 v 4 (Pool A)
09:45:00
 
24 5 v 6 (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 Loser Sem Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (Pool A)
10:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
Locations

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-09-30 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-01 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-03 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-04 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-05 1 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-06 1 0 / 0 / 0