2018 35+ Women's Masters Championship

Bunbury/Busselton, WA

27 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-16 05:09:39

NSW
ACT
2 - 1
Pool A
QLD
WA
3 - 0
Pool A
VIC
SA
3 - 0
Pool A
WA
NSW
1 - 2
Pool A
QLD
SA
5 - 0
Pool A
VIC
ACT
7 - 0
Pool A
ACT
SA
2 - 0
Pool A
WA
VIC
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW
QLD
0 - 2
Pool A
SA
NSW
0 - 5
Pool A
VIC
QLD
0 - 1
Pool A
ACT
WA
0 - 3
Pool A
QLD
ACT
4 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
0 - 3
Pool A
SA
WA
1 - 5
Pool A
VIC
WA
2 - 0
Semi Final 2
QLD
NSW
3 - 0
Semi Final 1
ACT
SA
2 - 3
5v6
NSW
WA
0 - 1
Bronze Medal Match
QLD
VIC
4 - 0
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 5 5 0 0 15 15
2 Victoria 5 3 0 2 11 9
3 Western Australia 5 3 0 2 4 9
4 New South Wales 5 3 0 2 2 9
5 Australian Capital Territory 5 1 0 4 -13 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 -19 0
Matches
16 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 QLD - VIC Final 4 - 0 Official Bunbury 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BALLARD Rosie VIC 3 3 0 6
NELSON Tamsin VIC 2 3 0 5
O'DONOHUE Kylie QLD 5 0 0 5
WALTON Sarah QLD 5 0 0 5
CAMERON Belinda QLD 2 1 1 4
CHAD Jessica QLD 1 2 0 3
HAMILTON Stacey WA 2 1 0 3
BARTON Sharni ACT 0 2 0 2
CARTER Kathryn VIC 2 0 0 2
GRAY Sarah SA 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 17 4 1 22
Victoria VIC 8 8 0 16
Western Australia WA 8 4 0 12
New South Wales NSW 9 0 0 9
Australian Capital Territory ACT 2 3 0 5
South Australia SA 2 1 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Victoria VIC 2
Western Australia WA 3
New South Wales NSW 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BALLARD Rosie (C) Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 28 Sep 2018 13:15 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Busselton Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
2 28 Sep 2018 15:00 QLD v WA (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
3 28 Sep 2018 16:45 VIC v SA (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
4 29 Sep 2018 13:30 WA v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
5 29 Sep 2018 15:15 QLD v SA (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
6 29 Sep 2018 17:00 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
8 30 Sep 2018 13:15 ACT v SA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
9 30 Sep 2018 15:00 WA v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
7 30 Sep 2018 15:15 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
10 1 Oct 2018 13:15 SA v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 5 Official Busselton Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
11 1 Oct 2018 15:00 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
12 1 Oct 2018 16:45 ACT v WA (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Busselton Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
13 3 Oct 2018 08:00 QLD v ACT (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
14 3 Oct 2018 09:45 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
15 3 Oct 2018 11:30 SA v WA (Pool A) 1 - 5 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
16 4 Oct 2018 10:00 VIC v WA (Semi Final 2) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
17 4 Oct 2018 11:45 QLD v NSW (Semi Final 1) 3 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
18 5 Oct 2018 08:00 ACT v SA (5v6) 2 - 3 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
19 5 Oct 2018 15:00 NSW v WA (Bronze Medal Match) 0 - 1 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
20 6 Oct 2018 16:30 QLD v VIC (Final) 4 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 20 games played - October 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BALLARD Rosie Victoria 3 3 0 6
NELSON Tamsin Victoria 2 3 0 5
O'DONOHUE Kylie Queensland 5 0 0 5
WALTON Sarah Queensland 5 0 0 5
CAMERON Belinda Queensland 2 1 1 4
CHAD Jessica Queensland 1 2 0 3
HAMILTON Stacey Western Australia 2 1 0 3
BARTON Sharni Australian Capital Territory 0 2 0 2
CARTER Kathryn Victoria 2 0 0 2
GRAY Sarah South Australia 1 1 0 2
TATE Nicole New South Wales 2 0 0 2
TATHAM Leisha Western Australia 2 0 0 2
TREVENEN Tahryn Western Australia 2 0 0 2
WILSON Julia  New South Wales 2 0 0 2
ANDERSON Rowena Queensland 0 1 0 1
BARR Kelly Western Australia 1 0 0 1
BLAKE Shantel Victoria 0 1 0 1
BOYD Kate Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
CADORIN Ina New South Wales 1 0 0 1
CATERER Naomi Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
CLARKE Lauren Queensland 1 0 0 1
FIRTH Kathy Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
GENGE Narelle South Australia 1 0 0 1
GILROY Karena New South Wales 1 0 0 1
HARRISON Samantha New South Wales 1 0 0 1
INCE Kelly Queensland 1 0 0 1
INNES Emily Victoria 0 1 0 1
LEESON Chantelle Western Australia 0 1 0 1
LESINA Tanya Queensland 1 0 0 1
OIRBANS Louise New South Wales 1 0 0 1
PAGE Belinda Victoria 1 0 0 1
PINK Kylie Queensland 1 0 0 1
PIPER Jenine Western Australia 0 1 0 1
SAINSBURY Shannon New South Wales 1 0 0 1
stewart Rhiannon Western Australia 0 1 0 1
WITHERS Lucy South Australia 0 0 1 1
YORKE Penelope Western Australia 1 0 0 1
    46 20 2 68
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Victoria VIC 2
Western Australia WA 3
New South Wales NSW 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 5 5 0 0 15 0 15 15
2 Victoria 5 3 0 2 14 3 11 9
3 Western Australia 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 9
4 New South Wales 5 3 0 2 9 7 2 9
5 Australian Capital Territory 5 1 0 4 3 16 -13 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 1 20 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FISHER Sonya AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SCHOMBERG Caroline AUS
Technical Officer ANDERSON Gail AUS
Technical Officer BARRETT Emma AUS
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BEYNON Karen AUS
Technical Officer BLACK Vanessa AUS
Technical Officer BRIDGE Lesley AUS
Technical Officer BURGES Amanda AUS
Technical Officer CARTER Bradley AUS
Technical Officer COATES Waverley AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Claire AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Lee AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Ben AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Jackson AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer GARNER Rosa AUS
Technical Officer GARSTONE Dee AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HENDERSON Christine AUS
Technical Officer HODGE Lee AUS
Technical Officer HUNTER Linda AUS
Technical Officer LANGLEY john AUS
Technical Officer LAURANCE Michelle AUS
Technical Officer LEGOE Sile AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer NEAVES Sue AUS
Technical Officer O'SHEA Garry AUS
Technical Officer OLIVER Deb AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Jayne AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Shelley AUS
Technical Officer SANDON Lezia AUS
Technical Officer STONE Wendy AUS
Technical Officer WILSON Luke AUS
Technical Officer WITTEN Kylie AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Judge BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Judge CALLOW Conner AUS
Judge HANSEN Patricia AUS
Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BAINES Wilma AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager EDWARDS Angela AUS
Umpire CLARIDGE Cortney AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HEALAND Shannon AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LAIRD Deborah AUS
Umpire LE ROUX Sulette AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PRITCHARD Emily AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 QLD v VIC (Final)
16:30:00
TODD Kimberleigh JONES Anne DELANEY Lynette GUPTE Rebekah
FORD Susan PLATTS Cathy  
Locations

Bunbury Hockey Stadium

135L Parade Rd, Withers WA 6230, Australia

Busselton Hockey Stadium

28 State Route 104, Bovell WA 6280, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1