2018 40+ Women's Masters Championships

Bunbury/Busselton, WA

27 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-16 05:45:12

WA
VIC
1 - 2
Pool A
NSW
ACT
1 - 0
Pool A
QLD
SA
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW
SA
1 - 0
Pool A
ACT
WA
1 - 3
Pool A
QLD
VIC
1 - 0
Pool A
ACT
QLD
0 - 2
Pool A
WA
NSW
3 - 1
Pool A
VIC
SA
2 - 0
Pool A
SA
WA
2 - 5
Pool A
QLD
NSW
1 - 3
Pool A
VIC
ACT
4 - 0
Pool A
NSW
VIC
0 - 1
Pool A
WA
QLD
3 - 0
Pool A
SA
ACT
2 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NSW
2 - 1
Semi Final 2
WA
QLD
3 - 0
Semi Final 1
SA
ACT
2 - 0
5v6
QLD
NSW
0 - 3
Bronze Medal
WA
VIC
3 - 2
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia 5 4 0 1 9 12
2 Victoria 5 4 0 1 7 12
3 New South Wales 5 3 0 2 1 9
4 Queensland 5 3 0 2 -1 9
5 South Australia 5 1 0 4 -5 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 -11 0
Matches
16 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 WA - VIC Final 3 - 2 Official Bunbury 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MUNTZ Johanna WA 1 3 2 6
STRATTON Elizabeth WA 3 1 0 4
GREVILLE Kristie NSW 1 2 0 3
PEITI Serene NSW 1 1 1 3
PICKFORD Naomi VIC 1 2 0 3
CAMPBELL Kirsty WA 0 2 0 2
COALL Jodie SA 2 0 0 2
CORBITT Selena WA 2 0 0 2
GRINHAM Rachel VIC 0 2 0 2
JOB Tarryn QLD 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 10 9 2 21
Victoria VIC 7 6 0 13
New South Wales NSW 5 4 1 10
South Australia SA 5 2 0 7
Queensland QLD 4 2 0 6
Australian Capital Territory ACT 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MUNTZ Johanna (C) Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 28 Sep 2018 08:00 WA v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Busselton Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 28 Sep 2018 09:45 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
3 28 Sep 2018 11:30 QLD v SA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Busselton Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
4 29 Sep 2018 08:15 NSW v SA (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
5 29 Sep 2018 10:00 ACT v WA (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
6 29 Sep 2018 11:45 QLD v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
7 30 Sep 2018 08:00 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
8 30 Sep 2018 09:45 WA v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
9 30 Sep 2018 11:30 VIC v SA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
10 1 Oct 2018 08:00 SA v WA (Pool A) 2 - 5 Official Busselton Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
11 1 Oct 2018 09:45 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Busselton Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
12 1 Oct 2018 11:30 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
13 3 Oct 2018 13:15 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
14 3 Oct 2018 15:00 WA v QLD (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
15 3 Oct 2018 16:45 SA v ACT (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
16 4 Oct 2018 13:30 VIC v NSW (Semi Final 2) 2 - 1 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
17 4 Oct 2018 15:15 WA v QLD (Semi Final 1) 3 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
18 5 Oct 2018 13:15 SA v ACT (5v6) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
19 5 Oct 2018 17:00 QLD v NSW (Bronze Medal) 0 - 3 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
20 6 Oct 2018 14:30 WA v VIC (Final) 3 - 2 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Victoria VIC 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Queensland QLD 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 5 4 0 1 15 6 9 12
2 Victoria 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 12
3 New South Wales 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 9
4 Queensland 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 9
5 South Australia 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 1 12 -11 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FISHER Sonya AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SCHOMBERG Caroline AUS
Technical Officer BARRETT Emma AUS
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BEYNON Karen AUS
Technical Officer BLACK Vanessa AUS
Technical Officer BRIDGE Lesley AUS
Technical Officer BURGES Amanda AUS
Technical Officer CARTER Bradley AUS
Technical Officer COATES Waverley AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Claire AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Lee AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Ben AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Jackson AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer GARNER Rosa AUS
Technical Officer GARSTONE Dee AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HODGE Lee AUS
Technical Officer HUNTER Linda AUS
Technical Officer LANGLEY john AUS
Technical Officer LAURANCE Michelle AUS
Technical Officer LEGOE Sile AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer NEAVES Sue AUS
Technical Officer O'SHEA Garry AUS
Technical Officer OLIVER Deb AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Jayne AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Shelley AUS
Technical Officer SANDON Lezia AUS
Technical Officer WILSON Luke AUS
Technical Officer WITTEN Kylie AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Judge ANDERSON Gail AUS
Judge BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Judge CALLOW Conner AUS
Judge HANSEN Patricia AUS
Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BAINES Wilma AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager EDWARDS Angela AUS
Umpire CLARIDGE Cortney AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HEALAND Shannon AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LAIRD Deborah AUS
Umpire LE ROUX Sulette AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PRITCHARD Emily AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 WA v VIC (Final)
14:30:00
JONES Anne HASSING Tilka GILDERS Chris DELANEY Lynette
PATTERSON Sherie DUNCAN Lesley  
Locations

Busselton Hockey Stadium

28 State Route 104, Bovell WA 6280, Australia

Bunbury Hockey Stadium

135L Parade Rd, Withers WA 6230, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1