2018 60+ Women's Masters Championships

Bunbury/Busselton, WA

27 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-16 05:07:26

QLD
WA
2 - 1
Pool A
NSW
SA
2 - 0
Pool A
VIC
ACT
5 - 0
Pool A
NSW
ACT
7 - 0
Pool A
VIC
WA
1 - 2
Pool A
SA
QLD
2 - 4
Pool A
SA
VIC
0 - 3
Pool A
QLD
NSW
1 - 3
Pool A
WA
ACT
4 - 0
Pool A
ACT
QLD
0 - 6
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 - 1
Pool A
WA
SA
2 - 1
Pool A
ACT
SA
0 - 2
Pool A
NSW
WA
2 - 0
Pool A
QLD
VIC
1 - 2
Pool A
VIC
QLD
1 - 0
Semi 2
NSW
WA
2 - 0
Semi 1
SA
ACT
5 - 0
5v6
WA
QLD
1 - 0
Bronze Medal
NSW
VIC
0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 5 4 1 0 13 13
2 Victoria 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 Queensland 5 3 0 2 6 9
4 Western Australia 5 3 0 2 3 9
5 South Australia 5 1 0 4 -6 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 -24 0
Matches
16 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 NSW - VIC Final 0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO) Official Bunbury 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDERSON Sharon QLD 5 0 0 5
BERRY Lyn VIC 3 2 0 5
CHEETHAM Rosemary NSW 2 2 0 4
DAVEY Janie VIC 3 1 0 4
DOCKRILL Lyn NSW 3 1 0 4
FRASER Diane QLD 2 1 0 3
MCGREGOR Karen SA 3 0 0 3
SHEEHAN Jill WA 2 1 0 3
VAN KASTEREN Yasmin SA 3 0 0 3
BARDEN Narelle NSW 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 10 6 1 17
Queensland QLD 10 3 1 14
Victoria VIC 9 4 0 13
South Australia SA 7 3 0 10
Western Australia WA 8 2 0 10
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Victoria VIC 2
Queensland QLD 3
Western Australia WA 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BERRY Lyn Victoria
Leading Goalscorer ANDERSON Sharon Queensland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 28 Sep 2018 08:00 QLD v WA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
2 28 Sep 2018 09:45 NSW v SA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
3 28 Sep 2018 11:30 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
4 29 Sep 2018 08:00 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
5 29 Sep 2018 09:45 VIC v WA (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
6 29 Sep 2018 11:30 SA v QLD (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official Busselton Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Statistics
7 30 Sep 2018 08:15 SA v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
8 30 Sep 2018 10:00 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
9 30 Sep 2018 11:45 WA v ACT (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
10 2 Oct 2018 15:00 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 6 Official Busselton Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
11 2 Oct 2018 16:45 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
12 2 Oct 2018 18:30 WA v SA (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Busselton Report Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
13 3 Oct 2018 15:15 ACT v SA (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
14 3 Oct 2018 17:00 NSW v WA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
15 3 Oct 2018 18:45 QLD v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
16 4 Oct 2018 13:15 VIC v QLD (Semi 2) 1 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 4 Oct 2018 15:00 NSW v WA (Semi 1) 2 - 0 Official Busselton Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
18 5 Oct 2018 11:45 SA v ACT (5v6) 5 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
19 5 Oct 2018 13:30 WA v QLD (Bronze Medal) 1 - 0 Official Bunbury 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
20 6 Oct 2018 13:30 NSW v VIC (Final) 0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO) Official Bunbury 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
Cards
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Victoria VIC 2
Queensland QLD 3
Western Australia WA 4
South Australia SA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 5 4 1 0 15 2 13 13
2 Victoria 5 3 1 1 12 4 8 10
3 Queensland 5 3 0 2 14 8 6 9
4 Western Australia 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 9
5 South Australia 5 1 0 4 5 11 -6 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 0 24 -24 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FISHER Sonya AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SCHOMBERG Caroline AUS
Technical Officer BARRETT Emma AUS
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BEYNON Karen AUS
Technical Officer BLACK Vanessa AUS
Technical Officer BRIDGE Lesley AUS
Technical Officer BURGES Amanda AUS
Technical Officer CARTER Bradley AUS
Technical Officer COATES Waverley AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Claire AUS
Technical Officer COCKMAN Lee AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Ben AUS
Technical Officer CURTIS Jackson AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer GARNER Rosa AUS
Technical Officer GARSTONE Dee AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HODGE Lee AUS
Technical Officer HUNTER Linda AUS
Technical Officer LANGLEY john AUS
Technical Officer LAWRANCE Michelle AUS
Technical Officer LEGOE Sile AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer NEAVES Sue AUS
Technical Officer O'SHEA Garry AUS
Technical Officer OLIVER Deb AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Jayne AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Shelley AUS
Technical Officer SANDON Lezia AUS
Technical Officer WILSON Luke AUS
Technical Officer WITTEN Kylie AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Judge BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Judge CALLOW Conner AUS
Judge DAYMAN Coleen AUS
Judge HANSEN Patricia AUS
Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BAINES Wilma AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager EDWARDS Angela AUS
Umpire CLARIDGE Cortney AUS
Umpire COTTEN Natasha AUS
Umpire FORD Susan AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HEALAND Shannon AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LAIRD Deborah AUS
Umpire LE ROUX Sulette AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Umpire NOONAN Katrina AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PRITCHARD Emily AUS
Umpire ROBSON Bernadette AUS
Umpire SHARPE Sioux AUS
Umpire VORENBERG Jade AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WELLHAM Brydie AUS
Umpire WILDE Trent AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 NSW v VIC (Final)
13:30:00
LE ROUX Sulette LAIRD Deborah NEAVES Sue DOWNING Jim
SHARPE Sioux PRICE Shelley  
Locations

Bunbury Hockey Stadium

135L Parade Rd, Withers WA 6230, Australia

Busselton Hockey Stadium

28 State Route 104, Bovell WA 6280, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-02 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1