2019 Under 15 Girl's Indoor National Championship

Goulburn, NSW

8 - 12 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-18 13:16:39

WA
VIC
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
ACT
NSW
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool A
QLD Gold
TAS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
QLD Maroon
ACT
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
WA
NSW
4 - 5 (3 - 3)
Pool A
TAS
VIC
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
NSW
TAS
12 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
QLD Maroon
WA
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
QLD Gold
ACT
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
NSW
QLD Maroon
5 - 4 (4 - 1)
Pool A
ACT
WA
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
QLD Gold
VIC
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ACT
TAS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
VIC
QLD Maroon
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NSW
QLD Gold
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
TAS
WA
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool A
QLD Maroon
QLD Gold
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
VIC
NSW
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
VIC
ACT
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
QLD Gold
WA
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
QLD Maroon
TAS
10 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
VIC
QLD Gold
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NSW
QLD Maroon
2 - 2 (0 - 0) (0 - 1 SO)
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland Maroon 7 5 0 1 17 18
2 New South Wales 7 5 1 0 20 16
3 Victoria 7 5 1 1 20 16
4 Queensland Gold 7 2 1 4 -6 7
5 Western Australia 6 1 2 3 1 5
6 Australian Capital Territory 6 1 1 4 -13 4
7 Tasmania 6 0 0 6 -39 0
Matches
18 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:20 NSW - QLD Maroon Gold Medal 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (0 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
17:10 VIC - QLD Gold Bronze Medal 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:00 QLD Maroon - TAS Pool A 10 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:00 QLD Gold - WA Pool A 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:00 VIC - ACT Pool A 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GOULDTHORP Tallulah WA 5 4 0 9
COLWILL Claire QLD Maroon 0 7 0 7
WITNEY Amber NSW 7 0 0 7
HUNTER Tilley NSW 6 0 0 6
DE LA MERE Bridgette VIC 3 2 0 5
HARRIS Stella QLD Gold 4 1 0 5
KOELMEYER Dacia VIC 4 1 0 5
STANSBY Evie VIC 0 4 1 5
FOWLES Imogen NSW 1 3 0 4
HOLMES Chelsea NSW 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 22 10 1 33
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 13 16 1 30
Victoria VIC 13 11 1 25
Western Australia WA 12 7 0 19
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 10 4 0 14
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6 0 1 7
Tasmania TAS 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 4
Western Australia WA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Tasmania TAS 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament DU PREEZ Ella Western Australia
Leading Goalscorer GOULDTHORP Tallulah Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 8 Jan 2019 17:00 WA v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 8 Jan 2019 18:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
3 8 Jan 2019 19:00 QLD Gold v TAS (Pool A) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup TAS Statistics
4 9 Jan 2019 13:00 QLD Maroon v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup ACT Statistics
5 9 Jan 2019 14:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) 4 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
6 9 Jan 2019 15:00 TAS v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
7 10 Jan 2019 09:00 NSW v TAS (Pool A) 12 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
8 10 Jan 2019 10:00 QLD Maroon v WA (Pool A) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup WA Statistics
9 10 Jan 2019 11:00 QLD Gold v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup ACT Statistics
10 10 Jan 2019 16:00 NSW v QLD Maroon (Pool A) 5 - 4 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
11 10 Jan 2019 17:00 ACT v WA (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
12 10 Jan 2019 18:00 QLD Gold v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup VIC Statistics
13 11 Jan 2019 12:00 ACT v TAS (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
14 11 Jan 2019 13:00 VIC v QLD Maroon (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
15 11 Jan 2019 14:00 NSW v QLD Gold (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
16 11 Jan 2019 17:50 TAS v WA (Pool A) 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
17 11 Jan 2019 18:50 QLD Maroon v QLD Gold (Pool A) 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
18 11 Jan 2019 19:45 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
19 12 Jan 2019 11:00 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
20 12 Jan 2019 12:00 QLD Gold v WA (Pool A) 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup WA Statistics
21 12 Jan 2019 13:00 QLD Maroon v TAS (Pool A) 10 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup TAS Statistics
22 12 Jan 2019 17:10 VIC v QLD Gold (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
23 12 Jan 2019 18:20 NSW v QLD Maroon (Pool A) 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (0 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 23 games played - January 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GOULDTHORP Tallulah Western Australia 5 4 0 9
COLWILL Claire Queensland Maroon 0 7 0 7
WITNEY Amber New South Wales 7 0 0 7
HUNTER Tilley New South Wales 6 0 0 6
DE LA MERE Bridgette Victoria 3 2 0 5
HARRIS Stella Queensland Gold 4 1 0 5
KOELMEYER Dacia Victoria 4 1 0 5
STANSBY Evie Victoria 0 4 1 5
FOWLES Imogen New South Wales 1 3 0 4
HOLMES Chelsea New South Wales 3 1 0 4
JONES Makayla New South Wales 3 1 0 4
KENNY Madeline Queensland Maroon 2 1 1 4
LINGARD Phoebe Queensland Maroon 4 0 0 4
LIVERMORE Kyra Queensland Maroon 1 3 0 4
TALBOT Enya Victoria 0 4 0 4
TEVANT Annelyse Queensland Maroon 4 0 0 4
WEST Georgina Queensland Maroon 1 3 0 4
WOOD Olivia Victoria 4 0 0 4
BRAY Lily Australian Capital Territory 2 0 1 3
DELDOT Lauren Queensland Gold 3 0 0 3
DU PREEZ Ella Western Australia 3 0 0 3
FIELDING Ella New South Wales 0 3 0 3
PILLAY Saysha Western Australia 3 0 0 3
RILEY Layla New South Wales 1 1 1 3
DOBBS Georgie Queensland Gold 1 1 0 2
HOLGATE Olivia Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
MILLER Portia Western Australia 0 2 0 2
STAPLES Andie Queensland Gold 0 2 0 2
ABBOTT Amberley Western Australia 0 1 0 1
BEAMISH Claudia Victoria 1 0 0 1
BOOTH Courtney Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
CARR Ella New South Wales 1 0 0 1
CLARK Madison Tasmania 0 1 0 1
FRASER Phoebe Queensland Maroon 1 0 0 1
HERMANN Mekensie Queensland Gold 1 0 0 1
HORTON Freya Queensland Gold 1 0 0 1
MARONEY Lili New South Wales 0 1 0 1
MORGAN Amelia Queensland Maroon 0 1 0 1
RYAN Jemma Victoria 1 0 0 1
SMITH Chloe Tasmania 0 1 0 1
SWARTZ Sinead Queensland Maroon 0 1 0 1
WARDROPE Kiara Western Australia 1 0 0 1
YEE Lauren Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
    76 50 4 130
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 4
Western Australia WA 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6
Tasmania TAS 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 23 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland Maroon 7 5 0 1 30 13 17 18
2 New South Wales 7 5 1 0 33 13 20 16
3 Victoria 7 5 1 1 25 5 20 16
4 Queensland Gold 7 2 1 4 14 20 -6 7
5 Western Australia 6 1 2 3 19 18 1 5
6 Australian Capital Territory 6 1 1 4 7 20 -13 4
7 Tasmania 6 0 0 6 2 41 -39 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director O'REILLY Scott AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SHAWYER Toni AUS
Technical Officer BLATHERWICK Stephen AUS
Technical Officer COWAN Janet AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer JONES Brian AUS
Technical Officer KENNEDY Ian AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WALKER Jan AUS
Judge CHAPPELL Janell AUS
Umpires Manager COWAN Vicki AUS
Umpires Manager PILKINGTON Mark AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire CLARIDGE Cortney AUS
Umpire FLOKSTRA Annemijn AUS
Umpire STRBAC Lara AUS
Umpire TEMPLETON Tahlear AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire WALKER Natalie AUS
Appointments
Locations

Veolia Arena

46 Braidwood Rd, Goulburn NSW 2580, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-08 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2019-01-09 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2019-01-10 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-01-11 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-01-12 5 5 / 5 15 / 15 15 / 15