2019 Open Men's Indoor National Championship

Goulburn, NSW

23 - 26 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-03-26 23:41:08

QLD
VIC
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool A
ACT
NSW
5 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool A
QLD
NSW
3 - 11 (2 - 5)
Pool A
VIC
TAS
6 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TAS
QLD
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
VIC
ACT
3 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NSW
TAS
13 - 1 (8 - 0)
Pool A
ACT
QLD
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAS
ACT
2 - 12 (1 - 3)
Pool A
NSW
VIC
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
QLD
TAS
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Elim Final
NSW
VIC
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
QF
VIC
QLD
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
SF1
ACT
NSW
4 - 4 (2 - 2) (1 - 2 SO)
SF2
ACT
QLD
4 - 3 (0 - 2)
PF
VIC
QLD
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bronze Medal
NSW
ACT
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Australian Capital Territory 4 3 1 0 15 10
2 New South Wales 4 3 0 1 19 9
3 Victoria 4 2 1 1 6 7
4 Queensland 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5 Tasmania 4 0 0 4 -31 0
Matches
26 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:10 NSW - ACT Gold Medal 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 VIC - QLD Bronze Medal 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 ACT - QLD PF 4 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BEATON Simon NSW 7 2 3 12
WILLIE Jackson QLD 6 5 0 11
SUTHERLAND Troy ACT 8 2 0 10
OGILVIE Heath NSW 4 3 0 7
ANDERSON Brady NSW 5 1 0 6
HORNER Brandan NSW 6 0 0 6
TURNER Glenn ACT 4 1 1 6
CARSELDINE Jarrod QLD 1 4 0 5
SHEPHERD Lewis ACT 2 3 0 5
SINCLAIR Thomas VIC 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 29 10 5 44
Australian Capital Territory ACT 18 17 1 36
Queensland QLD 14 10 0 24
Victoria VIC 17 5 1 23
Tasmania TAS 2 6 0 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Australian Capital Territory ACT 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland QLD 4
Tasmania TAS 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BEATON Simon New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 23 Jan 2019 10:00 QLD v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
2 23 Jan 2019 11:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 5 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
3 23 Jan 2019 16:00 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 11 (2 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
4 23 Jan 2019 17:00 VIC v TAS (Pool A) 6 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
5 24 Jan 2019 08:00 TAS v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
6 24 Jan 2019 09:00 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
7 24 Jan 2019 13:00 NSW v TAS (Pool A) 13 - 1 (8 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
8 24 Jan 2019 14:00 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
9 24 Jan 2019 17:00 TAS v ACT (Pool A) 2 - 12 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
10 24 Jan 2019 18:00 NSW v VIC (Pool A) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
11 25 Jan 2019 09:00 QLD v TAS (Elim Final) 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
12 25 Jan 2019 10:00 NSW v VIC (QF) 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
13 25 Jan 2019 15:00 VIC v QLD (SF1) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
14 25 Jan 2019 16:00 ACT v NSW (SF2) 4 - 4 (2 - 2) (1 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
15 26 Jan 2019 09:00 ACT v QLD (PF) 4 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
16 26 Jan 2019 15:00 VIC v QLD (Bronze Medal) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 26 Jan 2019 17:10 NSW v ACT (Gold Medal) 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 17 games played - January 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales 3 BEATON Simon 7 2 3 12
Queensland 6 WILLIE Jackson 6 5 0 11
Australian Capital Territory 7 SUTHERLAND Troy 8 2 0 10
New South Wales 14 OGILVIE Heath 4 3 0 7
New South Wales 6 ANDERSON Brady 5 1 0 6
New South Wales 17 HORNER Brandan 6 0 0 6
Australian Capital Territory 4 TURNER Glenn 4 1 1 6
Queensland 3 CARSELDINE Jarrod 1 4 0 5
Australian Capital Territory 5 SHEPHERD Lewis 2 3 0 5
Victoria 7 SINCLAIR Thomas 4 1 0 5
New South Wales 16 STEWART Nathanael 1 2 2 5
Australian Capital Territory 12 TOMADINI Andrew 0 5 0 5
Australian Capital Territory 11 BACKHUS Garry 1 3 0 4
Victoria 8 HARRINGTON Xavier 3 1 0 4
Victoria 6 SHERREN Jake 4 0 0 4
New South Wales 4 GOVERS Scott 2 1 0 3
Tasmania 4 HANLAN Ben 0 3 0 3
Queensland 2 MCCLELLAND Adam 2 1 0 3
Victoria 3 SCANLON Andrew 1 1 1 3
Victoria 2 FUNKEN Markus 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 17 HOPKINS Jeremy 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 1 HOTCHKIS Matthew 0 2 0 2
New South Wales 8 MACKAY Callum 2 0 0 2
Tasmania 22 MCDONALD Heath 0 2 0 2
Queensland 25 MCPAUL Joshua 2 0 0 2
New South Wales 11 OGILVIE Kurt 1 1 0 2
Queensland 9 PARKER John 2 0 0 2
Victoria 9 STOCK Lachlan 2 0 0 2
Queensland 4 COX Corey 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 9 DAY James 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 32 FOSTER Brodie 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 15 GREGORY Josh 1 0 0 1
Victoria 15 MEADEN Zach 1 0 0 1
Tasmania 15 NYRHINEN Zac 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 10 ONITIRI Seyi 1 0 0 1
Victoria 10 PANE Isaac 1 0 0 1
Victoria 5 SYMONS Kieran 1 0 0 1
Tasmania 17 WALTER Jeremiah 1 0 0 1
      80 48 7 135
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Australian Capital Territory ACT 2
Victoria VIC 3
Queensland QLD 4
Tasmania TAS 5
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 17 games played - January 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Australian Capital Territory 4 3 1 0 25 10 15 10
2 New South Wales 4 3 0 1 31 12 19 9
3 Victoria 4 2 1 1 17 11 6 7
4 Queensland 4 1 0 3 12 21 -9 3
5 Tasmania 4 0 0 4 6 37 -31 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director COURTNEY Martin AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BARRETT Samantha AUS
Technical Officer BURNS Jennifer AUS
Technical Officer CHAMBERS Darrell AUS
Technical Officer COWAN Janet AUS
Technical Officer DENT Amarlie AUS
Technical Officer FOLEY Suzi AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer SHAWYER Toni AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Umpires Manager CLELLAND Irene AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager ROACH Lisa AUS
National Umpire HESE Stefan AUS
National Umpire NEWMAN Zeke AUS
National Umpire SHARPE Stirling AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire GOUGH-FULLER Gilbert AUS
Umpire HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Appointments
Locations

Veolia Arena

46 Braidwood Rd, Goulburn NSW 2580, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-23 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-01-24 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-01-25 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-01-26 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9