2019 Open Women's Indoor National Championship

Goulburn, NSW

23 - 26 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-24 10:48:40

WA
TAS
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
NSW
SA
9 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
QLD
VIC
1 - 5 (1 - 0)
Pool B
ACT
MDL
9 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
SA
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool A
NSW
WA
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
VIC
MDL
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool B
ACT
QLD
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WA
SA
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAS
NSW
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool A
QLD
MDL
4 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
VIC
ACT
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
NSW
QLD
11 - 0 (5 - 0)
QF1
WA
MDL
8 - 2 (6 - 1)
QF3
SA
VIC
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
QF4
TAS
ACT
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 0 SO)
QF2
QLD
VIC
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
SF3
ACT
MDL
9 - 3 (6 - 2)
SF4
NSW
SA
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
SF1
TAS
WA
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
SF2
QLD
MDL
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (2 - 1 SO)
Class 7/8
VIC
ACT
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Class 5/6
SA
TAS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Bronze Medal
NSW
WA
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 18 9
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 South Australia 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Australian Capital Territory 3 2 0 1 12 6
2 Victoria 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Midlands 3 2 0 1 -6 6
4 Queensland 3 0 0 3 -11 0
Matches
24 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 NSW - WA Gold Medal 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:00 SA - TAS Bronze Medal 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 VIC - ACT Class 5/6 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:00 QLD - MDL Class 7/8 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
11:00 TAS - WA SF2 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 NSW - SA SF1 8 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TANNER Kim MDL 8 2 0 10
AUSTIN Lauren WA 0 9 0 9
BURNS Caitlin NSW 8 1 0 9
ECONOMOS Samantha ACT 3 5 0 8
BONE Meredith ACT 7 0 0 7
LEARD Amelia NSW 3 3 1 7
McLEISH Emma NSW 5 2 0 7
BRENNAN Jessica VIC 4 2 0 6
CASS Sherilyn SA 4 2 0 6
KING Nicole NSW 0 4 2 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 25 12 3 40
Australian Capital Territory ACT 19 8 3 30
Western Australia WA 11 13 0 24
Victoria VIC 7 9 2 18
Midlands MDL 14 3 0 17
South Australia SA 8 4 0 12
Queensland QLD 8 0 0 8
Tasmania TAS 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
South Australia SA 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
Victoria VIC 6
Queensland QLD 7
Midlands MDL 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer TANNER Kim (C) Midlands

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 23 Jan 2019 08:00 WA v TAS (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
2 23 Jan 2019 09:00 NSW v SA (Pool A) 9 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
3 23 Jan 2019 12:00 QLD v VIC (Pool B) 1 - 5 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
4 23 Jan 2019 13:00 ACT v MDL (Pool B) 9 - 1 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup MDL Statistics
5 23 Jan 2019 14:00 TAS v SA (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
6 23 Jan 2019 15:00 NSW v WA (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
7 23 Jan 2019 18:00 VIC v MDL (Pool B) 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup MDL Statistics
8 23 Jan 2019 19:00 ACT v QLD (Pool B) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
9 24 Jan 2019 10:00 WA v SA (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
10 24 Jan 2019 11:00 TAS v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
11 24 Jan 2019 15:00 QLD v MDL (Pool B) 4 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup MDL Statistics
12 24 Jan 2019 16:00 VIC v ACT (Pool B) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
13 25 Jan 2019 11:00 NSW v QLD (QF1) 11 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
14 25 Jan 2019 12:00 WA v MDL (QF3) 8 - 2 (6 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup MDL Statistics
15 25 Jan 2019 13:00 SA v VIC (QF4) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
16 25 Jan 2019 14:00 TAS v ACT (QF2) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
17 25 Jan 2019 17:00 QLD v VIC (SF3) 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
18 25 Jan 2019 18:00 ACT v MDL (SF4) 9 - 3 (6 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup MDL Statistics
19 26 Jan 2019 10:00 NSW v SA (SF1) 8 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
20 26 Jan 2019 11:00 TAS v WA (SF2) 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
21 26 Jan 2019 12:00 QLD v MDL (Class 7/8) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup MDL Statistics
22 26 Jan 2019 13:00 VIC v ACT (Class 5/6) 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
23 26 Jan 2019 14:00 SA v TAS (Bronze Medal) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
24 26 Jan 2019 16:00 NSW v WA (Gold Medal) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 24 games played - January 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Midlands 17 TANNER Kim 8 2 0 10
Western Australia 6 AUSTIN Lauren 0 9 0 9
New South Wales 6 BURNS Caitlin 8 1 0 9
Australian Capital Territory 14 ECONOMOS Samantha 3 5 0 8
Australian Capital Territory 7 BONE Meredith 7 0 0 7
New South Wales 4 LEARD Amelia 3 3 1 7
New South Wales 12 McLEISH Emma 5 2 0 7
Victoria 1 BRENNAN Jessica 4 2 0 6
South Australia 3 CASS Sherilyn 4 2 0 6
New South Wales 15 KING Nicole 0 4 2 6
New South Wales 11 SCRIVEN Emma 5 0 0 5
Western Australia 9 LEIPER Kim 1 3 0 4
Western Australia 2 REID Emma 3 1 0 4
Victoria 10 SECCULL Emily 0 2 2 4
Australian Capital Territory 15 THOMSON Taylor 1 0 3 4
New South Wales 7 FARRELL Lisa 2 1 0 3
Western Australia 4 NIELSEN Claudia 3 0 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 18 POINTON Kelby 3 0 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 8 PRICE Aleisha 3 0 0 3
Queensland 2 SILCOCK Adriana 3 0 0 3
Victoria 12 ZIMMERMAN Jamie 2 1 0 3
Western Australia 5 BRITTON Tayla 2 0 0 2
South Australia 13 COLLINGS Sophie 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 14 DESILVA Madeline 2 0 0 2
South Australia 5 EVANS Holly 0 2 0 2
Queensland 5 GILBAR Holly 2 0 0 2
Victoria 5 KING Teisha 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 5 LEE Rebecca 1 1 0 2
Tasmania 9 PEARSON Courtney 1 1 0 2
Victoria 11 POLACSEK Ellen 1 1 0 2
Midlands 10 ZYLSTRA Eva 2 0 0 2
Queensland 19 BRIGHTON Lucy 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 9 BUNT Tamsin 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 10 BURNS Erin 1 0 0 1
Victoria 6 COOPER Julie 0 1 0 1
Midlands 13 EBERT Julia 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 10 HOGAN Courtney 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 13 HOLMES Reita 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 10 HUGHES Kelsey 0 1 0 1
South Australia 21 JOHNSTON Sarah 1 0 0 1
Midlands 9 KELSEN Acacia 1 0 0 1
Midlands 11 LUKIN Alexandra 1 0 0 1
South Australia 11 MCCAULEY Keeleigh 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 18 MORRISON Alex 1 0 0 1
Queensland 14 SWANN Amy 1 0 0 1
Midlands 14 TAYLOR Sharnae 1 0 0 1
Midlands 12 TIEDT Lorrin 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 11 WHITE Sarah 1 0 0 1
Queensland 7 YEARBURY Nicole 1 0 0 1
      93 51 8 152
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
South Australia SA 3
Tasmania TAS 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
Victoria VIC 6
Queensland QLD 7
Midlands MDL 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 24 games played - January 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 20 2 18 9
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
3 South Australia 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 3
4 Tasmania 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 24 games played - January 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Australian Capital Territory 3 2 0 1 16 4 12 6
2 Victoria 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
3 Midlands 3 2 0 1 10 16 -6 6
4 Queensland 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director COURTNEY Martin AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BARRETT Samantha AUS
Technical Officer BURNS Jennifer AUS
Technical Officer CHAMBERS Darrell AUS
Technical Officer COWAN Janet AUS
Technical Officer DENT Amarlie AUS
Technical Officer FOLEY Suzi AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer SHAWYER Toni AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Umpires Manager CLELLAND Irene AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Neutral Umpire BOONMEE Jonjit THA
National Umpire COWAN Vicki AUS
National Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
National Umpire O'CONNELL Deborah AUS
National Umpire ROBERTSON Kristy AUS
Umpire CARROLL Emily AUS
Umpire COOK Kate AUS
Umpire ROACH Lisa AUS
Appointments
Locations

Veolia Arena

46 Braidwood Rd, Goulburn NSW 2580, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-23 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-01-24 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-01-25 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-01-26 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18