2022 Hockey Australia Under 21 Women's Championship

Perth, WA

20 - 27 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-07-07 13:37:58
Under 21 Womens Outdoor

SA
ACT
1 week from now
Pool A
QLD
NSWS
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
TAS
1 week from now
Pool B
WA
NSW
1 week from now
Pool B
NSWS
ACT
1 week from now
Pool A
SA
QLD
2 weeks from now
Pool A
TAS
NSW
2 weeks from now
Pool B
WA
VIC
2 weeks from now
Pool B
VIC
NSW
2 weeks from now
Pool B
QLD
ACT
2 weeks from now
Pool A
NSWS
SA
2 weeks from now
Pool A
TAS
WA
2 weeks from now
Pool B
1st Pool A
4th Pool B
2 weeks from now
QF1
2nd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 weeks from now
QF3
2nd Pool B
3rd Pool A
2 weeks from now
QF4
1st Pool B
4th Pool A
2 weeks from now
QF2
Winner 13
Winner 15
2 weeks from now
SF1
Loser 16
Loser 14
2 weeks from now
SF3
Winner 16
Winner 14
2 weeks from now
SF2
Loser 13
Loser 15
2 weeks from now
SF4
Loser 20
Loser 19
2 weeks from now
7/8 Classification
Loser 17
Loser 18
2 weeks from now
Bronze Medal
Winner 17
Winner 18
2 weeks from now
Gold Medal
Winner 20
Winner 19
2 weeks from now
5/6 Classification
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director Dallas RISELEY AUS
Assistant Tournament Director CORREIA Jared AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer LUGG Ian AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Shane AUS
Technical Officer HUSSAIN Tauqeer AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer FISCHER Tracey AUS
Technical Officer EDWARDS Madeleine AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer BURGES Amanda AUS
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS
Umpires Manager ROACH Lisa AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Kristy AUS
Umpire BLANCHARD Mel AUS
Umpire OGDEN Emily AUS
Umpire O'CONNELL Deborah AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire GROVER-JOHNSON Paula AUS
Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Appointments
2022-07-20 2022-07-20 2022-07-20 2022-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 SA v ACT (Pool A)
10:30:00
 
2 QLD v NSWS (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
3 VIC v TAS (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
4 WA v NSW (Pool B)
16:30:00
 
2022-07-21 2022-07-21 2022-07-21 2022-07-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 NSWS v ACT (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
6 SA v QLD (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
7 TAS v NSW (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
8 WA v VIC (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2022-07-23 2022-07-23 2022-07-23 2022-07-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 VIC v NSW (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 QLD v ACT (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
11 NSWS v SA (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
12 TAS v WA (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
2022-07-24 2022-07-24 2022-07-24 2022-07-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 1st Pool A v 4th Pool B (QF1)
13:00:00
 
14 2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (QF3)
15:00:00
 
15 2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A (QF4)
17:00:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 4th Pool A (QF2)
19:00:00
 
2022-07-26 2022-07-26 2022-07-26 2022-07-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 Winner 13 v Winner 15 (SF1)
09:10:00
 
20 Loser 16 v Loser 14 (SF3)
09:40:00
 
18 Winner 16 v Winner 14 (SF2)
11:20:00
 
19 Loser 13 v Loser 15 (SF4)
11:50:00
 
2022-07-27 2022-07-27 2022-07-27 2022-07-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 Loser 20 v Loser 19 (7/8 Classification)
11:10:00
 
22 Loser 17 v Loser 18 (Bronze Medal)
11:40:00
 
23 Winner 17 v Winner 18 (Gold Medal)
16:00:00
 
24 Winner 20 v Winner 19 (5/6 Classification)
17:40:00