2022 Hockey Australia Under 21 Men's Championship

Perth, WA

20 - 27 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-07-07 12:40:14
Under 21 Mens Outdoor

QLD
TAS
1 week from now
Pool A
NSWB
ACT
1 week from now
Pool B
SA
NT
1 week from now
Pool C
NSWS
TAS
1 week from now
Pool A
VIC
ACT
2 weeks from now
Pool B
WA
NT
2 weeks from now
Pool C
NSWS
QLD
2 weeks from now
Pool A
VIC
NSWB
2 weeks from now
Pool B
WA
SA
2 weeks from now
Pool C
2nd Pool F
3rd Pool F
2 weeks from now
Repechage
1st Pool E
2nd Pool E
2 weeks from now
QF4
2nd Pool D
1st Pool F
2 weeks from now
QF2
3rd Pool D
3rd Pool E
2 weeks from now
QF3
1st Pool D
Winner 10
2 weeks from now
QF1
Loser 13
Loser 10
2 weeks from now
5/9 Classification R1
Winner 14
Winner 11
2 weeks from now
SF1
Loser 12
Loser 14
2 weeks from now
5/9 Classification R2
Winner 12
Winner 13
2 weeks from now
SF2
Loser 11
Loser 10
2 weeks from now
5/9 Classification R2
Loser 13
Loser 12
2 weeks from now
5/9 Classification R3
Loser 16
Loser 17
2 weeks from now
Bronze Medal
Loser 11
Loser 14
2 weeks from now
5/0 Classification R3
Winner 16
Winner 17
2 weeks from now
Gold Medal
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director Dallas RISELEY AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Assistant Tournament Director CORREIA Jared AUS
Technical Officer HUSSAIN Tauqeer AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer LUGG Ian AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Shane AUS
Technical Officer BURGES Amanda AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Technical Officer EDWARDS Madeleine AUS
Technical Officer DALTON Deb AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer FISCHER Tracey AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS
Umpires Manager ROACH Lisa AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Umpire PEARSON Jayden AUS
Umpire JENNINGS Nathan AUS
Umpire SHARPE Stirling AUS
Umpire SHEAHAN Timothy AUS
Umpire MCKENZIE Tim AUS
Umpire GOTTING Aaron AUS
Umpire UNKLES James AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire HOCKING Ben AUS
Appointments
2022-07-20 2022-07-20 2022-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 QLD v TAS (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
2 NSWB v ACT (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
3 SA v NT (Pool C)
14:00:00
 
2022-07-21 2022-07-21 2022-07-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
4 NSWS v TAS (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
5 VIC v ACT (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
6 WA v NT (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
2022-07-22 2022-07-22 2022-07-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 NSWS v QLD (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
8 VIC v NSWB (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
9 WA v SA (Pool C)
17:30:00
 
2022-07-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 2nd Pool F v 3rd Pool F (Repechage)
15:00:00
 
2022-07-24 2022-07-24 2022-07-24 2022-07-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 1st Pool E v 2nd Pool E (QF4)
13:30:00
 
12 2nd Pool D v 1st Pool F (QF2)
15:30:00
 
13 3rd Pool D v 3rd Pool E (QF3)
17:30:00
 
14 1st Pool D v Winner 10 (QF1)
19:30:00
 
2022-07-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 Loser 13 v Loser 10 (5/9 Classification R1)
16:00:00
 
2022-07-26 2022-07-26 2022-07-26 2022-07-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 Winner 14 v Winner 11 (SF1)
13:30:00
 
18 Loser 12 v Loser 14 (5/9 Classification R2)
14:00:00
 
17 Winner 12 v Winner 13 (SF2)
15:40:00
 
19 Loser 11 v Loser 10 (5/9 Classification R2)
16:10:00
 
2022-07-27 2022-07-27 2022-07-27 2022-07-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
20 Loser 13 v Loser 12 (5/9 Classification R3)
13:20:00
 
21 Loser 16 v Loser 17 (Bronze Medal)
13:50:00
 
22 Loser 11 v Loser 14 (5/0 Classification R3)
15:30:00
 
23 Winner 16 v Winner 17 (Gold Medal)
18:10:00