2016 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships

Sydney, NSW

10 - 17 Apr 2016

Local Time 2019-02-19 01:29:39

WA
ECV
2 - 1
Pool A
VIC
ACT
6 - 1
Pool A
QLD
SA
3 - 2
Pool B
NSW
TAS
7 - 0
Pool B
VIC
ECV
6 - 2
Pool A
WA
ACT
3 - 0
Pool A
QLD
TAS
8 - 0
Pool B
NSW
SA
2 - 0
Pool B
SA
TAS
1 - 2
Pool B, Pool D
ECV
ACT
4 - 3
Pool A, Pool D
NSW
QLD
1 - 3
Pool B, Pool C
VIC
WA
2 - 2
Pool A, Pool C
ACT
SA
0 - 3
Pool D
ECV
TAS
1 - 3
Pool D
WA
NSW
0 - 0
Pool C
VIC
QLD
0 - 4
Pool C
TAS
ACT
2 - 3
Pool D
ECV
SA
1 - 4
Pool D
QLD
WA
1 - 2
Pool C
VIC
NSW
3 - 2
Pool C
ACT
ECV
4 - 5
Classification 7 v 8
VIC
NSW
3 - 3 (3 - 4 SO)
Bronze Medal
SA
TAS
5 - 1
Classification 5 v 6
QLD
WA
2 - 1
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 3 2 1 0 9 7
2 Western Australia 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 East Coast Venom 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 New South Wales 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 -14 3
4 South Australia 3 0 0 3 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 3 2 0 1 5 6
2 Western Australia 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Victoria 3 1 1 1 -3 4
4 New South Wales 3 0 1 2 -3 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Australia 3 2 0 1 5 6
2 Tasmania 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 East Coast Venom 3 1 0 2 -4 3
Matches
19 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 QLD - WA Gold Medal 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
14:00 SA - TAS Classification 5 v 6 5 - 1 Official Pitch 2
11:00 VIC - NSW Bronze Medal 3 - 3 (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1
10:00 ACT - ECV Classification 7 v 8 4 - 5 Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
UTRI Aisling VIC 7 0 0 7
TAYLOR Renee QLD 1 5 0 6
O'CONOR Camille TAS 4 1 0 5
DOWN Sarah VIC 3 1 0 4
MARTIN Veronica ECV 3 1 0 4
ARNOTT Alice NSW 2 1 0 3
DEACON Ashleigh ACT 2 1 0 3
DIVALL Rachel SA 2 1 0 3
GREINER Rebecca QLD 2 1 0 3
MALONE Ambrosia QLD 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 12 9 0 21
Victoria VIC 15 4 1 20
New South Wales NSW 9 6 0 15
South Australia SA 9 6 0 15
East Coast Venom ECV 9 5 0 14
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7 4 0 11
Western Australia WA 6 4 0 10
Tasmania TAS 6 2 0 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
South Australia SA 5
Tasmania TAS 6
East Coast Venom ECV 7
Australian Capital Territory ACT 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer UTRI Aisling Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 10 Apr 2016 10:00 WA v ECV (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup ECV Statistics
2 10 Apr 2016 12:00 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 6 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
3 10 Apr 2016 14:00 QLD v SA (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
4 10 Apr 2016 16:00 NSW v TAS (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
5 11 Apr 2016 10:30 VIC v ECV (Pool A) 6 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ECV Statistics
6 11 Apr 2016 12:30 WA v ACT (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
7 11 Apr 2016 14:30 QLD v TAS (Pool B) 8 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
8 11 Apr 2016 16:30 NSW v SA (Pool B) 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
9 13 Apr 2016 10:00 SA v TAS (Pool B, Pool D) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
10 13 Apr 2016 12:00 ECV v ACT (Pool A, Pool D) 4 - 3 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ECV Lineup ACT Statistics
11 13 Apr 2016 14:00 NSW v QLD (Pool B, Pool C) 1 - 3 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
12 13 Apr 2016 16:00 VIC v WA (Pool A, Pool C) 2 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
13 14 Apr 2016 10:30 ACT v SA (Pool D) 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
14 14 Apr 2016 12:30 ECV v TAS (Pool D) 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ECV Lineup TAS Statistics
15 14 Apr 2016 14:30 WA v NSW (Pool C) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
16 14 Apr 2016 16:30 VIC v QLD (Pool C) 0 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 16 Apr 2016 10:00 TAS v ACT (Pool D) 2 - 3 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
18 16 Apr 2016 12:00 ECV v SA (Pool D) 1 - 4 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ECV Lineup SA Statistics
19 16 Apr 2016 14:00 QLD v WA (Pool C) 1 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
20 16 Apr 2016 16:00 VIC v NSW (Pool C) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
21 17 Apr 2016 10:00 ACT v ECV (Classification 7 v 8) 4 - 5 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup ECV Statistics
23 17 Apr 2016 11:00 VIC v NSW (Bronze Medal) 3 - 3 (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
22 17 Apr 2016 14:00 SA v TAS (Classification 5 v 6) 5 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
24 17 Apr 2016 16:00 QLD v WA (Gold Medal) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Victoria 17 UTRI Aisling 7 0 0 7
Queensland 27 TAYLOR Renee 1 5 0 6
Tasmania 2 O'CONOR Camille 4 1 0 5
Victoria 8 DOWN Sarah 3 1 0 4
East Coast Venom 4 MARTIN Veronica 3 1 0 4
New South Wales 5 ARNOTT Alice 2 1 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 12 DEACON Ashleigh 2 1 0 3
South Australia 15 DIVALL Rachel 2 1 0 3
Queensland 3 GREINER Rebecca 2 1 0 3
Queensland 12 MALONE Ambrosia 3 0 0 3
East Coast Venom 20 RADCLIFFE Georgia 1 2 0 3
South Australia 11 SPANO Miki 2 1 0 3
South Australia 1 APPLEYARD Linzi 1 1 0 2
Tasmania 22 ARTHUR Ashleigh 1 1 0 2
Western Australia 17 COLLARD Taylor 1 1 0 2
New South Wales 3 DANCKERT Samantha 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 4 EVANS Maddison 1 1 0 2
Queensland 6 FITZPATRICK Savannah 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 10 GRAY Laura 1 1 0 2
East Coast Venom 11 HARDY Cori 2 0 0 2
South Australia 7 HARKNESS Amelia 2 0 0 2
South Australia 6 MACLACHLAN Euleena 0 2 0 2
Western Australia 14 NELSON Matilda 2 0 0 2
Victoria 16 RATCLIFFE Madi 1 1 0 2
New South Wales 6 REKUNOW Katrina 2 0 0 2
New South Wales 4 SIMPSON Molly 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 13 TASESKA Tina 1 1 0 2
Victoria 4 TAYLOR Sophie 0 2 0 2
Victoria 9 THOMSON Sophie 2 0 0 2
Queensland 2 WILKINSON Britt 2 0 0 2
New South Wales 15 WILSON Abigail 1 1 0 2
East Coast Venom 13 WOLLSTEIN Katie 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 13 ARCHER Sienna 0 1 0 1
Queensland 17 BARRETT Tiana 1 0 0 1
Victoria 5 BATES Kristina 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 21 BIRMINGHAM Brianna 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 19 BLAMEY Morgan 0 1 0 1
South Australia 2 BUSIKO Anna 0 1 0 1
Western Australia 10 CAPEWELL Brooke 1 0 0 1
Victoria 3 COLASURDO Olivia 0 0 1 1
Queensland 10 DAY Caitlin 0 1 0 1
Western Australia 5 DEL BORRELLO Natasha 0 1 0 1
South Australia 4 DRAPER Claudia 1 0 0 1
Queensland 13 ELEISON Layla 1 0 0 1
Queensland 14 EMBLEM Jade 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 3 EVANS Mikayla 1 0 0 1
Queensland 9 FERGUSON Aleesa 1 0 0 1
East Coast Venom 3 FERGUSON Genevieve 0 1 0 1
East Coast Venom 14 GASMIER Sarah 0 1 0 1
South Australia 14 GIBBS Annie 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 17 GILLARD Andrea 0 1 0 1
Victoria 14 HAMMOND Nicola 1 0 0 1
New South Wales 11 HANAGAN Alley 1 0 0 1
Tasmania 16 MURPHY Madeleine 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 3 PEACOCK Candyce 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 5 PRICE Aleisha 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 12 ROGERS-UFF Sage 1 0 0 1
East Coast Venom 9 STEEL Kendall 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 TONKIN Shanea 1 0 0 1
      73 40 1 114
Cards
Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 EVANS Mikayla 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 4 EVANS Maddison 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 7 APPS Isabella 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 8 MONFRIES Millie 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 9 GAUGHAN Sophie 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 10 GRAY Laura 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 13 TASESKA Tina 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 14 TOOLE Ellie 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 17 BUTZ Jayde-Ellen 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 19 MCNALLY Samantha 0 1 0
East Coast Venom 3 FERGUSON Genevieve 0 1 0
East Coast Venom 6 FRYER Jessica 0 2 1
East Coast Venom 9 STEEL Kendall 0 0 1
East Coast Venom 13 WOLLSTEIN Katie 0 0 2
East Coast Venom 18 BOYD Rita 0 0 1
New South Wales 2 JOHNSTON Sarah 0 0 1
New South Wales 11 HANAGAN Alley 0 1 0
New South Wales 20 SPINKS Emma 0 0 1
New South Wales 21 BIRMINGHAM Brianna 0 0 1
New South Wales 25 DOOLAN Abigail 0 0 1
Queensland 14 EMBLEM Jade 0 0 1
Queensland 18 GALLAGHER Morgan 0 0 1
Queensland 27 TAYLOR Renee 0 2 0
South Australia 5 FOORD Celeste 0 0 1
South Australia 7 HARKNESS Amelia 0 0 1
South Australia 10 HERBERT Shannan 0 1 1
South Australia 11 SPANO Miki 0 2 1
South Australia 13 WELSTEAD Leah 0 0 1
Tasmania 2 O'CONOR Camille 0 1 0
Tasmania 4 KENWORTHY Jemma 0 0 1
Tasmania 6 HAAS Molly 0 1 0
Tasmania 7 HINTON Madeleine 0 1 0
Tasmania 8 CHESTERMAN Ellie 0 0 1
Tasmania 13 CURTIS Maddison 0 0 2
Tasmania 16 MURPHY Madeleine 0 0 2
Tasmania 19 WESTLAND Eliza 0 1 1
Victoria 3 COLASURDO Olivia 0 0 2
Victoria 14 HAMMOND Nicola 0 0 1
Western Australia 1 WILSON Georgia 0 0 1
Western Australia 2 GREEN Jemma 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 TONKIN Shanea 0 0 1
Western Australia 13 ARCHER Sienna 0 1 0
Western Australia 14 NELSON Matilda 0 2 2
      0 21 38
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland QLD 1
Western Australia WA 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
South Australia SA 5
Tasmania TAS 6
East Coast Venom ECV 7
Australian Capital Territory ACT 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 3 2 1 0 14 5 9 7
2 Western Australia 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
3 East Coast Venom 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
4 Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 3 3 0 0 14 3 11 9
2 New South Wales 3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 2 16 -14 3
4 South Australia 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
2 Western Australia 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
3 Victoria 3 1 1 1 5 8 -3 4
4 New South Wales 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 17
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 South Australia 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
2 Tasmania 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
4 East Coast Venom 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Assistant Tournament Director WEBSTER Adam AUS
Technical Officer APPS Matthew AUS
Technical Officer BURNS Jennifer AUS
Technical Officer COOK Bruce AUS
Technical Officer DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer GIAQUINTO Michelle AUS
Technical Officer HORSLEY Todd AUS
Technical Officer KENNEDY Ian AUS
Technical Officer LEONARD Jannette AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MORSLEY Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SHARMA Sharda AUS
Technical Officer SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Umpires Manager HILL Lyn AUS
Umpires Manager Lynn COWIE-MCALISTER AUS
Umpire BORN Carrie AUS
Umpire CAIRNDUFF Emma AUS
Umpire CHANDLER Kerryl AUS
Umpire DAVIS Caroline AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire O'CONNELL Deborah AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire SEYMOUR Kylie AUS
Umpire YOUNG Leonie AUS
Appointments
Locations

Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre

Sarah Durack Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-04-10 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-04-11 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-04-13 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-04-14 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-04-16 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2016-04-17 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12