2016 Under 13 Boys Australia Carnival

Perth, WA

29 Sep - 8 Oct 2016

Local Time 2019-01-19 08:17:12

QLD Sabre
VIC Blue
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NT
WA Storm
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
WA Lightning
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
ACT
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
VIC White
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
VIC White
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
ACT
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
WA Lightning
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Sabre
WA Storm
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SA
TAS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NT
NSW State
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TAS
VIC Blue
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Storm
ACT
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
TAS
NT
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
NSW Blue
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
QLD Cutters
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Sabre
WA Lightning
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC White
NSW State
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WA Lightning
WA Storm
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
QLD Sabre
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
TAS
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
ACT
VIC White
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
VIC Blue
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Lightning
SA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Storm
NSW Blue
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC White
NT
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
ACT
NSW State
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TAS
QLD Sabre
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
QLD Cutters
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NT
SA
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NT
QLD Cutters
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Storm
VIC Blue
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
SA
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
QLD Sabre
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
ACT
TAS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Lightning
VIC White
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW State
QLD Cutters
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Lightning
VIC Blue
0 - 0
Round Robin
TAS
VIC White
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
NT
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Storm
SA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
QLD Sabre
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TAS
WA Storm
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
NT
VIC Blue
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
VIC White
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
TAS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
WA Lightning
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
VIC White
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Sabre
SA
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Sabre
NSW State
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
SA
ACT
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
NSW Blue
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
WA Storm
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
NT
WA Lightning
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
ACT
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC White
WA Storm
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
QLD Cutters
WA Lightning
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Sabre
NT
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
NSW Blue
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TAS
NSW State
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
ACT
NT
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WA Lightning
TAS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
NSW Blue
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Storm
QLD Cutters
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC White
QLD Sabre
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
SA
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
Matches
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:30 WA Lightning - TAS Round Robin 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
18:30 WA Storm - QLD Cutters Round Robin 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:30 ACT - NT Round Robin 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
14:30 NSW State - NSW Blue Round Robin 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:30 VIC Blue - SA Round Robin 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:30 VIC White - QLD Sabre Round Robin 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver VIC Blue 5 2 0 7
MCCOOMBES Zac QLD Sabre 4 3 0 7
HENDRY Angus VIC Blue 6 0 0 6
BANYARD Hunter WA Storm 4 0 1 5
BARRON Mitchell WA Lightning 0 3 1 4
CHAPPELL Diarmid QLD Cutters 2 2 0 4
DOAK Brennan WA Storm 3 1 0 4
GADDES Tyler NSW State 3 1 0 4
GRAY Dylan NSW State 4 0 0 4
GRIFFIN Jordan QLD Cutters 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 20 12 0 32
Western Australia Storm WA Storm 15 7 1 23
New South Wales State NSW State 12 9 1 22
Queensland Sabre QLD Sabre 13 5 0 18
Queensland Cutters QLD Cutters 11 4 0 15
Western Australia Lightning WA Lightning 10 4 1 15
South Australia SA 5 5 1 11
Tasmania TAS 4 5 0 9
Northern Territory NT 5 3 0 8
Victoria White VIC White 5 3 0 8
Australian Capital Territory ACT 6 1 0 7
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 5 1 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 1
New South Wales State NSW State 2
Western Australia Lightning WA Lightning 3
Queensland Sabre QLD Sabre 4
Western Australia Storm WA Storm 5
Queensland Cutters QLD Cutters 6
South Australia SA 7
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 8
Northern Territory NT 9
Australian Capital Territory ACT 10
Tasmania TAS 11
Victoria White VIC White 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MARSHALL Oliver Victoria Blue
Leading Goalscorer MCCOOMBES Zac Queensland Sabre

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Sep 2016 08:00 SA v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
2 29 Sep 2016 09:00 QLD Cutters v VIC White (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup VIC White Statistics
3 29 Sep 2016 10:00 NSW Blue v ACT (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup ACT Statistics
4 29 Sep 2016 11:00 QLD Sabre v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
5 29 Sep 2016 12:00 NSW State v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup NSW State Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
6 29 Sep 2016 13:00 NT v WA Storm (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup NT Lineup WA Storm Statistics
7 29 Sep 2016 14:00 SA v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC White Statistics
8 29 Sep 2016 15:00 TAS v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
9 29 Sep 2016 16:00 QLD Sabre v WA Storm (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup WA Storm Statistics
10 29 Sep 2016 17:00 NSW Blue v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
11 29 Sep 2016 18:00 NT v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup NT Lineup NSW State Statistics
12 29 Sep 2016 19:00 QLD Cutters v ACT (Round Robin) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup ACT Statistics
13 30 Sep 2016 08:00 QLD Sabre v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
14 30 Sep 2016 09:00 SA v QLD Cutters (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Cutters Statistics
15 30 Sep 2016 10:00 WA Storm v ACT (Round Robin) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup WA Storm Lineup ACT Statistics
16 30 Sep 2016 11:00 VIC Blue v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
17 30 Sep 2016 12:00 TAS v NT (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
18 30 Sep 2016 13:00 VIC White v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC White Lineup NSW State Statistics
19 1 Oct 2016 08:00 WA Lightning v SA (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lightning Lineup SA Statistics
20 1 Oct 2016 08:30 WA Storm v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Storm Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
21 1 Oct 2016 09:00 VIC White v NT (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC White Lineup NT Statistics
22 1 Oct 2016 09:30 ACT v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW State Statistics
23 1 Oct 2016 10:00 TAS v QLD Sabre (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Sabre Statistics
24 1 Oct 2016 10:30 VIC Blue v QLD Cutters (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup QLD Cutters Statistics
25 1 Oct 2016 11:00 WA Lightning v WA Storm (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lightning Lineup WA Storm Statistics
26 1 Oct 2016 11:30 NT v SA (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
27 1 Oct 2016 12:00 ACT v VIC White (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC White Statistics
28 1 Oct 2016 12:30 NSW Blue v TAS (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup TAS Statistics
29 1 Oct 2016 13:00 NSW State v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
30 1 Oct 2016 13:30 QLD Cutters v QLD Sabre (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup QLD Sabre Statistics
31 3 Oct 2016 08:00 WA Lightning v VIC White (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lightning Lineup VIC White Statistics
32 3 Oct 2016 09:00 WA Storm v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Storm Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
33 3 Oct 2016 10:00 NT v QLD Cutters (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup QLD Cutters Statistics
34 3 Oct 2016 11:00 NSW Blue v QLD Sabre (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup QLD Sabre Statistics
35 3 Oct 2016 12:00 NSW State v SA (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup SA Statistics
36 3 Oct 2016 13:00 ACT v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
37 4 Oct 2016 08:30 NSW Blue v NT (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup NT Statistics
38 4 Oct 2016 09:30 TAS v VIC White (Round Robin) 4 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC White Statistics
39 4 Oct 2016 10:30 WA Lightning v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lightning Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
40 4 Oct 2016 11:30 WA Storm v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Storm Lineup SA Statistics
41 4 Oct 2016 12:30 ACT v QLD Sabre (Round Robin) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Sabre Statistics
42 4 Oct 2016 13:30 NSW State v QLD Cutters (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup QLD Cutters Statistics
43 6 Oct 2016 08:00 QLD Cutters v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
44 6 Oct 2016 09:00 QLD Sabre v NSW State (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup NSW State Statistics
45 6 Oct 2016 10:00 SA v ACT (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
46 6 Oct 2016 11:00 TAS v WA Storm (Round Robin) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Storm Statistics
47 6 Oct 2016 12:00 NT v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
48 6 Oct 2016 13:00 VIC Blue v VIC White (Round Robin) 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup VIC White Statistics
49 6 Oct 2016 14:00 QLD Sabre v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup SA Statistics
50 6 Oct 2016 15:00 QLD Cutters v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup TAS Statistics
51 6 Oct 2016 16:00 ACT v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
52 6 Oct 2016 17:00 NSW State v WA Storm (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup WA Storm Statistics
53 6 Oct 2016 18:00 NSW Blue v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup VIC White Statistics
54 6 Oct 2016 19:00 NT v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
55 7 Oct 2016 14:00 VIC Blue v ACT (Round Robin) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup ACT Statistics
56 7 Oct 2016 15:00 VIC White v WA Storm (Round Robin) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC White Lineup WA Storm Statistics
57 7 Oct 2016 16:00 QLD Cutters v WA Lightning (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Cutters Lineup WA Lightning Statistics
58 7 Oct 2016 17:00 QLD Sabre v NT (Round Robin) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Sabre Lineup NT Statistics
59 7 Oct 2016 18:00 SA v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
60 7 Oct 2016 19:00 TAS v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW State Statistics
61 8 Oct 2016 10:30 VIC White v QLD Sabre (Round Robin) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC White Lineup QLD Sabre Statistics
62 8 Oct 2016 11:30 VIC Blue v SA (Round Robin) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup SA Statistics
63 8 Oct 2016 14:30 NSW State v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
64 8 Oct 2016 15:30 ACT v NT (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
65 8 Oct 2016 18:30 WA Storm v QLD Cutters (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Storm Lineup QLD Cutters Statistics
66 8 Oct 2016 19:30 WA Lightning v TAS (Round Robin) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lightning Lineup TAS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 66 games played - October 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver Victoria Blue 5 2 0 7
MCCOOMBES Zac Queensland Sabre 4 3 0 7
HENDRY Angus Victoria Blue 6 0 0 6
BANYARD Hunter Western Australia Storm 4 0 1 5
BARRON Mitchell Western Australia Lightning 0 3 1 4
CHAPPELL Diarmid Queensland Cutters 2 2 0 4
DOAK Brennan Western Australia Storm 3 1 0 4
GADDES Tyler New South Wales State 3 1 0 4
GRAY Dylan New South Wales State 4 0 0 4
GRIFFIN Jordan Queensland Cutters 3 1 0 4
GUMPRICH Trent Western Australia Lightning 4 0 0 4
HENDERSON Liam Victoria Blue 1 3 0 4
HOWARD Lachlan New South Wales State 0 3 1 4
MACKINDER Rhys Queensland Sabre 3 1 0 4
MORRISON Isaac Western Australia Storm 4 0 0 4
OLDHAM Angus Victoria Blue 4 0 0 4
ROWNTREE Archer South Australia 0 4 0 4
RUTLEY Will Victoria Blue 1 3 0 4
ADAMSON Hamish Western Australia Lightning 3 0 0 3
BROADWAY Luke Northern Territory 2 1 0 3
de GRAEFF Reimer Australian Capital Territory 3 0 0 3
GALLAHER Clifford Queensland Sabre 3 0 0 3
HAWGOOD Robert Queensland Sabre 3 0 0 3
KEATING Thomas Western Australia Lightning 2 1 0 3
O'CONNOR Nicholas New South Wales State 2 1 0 3
PRITCHARD Oliver Tasmania 2 1 0 3
ANDREW William Western Australia Storm 0 2 0 2
BEEVERS David Western Australia Storm 2 0 0 2
CALLINAN Angus New South Wales State 1 1 0 2
CAPORN Scott Western Australia Storm 1 1 0 2
CARTER Joshua Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 2
COOPER Angus Tasmania 0 2 0 2
CROPPER Rhys New South Wales State 1 1 0 2
DOUMA Harrisen Queensland Cutters 1 1 0 2
HEAGNEY Ryan Victoria White 1 1 0 2
HOCHMAN Karl Northern Territory 1 1 0 2
HODDER Finn Victoria Blue 1 1 0 2
KITSON Jeffrey Victoria White 1 1 0 2
MAYNE Jeremy Western Australia Storm 0 2 0 2
NORRIS Fletcher New South Wales Blue 2 0 0 2
NOSIARA Julian Victoria White 1 1 0 2
ROBERTS Nye Victoria Blue 0 2 0 2
SINGH Hassan South Australia 2 0 0 2
WISE Brock South Australia 1 1 0 2
WRIGHT-SMITH Samuel New South Wales State 0 2 0 2
BOUNDY Kaelan Victoria Blue 1 0 0 1
BRAZIL Harry Victoria White 1 0 0 1
BROWN Marshall New South Wales Blue 0 1 0 1
BRUTON Joshua New South Wales State 1 0 0 1
CARRUTHERS Will Victoria Blue 0 1 0 1
CHARLESWORTH Bailey Queensland Cutters 1 0 0 1
CRAIG Fletcher New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
FREEDMAN Max Western Australia Storm 1 0 0 1
JACOBS Tyler Victoria White 1 0 0 1
JOHNSON Keenan Tasmania 0 1 0 1
MACLACHLAN Dugald South Australia 0 0 1 1
MCGARVIE Tyler New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
MITCHELL James Tasmania 1 0 0 1
NIELSEN Will Queensland Cutters 1 0 0 1
NIXON Joshua Queensland Cutters 1 0 0 1
OLIVER George Tasmania 0 1 0 1
POTTER Luke New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
RAYNER Kyton South Australia 1 0 0 1
ROBERTSON Jarrod Queensland Cutters 1 0 0 1
RUTLEDGE Bailey Queensland Sabre 0 1 0 1
SHELDRICK Angus Western Australia Lightning 1 0 0 1
SHERD Patrick Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
SHORTER Zhaan Western Australia Storm 0 1 0 1
STEWART Logan Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
STONE Bradley South Australia 1 0 0 1
SUTON Joshua Queensland Cutters 1 0 0 1
TRACY Joshua Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
WALKER Davin Victoria Blue 1 0 0 1
WEEDON Brenton Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
WILTSHIRE Huw Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
WRIGHT Henry Tasmania 1 0 0 1
    111 59 4 174
Cards
Day 8 after 66 games played - October 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 3 BRICK Dylan 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 5 DOOLEY Aiden 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 8 CARTER Joshua 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 9 SMITH Aidan 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 10 STEWART Logan 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 1 BROWN Marshall 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 18 ALDERTON Riley 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 22 JOB Nicholas 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 23 JOHNSON Bailey 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 25 MCCANN Tyler 0 1 2
New South Wales Blue 26 MCGARVIE Tyler 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 28 NORRIS Fletcher 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 30 SMITH Izaac 0 2 1
New South Wales Blue 31 TAGGART Christopher 0 1 2
New South Wales State 5 HOWARD Lachlan 0 0 1
New South Wales State 6 DRENNAN Zane 0 0 3
New South Wales State 7 GADDES Tyler 0 0 2
New South Wales State 8 GIUMELLI Samuel 0 0 1
New South Wales State 10 JOHNSTONE Koby 0 0 2
Northern Territory 3 WEEDON Brenton 0 0 1
Northern Territory 7 FAHY Noah 0 0 1
Northern Territory 12 TRACY Joshua 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 2 BOBART Ryley 0 0 1
Queensland Cutters 8 CHAPPELL Diarmid 0 2 0
Queensland Cutters 11 HUBBARD Paul 0 0 2
Queensland Cutters 29 ROBERTSON Jarrod 0 0 1
Queensland Sabre 3 BERGEMANN Jack 0 0 1
Queensland Sabre 9 GALLAHER Clifford 0 1 0
Queensland Sabre 14 HUGHES Ryan 0 1 1
Queensland Sabre 19 MCCOOMBES Zac 0 0 2
Queensland Sabre 22 QUINLAN Dylan 0 1 0
Queensland Sabre 26 THRUPP Kipp 0 0 3
South Australia 1 AMBROSE Jesse 0 0 1
South Australia 3 DELL Mitchell 0 0 1
South Australia 10 SINGH Hassan 0 0 1
South Australia 14 WYCHERLEY Thomas 0 1 1
Tasmania 4 MURFET Lachlan 0 0 1
Tasmania 7 COOPER Angus 0 0 2
Tasmania 11 MITCHELL James 0 0 3
Tasmania 16 SPROULE Jaxon 0 1 3
Tasmania 21 JOHNSON Keenan 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 2 CARRUTHERS Will 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 6 HENDERSON Liam 0 1 1
Victoria Blue 7 HENDRY Angus 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 8 PAICE Lachlan 0 1 0
Victoria Blue 10 HODDER Finn 0 1 0
Victoria Blue 14 RUTLEY Will 0 0 2
Victoria White 3 JACOBS Tyler 0 0 1
Victoria White 5 O'NEIL Corey 0 0 1
Victoria White 6 SPINCER Nicholas 0 0 1
Victoria White 7 TODERO Charlie 0 1 0
Victoria White 8 KEARNEY Tasman 0 0 1
Victoria White 9 KITSON Jeffrey 0 1 2
Victoria White 13 HEAGNEY Ryan 0 0 1
Victoria White 16 NOSIARA Julian 0 1 0
Victoria White 17 VAN DER PLOEG Jamie 0 0 1
Victoria White 18 CARSTENS Jacques 0 0 1
Victoria White 23 BRAZIL Harry 0 0 2
Western Australia Lightning 2 BARRON Mitchell 0 0 3
Western Australia Lightning 3 FLEAY Timothy 0 0 2
Western Australia Lightning 4 GUMPRICH Trent 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 6 KEATING Thomas 0 0 3
Western Australia Lightning 7 MARTIN Cooper 0 0 1
Western Australia Lightning 12 SCAINI Trent 0 1 0
Western Australia Storm 3 ANDREW William 0 1 2
Western Australia Storm 8 FELS Benjamin 0 1 0
Western Australia Storm 9 FERNANDES Brayden 0 0 1
Western Australia Storm 11 MAYNE Jeremy 0 0 2
      0 26 80
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 1
New South Wales State NSW State 2
Western Australia Lightning WA Lightning 3
Queensland Sabre QLD Sabre 4
Western Australia Storm WA Storm 5
Queensland Cutters QLD Cutters 6
South Australia SA 7
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 8
Northern Territory NT 9
Australian Capital Territory ACT 10
Tasmania TAS 11
Victoria White VIC White 12
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 66 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria Blue 11 9 1 1 32 3 29 28
2 New South Wales State 11 9 0 2 22 9 13 27
3 Western Australia Lightning 11 7 2 2 15 6 9 23
4 Queensland Sabre 11 7 0 4 18 12 6 21
5 Western Australia Storm 11 6 3 2 23 10 13 21
6 Queensland Cutters 11 5 1 5 15 7 8 16
7 South Australia 11 4 3 4 11 13 -2 15
8 New South Wales Blue 11 3 1 7 6 15 -9 10
9 Northern Territory 11 2 3 6 8 22 -14 9
10 Australian Capital Territory 11 2 1 8 7 22 -15 7
11 Tasmania 11 2 1 8 9 25 -16 7
12 Victoria White 11 1 2 8 8 30 -22 5
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MONAGHAN Kim AUS
Tournament Director O'REILLY Scott AUS
Tournament Director THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LUGG Ian AUS
Technical Officer BAXTER Keith AUS
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Technical Officer BURNETT Garry AUS
Technical Officer CAMPBELL Brooke AUS
Technical Officer DIMECH Rachel AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer FISHER Sonya AUS
Technical Officer GIBBS-JONES Samn AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer HIGGINS Gerard AUS
Technical Officer MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Shelley AUS
Technical Officer SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer VORENBERG Jade AUS
Technical Officer WILLCOCK Denise AUS
Technical Officer WOODCOCK Michelle AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Umpires Manager DEDMAN Roy AUS
Umpires Manager Gary BELDER AUS
Umpire BLAMEY Jay AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire COLE Harrison AUS
Umpire FINCH Will AUS
Umpire HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire HARDY Luke AUS
Umpire HOOD Sebastian AUS
Umpire JENNINGS Lachlan AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire MAY Joshua AUS
Umpire MURFET Rohan AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 SA v TAS (Round Robin)
08:00:00
MAY Joshua (AUS) KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
HOOD Sebastian (AUS)  
2 QLD Cutters v VIC White (Round Robin)
09:00:00
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) HARDY Luke (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
FINCH Will (AUS)  
3 NSW Blue v ACT (Round Robin)
10:00:00
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) HALL Joshua (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
BROWN Darcy (AUS)  
4 QLD Sabre v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
11:00:00
COLE Harrison (AUS) MURFET Rohan (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
HARDY Luke (AUS)  
5 NSW State v WA Lightning (Round Robin)
12:00:00
HALL Joshua (AUS) JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) O'REILLY Scott (AUS)
FINCH Will (AUS)  
6 NT v WA Storm (Round Robin)
13:00:00
MURFET Rohan (AUS) COLE Harrison (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS)  
7 SA v VIC White (Round Robin)
14:00:00
HOOD Sebastian (AUS) COLE Harrison (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS)  
8 TAS v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
15:00:00
MAY Joshua (AUS) HARDY Luke (AUS) O'REILLY Scott (AUS)
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS)  
9 QLD Sabre v WA Storm (Round Robin)
16:00:00
BROWN Darcy (AUS) HOOD Sebastian (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
COLE Harrison (AUS)  
10 NSW Blue v WA Lightning (Round Robin)
17:00:00
HARDY Luke (AUS) RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS) WOODCOCK Michelle (AUS)
HALL Joshua (AUS)  
11 NT v NSW State (Round Robin)
18:00:00
FINCH Will (AUS) COLE Harrison (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
MURFET Rohan (AUS)  
12 QLD Cutters v ACT (Round Robin)
19:00:00
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) BROWN Darcy (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS)
MAY Joshua (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 WA Lightning v SA (Round Robin)
08:00:00
COLE Harrison (AUS) MURFET Rohan (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS)  
20 WA Storm v NSW Blue (Round Robin)
08:30:00
MAY Joshua (AUS) BROWN Darcy (AUS) O'REILLY Keeley (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
BLAMEY Jay (AUS)  
21 VIC White v NT (Round Robin)
09:00:00
HARDY Luke (AUS) KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
FINCH Will (AUS)  
22 ACT v NSW State (Round Robin)
09:30:00
HOOD Sebastian (AUS) COLE Harrison (AUS) O'REILLY Keeley (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS)  
23 TAS v QLD Sabre (Round Robin)
10:00:00
HALL Joshua (AUS) MAY Joshua (AUS) BAXTER Keith (AUS) DOWNING Jim (AUS)
MURFET Rohan (AUS) WOODCOCK Michelle (AUS)  
24 VIC Blue v QLD Cutters (Round Robin)
10:30:00
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) BLAMEY Jay (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) O'REILLY Keeley (AUS)
BROWN Darcy (AUS)  
25 WA Lightning v WA Storm (Round Robin)
11:00:00
FINCH Will (AUS) JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) BAXTER Keith (AUS) DOWNING Jim (AUS)
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS)  
26 NT v SA (Round Robin)
11:30:00
HARDY Luke (AUS) HOOD Sebastian (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) O'REILLY Keeley (AUS)
COLE Harrison (AUS)  
27 ACT v VIC White (Round Robin)
12:00:00
MURFET Rohan (AUS) HALL Joshua (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
MAY Joshua (AUS)  
28 NSW Blue v TAS (Round Robin)
12:30:00
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) WOODCOCK Michelle (AUS) DIMECH Rachel (AUS)
BLAMEY Jay (AUS)  
29 NSW State v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
13:00:00
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) FINCH Will (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
HOOD Sebastian (AUS)  
30 QLD Cutters v QLD Sabre (Round Robin)
13:30:00
BROWN Darcy (AUS) HARDY Luke (AUS) O'REILLY Keeley (AUS) DIMECH Rachel (AUS)
HALL Joshua (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
43 QLD Cutters v NSW Blue (Round Robin)
08:00:00
COLE Harrison (AUS) BROWN Darcy (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS)
MURFET Rohan (AUS)  
44 QLD Sabre v NSW State (Round Robin)
09:00:00
HARDY Luke (AUS) JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS)
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS)  
45 SA v ACT (Round Robin)
10:00:00
HALL Joshua (AUS) BLAMEY Jay (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS)
MAY Joshua (AUS)  
46 TAS v WA Storm (Round Robin)
11:00:00
FINCH Will (AUS) MURFET Rohan (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS) WOODCOCK Michelle (AUS)
HOOD Sebastian (AUS)  
47 NT v WA Lightning (Round Robin)
12:00:00
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) COLE Harrison (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS)
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS)  
48 VIC Blue v VIC White (Round Robin)
13:00:00
KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) HARDY Luke (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) WOODCOCK Michelle (AUS)
BLAMEY Jay (AUS)  
49 QLD Sabre v SA (Round Robin)
14:00:00
MAY Joshua (AUS) HALL Joshua (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS)
BROWN Darcy (AUS)  
50 QLD Cutters v TAS (Round Robin)
15:00:00
HOOD Sebastian (AUS) FINCH Will (AUS) LUGG Ian (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS)
COLE Harrison (AUS)  
51 ACT v WA Lightning (Round Robin)
16:00:00
RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) KITCHENER Aaron (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS)
HARDY Luke (AUS)  
52 NSW State v WA Storm (Round Robin)
17:00:00
BLAMEY Jay (AUS) MAY Joshua (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) FISHER Sonya (AUS)
HALL Joshua (AUS)  
53 NSW Blue v VIC White (Round Robin)
18:00:00
JENNINGS Lachlan (AUS) HOOD Sebastian (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
FINCH Will (AUS)  
54 NT v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
19:00:00
BROWN Darcy (AUS) RUTLEY Cameron (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
MURFET Rohan (AUS)  
Locations

Perth Hockey Stadium

Hayman Drive, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-09-29 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 13 / 13
2016-09-30 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 9 / 9
2016-10-01 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 25 / 25
2016-10-03 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-04 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-06 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 24 / 24
2016-10-07 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-08 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12