2016 Under 13 Girls Australian Carnival

Perth, WA

29 Sep - 8 Oct 2016

Local Time 2019-02-22 20:41:53

NSW Blue
WA Rubies
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NT
WA Emeralds
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
ACT
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
VIC White
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
SA
TAS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
WA Rubies
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
TAS
VIC Blue
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
ACT
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
NT
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
VIC White
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
WA Emeralds
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
VIC Blue
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC White
NSW State
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
NSW Blue
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
WA Rubies
0 - 0
Round Robin
TAS
NT
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Emeralds
ACT
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
QLD Cinders
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW State
VIC Blue
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Rubies
SA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
VIC White
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NT
SA
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
VIC White
NT
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TAS
QLD Embers
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
TAS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Rubies
WA Emeralds
0 - 0
Round Robin
ACT
NSW State
0 - 4 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
QLD Embers
0 - 0
Round Robin
VIC Blue
QLD Cinders
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Emeralds
NSW Blue
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Rubies
VIC White
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
NSW State
SA
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Emeralds
VIC Blue
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
QLD Embers
0 - 0
Round Robin
ACT
TAS
0 - 0
Round Robin
NT
QLD Cinders
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
NT
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
QLD Embers
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC White
TAS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Emeralds
SA
0 - 0
Round Robin
NSW State
QLD Cinders
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Rubies
VIC Blue
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
VIC White
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW State
WA Emeralds
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
WA Rubies
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
NSW Blue
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
NT
WA Rubies
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
TAS
WA Emeralds
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
NSW State
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
SA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SA
ACT
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
NSW Blue
VIC White
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
TAS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
NT
VIC Blue
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
QLD Cinders
WA Rubies
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
TAS
NSW State
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
SA
NSW Blue
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
ACT
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC White
WA Emeralds
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
QLD Embers
NT
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WA Emeralds
QLD Cinders
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC Blue
SA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
VIC White
QLD Embers
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WA Rubies
TAS
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
NSW State
NSW Blue
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ACT
NT
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
Matches
22 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 WA Emeralds - QLD Cinders Round Robin 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
16:30 WA Rubies - TAS Round Robin 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2
13:30 NSW State - NSW Blue Round Robin 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:30 ACT - NT Round Robin 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
09:30 VIC White - QLD Embers Round Robin 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
08:30 VIC Blue - SA Round Robin 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JONES Makayla NSW Blue 4 3 0 7
LITCHFIELD Pheobe NSW State 5 2 0 7
BERKERY Sigourney NSW Blue 4 2 0 6
HOLMES Chelsea NSW State 6 0 0 6
PAULBISKI Tess VIC Blue 5 1 0 6
ENSLIN Nicole WA Rubies 4 0 0 4
ERBSLAND Josie VIC Blue 4 0 0 4
GOULDTHORP Tallulah WA Rubies 3 0 1 4
HARRIS Stella QLD Embers 1 3 0 4
KAVANAGH Alana NSW State 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales State NSW State 18 7 0 25
Western Australia Rubies WA Rubies 16 4 1 21
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 13 6 0 19
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 14 5 0 19
Queensland Embers QLD Embers 10 6 0 16
Queensland Cinders QLD Cinders 9 5 1 15
Western Australia Emeralds WA Emeralds 13 2 0 15
South Australia SA 9 3 0 12
Victoria White VIC White 6 4 0 10
Tasmania TAS 2 3 0 5
Australian Capital Territory ACT 1 1 0 2
Northern Territory NT 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 1
New South Wales State NSW State 2
South Australia SA 3
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 4
Western Australia Emeralds WA Emeralds 5
Western Australia Rubies WA Rubies 6
Queensland Cinders QLD Cinders 7
Queensland Embers QLD Embers 8
Victoria White VIC White 9
Tasmania TAS 10
Australian Capital Territory ACT 11
Northern Territory NT 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JONES Makayla New South Wales Blue
Leading Goalscorer LITCHFIELD Pheobe New South Wales State

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Sep 2016 08:00 NSW Blue v ACT (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup ACT Statistics
2 29 Sep 2016 09:00 NSW State v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup NSW State Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
3 29 Sep 2016 10:00 NT v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup NT Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
4 29 Sep 2016 11:00 SA v TAS (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup SA Lineup TAS Statistics
5 29 Sep 2016 12:00 QLD Cinders v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup VIC White Statistics
6 29 Sep 2016 13:00 QLD Embers v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
7 29 Sep 2016 14:00 NSW State v NT (Round Robin) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup NSW State Lineup NT Statistics
8 29 Sep 2016 15:00 NSW Blue v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
9 29 Sep 2016 16:00 QLD Embers v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
10 29 Sep 2016 17:00 QLD Cinders v ACT (Round Robin) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup ACT Statistics
11 29 Sep 2016 18:00 SA v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC White Statistics
12 29 Sep 2016 19:00 TAS v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Guildford Hockey Facility Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
13 30 Sep 2016 14:00 QLD Embers v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
14 30 Sep 2016 15:00 TAS v NT (Round Robin) 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
15 30 Sep 2016 16:00 SA v QLD Cinders (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Cinders Statistics
16 30 Sep 2016 17:00 VIC Blue v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
17 30 Sep 2016 18:00 WA Emeralds v ACT (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup WA Emeralds Lineup ACT Statistics
18 30 Sep 2016 19:00 VIC White v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC White Lineup NSW State Statistics
19 2 Oct 2016 08:00 QLD Cinders v QLD Embers (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup QLD Embers Statistics
20 2 Oct 2016 08:30 ACT v VIC White (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC White Statistics
21 2 Oct 2016 09:00 NT v SA (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
22 2 Oct 2016 09:30 NSW State v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
23 2 Oct 2016 10:00 NSW Blue v TAS (Round Robin) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup TAS Statistics
24 2 Oct 2016 10:30 WA Rubies v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Rubies Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
25 2 Oct 2016 11:00 VIC White v NT (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC White Lineup NT Statistics
26 2 Oct 2016 11:30 VIC Blue v QLD Cinders (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup QLD Cinders Statistics
27 2 Oct 2016 12:00 ACT v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 4 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW State Statistics
28 2 Oct 2016 12:30 TAS v QLD Embers (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Embers Statistics
29 2 Oct 2016 13:00 WA Emeralds v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Emeralds Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
30 2 Oct 2016 13:30 WA Rubies v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Rubies Lineup SA Statistics
31 3 Oct 2016 08:30 NT v QLD Cinders (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup QLD Cinders Statistics
32 3 Oct 2016 09:30 NSW Blue v QLD Embers (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup QLD Embers Statistics
33 3 Oct 2016 10:30 NSW State v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup SA Statistics
34 3 Oct 2016 11:30 ACT v TAS (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
35 3 Oct 2016 12:30 WA Rubies v VIC White (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Rubies Lineup VIC White Statistics
36 3 Oct 2016 13:30 WA Emeralds v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Emeralds Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
37 4 Oct 2016 08:00 NSW State v QLD Cinders (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup QLD Cinders Statistics
38 4 Oct 2016 09:00 NSW Blue v NT (Round Robin) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup NT Statistics
39 4 Oct 2016 10:00 VIC White v TAS (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC White Lineup TAS Statistics
40 4 Oct 2016 11:00 ACT v QLD Embers (Round Robin) 0 - 6 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Embers Statistics
41 4 Oct 2016 12:00 WA Emeralds v SA (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Emeralds Lineup SA Statistics
42 4 Oct 2016 13:00 WA Rubies v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Rubies Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
43 6 Oct 2016 08:30 ACT v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
44 6 Oct 2016 09:30 NSW State v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
45 6 Oct 2016 10:30 NSW Blue v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Blue Lineup VIC White Statistics
46 6 Oct 2016 11:30 NT v VIC Blue (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup VIC Blue Statistics
47 6 Oct 2016 12:30 QLD Embers v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup SA Statistics
48 6 Oct 2016 13:30 QLD Cinders v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup TAS Statistics
49 6 Oct 2016 14:30 VIC Blue v VIC White (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup VIC White Statistics
50 6 Oct 2016 15:30 SA v ACT (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
51 6 Oct 2016 16:30 NT v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
52 6 Oct 2016 17:30 TAS v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
53 6 Oct 2016 18:30 QLD Cinders v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
54 6 Oct 2016 19:30 QLD Embers v NSW State (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup NSW State Statistics
55 7 Oct 2016 08:00 VIC White v WA Emeralds (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC White Lineup WA Emeralds Statistics
56 7 Oct 2016 09:00 VIC Blue v ACT (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup ACT Statistics
57 7 Oct 2016 10:00 SA v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
58 7 Oct 2016 11:00 TAS v NSW State (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW State Statistics
59 7 Oct 2016 12:00 QLD Embers v NT (Round Robin) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Embers Lineup NT Statistics
60 7 Oct 2016 13:00 QLD Cinders v WA Rubies (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Hale Hockey Cub Report Lineup QLD Cinders Lineup WA Rubies Statistics
61 8 Oct 2016 08:30 VIC Blue v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Blue Lineup SA Statistics
62 8 Oct 2016 09:30 VIC White v QLD Embers (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC White Lineup QLD Embers Statistics
63 8 Oct 2016 12:30 ACT v NT (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
64 8 Oct 2016 13:30 NSW State v NSW Blue (Round Robin) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW State Lineup NSW Blue Statistics
65 8 Oct 2016 16:30 WA Rubies v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Rubies Lineup TAS Statistics
66 8 Oct 2016 17:30 WA Emeralds v QLD Cinders (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Emeralds Lineup QLD Cinders Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 66 games played - October 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales Blue 24 JONES Makayla 4 3 0 7
New South Wales State 7 LITCHFIELD Pheobe 5 2 0 7
New South Wales Blue 16 BERKERY Sigourney 4 2 0 6
New South Wales State 10 HOLMES Chelsea 6 0 0 6
Victoria Blue 1 PAULBISKI Tess 5 1 0 6
Western Australia Rubies 3 ENSLIN Nicole 4 0 0 4
Victoria Blue 5 ERBSLAND Josie 4 0 0 4
Western Australia Rubies 8 GOULDTHORP Tallulah 3 0 1 4
Queensland Embers 11 HARRIS Stella 1 3 0 4
New South Wales State 4 KAVANAGH Alana 1 3 0 4
Western Australia Rubies 6 NEEDHAM Georgia 2 2 0 4
Western Australia Emeralds 11 ROSSER Eloise 4 0 0 4
Queensland Embers 26 SHULTZ Jayde 3 1 0 4
New South Wales State 16 WITNEY Amber 4 0 0 4
Western Australia Emeralds 8 BALL Lilly 3 0 0 3
Western Australia Emeralds 3 BLACKHAM Mikayla 3 0 0 3
Western Australia Rubies 9 FENWICK Maddison 3 0 0 3
Western Australia Emeralds 7 FOGARTY Ginger 3 0 0 3
Victoria Blue 10 LAWTON Josie 0 3 0 3
New South Wales Blue 27 MASHIAH Adrelle 3 0 0 3
Western Australia Rubies 14 PILLAY Saysha 1 2 0 3
Victoria White 10 ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Eliza 2 1 0 3
South Australia 12 SHARMAN Lucy 2 1 0 3
Queensland Cinders 29 TEVANT Annelyse 1 2 0 3
Queensland Cinders 30 WEST Georgina 2 1 0 3
Tasmania 8 BROOKS Maddison 2 0 0 2
Queensland Cinders 6 CARTER Peppa 2 0 0 2
Queensland Cinders 8 COCHRAN Sarah 2 0 0 2
Queensland Embers 7 CULLUM-SANDERS Hannah 1 1 0 2
South Australia 5 GANLEY Jordan 2 0 0 2
Western Australia Emeralds 6 JACKSON Jayde 0 2 0 2
Victoria Blue 16 KOELMEYER Dacia 2 0 0 2
Queensland Cinders 22 MORGAN Amelia 0 1 1 2
Queensland Embers 23 MORRISSEY Jasmin 2 0 0 2
New South Wales Blue 30 RUSSELL Hannah 2 0 0 2
New South Wales State 14 TAIT Kendelle 0 2 0 2
Queensland Embers 17 TOSHACH Abby 2 0 0 2
Western Australia Rubies 11 WEST Madeline 2 0 0 2
Victoria White 13 WILCOX Rylie 2 0 0 2
Queensland Embers 1 ADAMS Charli-Rose 1 0 0 1
South Australia 1 BLACKWELL Zara 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 2 BRAY Lily 1 0 0 1
Tasmania 7 BROOKS Taylor 0 1 0 1
Victoria White 8 BUTLER Emily 0 1 0 1
South Australia 2 CAZZOLATO Lily 1 0 0 1
South Australia 4 DELANEY Neave 1 0 0 1
Queensland Cinders 9 FRASER Phoebe 1 0 0 1
Victoria White 9 FREEMAN Claire 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 3 GROVES Zoe 0 1 0 1
Northern Territory 1 HIGGINS Hayley 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 11 HOLGATE Olivia 0 1 0 1
New South Wales Blue 22 HORNIMAN Georgia 0 1 0 1
South Australia 6 KELLY Georgia 1 0 0 1
Queensland Cinders 20 KENNY Madeline 0 1 0 1
Victoria White 23 KLAASSEN Puck 1 0 0 1
South Australia 7 LIKOS Samantha 0 1 0 1
Victoria Blue 9 LOYCKE Laura 1 0 0 1
Queensland Cinders 21 MAHONY Ailish 1 0 0 1
Tasmania 20 MCROBBIE Isabella 0 1 0 1
Victoria White 24 MITCHELL Emily 1 0 0 1
South Australia 8 PACKER Tabitha 1 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 3 PADGHAM Leila 1 0 0 1
Queensland Embers 24 PATTERSON Imogen 0 1 0 1
New South Wales State 15 RILEY Layla 1 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 8 ROBERTSON Jade 0 1 0 1
Western Australia Rubies 12 SWART Mikaela 1 0 0 1
Victoria White 14 THOMPSON Courtney 0 1 0 1
New South Wales State 3 THORNTON Chelsea 1 0 0 1
Victoria Blue 7 WANSBROUGH Alexandra 1 0 0 1
South Australia 13 WYCHERLEY Lucy 1 0 0 1
      112 46 2 160
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria Blue VIC Blue 1
New South Wales State NSW State 2
South Australia SA 3
New South Wales Blue NSW Blue 4
Western Australia Emeralds WA Emeralds 5
Western Australia Rubies WA Rubies 6
Queensland Cinders QLD Cinders 7
Queensland Embers QLD Embers 8
Victoria White VIC White 9
Tasmania TAS 10
Australian Capital Territory ACT 11
Northern Territory NT 12
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 66 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria Blue 11 9 2 0 19 2 17 29
2 New South Wales State 11 8 2 1 25 5 20 26
3 South Australia 11 5 5 1 12 6 6 20
4 New South Wales Blue 11 6 1 4 19 8 11 19
5 Western Australia Emeralds 11 5 4 2 15 6 9 19
6 Western Australia Rubies 11 4 5 2 21 11 10 17
7 Queensland Cinders 11 4 4 3 15 12 3 16
8 Queensland Embers 11 3 6 2 16 7 9 15
9 Victoria White 11 2 3 6 10 15 -5 9
10 Tasmania 11 1 2 8 5 18 -13 5
11 Australian Capital Territory 11 1 1 9 2 28 -26 4
12 Northern Territory 11 0 1 10 1 42 -41 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director LUGG Ian AUS
Tournament Director O'REILLY Scott AUS
Tournament Director THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Assistant Tournament Director MONAGHAN Kim AUS
Technical Officer BAXTER Keith AUS
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Technical Officer BURNETT Garry AUS
Technical Officer CAMPBELL Brooke AUS
Technical Officer DIMECH Rachel AUS
Technical Officer DOWNING Jim AUS
Technical Officer FISHER Sonya AUS
Technical Officer GIBBS-JONES Samn AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer HIGGINS Gerard AUS
Technical Officer MURPHY Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer PRICE Shelley AUS
Technical Officer SALEM Pixie AUS
Technical Officer STANDLEY Tammy AUS
Technical Officer VORENBERG Jade AUS
Technical Officer WILLCOCK Denise AUS
Technical Officer WOODCOCK Michelle AUS
Technical Officer WRITER Ceri AUS
Umpires Manager MOUNSAY Gail AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BEZANT Nola AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Alysha AUS
Umpire BENSON Kaitlyn AUS
Umpire BURNS Jennifer AUS
Umpire EDWARDS Jessica AUS
Umpire FOX Zoe AUS
Umpire GUILFOYLE Ruby AUS
Umpire HIGGINS Georgie AUS
Umpire LAUSSEN Ella AUS
Umpire PONZA Vanessa AUS
Umpire RICHARDS Alexandra AUS
Umpire SPIERS Annika AUS
Umpire STEPHENS Mikayla AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire WILSON Stacey AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 NSW Blue v ACT (Round Robin)
08:00:00
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS)  
2 NSW State v WA Rubies (Round Robin)
09:00:00
FOX Zoe (AUS) THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
SPIERS Annika (AUS)  
3 NT v WA Emeralds (Round Robin)
10:00:00
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
PONZA Vanessa (AUS)  
4 SA v TAS (Round Robin)
11:00:00
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS) FOX Zoe (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
5 QLD Cinders v VIC White (Round Robin)
12:00:00
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
WILSON Stacey (AUS)  
6 QLD Embers v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
13:00:00
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) PONZA Vanessa (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
BURNS Jennifer (AUS)  
7 NSW State v NT (Round Robin)
14:00:00
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) SPIERS Annika (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS)  
8 NSW Blue v WA Rubies (Round Robin)
15:00:00
PONZA Vanessa (AUS) EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
9 QLD Embers v WA Emeralds (Round Robin)
16:00:00
SPIERS Annika (AUS) GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS)  
10 QLD Cinders v ACT (Round Robin)
17:00:00
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS)  
11 SA v VIC White (Round Robin)
18:00:00
BURNS Jennifer (AUS) BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS)  
12 TAS v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
19:00:00
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) BURNS Jennifer (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
FOX Zoe (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 QLD Cinders v QLD Embers (Round Robin)
08:00:00
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS)  
20 ACT v VIC White (Round Robin)
08:30:00
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
FOX Zoe (AUS)  
21 NT v SA (Round Robin)
09:00:00
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) PONZA Vanessa (AUS) MURPHY Cheryl (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
SPIERS Annika (AUS)  
22 NSW State v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
09:30:00
BURNS Jennifer (AUS) EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS)  
23 NSW Blue v TAS (Round Robin)
10:00:00
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS) THOMPSON Jennie (AUS)
STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS)  
24 WA Rubies v WA Emeralds (Round Robin)
10:30:00
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS) GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) BAXTER Keith (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS)  
25 VIC White v NT (Round Robin)
11:00:00
PONZA Vanessa (AUS) SPIERS Annika (AUS) THOMPSON Jennie (AUS) DIMECH Rachel (AUS)
FOX Zoe (AUS)  
26 VIC Blue v QLD Cinders (Round Robin)
11:30:00
BURNS Jennifer (AUS) THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) BAXTER Keith (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS)  
27 ACT v NSW State (Round Robin)
12:00:00
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) STANDLEY Tammy (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS)  
28 TAS v QLD Embers (Round Robin)
12:30:00
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) FOX Zoe (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) DOWNING Jim (AUS)
PONZA Vanessa (AUS)  
29 WA Emeralds v NSW Blue (Round Robin)
13:00:00
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS) STANDLEY Tammy (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS)  
30 WA Rubies v SA (Round Robin)
13:30:00
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) BURNS Jennifer (AUS) VORENBERG Jade (AUS) DOWNING Jim (AUS)
SPIERS Annika (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
43 ACT v WA Rubies (Round Robin)
08:30:00
SPIERS Annika (AUS) PONZA Vanessa (AUS) CAMPBELL Brooke (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS)  
44 NSW State v WA Emeralds (Round Robin)
09:30:00
BURNS Jennifer (AUS) FOX Zoe (AUS) CAMPBELL Brooke (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
45 NSW Blue v VIC White (Round Robin)
10:30:00
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS)  
46 NT v VIC Blue (Round Robin)
11:30:00
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) BURNS Jennifer (AUS) CAMPBELL Brooke (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS)  
47 QLD Embers v SA (Round Robin)
12:30:00
FOX Zoe (AUS) THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) CAMPBELL Brooke (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS)  
48 QLD Cinders v TAS (Round Robin)
13:30:00
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
PONZA Vanessa (AUS)  
49 VIC Blue v VIC White (Round Robin)
14:30:00
LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
50 SA v ACT (Round Robin)
15:30:00
EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) HIGGINS Georgie (AUS) THOMPSON Jennie (AUS) BERMAN Cayle (AUS)
SPIERS Annika (AUS)  
51 NT v WA Rubies (Round Robin)
16:30:00
STEPHENS Mikayla (AUS) GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
PONZA Vanessa (AUS)  
52 TAS v WA Emeralds (Round Robin)
17:30:00
FOX Zoe (AUS) EDWARDS Jessica (AUS) HIGGINS Gerard (AUS) GILDERS Chris (AUS)
BENSON Kaitlyn (AUS)  
53 QLD Cinders v NSW Blue (Round Robin)
18:30:00
GUILFOYLE Ruby (AUS) SPIERS Annika (AUS) HIGGINS Gerard (AUS) MONAGHAN Kim (AUS)
HIGGINS Georgie (AUS)  
54 QLD Embers v NSW State (Round Robin)
19:30:00
BURNS Jennifer (AUS) LAUSSEN Ella (AUS) HIGGINS Gerard (AUS) THOMPSON Jennie (AUS)
RICHARDS Alexandra (AUS)  
Locations

Perth Hockey Stadium

Hayman Drive, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-09-29 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 12 / 12
2016-09-30 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 6 / 6
2016-10-02 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 24 / 24
2016-10-03 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-04 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-06 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 24 / 24
2016-10-07 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12
2016-10-08 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 12 / 12