2016 Women's Masters Championships 40 and Over

Hobart, TAS

7 - 15 Oct 2016

Local Time 2018-05-27 15:10

NSW
VIC
1 - 1
Round Robin
WA
ACT
7 - 3
Round Robin
QLD
TAS
0 - 0
Round Robin
QLD
ACT
1 - 0
Round Robin
TAS
NSW
0 - 4
Round Robin
WA
VIC
3 - 3
Round Robin
VIC
ACT
3 - 2
Round Robin
TAS
WA
0 - 1
Round Robin
NSW
QLD
1 - 2
Round Robin
VIC
TAS
1 - 2
Round Robin
ACT
NSW
2 - 6
Round Robin
WA
QLD
1 - 1
Round Robin
QLD
VIC
0 - 1
Round Robin
NSW
WA
2 - 3
Round Robin
ACT
TAS
2 - 4
Round Robin
VIC
QLD
0 - 1
Semi Final 1
WA
NSW
2 - 0
Semi Final 2
TAS
ACT
0 - 1
Classification 5v6
VIC
NSW
0 - 3
Bronze Medal
QLD
WA
1 - 2
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia 5 3 2 0 6 11
2 Victoria 5 2 2 1 1 8
3 Queensland 5 2 2 1 1 8
4 New South Wales 5 2 1 2 6 7
5 Tasmania 5 2 1 2 -2 7
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 -12 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:30 QLD - WA Gold Medal 1 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROWN Katrina NSW 4 1 0 5
LATTA Nanette VIC 5 0 0 5
GERSBACH Denise NSW 1 3 0 4
JOHNSON Natalie ACT 3 1 0 4
WATERHOUSE Toni ACT 3 1 0 4
MOLLOY Pauline WA 2 1 0 3
NIELD Jodi WA 2 1 0 3
SCHELL Jodie WA 3 0 0 3
WILLIAMS Sharon NSW 0 2 1 3
BEVIS Isobel WA 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 14 5 0 19
New South Wales NSW 8 8 1 17
Australian Capital Territory ACT 7 3 0 10
Victoria VIC 7 2 0 9
Queensland QLD 2 4 0 6
Tasmania TAS 3 2 1 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Queensland QLD 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
Tasmania TAS 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BROWN Katrina New South Wales
Leading Goalscorer LATTA Nanette (C) Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2016 08:15 QLD v TAS (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
2 7 Oct 2016 10:00 NSW v VIC (Round Robin) 1 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
3 7 Oct 2016 11:45 WA v ACT (Round Robin) 7 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
4 8 Oct 2016 08:00 WA v VIC (Round Robin) 3 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
5 8 Oct 2016 09:45 QLD v ACT (Round Robin) 1 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
6 8 Oct 2016 11:30 TAS v NSW (Round Robin) 0 - 4 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
7 9 Oct 2016 09:00 NSW v QLD (Round Robin) 1 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
8 9 Oct 2016 10:45 TAS v WA (Round Robin) 0 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
9 9 Oct 2016 12:30 VIC v ACT (Round Robin) 3 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
10 11 Oct 2016 13:30 WA v QLD (Round Robin) 1 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
11 11 Oct 2016 15:15 ACT v NSW (Round Robin) 2 - 6 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
12 11 Oct 2016 17:00 VIC v TAS (Round Robin) 1 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
13 12 Oct 2016 13:30 NSW v WA (Round Robin) 2 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
14 12 Oct 2016 15:15 QLD v VIC (Round Robin) 0 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
15 12 Oct 2016 17:00 ACT v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 4 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
16 13 Oct 2016 12:30 VIC v QLD (Semi Final 1) 0 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 13 Oct 2016 16:00 WA v NSW (Semi Final 2) 2 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
18 14 Oct 2016 08:45 TAS v ACT (Classification 5v6) 0 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
19 14 Oct 2016 16:00 VIC v NSW (Bronze Medal) 0 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
20 15 Oct 2016 11:30 QLD v WA (Gold Medal) 1 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
Queensland QLD 2
New South Wales NSW 3
Victoria VIC 4
Australian Capital Territory ACT 5
Tasmania TAS 6
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 5 3 2 0 15 9 6 11
2 Victoria 5 2 2 1 9 8 1 8
3 Queensland 5 2 2 1 4 3 1 8
4 New South Wales 5 2 1 2 14 8 6 7
5 Tasmania 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 7
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 0 5 9 21 -12 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BADENACH Shirl AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BRYNE Jo AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer CROWDEN Josie AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer GARD Katie AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HOLDSWORTH Barry AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Georgia AUS
Technical Officer LUCAS-BANKS Jane AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MADDOCK Margot AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCCAMBRIDGE John AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SCOTT Nikia AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer STUART Nikki AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer THOMAS Harry AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WARD Bella AUS
Technical Officer WARD Tiffany AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ian AUS
Technical Officer YOUNG Jenny AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Umpire Caldecott Eliza AUS
Umpire DE PAOLI Sandra AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FARREN Andrea AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LUCHT Telia AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire POINTON Kelby AUS
Umpire POTTS Chloe AUS
Umpire SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire SPANDLER Amy AUS
Umpire STREET Angela AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WISE Lauren AUS
Umpire WOODLEY Lorna AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 QLD v WA (Gold Medal)
11:30:00
TODD Kimberleigh ZERNER Naomi PLATTS Cathy WARREN Vicki
POINTON Kelby HOLDSWORTH Barry  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-08 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-09 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-11 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-12 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-15 1 1 / 1 / 1