2016 Women's Masters Championships 50 and Over

Hobart, TAS

7 - 15 Oct 2016

Local Time 2017-12-15 17:21

 NSW - TAS 
2 - 0
Round Robin
 WA - VIC 
5 - 2
Round Robin
 QLD - SA 
1 - 0
Round Robin
 QLD - TAS 
4 - 0
Round Robin
 NSW - VIC 
3 - 3
Round Robin
 SA - WA 
0 - 8
Round Robin
 VIC - TAS 
2 - 1
Round Robin
 WA - QLD 
0 - 0
Round Robin
 SA - NSW 
0 - 3
Round Robin
 NSW - QLD 
1 - 1
Round Robin
 VIC - SA 
6 - 0
Round Robin
 TAS - WA 
0 - 2
Round Robin
 QLD - VIC 
1 - 2
Round Robin
 TAS - SA 
5 - 1
Round Robin
 WA - NSW 
0 - 1
Round Robin
 NSW - QLD 
0 - 0
Semi Final 2
 WA - VIC 
3 - 0
Semi Final 1
 TAS - SA 
1 - 0
Classification 5v6
 VIC - QLD 
0 - 4
Bronze Medal
 WA - NSW 
1 - 0
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 5 3 2 0 6 11
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 12 10
3 Victoria 5 3 1 1 5 10
4 Queensland 5 2 2 1 4 8
5 Tasmania 5 1 0 4 -5 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 -22 0
Matches
15 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:00 WA - NSW Gold Medal 1 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WADDELL Julie WA 6 4 1 11
MOSE Karen VIC 2 4 0 6
ROGERS Barabara NSW 2 2 0 4
SLADE Cyndy NSW 3 1 0 4
STOATE Suzanne WA 1 2 1 4
MOODIE Fran VIC 2 1 0 3
RAYNER Sue QLD 2 1 0 3
YOUNG Fiona VIC 3 0 0 3
BUCKLEY Peri TAS 2 0 0 2
FORBES Cathryn QLD 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 10 7 2 19
Victoria VIC 9 6 0 15
Queensland QLD 6 4 1 11
New South Wales NSW 6 4 0 10
Tasmania TAS 6 1 0 7
South Australia SA 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
South Australia SA 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WADDELL Julie Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 7 Oct 2016 08:15 WA v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 7 Oct 2016 10:00 QLD v SA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
3 7 Oct 2016 11:45 NSW v TAS (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
4 8 Oct 2016 08:15 QLD v TAS (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
5 8 Oct 2016 10:00 NSW v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
6 8 Oct 2016 11:45 SA v WA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
7 9 Oct 2016 09:00 SA v NSW (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
8 9 Oct 2016 10:45 VIC v TAS (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
9 9 Oct 2016 12:30 WA v QLD (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
10 11 Oct 2016 08:15 TAS v WA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
11 11 Oct 2016 14:15 NSW v QLD (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
12 11 Oct 2016 16:00 VIC v SA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
13 12 Oct 2016 10:30 WA v NSW (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
14 12 Oct 2016 12:15 QLD v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
15 12 Oct 2016 14:00 TAS v SA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 5 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
16 13 Oct 2016 12:30 WA v VIC (Semi Final 1) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
17 13 Oct 2016 14:15 NSW v QLD (Semi Final 2) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
18 14 Oct 2016 12:15 TAS v SA (Classification 5v6) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
19 14 Oct 2016 16:00 VIC v QLD (Bronze Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
20 15 Oct 2016 09:00 WA v NSW (Gold Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
South Australia SA 6
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 5 3 2 0 10 4 6 11
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 15 3 12 10
3 Victoria 5 3 1 1 15 10 5 10
4 Queensland 5 2 2 1 7 3 4 8
5 Tasmania 5 1 0 4 6 11 -5 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 1 23 -22 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BADENACH Shirl AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BRYNE Jo AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer CROWDEN Josie AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer GARD Katie AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HOLDSWORTH Barry AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Georgia AUS
Technical Officer LUCAS-BANKS Jane AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MADDOCK Margot AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCCAMBRIDGE John AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SCOTT Nikia AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer STUART Nikki AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer THOMAS Harry AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WARD Bella AUS
Technical Officer WARD Tiffany AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer YOUNG Jenny AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Umpire Caldecott Eliza AUS
Umpire DE PAOLI Sandra AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FARREN Andrea AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LUCHT Telia AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire POINTON Kelby AUS
Umpire POTTS Chloe AUS
Umpire SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire SPANDLER Amy AUS
Umpire STREET Angela AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WISE Lauren AUS
Umpire WOODLEY Lorna AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 WA v NSW (Gold Medal)
09:00:00
JONES Anne POTTS Chloe DUNCAN Lesley PLATTS Cathy
KURA Helen TURNER Kate  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-08 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-09 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-11 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-12 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-15 1 1 / 1 / 1