2016 Women's Masters Championships 50 and Over

Hobart, TAS

7 - 15 Oct 2016

Local Time 2018-05-27 15:06

NSW
TAS
2 - 0
Round Robin
WA
VIC
5 - 2
Round Robin
QLD
SA
1 - 0
Round Robin
QLD
TAS
4 - 0
Round Robin
NSW
VIC
3 - 3
Round Robin
SA
WA
0 - 8
Round Robin
VIC
TAS
2 - 1
Round Robin
WA
QLD
0 - 0
Round Robin
SA
NSW
0 - 3
Round Robin
NSW
QLD
1 - 1
Round Robin
VIC
SA
6 - 0
Round Robin
TAS
WA
0 - 2
Round Robin
QLD
VIC
1 - 2
Round Robin
TAS
SA
5 - 1
Round Robin
WA
NSW
0 - 1
Round Robin
NSW
QLD
0 - 0
Semi Final 2
WA
VIC
3 - 0
Semi Final 1
TAS
SA
1 - 0
Classification 5v6
VIC
QLD
0 - 4
Bronze Medal
WA
NSW
1 - 0
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 5 3 2 0 6 11
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 12 10
3 Victoria 5 3 1 1 5 10
4 Queensland 5 2 2 1 4 8
5 Tasmania 5 1 0 4 -5 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 -22 0
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 WA - NSW Gold Medal 1 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WADDELL Julie WA 6 4 1 11
MOSE Karen VIC 2 4 0 6
ROGERS Barabara NSW 2 2 0 4
SLADE Cyndy NSW 3 1 0 4
STOATE Suzanne WA 1 2 1 4
MOODIE Fran VIC 2 1 0 3
RAYNER Sue QLD 2 1 0 3
YOUNG Fiona VIC 3 0 0 3
BUCKLEY Peri TAS 2 0 0 2
FORBES Cathryn QLD 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Australia WA 10 7 2 19
Victoria VIC 9 6 0 15
Queensland QLD 6 4 1 11
New South Wales NSW 6 4 0 10
Tasmania TAS 6 1 0 7
South Australia SA 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
South Australia SA 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WADDELL Julie Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2016 08:15 WA v VIC (Round Robin) 5 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
2 7 Oct 2016 10:00 QLD v SA (Round Robin) 1 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
3 7 Oct 2016 11:45 NSW v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup TAS Statistics
4 8 Oct 2016 08:15 QLD v TAS (Round Robin) 4 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
5 8 Oct 2016 10:00 NSW v VIC (Round Robin) 3 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
6 8 Oct 2016 11:45 SA v WA (Round Robin) 0 - 8 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
7 9 Oct 2016 09:00 SA v NSW (Round Robin) 0 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup NSW Statistics
8 9 Oct 2016 10:45 VIC v TAS (Round Robin) 2 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
9 9 Oct 2016 12:30 WA v QLD (Round Robin) 0 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
10 11 Oct 2016 08:15 TAS v WA (Round Robin) 0 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WA Statistics
11 11 Oct 2016 14:15 NSW v QLD (Round Robin) 1 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
12 11 Oct 2016 16:00 VIC v SA (Round Robin) 6 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
13 12 Oct 2016 10:30 WA v NSW (Round Robin) 0 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
14 12 Oct 2016 12:15 QLD v VIC (Round Robin) 1 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
15 12 Oct 2016 14:00 TAS v SA (Round Robin) 5 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
16 13 Oct 2016 12:30 WA v VIC (Semi Final 1) 3 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
17 13 Oct 2016 14:15 NSW v QLD (Semi Final 2) 0 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
18 14 Oct 2016 12:15 TAS v SA (Classification 5v6) 1 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
19 14 Oct 2016 16:00 VIC v QLD (Bronze Medal) 0 - 4 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
20 15 Oct 2016 09:00 WA v NSW (Gold Medal) 1 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
Cards
Day 8 after 20 games played - October 15
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 16 BEUKES Amanda 0 0 1
Queensland 8 PEARCE Wendy 0 0 1
Queensland 11 RAYNER Sue 0 0 1
Queensland 26 BOWMAN Jo-Anne 0 1 0
Tasmania 9 BUCKLEY Peri 0 1 0
Victoria 9 FORMAN Lesley 0 0 1
Victoria 12 MOSE Karen 0 0 1
Victoria 13 YOUNG Fiona 0 0 1
Western Australia 2 CLARK Susan 0 0 2
Western Australia 4 GUINNESS Helen 0 0 1
Western Australia 7 VAN DUUREN Jill 0 1 0
Western Australia 9 BARRETT Sally 0 0 1
Western Australia 12 RULE Helen 0 0 1
      0 3 11
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Australia WA 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Queensland QLD 3
Victoria VIC 4
Tasmania TAS 5
South Australia SA 6
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 20 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 5 3 2 0 10 4 6 11
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 15 3 12 10
3 Victoria 5 3 1 1 15 10 5 10
4 Queensland 5 2 2 1 7 3 4 8
5 Tasmania 5 1 0 4 6 11 -5 3
6 South Australia 5 0 0 5 1 23 -22 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BADENACH Shirl AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BRYNE Jo AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer CROWDEN Josie AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer GARD Katie AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HOLDSWORTH Barry AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Georgia AUS
Technical Officer LUCAS-BANKS Jane AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MADDOCK Margot AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCCAMBRIDGE John AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SCOTT Nikia AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer STUART Nikki AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer THOMAS Harry AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WARD Bella AUS
Technical Officer WARD Tiffany AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer YOUNG Jenny AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Umpire Caldecott Eliza AUS
Umpire DE PAOLI Sandra AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FARREN Andrea AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LUCHT Telia AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire POINTON Kelby AUS
Umpire POTTS Chloe AUS
Umpire SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire SPANDLER Amy AUS
Umpire STREET Angela AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WISE Lauren AUS
Umpire WOODLEY Lorna AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
20 WA v NSW (Gold Medal)
09:00:00
JONES Anne POTTS Chloe DUNCAN Lesley PLATTS Cathy
KURA Helen TURNER Kate  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-08 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-09 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-11 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-12 3 3 / 3 / 3
2016-10-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-15 1 1 / 1 / 1