2016 Women's Masters Championships 60 and Over

Hobart, TAS

7 - 15 Oct 2016

Local Time 2018-06-24 16:58

NSW
QLD
4 - 1
Round Robin
WA
ACT
3 - 0
Round Robin
WA
NSW
1 - 1
Round Robin
ACT
QLD
0 - 2
Round Robin
NSW
ACT
4 - 0
Round Robin
QLD
WA
1 - 1
Round Robin
ACT
WA
0 - 5
Round Robin
QLD
NSW
0 - 2
Round Robin
QLD
ACT
3 - 1
Round Robin
NSW
WA
3 - 1
Round Robin
ACT
NSW
0 - 3
Round Robin
WA
QLD
2 - 0
Round Robin
QLD
ACT
0 - 0
Bronze Medal
NSW
WA
2 - 1
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 6 5 1 0 14 16
2 Western Australia 6 3 2 1 8 11
3 Queensland 6 2 1 3 -3 7
4 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 0 6 -19 0
Matches
24 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 NSW - WA Gold Medal 2 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHEEHAN Jill WA 3 3 0 6
HART Joan NSW 4 1 0 5
DAVIES Alma WA 3 0 0 3
ORROCK Deborah NSW 3 0 0 3
BURCHER Brigette NSW 1 1 0 2
CHEETHAM Rosemary NSW 1 1 0 2
COX Kerry WA 2 0 0 2
DOCKRILL Lyndall NSW 2 0 0 2
GALLAGHER Donna QLD 1 1 0 2
RYAN Kate NSW 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 14 5 0 19
Western Australia WA 10 4 0 14
Queensland QLD 4 2 1 7
Australian Capital Territory ACT 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Western Australia WA 2
Queensland QLD 3
Australian Capital Territory ACT 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHEEHAN Jill Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2016 11:30 NSW v QLD (Round Robin) 4 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
2 7 Oct 2016 13:15 WA v ACT (Round Robin) 3 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
3 8 Oct 2016 08:15 ACT v QLD (Round Robin) 0 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
4 8 Oct 2016 10:00 WA v NSW (Round Robin) 1 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
5 9 Oct 2016 14:15 QLD v WA (Round Robin) 1 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
6 9 Oct 2016 16:00 NSW v ACT (Round Robin) 4 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
7 11 Oct 2016 08:45 ACT v WA (Round Robin) 0 - 5 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
8 11 Oct 2016 10:30 QLD v NSW (Round Robin) 0 - 2 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
9 12 Oct 2016 15:15 QLD v ACT (Round Robin) 3 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
10 12 Oct 2016 17:00 NSW v WA (Round Robin) 3 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
11 13 Oct 2016 14:15 ACT v NSW (Round Robin) 0 - 3 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
12 13 Oct 2016 16:00 WA v QLD (Round Robin) 2 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
13 14 Oct 2016 14:00 QLD v ACT (Bronze Medal) 0 - 0 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
14 15 Oct 2016 11:00 NSW v WA (Gold Medal) 2 - 1 Official Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
Cards
Day 8 after 14 games played - October 15
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 6 RIGBY Glenda 0 0 1
New South Wales 3 GORTON Robin 0 0 1
Queensland 2 ANDERSON Kathy 0 0 1
Western Australia 10 DAVIES Alma 0 0 1
      0 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Western Australia WA 2
Queensland QLD 3
Australian Capital Territory ACT 4
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 8 after 14 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 6 5 1 0 17 3 14 16
2 Western Australia 6 3 2 1 13 5 8 11
3 Queensland 6 2 1 3 7 10 -3 7
4 Australian Capital Territory 6 0 0 6 1 20 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BADENACH Shirl AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BRYNE Jo AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer CROWDEN Josie AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer GARD Katie AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HOLDSWORTH Barry AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Georgia AUS
Technical Officer LUCAS-BANKS Jane AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MADDOCK Margot AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCCAMBRIDGE John AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SCOTT Nikia AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer STUART Nikki AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer THOMAS Harry AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WARD Bella AUS
Technical Officer WARD Tiffany AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer YOUNG Jenny AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Umpire Caldecott Eliza AUS
Umpire DE PAOLI Sandra AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FARREN Andrea AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LUCHT Telia AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire POINTON Kelby AUS
Umpire POTTS Chloe AUS
Umpire SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire SPANDLER Amy AUS
Umpire STREET Angela AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WISE Lauren AUS
Umpire WOODLEY Lorna AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 QLD v ACT (Bronze Medal)
14:00:00
DE PAOLI Sandra O'REILLY Keeley MONK Alison SWANTON Peta
HARTAS Claudia WARD Tiffany  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
14 NSW v WA (Gold Medal)
11:00:00
FARREN Andrea SMITH Lorraine MCLAREN Lesley KITCHENER Mark
Caldecott Eliza BROWN Holly  
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-07 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-08 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-09 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-11 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-12 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-14 1 1 / 1 / 1
2016-10-15 1 1 / 1 / 1