2016 Women's Masters Championships 65 and Over

Hobart, TAS

7 - 15 Oct 2016

Local Time 2017-06-25 01:35

 WA - NSW 
0 - 4
Round Robin
 QLD - VIC 
0 - 2
Round Robin
 VIC - NSW 
0 - 2
Round Robin
 QLD - WA 
1 - 1
Round Robin
 NSW - QLD 
2 - 0
Round Robin
 WA - VIC 
0 - 1
Round Robin
 VIC - QLD 
2 - 0
Round Robin
 NSW - WA 
4 - 1
Round Robin
 WA - QLD 
1 - 0
Round Robin
 NSW - VIC 
1 - 1
Round Robin
 VIC - WA 
1 - 0
Round Robin
 QLD - NSW 
0 - 2
Round Robin
 NSW - VIC 
1 - 0
Gold Medal
 WA - QLD 
0 - 2
Bronze Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 6 5 1 0 13 16
2 Victoria 6 4 1 1 4 13
3 Western Australia 6 1 1 4 -8 4
4 Queensland 6 0 1 5 -9 1
Matches
25 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:00 NSW - VIC Gold Medal 1 - 0 Official
10:30 WA - QLD Bronze Medal 0 - 2 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HUTTON Janis NSW 4 2 0 6
KAWALKO Irene VIC 3 1 0 4
GREY Jenny NSW 2 1 0 3
CUSACK Helen VIC 1 1 0 2
MCCORMICK Shirley QLD 2 0 0 2
MCNEIL Jane NSW 2 0 0 2
WOOD Kerrie NSW 2 0 0 2
ALLAN Karen WA 1 0 0 1
BEWSHER Elizabeth NSW 0 1 0 1
BUSCH Neridah NSW 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 11 5 0 16
Victoria VIC 5 2 0 7
Queensland QLD 3 0 0 3
Western Australia WA 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Victoria VIC 2
Queensland QLD 3
Western Australia WA 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HUTTON Janis New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 7 Oct 2016 08:00 QLD v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
2 7 Oct 2016 09:45 WA v NSW (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
3 8 Oct 2016 15:15 QLD v WA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
4 8 Oct 2016 17:00 VIC v NSW (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
5 10 Oct 2016 09:00 WA v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
6 10 Oct 2016 10:45 NSW v QLD (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
7 11 Oct 2016 12:15 VIC v QLD (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
8 11 Oct 2016 14:00 NSW v WA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
9 12 Oct 2016 08:15 WA v QLD (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
10 12 Oct 2016 10:00 NSW v VIC (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
11 14 Oct 2016 12:30 VIC v WA (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
12 14 Oct 2016 14:15 QLD v NSW (Round Robin) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
13 15 Oct 2016 10:30 WA v QLD (Bronze Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 3 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
14 15 Oct 2016 15:00 NSW v VIC (Gold Medal) Ta-Ho-Ce - Pitch 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 14 games played - October 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HUTTON Janis New South Wales 4 2 0 6
KAWALKO Irene Victoria 3 1 0 4
GREY Jenny New South Wales 2 1 0 3
CUSACK Helen Victoria 1 1 0 2
MCCORMICK Shirley Queensland 2 0 0 2
MCNEIL Jane New South Wales 2 0 0 2
WOOD Kerrie New South Wales 2 0 0 2
ALLAN Karen Western Australia 1 0 0 1
BEWSHER Elizabeth New South Wales 0 1 0 1
BUSCH Neridah New South Wales 0 1 0 1
GARNER Rosa Western Australia 1 0 0 1
LANSDOWN Helen New South Wales 1 0 0 1
NOONE Mary Victoria 1 0 0 1
SMITH Donna Queensland 1 0 0 1
WARREN Pam Western Australia 0 1 0 1
    21 8 0 29
Cards
Day 7 after 14 games played - October 15
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
New South Wales 6 DAWSON Pauleen 0 0 1
New South Wales 15 HANNON Maureen 0 0 1
Queensland 2 WORTH Kathy 0 0 1
Queensland 21 GOFF Rhonda 0 0 1
Victoria 15 BARNARD Judith 0 0 1
Western Australia 6 DOWLEY Ev 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 ST JORRE Maureen 0 0 1
Western Australia 11 ALLAN Karen 0 0 2
      0 0 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
New South Wales NSW 1
Victoria VIC 2
Queensland QLD 3
Western Australia WA 4
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 7 after 14 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 6 5 1 0 15 2 13 16
2 Victoria 6 4 1 1 7 3 4 13
3 Western Australia 6 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4
4 Queensland 6 0 1 5 1 10 -9 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer BADENACH Shirl AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Holly AUS
Technical Officer BRYNE Jo AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer CROWDEN Josie AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer FAHEY Kathy AUS
Technical Officer GARD Katie AUS
Technical Officer GEEVES Jenny AUS
Technical Officer GREGORY Robert AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HOLDSWORTH Barry AUS
Technical Officer IYER Raja AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer KNAPP Georgia AUS
Technical Officer LUCAS-BANKS Jane AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MADDOCK Margot AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer MCCAMBRIDGE John AUS
Technical Officer MCCASKIE Kathleen AUS
Technical Officer MCLAREN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer MONK Alison AUS
Technical Officer MORRISBY Nicki AUS
Technical Officer PLATTS Cathy AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Bryce AUS
Technical Officer SCOTT Nikia AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Leanne AUS
Technical Officer STUART Nikki AUS
Technical Officer SWANTON Peta AUS
Technical Officer THOMAS Harry AUS
Technical Officer TURNER Kate AUS
Technical Officer WARD Bella AUS
Technical Officer WARD Tiffany AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Technical Officer YOUNG Jenny AUS
Umpires Manager BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BROWN Marilyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GOTTING Bernadette AUS
Umpire Caldecott Eliza AUS
Umpire DE PAOLI Sandra AUS
Umpire EVANS Damien AUS
Umpire FARREN Andrea AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tracey AUS
Umpire JONES Anne AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk Hee AUS
Umpire KURA Helen AUS
Umpire KURA Julie AUS
Umpire LUCHT Telia AUS
Umpire MAY Angela AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Umpire PATTERSON Sherie AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire POINTON Kelby AUS
Umpire POTTS Chloe AUS
Umpire SMITH Lorraine AUS
Umpire SPANDLER Amy AUS
Umpire STREET Angela AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire WALKER Janine AUS
Umpire WISE Lauren AUS
Umpire WOODLEY Lorna AUS
Umpire YEATMAN Skye AUS
Umpire ZERNER Naomi AUS
Appointments
Locations

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-07 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-08 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-10 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-11 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-12 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-15 2 2 / 2 / 2