2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40

Rnd 2

Where's the ice?

0 - 9

Official '

Goal Diggers

1st Quarter Where's the ice? Goal Diggers 10'
2nd Quarter Where's the ice? Goal Diggers 20'
3rd Quarter Where's the ice? Goal Diggers 30'
4th Quarter Where's the ice? Goal Diggers 40'
Where's the ice?
# Name Min 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 GITTINGS Shannon (GK) X
2 KARP Jacki X
3 FOGARTY Karen X
6 FERGUSON Rachael X
7 ALCOCK Robyn 4
8 TSOI Ellen X 35
11 SMITH Rebecca (C) X
COACH 0 0 3 0
MANAGER STOKES Katrina
Goal Diggers
# Name Min 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2 ELLIOTT Minka X 7 10+
3 KENDALL Susan X 20+ 32
4 STEBBINGS Kate X
5 SIMPSON Sheryl X 6
6 NOTTLE Sophie 4 22
8 BARTLEY Karen 3 8
12 LATTA Nan X
17 LEE Gennessa (GK) X
32 CAMERON Belinda (C) 4 37 39
COACH 0 0 14 0
MANAGER WIGHTMAN Dean

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
Goal Diggers 6 5 SIMPSON Sheryl Penalty Corner 0 - 1
Goal Diggers 7 2 ELLIOTT Minka Field Goal 0 - 2
Goal Diggers 8 8 BARTLEY Karen Field Goal 0 - 3
Goal Diggers 10+ 2 ELLIOTT Minka Penalty Corner 0 - 4
Goal Diggers 20+ 3 KENDALL Susan Penalty Corner 0 - 5
Goal Diggers 22 6 NOTTLE Sophie Penalty Corner 0 - 6
Goal Diggers 32 3 KENDALL Susan Field Goal 0 - 7
Goal Diggers 37 32 CAMERON Belinda Field Goal 0 - 8
Goal Diggers 39 32 CAMERON Belinda Field Goal 0 - 9

Card Detail

G - Green, Y - Yellow, R - Red
Team Minute Shirt # Player Type Umpire
Where's the ice? 35 8 TSOI Ellen G FELTHAM Jenny (AUS)

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire SCOTT Sonya (AUS)
Umpire FELTHAM Jenny (AUS)
Reserve Umpire
Scoring Judge
Timing Judge
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann (AUS)
Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola (AUS)

Head to Head Matches

Over 40 Womens Indoor
Competition Details Date/Time Teams Pitch Status Scoreline
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 17 Dec 2025 15:30 DIGGERS v DUCKS (O40W Gold) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 9 - 1 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 17 Dec 2025 14:30 ICE v COAST (O40W Bronze) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 1 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 17 Dec 2025 10:30 COAST v DUCKS (SF 2) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 2 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 17 Dec 2025 10:30 DIGGERS v ICE (SF 1) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 9 - 1 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 16 Dec 2025 16:00 GOLD v ICE (CL 5) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 3 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 16 Dec 2025 12:00 COAST v GOLD (O40W) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 6 - 1 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 16 Dec 2025 12:00 ICE v DUCKS (O40W) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 5 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 15 Dec 2025 14:00 DIGGERS v COAST (O40W) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 5 - 1 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 15 Dec 2025 13:00 GOLD v ICE (O40W) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 5 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 15 Dec 2025 10:00 DUCKS v DIGGERS (O40W) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 7 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 15 Dec 2025 09:00 COAST v ICE (O40W) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 3 - 0 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 14 Dec 2025 14:00 GOLD v DUCKS (O40W) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 6 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 14 Dec 2025 13:00 ICE v DIGGERS (O40W) Pitch 1 - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 9 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 14 Dec 2025 10:00 COAST v DUCKS (O40W) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 2 - 2 Lineup
2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40 Over 40 Womens Indoor 14 Dec 2025 09:00 GOLD v DIGGERS (O40W) Pitch 2 - Pitch 2 Official 0 - 13 Lineup

Match Details

Competition 2025 HA Masters Invitational Women O40
Over 40 Womens Indoor
Match # 072
Date/Time 14-12-2025 13:00
Title Rnd 2
Venue Goulburn Veolia Arena - Pitch 1
Weather at Pushback Overcast Clouds 23C

Match Awards

Award Player Team