Details Date/Time Teams Pitch Status Scoreline
Senior Womens Outdoor 29 Sep 2019 14:00 CANBERRA CHILL v BRISBANE BLAZE (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 5 Oct 2019 14:00 CANBERRA CHILL v NSW PRIDE (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 2 - 1 Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 12 Oct 2019 15:30 THUNDERSTICKS v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) PHS - Pitch 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0 SO) Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 18 Oct 2019 19:00 HC MELBOURNE v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) MEL - Pitch 1 Official 2 - 0 Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 20 Oct 2019 14:00 CANBERRA CHILL v TASSIE TIGERS (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 2 - 1 Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 26 Oct 2019 13:30 ADELAIDE FIRE v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) MATE - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 0 Lineup
Senior Womens Outdoor 10 Nov 2019 14:30 HC MELBOURNE v CANBERRA CHILL (Semi-Final 1) MEL - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO) Lineup
Shirt # Player Age * Goals Games Played Current Caps
1 EVANS Mikayla 22 1 3 12 (CANBERRA CHILL 5, NT 7)
2 BALFOUR Lucy 23 0 1 10 (CANBERRA CHILL 3, NSW 7)
3 PERIS Brooke 26 0 3 16 (CANBERRA CHILL 3, NT 13)
4 SMITH Jess 25 0 4 4
6 RONNFELDT Grace 20 0 0 0
7 EVANS Naomi 27 5 7 22 (ACT 13, CANBERRA CHILL 9)
9 ECONOMOS Samantha 25 0 6 19 (ACT 13, CANBERRA CHILL 6)
10 LEE Rebecca 27 0 7 19 (ACT 12, CANBERRA CHILL 7)
11 GAUGHAN Sophie 23 0 7 15 (ACT 6, CANBERRA CHILL 7, JIL 2)
12 PRICE Aleisha 20 0 3 3
13 BONE Edwina 31 0 2 8 (ACT 6, CANBERRA CHILL 2)
14 ROBSON Emily 18 0 4 4
15 ISHIBASHI Yui 23 0 5 5
16 OIKAWA Shihori 30 1 7 7
17 MIDDLETON Rebecca 33 0 5 5
18 MARTIN Olivia 17 0 5 15 (CANBERRA CHILL 7, JIL 8)
19 FLANAGAN Anna 27 0 6 19 (ACT 7, CANBERRA CHILL 6, NSW 6)
22 THOMSON Taylor 21 0 2 2
23 COMMERFORD Kalindi 25 0 3 16 (ACT 13, CANBERRA CHILL 3)
25 TASESKA Tina 23 0 5 18 (ACT 13, CANBERRA CHILL 5)
27 BONE Meredith 31 0 6 18 (ACT 12, CANBERRA CHILL 6)
31 ASANO Sakiyo (GK) 32 0 7 7
32 FORREST Talei (GK) 20 0 0 0
  7  
* As of 2019-09-29

Name Role
BONE Meredith Team Leader
WESTHORPE Laura Team Manager
BISHOP Ben Team Manager
RUTLEDGE Ian Head Coach
MUTTON Elizabeth Assistant Coach
SUREDA Paul Assistant Coach
ROGERS Matt Physiotherapist
NEVILLE Luke Physical Trainer
MacKINNON Peta Physical Trainer