Details Date/Time Teams Status Scoreline
Senior Mens Outdoor 29 Sep 2019 15:30 CANBERRA CHILL v BRISBANE BLAZE (Home & Away) Official 1 - 4 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 6 Oct 2019 14:45 HC MELBOURNE v BRISBANE BLAZE (Home & Away) Official 2 - 4 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 13 Oct 2019 14:30 ADELAIDE FIRE v BRISBANE BLAZE (Home & Away) Official 1 - 5 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 18 Oct 2019 19:30 BRISBANE BLAZE v TASSIE TIGERS (Home & Away) Official 7 - 0 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 20 Oct 2019 14:30 BRISBANE BLAZE v THUNDERSTICKS (Home & Away) Official 5 - 1 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 2 Nov 2019 16:30 BRISBANE BLAZE v NSW PRIDE (Home & Away) Official 0 - 5 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 9 Nov 2019 18:30 BRISBANE BLAZE v TASSIE TIGERS (Semi-Final 2) Official 7 - 1 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 16 Nov 2019 14:00 NSW PRIDE v BRISBANE BLAZE (Grand Final) Official 8 - 3 Lineup
Shirt # Player Age * Goals Games Played Current Caps
2 KENNY Shane 30 0 6 18 (BRISBANE BLAZE 6, QLD 12)
3 WEYER Corey 23 5 8 19 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 11)
4 PEMBROKE Hugh 25 0 7 20 (BRISBANE BLAZE 7, QLD 13)
5 BOYDE Scott 25 1 8 21 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 13)
7 RINTALA Joel 23 9 8 20 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 12)
9 ANDERSON Jacob 22 2 8 20 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 12)
10 BELL Robert 25 0 8 21 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 13)
11 PEMBROKE Matthew 26 0 0 7 (QLD)
12 WHETTON Jake 28 4 8 11 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 3)
13 WHITE Ethan 23 0 1 1
14 TYNE Luke 25 0 3 3
15 DOUGLAS Justin 26 2 5 18 (BRISBANE BLAZE 5, QLD 13)
16 HOWARD Tim 23 0 8 15 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 7)
19 WOTHERSPOON Blake 22 1 5 16 (BRISBANE BLAZE 5, QLD 11)
20 SWANN Matthew 30 0 4 15 (BRISBANE BLAZE 4, QLD 11)
23 BEALE Daniel 26 2 7 18 (BRISBANE BLAZE 7, QLD 11)
26 WOTHERSPOON Dylan 26 8 7 17 (BRISBANE BLAZE 7, QLD 10)
27 TAYLOR Jared 24 1 3 16 (BRISBANE BLAZE 3, NT 7, QLD 6)
31 FINN Matthew 22 0 0 7 (QLD)
32 NICHOLSON Mitchell 21 0 8 10 (BRISBANE BLAZE 8, QLD 2)
  35  
* As of 2019-09-29

Name Role
HARBOURNE Tracey Team Leader
SEARSTON Peter Team Manager
WELLS Matthew Head Coach
KNOWLES Mark Assistant Coach
ELDER Troy Assistant Coach
DE YOUNG Liam Assistant Coach
BUNTINE Jesse Physiotherapist
STOKES Mark Physiotherapist
KING Trish Video Technician