Details Date/Time Teams Pitch Status Scoreline
Senior Mens Outdoor 6 Oct 2022 19:00 BRISBANE BLAZE v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) QLD - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 1 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 13 Oct 2022 18:30 CANBERRA CHILL v HC MELBOURNE (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 4 - 0 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 20 Oct 2022 18:30 TASSIE TIGERS v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) TAS - Pitch 1 Official 4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO) Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 27 Oct 2022 20:00 CANBERRA CHILL v ADELAIDE FIRE (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 5 - 0 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 5 Nov 2022 17:00 CANBERRA CHILL v THUNDERSTICKS (Home & Away) Na-Ho-Ce-Ly-Ca - Carter Official 4 - 2 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 12 Nov 2022 15:30 NSW PRIDE v CANBERRA CHILL (Home & Away) McGlynn - Pitch 1 Official 0 - 3 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 19 Nov 2022 15:05 CANBERRA CHILL v THUNDERSTICKS (Semi Final 2) BEN - Pitch 1 Official 3 - 6 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 20 Nov 2022 12:05 BRISBANE BLAZE v CANBERRA CHILL (3rd Place Playoff) BEN - Pitch 1 Official 6 - 2 Lineup
Shirt # Player Age * Goals Games Played Current Caps
2 STAINES Ben 25 6 8 25 (ACT 11, CANBERRA CHILL 14)
3 GUPTE Anand 24 0 7 25 (ACT 6, BUR 8, CANBERRA CHILL 11)
4 DAY James 28 8 8 27 (ACT 13, CANBERRA CHILL 14)
6 TUDDENHAM Connor 21 0 7 7
7 CRAIG Ben 29 2 8 21 (CANBERRA CHILL 10, NSW 11)
8 BAKER Sean 26 0 8 10
9 HAWKE Jamie 26 2 8 19 (ACT 5, CANBERRA CHILL 14)
10 CHIVERS Owen 28 0 8 19 (ACT 6, CANBERRA CHILL 13)
11 BACKHUS Garry 35 1 7 21 (ACT 6, CANBERRA CHILL 15)
12 STAINES Jake 25 0 8 34 (ACT 11, BUR 8, CANBERRA CHILL 15)
13 BRICK Dylan 17 0 0 2
14 TURNER Glenn 38 0 2 20 (ACT 18, CANBERRA CHILL 2)
15 DILLON Hayden 25 0 8 26 (BUR 7, CANBERRA CHILL 10, NSW 4, NSW PRIDE 5)
16 SMART Oscar 21 0 4 6
17 DOOLEY Aiden 19 5 8 10
19 HOPKINS Jeremy 26 0 2 2
22 MACDONALD Jay 21 0 3 17 (BUR 7, CANBERRA CHILL 10)
24 ATKIN Davis 21 2 8 18 (BUR 8, CANBERRA CHILL 10)
30 CHARTER Andrew (GK) 35 0 8 23 (ACT 9, CANBERRA CHILL 14)
32 HILL Brendan (GK) 26 0 0 8 (ACT 6, CANBERRA CHILL 2)
  26  
* As of 2022-09-29

Name Role
TASESKA Tina Team Manager
MOORE Jolanta Team Manager
MACKINNON Luke Team Manager
ONITIRI Seyi Head Coach
TOMADINI Andrew Assistant Coach
HOTCHKIS Matthew Assistant Coach
GOODALL Suzi Physiotherapist