2017 Women's Australian Hockey League (AHL)

Perth

28 Sep - 8 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-11-20 07:59

 TAS - NSW 
0 - 2
Pool B
 VIC - SA 
4 - 1
Pool B
 WA - ACT 
4 - 2
Pool A, Pool D
 QLD - NT 
5 - 0
Pool A
 VIC - IND 
3 - 1
Pool B
 QLD - NZL 
3 - 0
Pool A, Pool C
 TAS - SA 
0 - 5
Pool D, Pool B
 NSW - IND 
7 - 0
Pool B
 WA - NT 
5 - 0
Pool A, Pool D
 ACT - NZL 
0 - 2
Pool A
 TAS - VIC 
0 - 4
Pool B
 WA - QLD 
2 - 4
Pool A
 NT - NZL 
0 - 2
Pool A
 ACT - QLD 
1 - 1
Pool A
 SA - IND 
3 - 1
Pool D, Pool B
 NSW - VIC 
2 - 4
Pool B, Pool C
 ACT - NT 
2 - 2
Pool A, Pool D
 NZL - WA 
1 - 0
Pool A
 IND - TAS 
1 - 0
Pool D, Pool B
 NSW - SA 
1 - 1
Pool B
 NZL - VIC 
2 - 2
Pool C
 QLD - NSW 
2 - 0
Pool C
 NT - SA 
0 - 2
Pool D
 ACT - TAS 
1 - 0
Pool D
 WA - IND 
2 - 1
Pool D
 NZL - NSW 
1 - 4
Pool C
 WA - TAS 
3 - 1
Pool D
 QLD - VIC 
3 - 1
Pool C
 NT - IND 
1 - 1
Pool D
 ACT - SA 
3 - 0
Pool D
 NT - TAS 
2 - 1
Pool D
 ACT - IND 
2 - 0
Pool D
 WA - SA 
4 - 1
Pool D
 NSW - NZL 
3 - 1
Pool C
 QLD - VIC 
2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO)
Pool C
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 4 3 1 0 10 10
2 New Zealand Development 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 Western Australia 4 2 0 2 4 6
4 Australian Capital Territory 4 0 2 2 -4 2
5 Northern Territory 4 0 1 3 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 4 4 0 0 11 12
2 New South Wales 4 2 1 1 7 7
3 South Australia 4 2 1 1 4 7
4 India 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 Tasmania 4 0 0 4 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 4 3 0 0 7 9
2 Victoria 4 1 1 1 0 7
3 New South Wales 4 2 0 2 1 6
4 New Zealand Development 4 0 1 3 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Australia 5 5 0 0 13 15
2 Australian Capital Territory 5 3 1 1 4 10
3 South Australia 5 3 0 2 3 9
4 Northern Territory 5 1 2 2 -6 5
5 India 5 1 1 3 -4 4
6 Tasmania 5 0 0 5 -10 0
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:30 QLD - VIC Gold Medal Match 2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO) Official
11:00 NSW - NZL Bronze Medal Match 3 - 1 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HURTZ Emily VIC 5 1 1 7
SMITH Emily NSW 6 0 1 7
SQUIBB Penny WA 0 7 0 7
FITZPATRICK Madison QLD 1 4 0 5
RATCLIFFE Madi VIC 3 2 0 5
SLATTERY Kathryn WA 3 2 0 5
GRAY Laura ACT 4 0 0 4
McMAHON Karri SA 0 3 1 4
WATTERSON Jessica NSW 4 0 0 4
WILSON Abigail NSW 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland QLD 11 7 2 20
Victoria VIC 15 3 2 20
Western Australia WA 9 11 0 20
New South Wales NSW 14 3 2 19
South Australia SA 7 5 1 13
Australian Capital Territory ACT 10 1 0 11
New Zealand Development NZL 4 5 0 9
India IND 3 1 1 5
Northern Territory NT 1 3 1 5
Tasmania TAS 1 1 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HURTZ Emily Victoria
Leading Goalscorer SMITH Emily New South Wales
Leading Goalscorer SQUIBB Penny Western Australia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 28 Sep 2017 10:00 TAS v NSW (Pool B) 29 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
2 28 Sep 2017 12:00 VIC v SA (Pool B) 29 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
3 28 Sep 2017 14:00 WA v ACT (Pool D, Pool A) 29 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
4 28 Sep 2017 16:00 QLD v NT (Pool A) 29 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NT Statistics
5 29 Sep 2017 15:00 VIC v IND (Pool B) 28 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup VIC Lineup IND Statistics
6 29 Sep 2017 17:00 QLD v NZL (Pool C, Pool A) 28 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NZL Statistics
7 29 Sep 2017 19:00 TAS v SA (Pool D, Pool B) 29 Official 0 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
8 30 Sep 2017 15:30 NSW v IND (Pool B) 28 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup IND Statistics
9 30 Sep 2017 17:30 WA v NT (Pool D, Pool A) 28 Official 5 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
10 30 Sep 2017 19:30 ACT v NZL (Pool A) 28 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NZL Statistics
11 1 Oct 2017 13:00 TAS v VIC (Pool B) 28 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
12 1 Oct 2017 15:00 WA v QLD (Pool A) 28 Official 2 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
13 2 Oct 2017 13:30 NT v NZL (Pool A) 28 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup NZL Statistics
14 2 Oct 2017 15:30 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 28 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
15 2 Oct 2017 17:30 SA v IND (Pool D, Pool B) 28 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SA Lineup IND Statistics
16 2 Oct 2017 19:30 NSW v VIC (Pool C, Pool B) 28 Official 2 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
17 3 Oct 2017 13:00 ACT v NT (Pool D, Pool A) 29 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup NT Statistics
18 3 Oct 2017 15:00 NZL v WA (Pool A) 29 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NZL Lineup WA Statistics
19 3 Oct 2017 17:00 IND v TAS (Pool D, Pool B) 29 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup IND Lineup TAS Statistics
20 3 Oct 2017 19:00 NSW v SA (Pool B) 29 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
24 5 Oct 2017 12:00 NZL v VIC (Pool C) 28 Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NZL Lineup VIC Statistics
21 5 Oct 2017 14:00 NT v SA (Pool D) 29 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
25 5 Oct 2017 14:00 QLD v NSW (Pool C) 28 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
22 5 Oct 2017 16:00 ACT v TAS (Pool D) 29 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup TAS Statistics
23 5 Oct 2017 18:00 WA v IND (Pool D) 29 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup IND Statistics
29 6 Oct 2017 12:00 NZL v NSW (Pool C) 28 Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NZL Lineup NSW Statistics
28 6 Oct 2017 14:00 WA v TAS (Pool D) 29 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
30 6 Oct 2017 14:00 QLD v VIC (Pool C) 28 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
26 6 Oct 2017 16:00 NT v IND (Pool D) 29 Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup IND Statistics
27 6 Oct 2017 18:00 ACT v SA (Pool D) 29 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
31 7 Oct 2017 12:00 NT v TAS (Pool D) 28 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
32 7 Oct 2017 16:00 ACT v IND (Pool D) 28 Official 2 - 0 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup ACT Lineup IND Statistics
33 7 Oct 2017 20:00 WA v SA (Pool D) 28 Official 4 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup WA Lineup SA Statistics
34 8 Oct 2017 11:00 NSW v NZL (Pool C) 28 Official 3 - 1 Report Statistics Calendar Lineup NSW Lineup NZL Statistics
35 8 Oct 2017 15:30 QLD v VIC (Pool C) 28 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO) Report Statistics Calendar Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HURTZ Emily Victoria 5 1 1 7
SMITH Emily New South Wales 6 0 1 7
SQUIBB Penny Western Australia 0 7 0 7
FITZPATRICK Madison Queensland 1 4 0 5
RATCLIFFE Madi Victoria 3 2 0 5
SLATTERY Kathryn Western Australia 3 2 0 5
GRAY Laura Australian Capital Territory 4 0 0 4
McMAHON Karri South Australia 0 3 1 4
WATTERSON Jessica New South Wales 4 0 0 4
WILSON Abigail New South Wales 1 3 0 4
FEY Ashlea Queensland 0 2 1 3
IVORY Kate New Zealand Development 0 3 0 3
KERSHAW Stephanie Queensland 3 0 0 3
TAYLOR Renee Queensland 1 1 1 3
BREEN Sarah Victoria 2 0 0 2
BROEK Roos Western Australia 2 0 0 2
CLARKE Katy Western Australia 2 0 0 2
DUBEY Preeti India 2 0 0 2
FITZPATRICK Savannah Queensland 2 0 0 2
FRUSHER Rachel Western Australia 0 2 0 2
JOHANSEN Karli Northern Territory 0 1 1 2
NANSCAWEN Georgia Victoria 2 0 0 2
PENINGTON Alison South Australia 2 0 0 2
RITCHIE Deanna New Zealand Development 2 0 0 2
SCHONELL Courtney New South Wales 2 0 0 2
SMITH Jessica Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
SPANO Miki South Australia 2 0 0 2
TONKIN Shanea Western Australia 2 0 0 2
BLATCHFORD Kim South Australia 1 0 0 1
BONE Meredith Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
BRAZEL Lily Victoria 1 0 0 1
CAPEWELL Brooke Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
COLLARD Taylor Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
COMMERFORD Kalindi Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
CURTIS Michaela New Zealand Development 1 0 0 1
DEACON Ashleigh Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
DWYER Kirstin Queensland 1 0 0 1
ECONOMOS Samantha Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
EVANS Naomi Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
GRAVENALL Hannah Victoria 1 0 0 1
GREINER Rebecca Queensland 1 0 0 1
HAMMOND Nicola Victoria 1 0 0 1
HEMMINGWAY Jaime New South Wales 1 0 0 1
HOLLAND-SMITH Kate South Australia 0 1 0 1
HULL Megan New Zealand Development 0 1 0 1
HUNT Amy South Australia 1 0 0 1
KAUR Gagandeep India 0 0 1 1
KING Teisha Tasmania 0 1 0 1
KUMARI Sangita India 1 0 0 1
LAMMON Kazzia Queensland 1 0 0 1
MACLACHLAN Euleena South Australia 0 1 0 1
MCCAMBRIDGE Sarah Tasmania 1 0 0 1
NOBBS Kaitlin New South Wales 0 0 1 1
PERIS Brooke Northern Territory 1 0 0 1
SHAND Hattie South Australia 1 0 0 1
STEELE Phoebe New Zealand Development 0 1 0 1
THOUDAM Suman India 0 1 0 1
TUILOTOLAVA Louisa New Zealand Development 1 0 0 1
UTRI Aisling Victoria 0 0 1 1
WILKINSON Britt Queensland 1 0 0 1
    75 40 9 124
Cards
Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 4 SMITH Jessica 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 8 GRAY Laura 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 9 FLANAGAN Anna 0 1 2
Australian Capital Territory 20 ROBINSON Amy 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 22 LEE Rebecca 0 0 1
India 5 CHAUDHARY Ishika 0 1 0
India 7 KAUR Navpreet 0 0 1
India 8 DADIYA Neelu 0 0 1
India 9 KHAN Mumtaz 0 3 2
India 10 THOUDAM Suman 0 1 1
India 11 UDITA 0 1 1
India 16 KUMARI Sangita 0 1 1
India 24 JYOTI 0 0 2
India 27 KUJUR Mariana 0 1 0
India 30 DUBEY Preeti 0 0 4
New South Wales 8 GILLARD Andrea 0 1 0
New South Wales 11 SCRIVEN Emma 0 0 2
New South Wales 13 BUNT Tamsin 0 0 2
New South Wales 14 NOBBS Kaitlin 0 0 1
New South Wales 15 WILSON Abigail 0 0 1
Northern Territory 5 JOHANSEN Karli 0 1 0
Northern Territory 7 GRAF Jacqueline 0 0 1
Northern Territory 8 ROGERS-UFF Sage 0 0 1
Northern Territory 12 BELL Symone 0 0 1
Northern Territory 16 EVANS Mikayla 0 1 0
New Zealand Development 6 HULL Megan 0 0 1
New Zealand Development 7 BUTT Leah 0 0 1
New Zealand Development 9 DAVIES Frances 0 2 0
New Zealand Development 11 IVORY Kate 0 1 1
New Zealand Development 12 INGLIS Polly 0 0 1
New Zealand Development 13 RITCHIE Deanna 0 1 2
New Zealand Development 18 ANDERSON Jessica 0 0 1
New Zealand Development 19 REIDY Felicity 0 1 0
New Zealand Development 21 TANNER Kim 0 0 1
New Zealand Development 22 CURTIS Michaela 0 1 1
Queensland 1 FITZPATRICK Savannah 0 0 1
Queensland 5 MALONE Ambrosia 0 0 2
Queensland 11 RICHARDS Tegan 0 0 1
Queensland 12 KERSHAW Stephanie 0 1 2
Queensland 22 WILKINSON Britt 0 1 0
Queensland 27 TAYLOR Renee 0 1 2
South Australia 2 CLAXTON Jane 0 0 2
South Australia 3 NANCE Gabi 0 1 0
South Australia 6 MACLACHLAN Euleena 0 1 2
South Australia 9 PENINGTON Alison 0 1 2
South Australia 10 SPANO Miki 0 0 1
South Australia 20 APPLEYARD Brooke 0 1 0
South Australia 23 BLATCHFORD Kim 0 1 0
South Australia 24 SHAND Hattie 0 0 1
South Australia 26 LISTER Annalyse 0 0 2
Tasmania 10 PATTEN Blair 0 0 1
Tasmania 12 ARTHUR Ashleigh 0 0 1
Tasmania 14 JACOBSON Louisa 0 0 1
Tasmania 16 BRITZ Tanya 0 1 1
Tasmania 17 BRITTON Tayla 0 1 0
Tasmania 18 MCCAMBRIDGE Sarah 0 2 2
Tasmania 24 KING Teisha 0 1 0
Victoria 2 NANSCAWEN Georgia 0 0 1
Victoria 3 HAMMOND Nicola 0 1 1
Victoria 7 VAN den ASSEM Sabine 0 0 1
Victoria 9 BREEN Sarah 0 0 2
Victoria 16 HAINES Takara 0 1 1
Victoria 17 HURTZ Emily 0 0 1
Western Australia 1 MORGAN Phillipa 0 0 1
Western Australia 3 PEACOCK Candyce 0 0 1
Western Australia 4 BUCKLEY Jemma 0 0 1
Western Australia 5 DENNING Kate 0 1 2
Western Australia 6 TONKIN Shanea 0 1 1
Western Australia 7 SQUIBB Penny 0 0 2
Western Australia 8 SLATTERY Kathryn 0 0 2
Western Australia 10 WILSON Georgia 0 0 2
      0 36 80
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 4 3 1 0 13 3 10 10
2 New Zealand Development 4 3 0 1 5 3 2 9
3 Western Australia 4 2 0 2 11 7 4 6
4 Australian Capital Territory 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2
5 Northern Territory 4 0 1 3 2 14 -12 1

Pool B

Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 4 4 0 0 15 4 11 12
2 New South Wales 4 2 1 1 12 5 7 7
3 South Australia 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 7
4 India 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3
5 Tasmania 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0

Pool C

Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 4 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
2 Victoria 4 1 1 1 9 9 0 7
3 New South Wales 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
4 New Zealand Development 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 1

Pool D

Day 10 after 35 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Australia 5 5 0 0 18 5 13 15
2 Australian Capital Territory 5 3 1 1 10 6 4 10
3 South Australia 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 9
4 Northern Territory 5 1 2 2 5 11 -6 5
5 India 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4
6 Tasmania 5 0 0 5 2 12 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MCGURK-DAVY Shayley AUS
Technical Officer FISHER Sonya AUS
Technical Officer THOMPSON Jennie AUS
Technical Officer WILLCOCK Denise AUS
Technical Officer WILLOX Dino AUS
Judge BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Judge BURGES Amanda AUS
Judge BURNETT Garry AUS
Judge CAHILL Joshua AUS
Judge COLEMAN Brianna AUS
Judge CORREIA Jared AUS
Judge DIMECH Rachel AUS
Judge DOWNES Lewis AUS
Judge DOWNING Jim AUS
Judge ELLIOT Aidan AUS
Judge FOWLIE Tracey AUS
Judge FOX Neville AUS
Judge GILDERS Chris AUS
Judge MATHEW Melvin AUS
Judge PAMPLING Jack AUS
Judge PRICE Shelley AUS
Judge RABADIA Davina AUS
Judge RODENBECK Daniel AUS
Judge RYAN Jesse AUS
Judge SIMON Arun AUS
Judge VAITEKENAS Andrew AUS
Judge WRITER James AUS
Judge WRITER Rhiannon AUS
Umpires Manager CLELLAND Irene AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager Lynn COWIE-MCALISTER AUS
Umpire BOND Janelle AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire CARROLL Emily AUS
Umpire CHANDLER Kerryl AUS
Umpire FARNILL Michelle AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tara AUS
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS
Umpire PANGRAZIO Bernadette AUS
Umpire PATIL Shweta IND
Umpire ROBERTSON Kristy AUS
Umpire SEYMOUR Kylie AUS
Umpire TRIVIC Melissa AUS
Appointments
Locations

Perth Hockey Stadium

Hayman Drive, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-28 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-10-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-03 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-10-05 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-10-06 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-10-07 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-10-08 2 2 / 2 / 2