2018 Under 18 Girls Outdoor Championship

Launceston

13 - 21 Mar 2018

Local Time 2018-09-26 19:04:30

WA
ACT
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NSWB
QLDG
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
QLDM
NSWS
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A, Pool B
TAS
SA
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
VIC
NT
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WA
QLDG
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
NSWS
ACT
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
NSWB
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A, Pool B
VIC
SA
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
QLDM
NT
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
NSWB
NSWS
2 - 10 (2 - 4)
Pool B
QLDG
ACT
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
VIC
WA
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A, Pool B
TAS
QLDM
0 - 11 (0 - 5)
Pool A
SA
NT
9 - 1 (7 - 1)
Pool A
VIC
QLDM
3 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool A
NT
TAS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SA
QLDG
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool B
WA
NSWS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
ACT
NSWB
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
QLDM
SA
5 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
TAS
VIC
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NT
ACT
0 - 0
Pool A, Pool B
NSWS
QLDG
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NSWB
WA
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
QLDM
WA
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 3 SO)
Pool C
VIC
NSWS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
NT
ACT
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool D
TAS
NSWB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SA
QLDG
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
WA
NSWS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool C
QLDM
VIC
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland Maroon 5 4 0 1 24 12
2 Victoria 5 3 1 1 9 10
3 South Australia 5 2 0 3 -1 6
4 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 3 3
5 Queensland Gold 1 1 0 0 3 3
6 New South Wales State 1 1 0 0 2 3
7 Tasmania 5 0 2 3 -17 2
8 Northern Territory 5 0 2 3 -22 2
9 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 0 1
10 Western Australia 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Alphabetical order; not in pool contention.
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales State 5 4 1 0 25 13
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 10 10
3 Queensland Gold 5 3 0 2 -5 9
4 New South Wales Blue 5 1 1 3 -10 4
5 Victoria 1 1 0 0 1 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 2 3 -13 2
7 Northern Territory 1 0 1 0 0 1
8 Queensland Maroon 1 0 0 1 -2 0
9 South Australia 1 0 0 1 -3 0
10 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales State 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Queensland Maroon 2 1 0 0 5 3
3 Western Australia 2 0 0 1 -1 3
4 Victoria 2 0 0 2 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland Gold 1 1 0 0 4 3
2 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 3 3
3 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 1 3
4 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 -1 0
5 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 -3 0
6 South Australia 1 0 0 1 -4 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 QLDM - VIC Bronze 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:00 WA - NSWS Gold 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARRIS Ruby QLDM 9 2 0 11
DOLKENS Dayle QLDM 7 0 0 7
DOWNES Olivia VIC 5 1 0 6
SCHONELL Courtney NSWS 2 3 1 6
FLYNN Neasa WA 5 0 0 5
KABLE Hannah NSWS 3 2 0 5
OFFICE Jordn QLDM 4 1 0 5
SMITH Jade QLDM 3 2 0 5
SMITH Maddison NSWS 0 5 0 5
BEST Montanah QLDG 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queensland Maroon QLDM 30 8 1 39
New South Wales State NSWS 19 14 1 34
Victoria VIC 14 6 0 20
Western Australia WA 12 7 1 20
South Australia SA 6 9 0 15
Queensland Gold QLDG 7 6 0 13
New South Wales Blue NSWB 5 3 0 8
Australian Capital Territory ACT 3 1 1 5
Tasmania TAS 2 2 0 4
Northern Territory NT 0 3 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SCHONELL Courtney New South Wales State
Leading Goalscorer HARRIS Ruby Queensland Maroon
Leading Goalscorer HARRIS Ruby Queensland Maroon

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 13 Mar 2018 11:00 WA v ACT (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
2 13 Mar 2018 12:45 NSWB v QLDG (Pool B) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWB Lineup QLDG Statistics
3 13 Mar 2018 14:30 QLDM v NSWS (Pool A, Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDM Lineup NSWS Statistics
4 13 Mar 2018 16:15 TAS v SA (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
5 13 Mar 2018 18:00 VIC v NT (Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NT Statistics
6 14 Mar 2018 11:30 WA v QLDG (Pool B) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLDG Statistics
7 14 Mar 2018 13:15 NSWS v ACT (Pool B) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup ACT Statistics
8 14 Mar 2018 15:00 TAS v NSWB (Pool A, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSWB Statistics
9 14 Mar 2018 16:45 VIC v SA (Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
10 14 Mar 2018 18:30 QLDM v NT (Pool A) 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLDM Lineup NT Statistics
11 15 Mar 2018 11:00 NSWB v NSWS (Pool B) 2 - 10 (2 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWB Lineup NSWS Statistics
12 15 Mar 2018 12:45 QLDG v ACT (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDG Lineup ACT Statistics
13 15 Mar 2018 14:30 VIC v WA (Pool A, Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
14 15 Mar 2018 16:15 TAS v QLDM (Pool A) 0 - 11 (0 - 5) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLDM Statistics
15 15 Mar 2018 18:00 SA v NT (Pool A) 9 - 1 (7 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
16 17 Mar 2018 10:30 VIC v QLDM (Pool A) 3 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLDM Statistics
17 17 Mar 2018 12:15 NT v TAS (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
18 17 Mar 2018 14:00 SA v QLDG (Pool A, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLDG Statistics
19 17 Mar 2018 15:45 WA v NSWS (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSWS Statistics
20 17 Mar 2018 17:30 ACT v NSWB (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSWB Statistics
21 18 Mar 2018 12:40 QLDM v SA (Pool A) 5 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDM Lineup SA Statistics
22 18 Mar 2018 14:25 TAS v VIC (Pool A) 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup VIC Statistics
23 18 Mar 2018 16:10 NT v ACT (Pool A, Pool B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup ACT Statistics
24 18 Mar 2018 17:55 NSWS v QLDG (Pool B) 8 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWS Lineup QLDG Statistics
25 18 Mar 2018 19:40 NSWB v WA (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSWB Lineup WA Statistics
26 20 Mar 2018 10:00 QLDM v WA (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLDM Lineup WA Statistics
27 20 Mar 2018 12:00 VIC v NSWS (Pool C) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSWS Statistics
28 20 Mar 2018 14:00 NT v ACT (Pool D) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup ACT Statistics
29 20 Mar 2018 16:00 TAS v NSWB (Pool D) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSWB Statistics
30 20 Mar 2018 18:00 SA v QLDG (Pool D) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLDG Statistics
32 21 Mar 2018 10:00 WA v NSWS (Pool C) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSWS Statistics
31 21 Mar 2018 11:15 QLDM v VIC (Pool C) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QLDM Lineup VIC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARRIS Ruby Queensland Maroon 9 2 0 11
DOLKENS Dayle Queensland Maroon 7 0 0 7
DOWNES Olivia Victoria 5 1 0 6
SCHONELL Courtney New South Wales State 2 3 1 6
FLYNN Neasa Western Australia 5 0 0 5
KABLE Hannah New South Wales State 3 2 0 5
OFFICE Jordn Queensland Maroon 4 1 0 5
SMITH Jade Queensland Maroon 3 2 0 5
SMITH Maddison New South Wales State 0 5 0 5
BEST Montanah Queensland Gold 3 1 0 4
CALLANDER Jade New South Wales State 4 0 0 4
DE BROUGHE Emma South Australia 0 4 0 4
DOWD Georgina Western Australia 2 1 1 4
FITZPATRICK Kendra Queensland Maroon 2 2 0 4
SNYMAN Jo Western Australia 0 4 0 4
VANDERZWAN Jade Western Australia 3 1 0 4
ASKEY Sarah New South Wales Blue 3 0 0 3
JOHNSTON Claudia New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
MOORE Sarah Victoria 3 0 0 3
TOBBE Helena New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
TOOHEY Annika New South Wales State 3 0 0 3
BRADLEY Julia New South Wales State 1 1 0 2
BRIDLEY Phillida Tasmania 1 1 0 2
CAMERON Erin South Australia 1 1 0 2
CHAPPELL Anniston Queensland Gold 0 2 0 2
COLASURDO Isabella Victoria 0 2 0 2
FLOREY Carla Victoria 2 0 0 2
HIGGINS Nicola South Australia 2 0 0 2
HOFFMANN Carly South Australia 1 1 0 2
LAWTON Amy Victoria 1 1 0 2
LEWIS Cody South Australia 0 2 0 2
MATHISON Morgan Queensland Maroon 1 1 0 2
MORRIS Jayde Victoria 2 0 0 2
PICKERING Lexie New South Wales State 0 2 0 2
REID Jade Queensland Gold 1 1 0 2
SMITH Laney-Belle Queensland Maroon 2 0 0 2
STAPLES Shae Queensland Gold 1 1 0 2
UTRI Ciara Victoria 1 1 0 2
BOWLES Samantha Australian Capital Territory 0 1 0 1
BROWN Rhyleigh Queensland Maroon 1 0 0 1
CROKER Annabel New South Wales Blue 0 1 0 1
CRONJE Carina Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
DESILVA Britney Western Australia 1 0 0 1
DOLKENS Casey Queensland Maroon 0 0 1 1
DOOLEY Madeline Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
GOLDSMITH Olivia South Australia 1 0 0 1
GRIFFIN Harriet South Australia 1 0 0 1
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily Victoria 0 1 0 1
HUTTON Jacqui Western Australia 1 0 0 1
KLEIDON Teya Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
KNOWLES Rachel Northern Territory 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Olivia Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
OSBORNE Rachel New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
PHILLIPS Jenifer Tasmania 1 0 0 1
PUNCH Jemma Queensland Gold 1 0 0 1
REID Jesse Queensland Maroon 1 0 0 1
SANDY Isabella New South Wales Blue 0 1 0 1
SERTORIO Jolie Western Australia 0 1 0 1
SHAND Hattie South Australia 0 1 0 1
SHEARGOLD Zanthe Australian Capital Territory 0 0 1 1
SMITH Liana New South Wales Blue 1 0 0 1
STAPLES Jessie Queensland Gold 0 1 0 1
SUTHERLAND Summer Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
WALKER Keeley Queensland Gold 1 0 0 1
WATTS Lara New South Wales Blue 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Georgia Tasmania 0 1 0 1
YOUNG Grace New South Wales State 0 1 0 1
    98 59 4 161
Cards
Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 8 BAXTER Emma 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 10 BOWLES Samantha 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 14 RUNGE Breanne 0 1 1
Australian Capital Territory 15 SUTHERLAND Summer 0 1 0
Australian Capital Territory 28 MCALEENAN Taylor 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 7 MCGRATH Taquira 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 8 BUCKLEY Hayley 0 1 0
New South Wales Blue 14 REYNOLDS Kate 0 0 1
New South Wales Blue 21 SANDY Isabella 0 0 1
New South Wales State 5 JOHNSTON Claudia 0 0 1
New South Wales State 6 PICKERING Lexie 0 0 1
New South Wales State 7 LEE Kaitlyn 0 0 1
New South Wales State 8 KABLE Hannah 0 0 4
New South Wales State 16 YOUNG Grace 0 0 1
Northern Territory 2 CRONJE Carina 0 0 1
Northern Territory 6 KNOWLES Rachel 0 0 1
Northern Territory 10 BROADWAY Erin 0 1 0
Northern Territory 13 NAYLOR-PRATT Madeleine 0 1 0
Northern Territory 24 KLEIDON Teya 0 0 1
Queensland Gold 3 PUNCH Jemma 0 0 2
Queensland Gold 9 CHAPPELL Anniston 0 0 1
Queensland Gold 20 FAGG Jasmine 0 0 1
Queensland Gold 23 MYERS Shania 0 1 0
Queensland Maroon 8 ROBSON Emily 0 0 1
Queensland Maroon 11 SMITH Laney-Belle 0 0 1
Queensland Maroon 12 SMITH Jade 0 0 2
Queensland Maroon 17 OFFICE Jordn 0 0 1
South Australia 3 CAMERON Erin 0 0 1
South Australia 7 DE BROUGHE Emma 0 0 1
South Australia 9 DICKSON Aimee 0 0 2
South Australia 15 LEWIS Cody 0 0 1
Tasmania 3 BRIDLEY Phillida 0 0 1
Tasmania 4 CANNING Lauren 0 0 1
Tasmania 7 BAYLEY Ruby 0 0 1
Tasmania 8 DE KRAMER Anika 0 1 1
Tasmania 11 GUNN Julia 0 1 1
Tasmania 12 ROCKEFELLER Sophie 0 1 0
Tasmania 13 MITCHELL Georgina 0 0 1
Tasmania 21 KENWORTHY Romani 0 1 1
Tasmania 23 PHILLIPS Raeleigh 0 0 1
Tasmania 27 PHILLIPS Jenifer 0 0 1
Victoria 11 JONES Shae 0 1 1
Victoria 12 MOORE Sarah 0 1 0
Victoria 14 LAWTON Amy 0 0 1
Western Australia 3 FLYNN Neasa 0 0 2
Western Australia 5 OWENS Charlotte 0 1 0
Western Australia 8 HUTTON Jacqui 0 0 2
Western Australia 11 VANDERZWAN Jade 0 0 1
Western Australia 13 SNYMAN Jo 0 0 1
Western Australia 14 DESILVA Madeline 0 0 1
Western Australia 22 SERTORIO Jolie 0 0 2
Western Australia 24 DESILVA Britney 0 1 1
      0 16 52
Pool Standings

Pool A

Alphabetical order; not in pool contention. Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland Maroon 5 4 0 1 31 7 24 12
2 Victoria 5 3 1 1 19 10 9 10
3 South Australia 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 6
4 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
5 Queensland Gold 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
6 New South Wales State 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
7 Tasmania 5 0 2 3 4 21 -17 2
8 Northern Territory 5 0 2 3 2 24 -22 2
9 Australian Capital Territory 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
10 Western Australia 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0

Pool B

Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales State 5 4 1 0 29 4 25 13
2 Western Australia 5 3 1 1 16 6 10 10
3 Queensland Gold 5 3 0 2 8 13 -5 9
4 New South Wales Blue 5 1 1 3 7 17 -10 4
5 Victoria 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
6 Australian Capital Territory 5 0 2 3 1 14 -13 2
7 Northern Territory 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Queensland Maroon 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
9 South Australia 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
10 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Pool C

Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales State 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
2 Queensland Maroon 2 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Western Australia 2 0 0 1 4 5 -1 3
4 Victoria 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0

Pool D

Day 7 after 32 games played - March 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland Gold 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
2 Australian Capital Territory 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
3 New South Wales Blue 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
4 Tasmania 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Northern Territory 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
6 South Australia 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BROWN Brent AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COSHAN Amy AUS
Assistant Tournament Director STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer ALLEN Geoffrey AUS
Technical Officer BLAZLEY Lynsey AUS
Technical Officer CANNING Christina AUS
Technical Officer CORNELIUS Liz AUS
Technical Officer CROMARTY Bill AUS
Technical Officer CROSS Gai AUS
Technical Officer DRAY Simon AUS
Technical Officer DUFFY Nic AUS
Technical Officer GRANT Kristine AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HART Michael AUS
Technical Officer HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Technical Officer HICKMAN David AUS
Technical Officer KITCHENER Mark AUS
Technical Officer MAY Angela AUS
Technical Officer MAY Liz AUS
Technical Officer PARTRIDGE Cliff AUS
Technical Officer PEARCE John AUS
Technical Officer PETTERWOOD Athlene AUS
Technical Officer PETTERWOOD Grant AUS
Technical Officer PINKARD Sue AUS
Technical Officer RICHARDSON Nigel AUS
Technical Officer ROBERTS Janine AUS
Technical Officer ROCKEFELLER Caroline AUS
Technical Officer SHORT Andrea AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Justin AUS
Technical Officer SPANDLER Libby AUS
Technical Officer SPOTTSWOOD Mike AUS
Technical Officer STANDERS Ursula AUS
Technical Officer STEWART Jenny AUS
Technical Officer SUTHERLAND Garry AUS
Technical Officer VAN STADEN Derek AUS
Technical Officer WALSH Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WHITE Ian AUS
Umpires Manager HILL Lyn AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager WILSON Stacey AUS
Umpire BERNDT Lauren AUS
Umpire CURRIE Jessica AUS
Umpire EDWARDS Jessica AUS
Umpire FOX Jessica AUS
Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire HARTAS Claudia AUS
Umpire NUNN Emily AUS
Umpire OGDEN Emily AUS
Umpire PEARSON Alissia AUS
Umpire WALLISON Peta AUS
Appointments
Locations

Launceston Hockey Centre

7 Glen Esk Ln, St Leonards TAS 7250, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-03-13 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-14 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-15 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-17 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-18 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-20 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-03-21 2 2 / 2 / 2