55+/1 MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-09-27 01:18:43

NSW 1
WA2
1 - 2
Pool A
WA
NSW2
3 - 1
Pool A
VIC
WAC
0 - 3
Pool A
WA2
NSW2
1 - 3
Pool A
NSW 1
WAC
2 - 0
Pool A
WA
QLD
1 - 1
Pool A
NSW2
WAC
2 - 2
Pool A
WA2
QLD
0 - 3
Pool A
NSW 1
VIC
0 - 1
Pool A
WAC
QLD
1 day from now
Pool A
NSW2
VIC
1 day from now
Pool A
WA2
WA
1 day from now
Pool A
QLD
VIC
2 days from now
Pool A
WAC
WA
2 days from now
Pool A
NSW2
NSW 1
2 days from now
Pool A
VIC
WA
4 days from now
Pool A
QLD
NSW 1
4 days from now
Pool A
WAC
WA2
4 days from now
Pool A
VIC
WA2
6 days from now
Pool A
WA
NSW 1
6 days from now
Pool A
QLD
NSW2
6 days from now
Pool A
1
4
1 week from now
Pool A
2
3
1 week from now
Pool A
5th
6th
1 week from now
Pool A
Loser semi 1
Loser Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Winner Semi 1
Winner Semi 2
1 week from now
Pool A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Queensland 2 1 1 0 3 4
2 Western Australia 1 2 1 1 0 2 4
3 Western Australia Country 3 1 1 1 1 4
4 New South Wales 2 3 1 1 1 0 4
5 New South Wales 1 3 1 0 2 0 3
6 Victoria 2 1 0 1 -2 3
7 Western Australia 2 3 1 0 2 -4 3
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:45 NSW 1 - VIC Pool A 0 - 1 Official Lismore 1
17:15 WA2 - QLD Pool A 0 - 3 Official Lismore 1
15:45 NSW2 - WAC Pool A 2 - 2 Official Lismore 1
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:00 WAC - QLD Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
09:30 NSW2 - VIC Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
11:00 WA2 - WA Pool A - Upcoming Lismore 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MORGAN Neil NSW2 2 0 0 2
SHAW Phillip QLD 2 0 0 2
ARNOLD Mark WA 1 0 0 1
BARBLETT Peter WA2 1 0 0 1
BRIGGS Michael NSW2 1 0 0 1
CONNOP Murray WAC 0 1 0 1
FARIES Gary WAC 1 0 0 1
HAMES Gavin WAC 0 1 0 1
HORSLEY Geoff WAC 1 0 0 1
IRBY Michael NSW 1 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales 2 NSW2 4 2 0 6
Western Australia Country WAC 3 2 0 5
Queensland QLD 2 1 1 4
Western Australia 1 WA 3 0 1 4
New South Wales 1 NSW 1 1 2 0 3
Western Australia 2 WA2 2 1 0 3
Victoria VIC 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 12:30 NSW 1 v WA2 (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup WA2 Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 14:00 WA v NSW2 (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW2 Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 15:30 VIC v WAC (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WAC Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 12:30 WA2 v NSW2 (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA2 Lineup NSW2 Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 14:00 NSW 1 v WAC (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup WAC Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 15:30 WA v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Statistics
7 26 Sep 2018 15:45 NSW2 v WAC (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW2 Lineup WAC Statistics
8 26 Sep 2018 17:15 WA2 v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA2 Lineup QLD Statistics
9 26 Sep 2018 18:45 NSW 1 v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup NSW 1 Lineup VIC Statistics
10 28 Sep 2018 08:00 WAC v QLD (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup WAC Lineup QLD Statistics
11 28 Sep 2018 09:30 NSW2 v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup NSW2 Lineup VIC Statistics
12 28 Sep 2018 11:00 WA2 v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup WA2 Lineup WA Statistics
13 29 Sep 2018 12:45 QLD v VIC (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup QLD Lineup VIC Statistics
14 29 Sep 2018 14:15 WAC v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup WAC Lineup WA Statistics
15 29 Sep 2018 15:45 NSW2 v NSW 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup NSW2 Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 14:00 VIC v WA (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 15:30 QLD v NSW 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup QLD Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 17:00 WAC v WA2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Ballina Lineup WAC Lineup WA2 Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 08:15 VIC v WA2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup VIC Lineup WA2 Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 09:45 WA v NSW 1 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup WA Lineup NSW 1 Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 11:15 QLD v NSW2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup QLD Lineup NSW2 Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 12:30 1 v 4 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 14:00 2 v 3 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
26 4 Oct 2018 15:30 5th v 6th (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 5 Oct 2018 16:30 Loser semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
25 6 Oct 2018 13:00 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A) - Upcoming Lismore 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 9 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Queensland 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
2 Western Australia 1 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
3 Western Australia Country 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
4 New South Wales 2 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
5 New South Wales 1 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
6 Victoria 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
7 Western Australia 2 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Michael AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 WAC v QLD (Pool A)
08:00:00
ALLEN Jan OGDEN Nicola
STROEHER Hannah  
11 NSW2 v VIC (Pool A)
09:30:00
WAC Judge OGDEN Nicola
QLD Judge  
12 WA2 v WA (Pool A)
11:00:00
NSW Judge MAURICE Deanne
VIC Judge  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 QLD v VIC (Pool A)
12:45:00
 
14 WAC v WA (Pool A)
14:15:00
 
15 NSW2 v NSW 1 (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 VIC v WA (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
17 QLD v NSW 1 (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
18 WAC v WA2 (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 VIC v WA2 (Pool A)
08:15:00
 
20 WA v NSW 1 (Pool A)
09:45:00
 
21 QLD v NSW2 (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 1 v 4 (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
23 2 v 3 (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
26 5th v 6th (Pool A)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
24 Loser semi 1 v Loser Semi 2 (Pool A)
16:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-26 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-28 3 3 / 3 / 0
2018-09-29 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-01 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-03 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-10-04 3 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-05 1 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-06 1 0 / 0 / 0