65+ MM 2018

Lismore/Ballina, NSW

24 Sep - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-16 08:25:23

QLD
WAC
1 - 1
Pool A
NSW
SA
7 - 1
Pool A
WA
ACT
2 - 2
Pool A
NSW
QLD
2 - 3
Pool A
SA
VIC
0 - 2
Pool A
ACT
WAC
0 - 0
Pool A
SA
ACT
0 - 6
Pool A
NSW
WAC
4 - 0
Pool A
WA
VIC
3 - 2
Pool A
WA
NSW
2 - 2
Pool A
QLD
SA
2 - 0
Pool A
VIC
ACT
1 - 0
Pool A
WAC
VIC
1 - 1
Pool A
ACT
QLD
0 - 0
Pool A
SA
WA
1 - 6
Pool A
VIC
QLD
1 - 1
Pool A
WAC
WA
0 - 0
Pool A
ACT
NSW
2 - 5
Pool A
WAC
SA
2 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NSW
2 - 1
Pool A
QLD
WA
1 - 0
Pool A
VIC
NSW
0 - 4
Pool A
QLD
WA
0 - 0
Pool A
WAC
ACT
1 - 1
Pool A
WA
VIC
3 - 2
Pool A
QLD
NSW
0 - 1
Pool A
Standings
Matches
16 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 QLD - NSW Final 0 - 1 Official Lismore 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SNAPE Geoffrey Bruce NSW 1 5 0 6
ALLEN Gregory WA 3 1 0 4
FRENCH Noel NSW 3 1 0 4
GILES Maurice WA 1 3 0 4
WISE Kerry NSW 4 0 0 4
CRANSTON Dennis NSW 0 0 3 3
GARRED Phil NSW 3 0 0 3
JENSEN Vern QLD 1 2 0 3
MARTIN Dennis VIC 1 2 0 3
MCENTEE Steven WAC 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 16 7 3 26
Western Australia WA 9 5 2 16
Australian Capital Territory ACT 8 2 1 11
Victoria VIC 7 3 1 11
Queensland QLD 3 5 0 8
Western Australia Country WAC 2 3 0 5
South Australia SA 1 1 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SNAPE Geoffrey Bruce (C) New South Wales

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Sep 2018 17:00 QLD v WAC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WAC Statistics
2 24 Sep 2018 18:30 NSW v SA (Pool A) 7 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
3 24 Sep 2018 20:00 WA v ACT (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup ACT Statistics
4 25 Sep 2018 15:30 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 2 - 3 Official Ballina Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
5 25 Sep 2018 17:00 SA v VIC (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup SA Lineup VIC Statistics
6 25 Sep 2018 18:30 ACT v WAC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup ACT Lineup WAC Statistics
7 27 Sep 2018 08:00 SA v ACT (Pool A) 0 - 6 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
8 27 Sep 2018 09:30 NSW v WAC (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WAC Statistics
9 27 Sep 2018 11:00 WA v VIC (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
10 29 Sep 2018 09:30 WA v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Ballina Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
11 29 Sep 2018 11:00 QLD v SA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup SA Statistics
12 29 Sep 2018 12:30 VIC v ACT (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup ACT Statistics
14 30 Sep 2018 18:00 WAC v VIC (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WAC Lineup VIC Statistics
13 30 Sep 2018 19:15 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
15 30 Sep 2018 19:30 SA v WA (Pool A) 1 - 6 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
16 1 Oct 2018 14:00 VIC v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 1 Oct 2018 15:30 WAC v WA (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WAC Lineup WA Statistics
18 1 Oct 2018 17:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 5 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 08:00 WAC v SA (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup WAC Lineup SA Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 09:30 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Ballina Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 11:00 QLD v WA (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Ballina Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 08:00 VIC v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 4 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup NSW Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 09:30 QLD v WA (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup WA Statistics
24 4 Oct 2018 11:00 WAC v ACT (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup WAC Lineup ACT Statistics
25 5 Oct 2018 08:30 WA v VIC (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Lismore 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup VIC Statistics
26 6 Oct 2018 09:00 QLD v NSW (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Lismore 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SNAPE Geoffrey Bruce New South Wales 1 5 0 6
ALLEN Gregory Western Australia 3 1 0 4
FRENCH Noel New South Wales 3 1 0 4
GILES Maurice Western Australia 1 3 0 4
WISE Kerry New South Wales 4 0 0 4
CRANSTON Dennis New South Wales 0 0 3 3
GARRED Phil New South Wales 3 0 0 3
JENSEN Vern Queensland 1 2 0 3
MARTIN Dennis Victoria 1 2 0 3
MCENTEE Steven Western Australia Country 1 2 0 3
NICHOLAS John Thomas Australian Capital Territory 1 2 0 3
OSTASZEWSKYJ John Western Australia 3 0 0 3
SMALE Ross Victoria 3 0 0 3
BRETHERTON Matthew Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
CHAPMAN John Western Australia 1 0 1 2
CLUCAS Russell New South Wales 1 1 0 2
GAWTHORNE Derek Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
GORDON Ross Victoria 2 0 0 2
HART David Australian Capital Territory 2 0 0 2
LANGLER Ray Queensland 2 0 0 2
PARVIN Darrell New South Wales 2 0 0 2
DANCER Trevor Australian Capital Territory 1 0 0 1
ELIOT Ken Western Australia Country 1 0 0 1
FLINT Ray Queensland 0 1 0 1
FOGELS Peter Western Australia 1 0 0 1
KETTLE Denis Queensland 0 1 0 1
LONG Thomas Western Australia 0 1 0 1
MEAGHER Rob Victoria 0 0 1 1
MITCHELL Ron Western Australia 0 0 1 1
NORTHWOOD Ray Colin New South Wales 1 0 0 1
OSBORNE Alan Western Australia Country 0 1 0 1
OVERELL Derek Victoria 0 1 0 1
PRIOR David New South Wales 1 0 0 1
RAYMENT Paul South Australia 1 0 0 1
RYAN Colin South Australia 0 1 0 1
SCHASSER Allen Queensland 0 1 0 1
SHEPPARD Ian Victoria 1 0 0 1
WOOD Graham Australian Capital Territory 0 0 1 1
    46 26 7 79
Cards
Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Australian Capital Territory 2 GRAHAM Steve 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 14 LYNCH Mike 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 17 KARP Tom 0 0 1
New South Wales 3 CRANSTON Dennis 0 0 2
New South Wales 5 GARRED Phil 0 0 1
New South Wales 7 JERVIS Keith 0 0 1
New South Wales 8 MCCONNELL Rick 0 0 1
New South Wales 9 MCDONALD John 0 0 1
New South Wales 10 NORTHWOOD Ray Colin 0 0 1
New South Wales 12 PRIOR David 0 0 2
Queensland 1 ANDERSEN Ed 0 0 1
Queensland 2 JENSEN Vern 0 1 0
Queensland 4 GEBHARD Geoff 0 0 1
Queensland 6 LANGLER Ray 0 0 1
Queensland 8 KERKLAAN Jack 0 1 0
Queensland 9 O'DONOHUE John 0 0 1
Queensland 10 ROBERTSON Keith 0 0 1
Queensland 11 SCHASSER Allen 0 0 1
Queensland 12 SHEPPERD Colin 0 0 1
South Australia 6 SCHARNBERG Peter 0 0 3
South Australia 8 COPLEY Clive 0 0 1
South Australia 24 STANBOROUGH Barry 0 0 1
Victoria 1 BYRNE Peter 0 1 1
Victoria 4 TRAILL John 0 0 1
Victoria 7 REDDEN Kevin 0 0 1
Victoria 8 SMALE Ross 0 0 1
Victoria 9 OVERELL Derek 0 0 1
Victoria 11 MARTIN Dennis 0 0 1
Western Australia 6 FOGELS Peter 0 0 1
Western Australia 11 MITCHELL Ron 0 0 1
Western Australia 17 GILES Maurice 0 0 1
Western Australia 19 EVANS Dudley 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 6 EVANS Ian 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 8 DAVEY Roger 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 9 MCNAB Robert 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 10 JENKINS Michael 0 0 1
Western Australia Country 13 HEWTON Phil 0 0 2
Western Australia Country 26 MCENTEE Steven 0 0 1
      0 3 41
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 10 after 26 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 8 5 1 2 26 10 16 16
2 Western Australia 8 3 4 1 16 10 6 13
3 Queensland 8 3 4 1 8 5 3 13
4 Victoria 8 3 2 3 11 13 -2 11
5 Western Australia Country 7 1 5 1 5 7 -2 8
6 Australian Capital Territory 7 1 4 2 11 9 2 7
7 South Australia 6 0 0 6 2 25 -23 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Tournament Director COOK Bruce AUS
Assistant Tournament Director OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer ACHILLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer DANCER Trevor AUS
Technical Officer EATHER Norm AUS
Technical Officer GREEN Rowan AUS
Technical Officer GREENSILL Joanne AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Technical Officer HOLLIER Sue AUS
Technical Officer KAREN Fechner AUS
Technical Officer MAURICE Deanne AUS
Technical Officer PRITCHARD Laurie AUS
Technical Officer RANKIN-JARVIE Helen AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Hannah AUS
Technical Officer STROEHER Sarah AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WARREN Vicki AUS
Judge ACT Judge AUS
Judge ALLEN Jan AUS
Judge BARBARIANS Judge AUS
Judge CHEFFINS Anne-Maree AUS
Judge DAWSON Steve AUS
Judge MATHERS Debbie AUS
Judge NSW Judge AUS
Judge NT Judge AUS
Judge PRITCHARD Alison AUS
Judge QLD Judge AUS
Judge SA Judge AUS
Judge SIMON Ann AUS
Judge SLADE Melinda AUS
Judge SLY Luke AUS
Judge TAS Judge AUS
Judge TAS/WAC Judge AUS
Judge TRUDGEON Wendy AUS
Judge VIC Judge AUS
Judge WA Judge AUS
Judge WAC Judge AUS
Medical Officer HARDIE Paul AUS
Umpires Manager LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire ANDERSON Michael AUS
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARRY Adam AUS
Umpire BULLOCK Rob AUS
Umpire COLES David AUS
Umpire CUMMING Peter AUS
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire DUBBIN Philip AUS
Umpire ELEISON Mark AUS
Umpire GARDINER Rob AUS
Umpire GOUGH Josh AUS
Umpire GRADY Brett AUS
Umpire HEATHORN Derrick AUS
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HOLLIS David AUS
Umpire JAMES Simon AUS
Umpire KITCHENER Aaron AUS
Umpire KOTZAS James AUS
Umpire LEVER Mick AUS
Umpire LEWIS Robert AUS
Umpire LOMAX Dean AUS
Umpire MCINTOSH Leigh AUS
Umpire MCLEAN Michael AUS
Umpire MOGG Jay AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire ORTH Scott AUS
Umpire PARDON Nathan AUS
Umpire PARKINSON Wayne AUS
Umpire PAYNE Zak AUS
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire SCHENK Kristen AUS
Umpire SUTTON Robert AUS
Umpire THORLEY Ross AUS
Umpire THRESHER Simon AUS
Umpire WHIGHT Peter AUS
Umpire WHITE Ian AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire YOUNG Michael AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 WA v VIC (Pool A)
08:30:00
GRADY Brett CUTRALE Sam HARDIE Paul COOK Bruce
PAYNE Zak TRUDGEON Wendy  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 QLD v NSW (Pool A)
09:00:00
KOTZAS James PAYNE Zak ALLEN Jan RANKIN-JARVIE Helen
ROSS David OGDEN Nicola  
Locations

Lismore Hockey Centre

214A Oliver Ave, Goonellabah NSW 2480, Australia

Ballina Hockey Centre

34 Owen St, Ballina NSW 2478, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-25 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-09-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-05 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-10-06 1 1 / 1 / 1