2018 Men's Australian Hockey League (AHL)

Various, Australia

6 - 28 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-03-25 03:41:32

NSW
QLD
4 - 6
Pool A
TAS
ACT
5 - 1
Pool A
SA
WA
3 - 5
Pool B
NT
VIC
4 - 12
Pool B
VIC
WA
2 - 4
Pool B
SA
NT
5 - 0
Pool B
TAS
NSW
5 - 4
Pool A
ACT
QLD
5 - 2
Pool A
ACT
NSW
3 - 1
Pool A
WA
NT
10 - 3
Pool B
QLD
TAS
1 - 5
Pool A
VIC
SA
13 - 0
Pool B
ACT
SA
7 - 0
QF2
TAS
NT
11 - 0
QF1
WA
NSW
2 - 10
QF4
VIC
QLD
5 - 6
QF3
NT
VIC
0 - 11
CL1
SA
WA
4 - 3
CL2
TAS
QLD
3 - 9
SF1
ACT
NSW
1 - 10
SF2
NT
WA
2 - 3
Men's Classification 7v8
VIC
SA
8 - 1
Men's Classification 5v6
TAS
ACT
1 - 0
Men's Bronze
QLD
NSW
5 - 3
Men's Gold
Standings
R Team GP W D L F A D P
1 Tassie Tigers 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 15
2 Canberra Lakers 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 10
3 Queensland Blades 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 5
4 NSW Waratahs 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
R Team GP W D L F A D P
1 WA Thundersticks 3 3 0 0 19 8 11 15
2 Victorian Vikings 3 2 0 1 27 8 19 10
3 SA Hotshots 3 1 0 2 8 18 -10 5
4 NT Stingers 3 0 0 3 7 27 -20 0
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 QLD - NSW Men's Gold 5 - 3 Official Gold Coast 1
12:30 TAS - ACT Men's Bronze 1 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1
10:30 VIC - SA Men's Classification 5v6 8 - 1 Official Gold Coast 1
10:30 NT - WA Men's Classification 7v8 2 - 3 Official Gold Coast 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
GOVERS Blake NSW 3 1 3 3 0 0 0 10 11
GAVRANICH Dane WA 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 8 9
MCCAMBRIDGE Sam TAS 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 8 9
EPHRAUMS Nathan VIC 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 7 8
GABRIEL Jason WA 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 7
KLEINSCHMIDT Aaron VIC 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 7
TURNER Glenn ACT 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 7
BRAND Timothy NSW 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6
HAYES Jack NSW 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 6 6
OCKENDEN Eddie TAS 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6
View All
Name Code FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
Victorian Vikings VIC 21 1 14 10 2 0 0 48 51
NSW Waratahs NSW 14 1 9 7 0 0 0 31 32
Queensland Blades QLD 13 1 9 4 0 1 0 28 29
Tassie Tigers TAS 10 1 9 5 2 0 0 27 30
WA Thundersticks WA 13 1 10 2 0 0 0 26 27
Canberra Lakers ACT 9 1 4 1 0 1 0 16 17
SA Hotshots SA 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 12 13
NT Stingers NT 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 8 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland Blades QLD 1
NSW Waratahs NSW 2
Tassie Tigers TAS 3
Canberra Lakers ACT 4
Victorian Vikings VIC 5
SA Hotshots SA 6
WA Thundersticks WA 7
NT Stingers NT 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GOVERS Blake NSW Waratahs

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 6 Oct 2018 16:00 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 4 - 6 Official Sydney Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
2 6 Oct 2018 19:15 TAS v ACT (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Tasmania Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
3 7 Oct 2018 15:30 SA v WA (Pool B) 3 - 5 Official Adelaide Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
4 7 Oct 2018 18:30 NT v VIC (Pool B) 4 - 12 Official Darwin Report Lineup NT Lineup VIC Statistics
5 13 Oct 2018 14:00 VIC v WA (Pool B) 2 - 4 Official Melbourne Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
6 13 Oct 2018 18:30 SA v NT (Pool B) 5 - 0 Official Adelaide Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
7 14 Oct 2018 14:30 TAS v NSW (Pool A) 5 - 4 Official Hobart Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
8 14 Oct 2018 14:30 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 5 - 2 Official Canberra Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
9 20 Oct 2018 15:30 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Canberra Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
10 20 Oct 2018 18:00 WA v NT (Pool B) 10 - 3 Official Perth Report Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
11 20 Oct 2018 20:00 QLD v TAS (Pool A) 1 - 5 Official Brisbane Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
12 21 Oct 2018 15:30 VIC v SA (Pool B) 13 - 0 Official Melbourne Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
14 25 Oct 2018 13:00 ACT v SA (QF2) 7 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup SA Statistics
13 25 Oct 2018 14:45 TAS v NT (QF1) 11 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NT Statistics
16 25 Oct 2018 16:30 WA v NSW (QF4) 2 - 10 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
15 25 Oct 2018 18:15 VIC v QLD (QF3) 5 - 6 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup VIC Lineup QLD Statistics
17 27 Oct 2018 08:45 NT v VIC (CL1) 0 - 11 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup VIC Statistics
18 27 Oct 2018 10:30 SA v WA (CL2) 4 - 3 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
19 27 Oct 2018 15:30 TAS v QLD (SF1) 3 - 9 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Statistics
20 27 Oct 2018 17:00 ACT v NSW (SF2) 1 - 10 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
21 28 Oct 2018 10:30 NT v WA (Men's Classification 7v8) 2 - 3 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup WA Statistics
22 28 Oct 2018 10:30 VIC v SA (Men's Classification 5v6) 8 - 1 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
23 28 Oct 2018 12:30 TAS v ACT (Men's Bronze) 1 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
24 28 Oct 2018 17:00 QLD v NSW (Men's Gold) 5 - 3 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
FG1 - Field Goal 1, FG2 - Field Goal 2, FC1 - Field Conversion 1, PC1 - Penalty Corner 1, PC2 - Penalty Corner 2, PS1 - Penalty Stroke 1, PS2 - Penalty Stroke 2
Team # Player FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
NSW Waratahs 13 GOVERS Blake 3 1 3 3 0 0 0 10 11
WA Thundersticks 12 GAVRANICH Dane 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 8 9
Tassie Tigers 29 MCCAMBRIDGE Sam 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 8 9
Victorian Vikings 9 EPHRAUMS Nathan 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 7 8
WA Thundersticks 1 GABRIEL Jason 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 7
Victorian Vikings 25 KLEINSCHMIDT Aaron 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 7
Canberra Lakers 4 TURNER Glenn 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 7
NSW Waratahs 29 BRAND Timothy 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6
NSW Waratahs 4 HAYES Jack 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 6 6
Tassie Tigers 11 OCKENDEN Eddie 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6
Queensland Blades 7 RINTALA Joel 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 6 6
Victorian Vikings 10 FORD Russell 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 6
Victorian Vikings 8 POLLARD Josh 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 5
SA Hotshots 11 HETEM Ross 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 4 5
Victorian Vikings 2 HENDRY Max 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 4
Victorian Vikings 3 SCANLON Andrew 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 4
Queensland Blades 24 WOTHERSPOON Dylan 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 4
Tassie Tigers 15 ARTHUR Kieron 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 3
Canberra Lakers 24 DAY James 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 3
SA Hotshots 5 GLEESON Brodie 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
NSW Waratahs 27 GOVERS Kieran 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
Victorian Vikings 24 KNEE James 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
SA Hotshots 12 LARWOOD Luke 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
NSW Waratahs 12 LOVETT Kurt 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
WA Thundersticks 13 ROBERTSON Daniel 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
Queensland Blades 27 TAYLOR Jared 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
Victorian Vikings 1 WEBSTER James 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
Queensland Blades 2 WEYER Corey 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 3
Tassie Tigers 22 DICK James 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 3
Tassie Tigers 21 READ Ben 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 3
Victorian Vikings 4 SIMMONDS Josh 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 3
NT Stingers 18 WALLIN Ewan 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Queensland Blades 21 WHETTON Jake 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
Queensland Blades 11 ANDERSON Jacob 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
Victorian Vikings 17 ARUNASALAM Kiran 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Canberra Lakers 11 BACKHUS Garry 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Queensland Blades 23 BEALE Daniel 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Tassie Tigers 4 BELTZ Hayden 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Queensland Blades 13 BOYDE Scott 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Queensland Blades 17 CRANE Oliver 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Victorian Vikings 22 CROSS Tim 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Tassie Tigers 9 EDWARDS Jeremy 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
WA Thundersticks 3 GEERS Tim 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
WA Thundersticks 8 GREEN Coby 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
NT Stingers 5 HULLICK Jamie 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
NT Stingers 4 LOCKLEY Adrian 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
SA Hotshots 16 OLIVER Alastair 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Victorian Vikings 5 PHILPOTT Andrew 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
Victorian Vikings 13 RANDHAWA Jayshaan 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2
WA Thundersticks 2 RASMUSSEN Alec 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
NT Stingers 16 ARGENT Matthew 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
NSW Waratahs 2 CRAIG Tom 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Queensland Blades 26 DOUGLAS Justin 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
WA Thundersticks 5 GERRARD Frazer 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Canberra Lakers 8 GUPTE Niranjan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
WA Thundersticks 4 HARVIE Jake 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Canberra Lakers 9 HAWKE Jamie 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Canberra Lakers 17 KERSHAW Aaron 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
NT Stingers 23 MCDONALD Isaac 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
NSW Waratahs 16 MCEWEN Nicholas 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
NSW Waratahs 11 OGILVIE Flynn 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Canberra Lakers 21 SHEPHERD Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Tassie Tigers 26 SMITH Oliver 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Canberra Lakers 14 STAINES Ben 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Tassie Tigers 14 WELCH Jack 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Queensland Blades 8 WOTHERSPOON Blake 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
      91 8 60 31 4 2 0 196 208
Cards
Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Canberra Lakers 4 TURNER Glenn 0 0 1
Canberra Lakers 10 GUPTE Anand 0 0 1
Canberra Lakers 11 BACKHUS Garry 0 0 2
Canberra Lakers 13 YAMASHITA Manabu 0 0 1
Canberra Lakers 17 KERSHAW Aaron 0 0 1
Canberra Lakers 21 SHEPHERD Lewis 0 0 1
Canberra Lakers 25 STUCKEY Thomson 0 0 1
NSW Waratahs 1 SHARP Lachlan 0 1 1
NSW Waratahs 6 DAWSON Matthew 0 0 1
NSW Waratahs 10 DILLON Hayden 0 1 0
NSW Waratahs 11 OGILVIE Flynn 0 0 1
NSW Waratahs 12 LOVETT Kurt 0 0 1
NSW Waratahs 13 GOVERS Blake 0 0 1
NSW Waratahs 18 WHITE Tristan 0 1 2
NSW Waratahs 27 GOVERS Kieran 0 0 1
NT Stingers 5 HULLICK Jamie 0 0 1
NT Stingers 8 ANDRADE Jacob 0 2 2
NT Stingers 16 ARGENT Matthew 0 0 1
NT Stingers 18 WALLIN Ewan 0 0 1
NT Stingers 32 HAYWARD Jeremy 0 0 2
Queensland Blades 2 WEYER Corey 0 0 1
Queensland Blades 4 PEMBROKE Hugh 0 0 1
Queensland Blades 17 CRANE Oliver 0 0 1
Queensland Blades 19 SWANN Matthew 0 1 1
Queensland Blades 24 WOTHERSPOON Dylan 1 0 0
Queensland Blades 26 DOUGLAS Justin 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 2 WHITE Cameron 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 4 BOLHUIS Sijbrand 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 5 GLEESON Brodie 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 8 GRAY Fred 0 1 0
SA Hotshots 10 GERMEIN Scott 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 11 HETEM Ross 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 13 MITCHELL Daniel 0 0 1
SA Hotshots 16 OLIVER Alastair 0 0 1
Tassie Tigers 9 EDWARDS Jeremy 0 1 0
Tassie Tigers 13 BELTZ Joshua 0 0 1
Tassie Tigers 21 READ Ben 0 0 1
Tassie Tigers 29 MCCAMBRIDGE Sam 0 1 1
Victorian Vikings 7 GALE Stephen 0 1 1
Victorian Vikings 10 FORD Russell 0 0 2
Victorian Vikings 13 RANDHAWA Jayshaan 0 0 1
Victorian Vikings 22 CROSS Tim 0 0 1
Victorian Vikings 23 WOOKEY Oscar 0 0 1
WA Thundersticks 1 GABRIEL Jason 0 0 1
WA Thundersticks 3 GEERS Tim 0 0 1
WA Thundersticks 4 HARVIE Jake 0 0 1
WA Thundersticks 5 GERRARD Frazer 0 2 0
WA Thundersticks 10 BAUSOR Chris 0 1 0
WA Thundersticks 13 ROBERTSON Daniel 0 0 1
WA Thundersticks 14 FLYNN Liam 0 0 2
WA Thundersticks 15 DE BES Bryn 0 1 3
      1 14 53
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Queensland Blades QLD 1
NSW Waratahs NSW 2
Tassie Tigers TAS 3
Canberra Lakers ACT 4
Victorian Vikings VIC 5
SA Hotshots SA 6
WA Thundersticks WA 7
NT Stingers NT 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Tassie Tigers 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 15
2 Canberra Lakers 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 10
3 Queensland Blades 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 5
4 NSW Waratahs 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0

Pool B

Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 WA Thundersticks 3 3 0 0 19 8 11 15
2 Victorian Vikings 3 2 0 1 27 8 19 10
3 SA Hotshots 3 1 0 2 8 18 -10 5
4 NT Stingers 3 0 0 3 7 27 -20 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BURT Josh AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Brent AUS
Technical Officer CASSIDY Michelle AUS
Technical Officer CORREIA Jared AUS
Technical Officer DE LACY Peter AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Technical Officer LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Kim AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer NORTHCOTE Kevin AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Scott AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer STANDLEY Tammy AUS
Technical Officer STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Judge ABRAMS John AUS
Judge APPS Matthew AUS
Judge BERRY Ian AUS
Judge BURNS Jennifer AUS
Judge DALTON Deb AUS
Judge DELANEY Victoria AUS
Judge DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Judge FISHER Sonya AUS
Judge FOLEY Suzi AUS
Judge FREEMAN Carly AUS
Judge GAWTHORNE Derek AUS
Judge GEEVES Jenny AUS
Judge GREGORY Robert AUS
Judge HART Michael AUS
Judge HEINRICH Brownyn AUS
Judge JOHNSTON Craig AUS
Judge JONG Tania AUS
Judge KITCHENER Mark AUS
Judge LIGGINS James AUS
Judge MAY Liz AUS
Judge MONFRIES Leanne AUS
Judge OGDEN Nicola AUS
Judge SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Judge STROEHER Sarah AUS
Umpires Manager GRIME Murray AUS
Umpires Manager MARSH Gary AUS
Umpires Manager STREET Angela AUS
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BEZANT Nola AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager Gary BELDER AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GENTLES David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager Lynn COWIE-MCALISTER AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCLEAN Michael AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager PRIOR Don AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager ROACH Lisa AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SNELL Wayne AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager WILSON Stacey AUS
Umpire BERNDT Lauren AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire CARROLL Emily AUS
Umpire CHANDLER Kerryl AUS
Umpire CLAXTON Matthew AUS
Umpire DAVIS Caroline AUS
Umpire DE YOUNG Ben AUS
Umpire FARNILL Michelle AUS
Umpire GOTTING Aaron AUS
Umpire HOCKING Ben AUS
Umpire JENNINGS Nathan AUS
Umpire KEARNS Adam AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS
Umpire NEWMAN Zeke AUS
Umpire PANGRAZIO Bernadette AUS
Umpire PULLMAN Tim AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Kristy AUS
Umpire SEYMOUR Kylie AUS
Umpire SHARPE Stirling AUS
Umpire SHEAHAN Timothy AUS
Umpire Stephen ROGERS AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire TRIVIC Melissa AUS
Umpire UNKLES James AUS
Umpire VERSTEEGH Stephen AUS
Appointments
Locations

Gold Coast Hockey Centre

129-165 Musgrave Ave, Labrador QLD 4215, Australia

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008

Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre

Sarah Durack Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Brisbane State Hockey Centre

420 Lytton Road, Morningside QLD 4170, Australia

State Netball Hockey Centre

10 Brens Dr, Parkville VIC 3052, Australia

State Hockey Centre

State Sports Park Main North Road Gepps Cross SA 5094

Marrara Hockey Centre

164 Abala Road, Marrara NT 0812, Australia

National Hockey Centre, Lyneham, Canberra

196 Mouat Street, Lyneham ACT 2602, Australia

Perth Hockey Stadium

Hayman Drive, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-10-06 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-10-07 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-10-13 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-10-14 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-10-20 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2018-10-21 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 3 / 3
2018-10-25 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-10-27 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-10-28 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12